Vikingloppet 2024
Västerås (SWE) 20 - 21 January 2024 Source: K. Borgström
500m Men 20 January 2024
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Wilhelm EKENSSKÄR | MSA | SWE | 40,78 | ||
2 | Jacob JANSSON | MSA | SWE | 41,27 | SB | |
3 | Gustav ÅKESSON | MSA | SWE | 41,78 | SB | |
4 | Daniel THUNÉ | MSA | SWE | 53,98 |
SB - Season Best
3000m Men 20 January 2024
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Wilhelm EKENSSKÄR | MSA | SWE | 4.21,24 | ||
2 | Jacob JANSSON | MSA | SWE | 4.41,90 | SB | |
3 | Gustav ÅKESSON | MSA | SWE | 5.16,14 | SB | |
4 | Daniel THUNÉ | MSA | SWE | 6.34,60 | PR SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
500m Men - Veteran 20 January 2024
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johan MOBERG | M45 | SWE | 49,02 | ||
2 | Linus LUNDBERG | M45 | SWE | 1.06,00 |
3000m Men - Veteran 20 January 2024
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johan MOBERG | M45 | SWE | 5.18,91 | ||
2 | Linus LUNDBERG | M45 | SWE | 6.39,71 | PR SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
500m Men - Junior A 20 January 2024
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hugo KLOCKAR | MA2 | SWE | 41,55 |
3000m Men - Junior A 20 January 2024
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hugo KLOCKAR | MA2 | SWE | 4.44,00 | SB |
SB - Season Best
500m Men - Junior B 20 January 2024
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Isak BENGTSSON | MB2 | SWE | 43,49 | ||
2 | Vincent JOHANSSON | MB1 | SWE | 44,66 | ||
3 | Isak WINNERSTAM | MB1 | SWE | 48,40 | ||
4 | Simon OHLSON | MB1 | SWE | 48,70 | ||
5 | Adam POTRYKUS | MB2 | SWE | 50,74 | PR SB | |
6 | Malte OLSSON | MB1 | SWE | 51,01 |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1500m Men - Junior B 20 January 2024
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Isak BENGTSSON | MB2 | SWE | 2.14,56 | ||
2 | Vincent JOHANSSON | MB1 | SWE | 2.27,14 | ||
3 | Isak WINNERSTAM | MB1 | SWE | 2.31,34 | ||
4 | Adam POTRYKUS | MB2 | SWE | 2.38,83 | PR SB | |
5 | Malte OLSSON | MB1 | SWE | 2.42,81 | ||
6 | Simon OHLSON | MB1 | SWE | 2.48,52 |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
500m Men - Junior C 20 January 2024
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Emil WINNERSTAM | MC1 | SWE | 45,61 | PR SB | |
2 | Rasmus VIERTEL | MC2 | SWE | 45,63 | ||
3 | Anton MOBERG | MC2 | SWE | 46,12 | ||
4 | Olle NYSTRÖM ELIASSON | MC1 | SWE | 46,83 | PR SB | |
5 | Sebastian LARNEFELDT TÖRNKVIST | MC1 | SWE | 47,70 | ||
6 | Harry IVARSSON | MC2 | SWE | 48,84 | ||
7 | Axel LUNDSTRÖM | MC2 | SWE | 48,98 | ||
8 | Egil HENERYD | MC2 | SWE | 50,20 | ||
9 | Casper APPELGREN | MC1 | SWE | 54,93 | PR SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1000m Men - Junior C 20 January 2024
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rasmus VIERTEL | MC2 | SWE | 1.31,18 | PR SB | |
2 | Anton MOBERG | MC2 | SWE | 1.32,09 | PR SB | |
3 | Emil WINNERSTAM | MC1 | SWE | 1.34,94 | ||
4 | Olle NYSTRÖM ELIASSON | MC1 | SWE | 1.35,93 | ||
5 | Axel LUNDSTRÖM | MC2 | SWE | 1.38,59 | PR SB | |
6 | Sebastian LARNEFELDT TÖRNKVIST | MC1 | SWE | 1.39,34 | ||
7 | Harry IVARSSON | MC2 | SWE | 1.39,46 | PR SB | |
8 | Egil HENERYD | MC2 | SWE | 1.43,76 | PR SB | |
9 | Casper APPELGREN | MC1 | SWE | 1.55,27 | PR SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
500m Men - Junior D 20 January 2024
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Elias HADDAD | MYA | SWE | 56,55 | PR SB | |
2 | Arvid JOHNSSON | MYB | SWE | 59,29 | PR SB | |
3 | Max LUNDSTRÖM | MYA | SWE | 1.00,77 | ||
4 | Florian VIERTEL | MYB | SWE | 1.08,97 | PR SB | |
5 | Ture RÖJLER | MYB | SWE | 1.09,00 |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1000m Men - Junior D 20 January 2024
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Arvid JOHNSSON | MYB | SWE | 2.04,02 | PR SB | |
2 | Elias HADDAD | MYA | SWE | 2.04,25 | ||
3 | Max LUNDSTRÖM | MYA | SWE | 2.08,62 | ||
4 | Florian VIERTEL | MYB | SWE | 2.18,31 | PR SB | |
5 | Ture RÖJLER | MYB | SWE | 2.32,34 |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
500m Men - 10 år 20 January 2024
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Svante MOBERG | MYD | SWE | 58,66 | PR SB | |
2 | Mugunth Krish HARIBABU | MYC | SWE | 1.02,81 | PR SB | |
3 | Tim ISHAQ-TREVIRANUS | MYD | SWE | 1.11,08 | ||
4 | Johannes VIERTEL | MYE | SWE | 1.20,52 | PR SB | |
5 | Vidar JOHNSSON | MYD | SWE | 1.21,23 | ||
6 | Vilgot WISTRAND | MYE | SWE | 1.38,72 | SB | |
7 | Viggo HALONEN | MYE | SWE | 1.48,02 | PR SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
300m Men - 10 år 20 January 2024
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Svante MOBERG | MYD | SWE | 34,69 | SB | |
2 | Mugunth Krish HARIBABU | MYC | SWE | 37,58 | SB | |
3 | Tim ISHAQ-TREVIRANUS | MYD | SWE | 41,34 | ||
4 | Vidar JOHNSSON | MYD | SWE | 45,44 | SB | |
5 | Johannes VIERTEL | MYE | SWE | 49,20 | ||
6 | Vilgot WISTRAND | MYE | SWE | 54,29 | SB | |
7 | Viggo HALONEN | MYE | SWE | 1.08,52 | SB |
SB - Season Best
1000m Men 21 January 2024
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jacob JANSSON | MSA | SWE | 1.23,31 | SB | |
2 | Wilhelm EKENSSKÄR | MSA | SWE | 1.41,53 |
SB - Season Best
1500m Men 21 January 2024
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Wilhelm EKENSSKÄR | MSA | SWE | 2.03,61 | ||
2 | Jacob JANSSON | MSA | SWE | 2.09,62 | SB |
SB - Season Best
1000m Men - Veteran 21 January 2024
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johan MOBERG | M45 | SWE | 1.35,87 | PR SB | |
2 | Linus LUNDBERG | M45 | SWE | 1.56,95 | PR SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1500m Men - Veteran 21 January 2024
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johan MOBERG | M45 | SWE | 2.30,16 | PR SB | |
2 | Linus LUNDBERG | M45 | SWE | 3.00,54 | PR SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1000m Men - Junior A 21 January 2024
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hugo KLOCKAR | MA2 | SWE | 1.26,53 |
1500m Men - Junior A 21 January 2024
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hugo KLOCKAR | MA2 | SWE | 2.12,46 |
1000m Men - Junior B 21 January 2024
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Isak BENGTSSON | MB2 | SWE | 1.25,80 | SB | |
2 | Vincent JOHANSSON | MB1 | SWE | 1.30,65 | PR SB | |
3 | Isak WINNERSTAM | MB1 | SWE | 1.38,34 | ||
4 | Simon OHLSON | MB1 | SWE | 1.40,71 | PR SB | |
5 | Adam POTRYKUS | MB2 | SWE | 1.41,70 | PR SB | |
6 | Malte OLSSON | MB1 | SWE | 1.41,95 |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
3000m Men - Junior B 21 January 2024
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Isak BENGTSSON | MB2 | SWE | 4.47,77 | ||
2 | Isak WINNERSTAM | MB1 | SWE | 5.19,02 | ||
3 | Adam POTRYKUS | MB2 | SWE | 5.26,47 | PR SB | |
4 | Malte OLSSON | MB1 | SWE | 5.44,78 | PR SB | |
5 | Simon OHLSON | MB1 | SWE | 6.08,52 | PR SB | |
DQ | Vincent JOHANSSON | MB1 | SWE | DQ |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
500m Men - Junior C 21 January 2024
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rasmus VIERTEL | MC2 | SWE | 44,99 | ||
2 | Emil WINNERSTAM | MC1 | SWE | 45,36 | PR SB | |
3 | Anton MOBERG | MC2 | SWE | 46,76 | ||
4 | Sebastian LARNEFELDT TÖRNKVIST | MC1 | SWE | 47,06 | ||
5 | Olle NYSTRÖM ELIASSON | MC1 | SWE | 47,22 | ||
6 | Harry IVARSSON | MC2 | SWE | 49,13 | ||
7 | Axel LUNDSTRÖM | MC2 | SWE | 49,48 | ||
8 | Egil HENERYD | MC2 | SWE | 50,61 | ||
9 | Casper APPELGREN | MC1 | SWE | 55,52 |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1500m Men - Junior C 21 January 2024
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rasmus VIERTEL | MC2 | SWE | 2.19,50 | ||
2 | Anton MOBERG | MC2 | SWE | 2.22,46 | ||
3 | Emil WINNERSTAM | MC1 | SWE | 2.23,41 | PR SB | |
4 | Olle NYSTRÖM ELIASSON | MC1 | SWE | 2.25,01 | PR SB | |
5 | Axel LUNDSTRÖM | MC2 | SWE | 2.31,49 | PR SB | |
6 | Sebastian LARNEFELDT TÖRNKVIST | MC1 | SWE | 2.33,50 | ||
7 | Harry IVARSSON | MC2 | SWE | 2.34,07 | PR SB | |
8 | Egil HENERYD | MC2 | SWE | 2.38,70 | PR SB | |
9 | Casper APPELGREN | MC1 | SWE | 3.01,72 | PR SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
500m Men - Junior D 21 January 2024
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Arvid JOHNSSON | MYB | SWE | 59,40 | ||
2 | Florian VIERTEL | MYB | SWE | 1.06,54 | PR SB | |
3 | Ture RÖJLER | MYB | SWE | 1.08,41 |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
300m Men - Junior D 21 January 2024
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Arvid JOHNSSON | MYB | SWE | 35,71 | SB | |
2 | Florian VIERTEL | MYB | SWE | 40,34 | SB | |
3 | Ture RÖJLER | MYB | SWE | 40,58 | SB |
SB - Season Best
500m Men - 10 år 21 January 2024
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mugunth Krish HARIBABU | MYC | SWE | 56,03 | PR SB | |
2 | Svante MOBERG | MYD | SWE | 57,32 | PR SB | |
3 | Tim ISHAQ-TREVIRANUS | MYD | SWE | 1.09,20 | PR SB | |
4 | Vidar JOHNSSON | MYD | SWE | 1.15,12 | PR SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
300m Men - 10 år 21 January 2024
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Svante MOBERG | MYD | SWE | 35,08 | ||
2 | Mugunth Krish HARIBABU | MYC | SWE | 40,39 | ||
3 | Tim ISHAQ-TREVIRANUS | MYD | SWE | 41,10 | ||
4 | Vidar JOHNSSON | MYD | SWE | 45,11 | SB |
SB - Season Best
Native Language Names