Time Trials
Calgary (CAN) 4 March 2023 Source: oval.ucalgary.ca
500m Men 4 March 2023
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Anders JOHNSON | MSA | CAN | 35,40 | ||
2 | Joshua TELIZYN | MN2 | CAN | 35,53 | ||
3 | Marc-André DOYON | MN3 | CAN | 35,81 | PR SB | |
4 | Siver BRATTGJERD | MN2 | NOR | 36,11 | PR SB | |
5 | Zachary LACROIX | MN3 | CAN | 36,41 | PR SB | |
6 | Erik RESELL | MN4 | NOR | 36,46 | ||
7 | Matthew LAXTON | MSA | CAN | 37,13 | SB | |
8 | David KARLINGSJÖ | MSA | SWE | 37,33 | SB | |
9 | Hobbes HOLZER | MN2 | CAN | 37,49 | ||
10 | Daniel PAULI | MN1 | CAN | 37,82 | ||
11 | Sondre Kvalshaugen GLESNE | MN4 | NOR | 38,46 | SB | |
12 | Oskar NILSSON | MN4 | SWE | 38,50 | SB | |
13 | Arvid KARLINGSJÖ | MN3 | SWE | 39,08 | PR SB | |
14 | Ian DWYER | M45 | CAN | 41,20 | ||
15 | Darius ESHETE | M35 | AUS | 42,01 | ||
16 | Scott ANDERSON (1964) | M55 | CAN | 48,79 | ||
DNS | Braeden KREMENIK | MB2 | CAN | DNS |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1000m Men 4 March 2023
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | TAI Wei-Lin | MSA | TPE | 1.11,25 | ||
1 | Max HALYK | MN4 | CAN | 1.11,25 | ||
3 | Wilhelm EKENSSKÄR | MSA | SWE | 1.14,64 | SB | |
4 | David KARLINGSJÖ | MSA | SWE | 1.14,84 | ||
5 | Jack DEIBERT | MN3 | CAN | 1.15,13 | SB | |
6 | Jared FARQUHARSON | MN2 | CAN | 1.15,81 | ||
7 | Jersey CHYTLA | MN1 | USA | 1.16,48 | ||
8 | Octavian MOGA | M55 | ROU | 1.41,80 | ||
DNS | Erik RESELL | MN4 | NOR | DNS | ||
DNS | Oskar NILSSON | MN4 | SWE | DNS | ||
DNS | Ian DWYER | M45 | CAN | DNS | ||
DNS | Braeden KREMENIK | MB2 | CAN | DNS | ||
DNF | Cooper EMIN | MSA | CAN | DNF | ||
DNF | Cédrick BRUNET | MN3 | CAN | DNF |
SB - Season Best
1500m Men 4 March 2023
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sondre Kvalshaugen GLESNE | MN4 | NOR | 2.00,57 | ||
2 | Scott ANDERSON (1964) | M55 | CAN | 2.24,57 | ||
3 | Octavian MOGA | M55 | ROU | 2.35,18 | ||
DNS | Braeden KREMENIK | MB2 | CAN | DNS |
3000m Men 4 March 2023
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jake WEIDEMANN | MSA | CAN | 3.49,62 | SB | |
2 | Joel SIMPSON | MN2 | CAN | 3.55,26 | ||
3 | Eric ORLOWSKY | MN3 | CAN | 3.55,71 | PR SB | |
4 | Okke MOUWEN | MA2 | NED | 3.56,71 | PR SB | |
5 | Brock GILBERT | MB1 | CAN | 4.07,66 | PR SB | |
6 | Wilhelm EKENSSKÄR | MSA | SWE | 4.07,98 | ||
7 | Darius ESHETE | M35 | AUS | 4.15,82 | ||
8 | Octavian MOGA | M55 | ROU | 5.15,59 | ||
DNS | Braeden KREMENIK | MB2 | CAN | DNS |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
5000m Men 4 March 2023
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Norbert PIEKIELNY | MSA | POL | 6.52,33 | SB | |
2 | James WIGELSWORTH | MB1 | CAN | 7.57,49 | PR SB | |
3 | Octavian MOGA | M55 | ROU | 9.04,45 |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
Native Language Names