Romania Cup
Tomaszów-Mazowiecki (POL) 14 - 15 December 2023 Source: arenalodowa.pl
500m Women 14 December 2023
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mihaela HOGAŞ | LSA | ROU | 40,43 | ||
2 | Bianca-Lorena STĂNICĂ | LSA | ROU | 41,26 | ||
3 | Raluca Doina ŞTEF | L30 | ROU | 42,09 |
500m Women - Junior A 14 December 2023
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mara HARABAGIU | LA2 | ROU | 46,98 | ||
2 | Sofia Maria VOINA | LB1 | ROU | 48,03 | ||
3 | Daria CIFRA | LB2 | ROU | 53,37 | SB | |
4 | Carmen CHIBULCUTEAN | LA1 | ROU | 54,69 | PR SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1500m Women - Junior A 14 December 2023
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mara HARABAGIU | LA2 | ROU | 2.27,53 | SB | |
2 | Sofia Maria VOINA | LB1 | ROU | 2.31,12 | SB | |
3 | Carmen CHIBULCUTEAN | LA1 | ROU | 2.50,14 | PR SB | |
4 | Daria CIFRA | LB2 | ROU | 2.52,32 | SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
500m Women - Junior B 14 December 2023
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Anna Elisa BAGHIU | LC1 | ROU | 47,00 | ||
2 | Ariana BOARIU | LC1 | ROU | 47,33 | SB | |
3 | Larisa Hgyi POP | LB1 | ROU | 49,89 | SB | |
4 | Cristina ASZTALOS | LB1 | ROU | 54,60 | SB |
SB - Season Best
1500m Women - Junior B 14 December 2023
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Anna Elisa BAGHIU | LC1 | ROU | 2.30,51 | PR SB | |
2 | Ariana BOARIU | LC1 | ROU | 2.31,65 | SB | |
3 | Cristina ASZTALOS | LB1 | ROU | 2.57,13 | SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
500m Women - Junior C 14 December 2023
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Anastasia Elena BACILA | LYA | ROU | 43,67 | ||
2 | Cleopatra MUNTEANU | LC1 | ROU | 45,69 | ||
3 | Maia Maria MORARESCU | LC2 | ROU | 47,86 | SB | |
4 | Ioana STAN | LC1 | ROU | 49,22 | ||
5 | Ingrid TATAR | LC2 | ROU | 52,98 | PR SB | |
6 | Izabella BORSOS | LC2 | ROU | 1.03,61 | SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1000m Women - Junior C 14 December 2023
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Anastasia Elena BACILA | LYA | ROU | 1.26,99 | ||
2 | Cleopatra MUNTEANU | LC1 | ROU | 1.31,67 | ||
3 | Maia Maria MORARESCU | LC2 | ROU | 1.38,05 | SB | |
4 | Izabella BORSOS | LC2 | ROU | 1.46,51 | PR SB | |
5 | Ioana STAN | LC1 | ROU | 1.47,45 | ||
6 | Ingrid TATAR | LC2 | ROU | 1.50,55 | SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
500m Women - Junior D 14 December 2023
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ana BALESCU | LYB | ROU | 45,76 | PR SB | |
2 | Stefania DOROBANTU | LYA | ROU | 46,19 | PR SB | |
3 | Maria ARSENE | LYA | ROU | 48,25 | PR SB | |
4 | Alessia AVRAMESCU | LYB | ROU | 49,38 | PR SB | |
5 | Mara BAICU | LYB | ROU | 50,06 | ||
6 | Alexandra SPATAROIU | LYB | ROU | 50,44 | PR SB | |
7 | Andreea MERLAN | LYB | ROU | 51,22 | PR SB | |
8 | Ilinca AVRAM | LYB | ROU | 52,20 | PR SB | |
9 | Ioanna TOMPI | LYA | ROU | 52,81 | SB | |
10 | Teodora MANTA | LYA | ROU | 55,64 | PR SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1000m Women - Junior D 14 December 2023
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Stefania DOROBANTU | LYA | ROU | 1.34,50 | ||
2 | Ana BALESCU | LYB | ROU | 1.36,06 | PR SB | |
3 | Maria ARSENE | LYA | ROU | 1.36,36 | PR SB | |
4 | Alexandra SPATAROIU | LYB | ROU | 1.43,09 | PR SB | |
5 | Alessia AVRAMESCU | LYB | ROU | 1.45,81 | PR SB | |
6 | Andreea MERLAN | LYB | ROU | 1.48,56 | PR SB | |
7 | Ioanna TOMPI | LYA | ROU | 1.50,07 | PR SB | |
8 | Mara BAICU | LYB | ROU | 1.50,19 | PR SB | |
9 | Ilinca AVRAM | LYB | ROU | 1.51,14 | PR SB | |
10 | Teodora MANTA | LYA | ROU | 2.00,86 | PR SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
500m Women - Junior E 14 December 2023
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ecaterina MUNTEANU | LYC | ROU | 49,03 | ||
2 | Soraya Gabriela GAINUSA | LYC | ROU | 50,35 | PR SB | |
3 | Ilinca Gabriela CONSTANTIN | LYC | ROU | 52,70 | PR SB | |
4 | Ruxandra CATARGIU | LYC | ROU | 52,89 | PR SB | |
5 | Alexandra NECHITA | LYD | ROU | 53,55 | ||
6 | Antonia Maria BUGNAR | LYC | ROU | 53,80 | PR SB | |
7 | Ines VISAN | LYC | ROU | 54,67 | SB | |
8 | Maria IACOV | LYD | ROU | 1.08,09 | PR SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
300m Women - Junior E 14 December 2023
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ecaterina MUNTEANU | LYC | ROU | 30,78 | ||
2 | Soraya Gabriela GAINUSA | LYC | ROU | 31,37 | SB | |
3 | Ilinca Gabriela CONSTANTIN | LYC | ROU | 32,68 | SB | |
4 | Ruxandra CATARGIU | LYC | ROU | 33,03 | SB | |
5 | Alexandra NECHITA | LYD | ROU | 33,85 | ||
6 | Antonia Maria BUGNAR | LYC | ROU | 34,24 | SB | |
7 | Ines VISAN | LYC | ROU | 34,35 | SB | |
8 | Maria IACOV | LYD | ROU | 42,56 | SB |
SB - Season Best
100m Women - Junior F 14 December 2023
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Amalia POPA | LYF | ROU | 14,01 | SB | |
2 | Eva MIHAI | L? | ROU | 17,32 | SB |
SB - Season Best
300m Women - Junior F 14 December 2023
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Amalia POPA | LYF | ROU | 37,28 | SB | |
2 | Eva MIHAI | L? | ROU | 49,45 | SB |
SB - Season Best
1000m Women 15 December 2023
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bianca-Lorena STĂNICĂ | LSA | ROU | 1.21,49 | ||
2 | Mihaela HOGAŞ | LSA | ROU | 1.21,62 | ||
3 | Raluca Doina ŞTEF | L30 | ROU | 1.24,85 |
3000m Women 15 December 2023
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bianca-Lorena STĂNICĂ | LSA | ROU | 4.33,75 | SB | |
2 | Raluca Doina ŞTEF | L30 | ROU | 4.37,45 | SB | |
3 | Mihaela HOGAŞ | LSA | ROU | 4.58,70 | SB |
SB - Season Best
1000m Women - Junior A 15 December 2023
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mara HARABAGIU | LA2 | ROU | 1.35,24 | ||
2 | Sofia Maria VOINA | LB1 | ROU | 1.36,87 | ||
3 | Carmen CHIBULCUTEAN | LA1 | ROU | 1.47,89 | PR SB | |
4 | Daria CIFRA | LB2 | ROU | 1.48,12 | SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
3000m Women - Junior A 15 December 2023
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sofia Maria VOINA | LB1 | ROU | 5.20,78 | PR SB | |
2 | Mara HARABAGIU | LA2 | ROU | 5.20,91 | SB | |
3 | Carmen CHIBULCUTEAN | LA1 | ROU | 5.54,07 | PR SB | |
4 | Daria CIFRA | LB2 | ROU | 5.56,99 | SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1000m Women - Junior B 15 December 2023
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Anna Elisa BAGHIU | LC1 | ROU | 1.34,13 | ||
2 | Ariana BOARIU | LC1 | ROU | 1.36,37 | SB | |
3 | Larisa Hgyi POP | LB1 | ROU | 1.41,94 | SB | |
4 | Cristina ASZTALOS | LB1 | ROU | 1.52,01 | SB |
SB - Season Best
3000m Women - Junior B 15 December 2023
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Anna Elisa BAGHIU | LC1 | ROU | 5.17,61 | PR SB | |
2 | Ariana BOARIU | LC1 | ROU | 5.27,89 | PR SB | |
3 | Larisa Hgyi POP | LB1 | ROU | 5.44,58 | PR SB | |
DNS | Cristina ASZTALOS | LB1 | ROU | DNS |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
500m Women - Junior C 15 December 2023
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Anastasia Elena BACILA | LYA | ROU | 43,85 | ||
2 | Cleopatra MUNTEANU | LC1 | ROU | 44,23 | ||
3 | Maia Maria MORARESCU | LC2 | ROU | 48,12 | ||
4 | Ioana STAN | LC1 | ROU | 49,58 | ||
5 | Izabella BORSOS | LC2 | ROU | 51,98 | PR SB | |
6 | Ingrid TATAR | LC2 | ROU | 1.01,06 |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1500m Women - Junior C 15 December 2023
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Anastasia Elena BACILA | LYA | ROU | 2.14,83 | PR SB | |
2 | Cleopatra MUNTEANU | LC1 | ROU | 2.22,11 | ||
3 | Maia Maria MORARESCU | LC2 | ROU | 2.34,16 | SB | |
4 | Izabella BORSOS | LC2 | ROU | 2.45,66 | PR SB | |
5 | Ingrid TATAR | LC2 | ROU | 2.48,39 | PR SB | |
6 | Ioana STAN | LC1 | ROU | 2.52,18 | PR SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
500m Women - Junior D 15 December 2023
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ana BALESCU | LYB | ROU | 46,66 | ||
2 | Stefania DOROBANTU | LYA | ROU | 47,41 | ||
3 | Maria ARSENE | LYA | ROU | 48,91 | ||
4 | Alessia AVRAMESCU | LYB | ROU | 50,40 | ||
5 | Alexandra SPATAROIU | LYB | ROU | 50,60 | ||
6 | Andreea MERLAN | LYB | ROU | 51,37 | ||
7 | Mara BAICU | LYB | ROU | 51,96 | ||
8 | Ilinca AVRAM | LYB | ROU | 53,24 | ||
9 | Ioanna TOMPI | LYA | ROU | 53,29 | ||
10 | Teodora MANTA | LYA | ROU | 57,09 |
1000m Women - Junior D 15 December 2023
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Stefania DOROBANTU | LYA | ROU | 1.32,95 | ||
2 | Ana BALESCU | LYB | ROU | 1.35,40 | PR SB | |
3 | Maria ARSENE | LYA | ROU | 1.37,18 | ||
4 | Alexandra SPATAROIU | LYB | ROU | 1.44,36 | ||
5 | Mara BAICU | LYB | ROU | 1.47,62 | PR SB | |
6 | Andreea MERLAN | LYB | ROU | 1.48,67 | ||
7 | Ioanna TOMPI | LYA | ROU | 1.50,30 | ||
8 | Ilinca AVRAM | LYB | ROU | 1.50,53 | PR SB | |
9 | Alessia AVRAMESCU | LYB | ROU | 2.00,26 | ||
10 | Teodora MANTA | LYA | ROU | 2.02,34 |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
500m Women - Junior E 15 December 2023
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ecaterina MUNTEANU | LYC | ROU | 49,24 | ||
2 | Soraya Gabriela GAINUSA | LYC | ROU | 50,89 | ||
3 | Ilinca Gabriela CONSTANTIN | LYC | ROU | 53,96 | ||
4 | Ruxandra CATARGIU | LYC | ROU | 54,01 | ||
5 | Alexandra NECHITA | LYD | ROU | 54,02 | ||
6 | Antonia Maria BUGNAR | LYC | ROU | 54,52 | ||
7 | Ines VISAN | LYC | ROU | 54,89 | ||
8 | Maria IACOV | LYD | ROU | 1.09,73 |
300m Women - Junior E 15 December 2023
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ecaterina MUNTEANU | LYC | ROU | 30,53 | ||
2 | Soraya Gabriela GAINUSA | LYC | ROU | 31,56 | ||
3 | Ilinca Gabriela CONSTANTIN | LYC | ROU | 32,68 | SB | |
4 | Ines VISAN | LYC | ROU | 32,73 | SB | |
5 | Ruxandra CATARGIU | LYC | ROU | 32,96 | SB | |
6 | Alexandra NECHITA | LYD | ROU | 34,14 | ||
7 | Antonia Maria BUGNAR | LYC | ROU | 34,59 | ||
8 | Maria IACOV | LYD | ROU | 40,48 | SB |
SB - Season Best
100m Women - Junior F 15 December 2023
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Amalia POPA | LYF | ROU | 14,04 | ||
2 | Eva MIHAI | L? | ROU | 16,61 | SB |
SB - Season Best
300m Women - Junior F 15 December 2023
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Amalia POPA | LYF | ROU | 37,44 | ||
2 | Eva MIHAI | L? | ROU | 48,36 | SB |
SB - Season Best
Native Language Names