Romania - Junior Championships 2023
Inzell (GER) 18 - 19 February 2023 Source: dec-inzell.de
500m Women - Junior B 18 February 2023
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Teodora PÁRVU | LB1 | ROU | 45,29 | PR SB | |
2 | Sofia Maria VOINA | LC2 | ROU | 47,93 | PR SB | |
3 | Daria CIFRA | LB1 | ROU | 51,83 | PR SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1500m Women - Junior B 18 February 2023
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Teodora PÁRVU | LB1 | ROU | 2.23,32 | ||
2 | Sofia Maria VOINA | LC2 | ROU | 2.31,36 | PR SB | |
3 | Daria CIFRA | LB1 | ROU | 2.44,05 | PR SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
500m Women - Junior C 18 February 2023
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Maia Maria MORARESCU | LC1 | ROU | 46,25 | PR SB | |
2 | Anastasia Elena BACILA | LYB | ROU | 46,31 | PR SB | |
3 | Ariana BOARIU | LYA | ROU | 47,33 | PR SB | |
4 | Cristina ASZTALOS | LC2 | ROU | 52,12 | PR SB | |
5 | Mara REGUS | L? | ROU | 55,39 | PR SB | |
6 | Izabella BORSOS | LC1 | ROU | 55,41 | PR SB | |
7 | Ingrid TATAR | LC1 | ROU | 1.15,38 | PR SB | |
DQ | Larisa Hgyi POP | LC2 | ROU | DQ |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1000m Women - Junior C 18 February 2023
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Anastasia Elena BACILA | LYB | ROU | 1.32,42 | PR SB | |
2 | Maia Maria MORARESCU | LC1 | ROU | 1.33,82 | PR SB | |
3 | Ariana BOARIU | LYA | ROU | 1.36,08 | PR SB | |
4 | Larisa Hgyi POP | LC2 | ROU | 1.39,65 | PR SB | |
5 | Cristina ASZTALOS | LC2 | ROU | 1.48,06 | PR SB | |
6 | Ingrid TATAR | LC1 | ROU | 1.49,12 | PR SB | |
7 | Izabella BORSOS | LC1 | ROU | 1.51,48 | PR SB | |
8 | Mara REGUS | L? | ROU | 1.59,39 | PR SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
500m Women - Junior D 18 February 2023
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Irina FELEA | LYA | ROU | 43,75 | PR SB | |
2 | Cleopatra MUNTEANU | LYA | ROU | 45,78 | PR SB | |
3 | Vanessa FEJER | LYA | ROU | 46,38 | PR SB | |
4 | Ioana STAN | LYA | ROU | 49,66 | PR SB | |
5 | Maria ARSENE | LYB | ROU | 50,00 | PR SB | |
6 | Ioanna TOMPI | LYB | ROU | 51,72 | PR SB | |
7 | Anna Elisa BAGHIU | LYA | ROU | 1.02,79 |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1000m Women - Junior D 18 February 2023
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Irina FELEA | LYA | ROU | 1.31,39 | PR SB | |
2 | Cleopatra MUNTEANU | LYA | ROU | 1.33,93 | PR SB | |
3 | Anna Elisa BAGHIU | LYA | ROU | 1.39,54 | PR SB | |
4 | Maria ARSENE | LYB | ROU | 1.43,14 | PR SB | |
5 | Ioana STAN | LYA | ROU | 1.48,75 | PR SB | |
6 | Ioanna TOMPI | LYB | ROU | 1.50,99 | PR SB | |
7 | Vanessa FEJER | LYA | ROU | 1.51,64 |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
500m Women - Junior E 18 February 2023
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ana BALESCU | LYC | ROU | 48,19 | PR SB | |
2 | Ecaterina MUNTEANU | LYD | ROU | 50,30 | PR SB | |
3 | Eufimia FELEA | LYD | ROU | 50,62 | PR SB | |
4 | Alexandra SPATAROIU | LYC | ROU | 50,64 | PR SB | |
5 | Alessia AVRAMESCU | LYC | ROU | 50,98 | PR SB | |
6 | Mara BAICU | LYC | ROU | 51,97 | PR SB | |
7 | Ana Olivia TIRLEA | LYC | ROU | 54,34 | PR SB | |
8 | Ilinca Gabriela CONSTANTIN | LYD | ROU | 54,84 | PR SB | |
9 | Ines VISAN | LYD | ROU | 54,88 | PR SB | |
10 | Ilinca AVRAM | LYC | ROU | 55,34 | PR SB | |
DQ | Soraya Gabriela GAINUSA | LYD | ROU | DQ |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
300m Women - Junior E 18 February 2023
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ana BALESCU | LYC | ROU | 30,65 | SB | |
2 | Eufimia FELEA | LYD | ROU | 30,76 | SB | |
3 | Soraya Gabriela GAINUSA | LYD | ROU | 30,89 | SB | |
4 | Ecaterina MUNTEANU | LYD | ROU | 31,11 | SB | |
5 | Alessia AVRAMESCU | LYC | ROU | 32,00 | SB | |
6 | Alexandra SPATAROIU | LYC | ROU | 32,16 | SB | |
7 | Mara BAICU | LYC | ROU | 32,62 | SB | |
8 | Ines VISAN | LYD | ROU | 33,44 | SB | |
9 | Ilinca Gabriela CONSTANTIN | LYD | ROU | 33,64 | SB | |
10 | Ana Olivia TIRLEA | LYC | ROU | 33,85 | SB | |
11 | Ilinca AVRAM | LYC | ROU | 34,87 | SB |
SB - Season Best
100m Women - Junior F 18 February 2023
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Amalia POPA | LYF | ROU | 14,37 | ||
2 | Amber Sophia KEMP | L? | ROU | 21,27 | SB |
SB - Season Best
300m Women - Junior F 18 February 2023
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Amber Sophia KEMP | L? | ROU | 35,84 | SB | |
2 | Amalia POPA | LYF | ROU | 36,19 | SB |
SB - Season Best
1000m Women - Junior B 19 February 2023
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Teodora PÁRVU | LB1 | ROU | 1.31,66 | PR SB | |
2 | Sofia Maria VOINA | LC2 | ROU | 1.35,93 | PR SB | |
3 | Daria CIFRA | LB1 | ROU | 1.44,25 | PR SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
3000m Women - Junior B 19 February 2023
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Teodora PÁRVU | LB1 | ROU | 5.12,16 | PR SB | |
2 | Sofia Maria VOINA | LC2 | ROU | 5.31,50 | PR SB | |
3 | Daria CIFRA | LB1 | ROU | 5.49,45 | PR SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
500m Women - Junior C 19 February 2023
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Anastasia Elena BACILA | LYB | ROU | 45,73 | PR SB | |
2 | Maia Maria MORARESCU | LC1 | ROU | 46,51 | ||
3 | Ariana BOARIU | LYA | ROU | 46,78 | PR SB | |
4 | Cristina ASZTALOS | LC2 | ROU | 52,52 | ||
5 | Izabella BORSOS | LC1 | ROU | 53,90 | PR SB | |
6 | Mara REGUS | L? | ROU | 55,30 | PR SB | |
7 | Ingrid TATAR | LC1 | ROU | 57,03 | PR SB | |
DQ | Larisa Hgyi POP | LC2 | ROU | DQ |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1500m Women - Junior C 19 February 2023
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Anastasia Elena BACILA | LYB | ROU | 2.22,67 | PR SB | |
2 | Maia Maria MORARESCU | LC1 | ROU | 2.29,39 | PR SB | |
3 | Ariana BOARIU | LYA | ROU | 2.31,58 | PR SB | |
4 | Larisa Hgyi POP | LC2 | ROU | 2.37,17 | PR SB | |
5 | Cristina ASZTALOS | LC2 | ROU | 2.47,56 | PR SB | |
6 | Ingrid TATAR | LC1 | ROU | 2.49,99 | PR SB | |
7 | Izabella BORSOS | LC1 | ROU | 3.00,87 | PR SB | |
8 | Mara REGUS | L? | ROU | 3.08,99 | PR SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
500m Women - Junior D 19 February 2023
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Irina FELEA | LYA | ROU | 43,32 | PR SB | |
2 | Vanessa FEJER | LYA | ROU | 45,16 | PR SB | |
3 | Cleopatra MUNTEANU | LYA | ROU | 45,33 | PR SB | |
4 | Ioana STAN | LYA | ROU | 50,05 | ||
5 | Maria ARSENE | LYB | ROU | 51,10 | ||
6 | Ioanna TOMPI | LYB | ROU | 52,65 | ||
7 | Anna Elisa BAGHIU | LYA | ROU | 1.14,04 |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1000m Women - Junior D 19 February 2023
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Irina FELEA | LYA | ROU | 1.30,10 | PR SB | |
2 | Cleopatra MUNTEANU | LYA | ROU | 1.31,58 | PR SB | |
3 | Vanessa FEJER | LYA | ROU | 1.32,73 | PR SB | |
4 | Anna Elisa BAGHIU | LYA | ROU | 1.39,64 | ||
5 | Maria ARSENE | LYB | ROU | 1.41,85 | PR SB | |
6 | Ioanna TOMPI | LYB | ROU | 1.52,49 | ||
DNF | Ioana STAN | LYA | ROU | DNF |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
500m Women - Junior E 19 February 2023
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ana BALESCU | LYC | ROU | 48,37 | ||
2 | Ecaterina MUNTEANU | LYD | ROU | 50,00 | PR SB | |
3 | Soraya Gabriela GAINUSA | LYD | ROU | 50,38 | PR SB | |
4 | Eufimia FELEA | LYD | ROU | 50,81 | ||
5 | Alessia AVRAMESCU | LYC | ROU | 50,89 | PR SB | |
6 | Alexandra SPATAROIU | LYC | ROU | 51,22 | ||
7 | Mara BAICU | LYC | ROU | 52,37 | ||
8 | Ines VISAN | LYD | ROU | 53,77 | PR SB | |
9 | Ilinca Gabriela CONSTANTIN | LYD | ROU | 54,47 | PR SB | |
10 | Ana Olivia TIRLEA | LYC | ROU | 54,88 | ||
11 | Ilinca AVRAM | LYC | ROU | 56,26 |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
300m Women - Junior E 19 February 2023
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ana BALESCU | LYC | ROU | 30,36 | SB | |
2 | Eufimia FELEA | LYD | ROU | 31,22 | ||
3 | Ecaterina MUNTEANU | LYD | ROU | 31,26 | ||
4 | Alessia AVRAMESCU | LYC | ROU | 31,75 | SB | |
5 | Alexandra SPATAROIU | LYC | ROU | 31,86 | SB | |
6 | Soraya Gabriela GAINUSA | LYD | ROU | 31,89 | ||
7 | Mara BAICU | LYC | ROU | 32,66 | ||
8 | Ilinca Gabriela CONSTANTIN | LYD | ROU | 33,38 | SB | |
9 | Ana Olivia TIRLEA | LYC | ROU | 33,68 | SB | |
10 | Ines VISAN | LYD | ROU | 34,08 | ||
11 | Ilinca AVRAM | LYC | ROU | 43,28 |
SB - Season Best
100m Women - Junior F 19 February 2023
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Amber Sophia KEMP | L? | ROU | 14,19 | SB | |
2 | Amalia POPA | LYF | ROU | 14,20 |
SB - Season Best
300m Women - Junior F 19 February 2023
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Amalia POPA | LYF | ROU | 35,78 | SB | |
2 | Amber Sophia KEMP | L? | ROU | 36,22 |
SB - Season Best
Native Language Names