Time Trials
Salt Lake City (USA) 27 - 28 February 2009
500m Women 27 February 2009
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tomomi OKAZAKI | L35 | JPN | 38,44 | SB | |
2 | Netanya MINTZ | LSA | USA | 41,69 | ||
3 | Sara NIELSON | LA2 | USA | 45,80 |
SB - Season Best
500m Women 28 February 2009
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sayuri YOSHII | LSA | JPN | 37,55 | PR SB | |
2 | Ekaterina MALYSHEVA | LN3 | IAR | 38,29 | PR SB | |
3 | Shihomi SHINYA | LSA | JPN | 38,38 | SB | |
4 | Tomomi OKAZAKI | L35 | JPN | 38,39 | SB | |
5 | Heather RICHARDSON | LN1 | USA | 38,42 | PR SB | |
6 | Ekaterina LOBYSHEVA | LSA | IAR | 38,56 | PR SB | |
7 | Sayuri OSUGA | LSA | JPN | 38,60 | SB | |
8 | Monique ANGERMÜLLER | LSA | GER | 38,65 | PR SB | |
9 | Natasja BRUINTJES | LN2 | NED | 38,68 | PR SB | |
10 | Thijsje OENEMA | LN2 | NED | 38,70 | ||
11 | Heike HARTMANN | LSA | GER | 38,73 | SB | |
12 | Margot BOER | LN4 | NED | 38,74 | ||
13 | Annette GERRITSEN | LN4 | NED | 38,78 | ||
14 | Elli OCHOWICZ | LSA | USA | 38,90 | ||
15 | Jennifer RODRIGUEZ | L30 | USA | 38,93 | SB | |
16 | Laurine van RIESSEN | LN2 | NED | 39,34 | ||
17 | Paulina WALLIN | LSA | SWE | 39,40 | SB | |
18 | Alla SHABANOVA | LSA | IAR | 39,47 | PR SB | |
19 | Marianne TIMMER | L30 | NED | 39,68 | ||
20 | Rebekah BRADFORD | LSA | USA | 39,79 | ||
21 | Lauren CHOLEWINSKI | LN1 | USA | 39,86 | ||
22 | Daniela ANSCHÜTZ-THOMS | L30 | GER | 39,96 | SB | |
23 | Marrit LEENSTRA | LN1 | NED | 40,13 | ||
24 | Galina LIKHACHEVA | L30 | IAR | 40,30 | SB | |
25 | Lisette van der GEEST | LSA | NED | 40,73 | ||
26 | Kelly GUNTHER (1987) | LN2 | USA | 40,74 | ||
27 | Netanya MINTZ | LSA | USA | 41,11 | PR SB | |
28 | Ashlee BARNETT | LN2 | USA | 41,54 | ||
29 | Becky LANG | LSA | USA | 41,63 | ||
30 | Stephanie BECKERT | LN2 | GER | 42,41 | SB | |
31 | Jerica TANDIMAN | LC1 | USA | 42,97 | PR SB | |
32 | Sara NIELSON | LA2 | USA | 45,44 |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1000m Women 28 February 2009
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ekaterina LOBYSHEVA | LSA | IAR | 1.16,46 | SB | |
2 | Daniela ANSCHÜTZ-THOMS | L30 | GER | 1.16,57 | SB | |
3 | Ekaterina MALYSHEVA | LN3 | IAR | 1.17,43 | ||
4 | Alla SHABANOVA | LSA | IAR | 1.17,73 | ||
5 | Lucille WEBER | L30 | GER | 1.18,71 | PR SB | |
6 | Rebekah BRADFORD | LSA | USA | 1.18,81 | PR SB | |
7 | Catherine RANEY NORMAN | LSA | USA | 1.19,75 | SB | |
8 | Marrit LEENSTRA | LN1 | NED | 1.19,78 | ||
9 | Netanya MINTZ | LSA | USA | 1.22,50 | ||
10 | Ashlee BARNETT | LN2 | USA | 1.23,44 | ||
11 | Jerica TANDIMAN | LC1 | USA | 1.27,25 | ||
12 | Sara NIELSON | LA2 | USA | 1.31,43 | ||
DNF | Lauren CHOLEWINSKI | LN1 | USA | DNF | ||
DNF | Sayuri YOSHII | LSA | JPN | DNF |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1500m Women 28 February 2009
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Stephanie BECKERT | LN2 | GER | 2.01,78 | PR SB | |
2 | Kelly GUNTHER (1987) | LN2 | USA | 2.04,22 | ||
3 | Shiho ISHIZAWA | LN3 | JPN | 2.05,16 |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
3000m Women 28 February 2009
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Galina LIKHACHEVA | L30 | IAR | 4.18,19 |
Native Language Names