Youth Olympic Games 2024
Gangneung (KOR) 22 - 26 January 2024 Source: olympics.com/gangwon-2024
500m Men 22 January 2024
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Finn SONNEKALB | MB2 | GER | 36,61 | ||
2 | Miika Johan KLEVSTUEN | MB2 | NOR | 36,79 | ||
3 | SHIN Seon-Ung 신선웅 | MB2 | KOR | 37,13 | ||
4 | Sota KUBO 久保 颯大 | MB1 | JPN | 37,20 | PR SB | |
5 | Takumi MURASHITA 村下 巧 | MB2 | JPN | 37,23 | ||
6 | Geophrey COENRAAD | MB2 | NED | 37,29 | ||
7 | Szymon HOSTYŃSKI | MB2 | POL | 37,32 | ||
8 | HEO Seok 허석 | MB2 | KOR | 37,50(7) | PR SB | |
9 | ZHANG Wanli 张万里 | MB2 | CHN | 37,50(9) | ||
10 | PAN Baoshuo 潘宝硕 | MB2 | CHN | 37,64 | ||
11 | Max WEBER | MB1 | USA | 37,81 | ||
12 | Eirik ANDERSEN | MB2 | NOR | 37,90 | ||
13 | Lorenzo MINARI | MB2 | ITA | 37,92 | PR SB | |
14 | Ruslan ZHANADILOV Руслан Жанадилов | MB2 | KAZ | 38,26 | ||
15 | John BERNARDI | MB1 | ITA | 38,52 | ||
16 | Martim José COELHO VIEIRA | MB1 | POR | 38,84 | PR SB | |
17 | Liam KITCHEL | MB1 | USA | 38,97 | ||
18 | Mikhail MATRYUKHIN Михаил Матрюхин | MB1 | KAZ | 39,56 | ||
19 | Vlád POPA | MB2 | ROU | 39,59 | ||
20 | Krzysztof GALACH | MB2 | POL | 39,73 | ||
21 | Gustavs VĀCIETIS | MB1 | LAT | 39,75 | ||
22 | Leo HUBER | MB1 | GER | 39,77 | ||
23 | Sten TALUMAA | MB1 | EST | 39,98 | PR SB | |
24 | Cristopher LOPEZ OSORIO | MB1 | ESP | 40,19 | ||
25 | Sergio ALVAREZ FERNANDEZ | MB1 | ESP | 40,71 | ||
26 | Manuel MORGADO PITEIRA | MB1 | POR | 40,78 | PR SB | |
27 | Paul WÖRLE | MB1 | AUT | 41,29 | ||
28 | Tudor DEBU | MB1 | ROU | 41,63 | ||
29 | Nevio GROSS | MB2 | SUI | 42,03 | ||
30 | Eeka RINTALA | MB1 | FIN | 42,04 | ||
31 | Sem SPRUIT | MB1 | NED | 1.12,23 |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1500m Men 23 January 2024
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Finn SONNEKALB | MB2 | GER | 1.50,53 | ||
2 | PAN Baoshuo 潘宝硕 | MB2 | CHN | 1.52,84 | ||
3 | Sota KUBO 久保 颯大 | MB1 | JPN | 1.53,16 | ||
4 | Eirik ANDERSEN | MB2 | NOR | 1.54,04 | ||
5 | Takumi MURASHITA 村下 巧 | MB2 | JPN | 1.54,30 | ||
6 | Max WEBER | MB1 | USA | 1.54,89(3) | ||
7 | Sem SPRUIT | MB1 | NED | 1.54,89(4) | ||
8 | Ruslan ZHANADILOV Руслан Жанадилов | MB2 | KAZ | 1.55,67 | PR SB | |
9 | Lorenzo MINARI | MB2 | ITA | 1.55,75 | ||
10 | HEO Seok 허석 | MB2 | KOR | 1.55,78 | ||
11 | ZHANG Wanli 张万里 | MB2 | CHN | 1.56,34 | ||
12 | Geophrey COENRAAD | MB2 | NED | 1.56,40 | ||
13 | Miika Johan KLEVSTUEN | MB2 | NOR | 1.57,18 | SB | |
14 | Liam KITCHEL | MB1 | USA | 1.58,01 | ||
15 | John BERNARDI | MB1 | ITA | 1.58,06 | ||
16 | SHIN Seon-Ung 신선웅 | MB2 | KOR | 1.58,52 | ||
17 | Mikhail MATRYUKHIN Михаил Матрюхин | MB1 | KAZ | 2.01,60 | PR SB | |
18 | Krzysztof GALACH | MB2 | POL | 2.01,88 | ||
19 | Sergio ALVAREZ FERNANDEZ | MB1 | ESP | 2.02,11 | PR SB | |
20 | Leo HUBER | MB1 | GER | 2.02,30 | ||
21 | Vlád POPA | MB2 | ROU | 2.02,32 | PR SB | |
22 | Nevio GROSS | MB2 | SUI | 2.02,40 | ||
23 | Gustavs VĀCIETIS | MB1 | LAT | 2.02,64 | NRJ PR SB | |
24 | Szymon HOSTYŃSKI | MB2 | POL | 2.03,38 | ||
25 | Manuel MORGADO PITEIRA | MB1 | POR | 2.06,36 | PR SB | |
26 | Tudor DEBU | MB1 | ROU | 2.08,14 | ||
27 | Cristopher LOPEZ OSORIO | MB1 | ESP | 2.08,29 | ||
28 | Sten TALUMAA | MB1 | EST | 2.09,09 | ||
29 | Martim José COELHO VIEIRA | MB1 | POR | 2.09,50 | ||
30 | Eeka RINTALA | MB1 | FIN | 2.12,74 | ||
31 | Paul WÖRLE | MB1 | AUT | 2.12,95 |
NRJ - Junior National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best
Mass Start (10 laps) Semifinal 1 Men 26 January 2024
Rank | Name | Country | Time | Points | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Finn SONNEKALB | MB2 | GER | 30 | ||
2 | Eirik ANDERSEN | MB2 | NOR | 23 | ||
3 | Geophrey COENRAAD | MB2 | NED | 10 | ||
4 | Liam KITCHEL | MB1 | USA | 7 | ||
5 | ZHANG Wanli 张万里 | MB2 | CHN | 3 | ||
6 | Takumi MURASHITA 村下 巧 | MB2 | JPN | 5.31,93 | 2 | |
7 | SHIN Seon-Ung 신선웅 | MB2 | KOR | 5.32,06 | 2 | |
8 | Ruslan ZHANADILOV Руслан Жанадилов | MB2 | KAZ | 5.36,69 | 2 | |
9 | Nevio GROSS | MB2 | SUI | 5.33,59 | ||
10 | Lorenzo MINARI | MB2 | ITA | 5.36,52 | ||
11 | Manuel MORGADO PITEIRA | MB1 | POR | 5.36,62 | ||
12 | Szymon HOSTYŃSKI | MB2 | POL | 5.37,52 | ||
13 | Vlád POPA | MB2 | ROU | 5.39,19 | ||
14 | Cristopher LOPEZ OSORIO | MB1 | ESP | 5.50,08 | ||
15 | Eeka RINTALA | MB1 | FIN | 5.58,86 |
Mass Start (10 laps) Semifinal 2 Men 26 January 2024
Rank | Name | Country | Time | Points | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | HEO Seok 허석 | MB2 | KOR | 30 | ||
2 | Miika Johan KLEVSTUEN | MB2 | NOR | 23 | ||
3 | Sergio ALVAREZ FERNANDEZ | MB1 | ESP | 12 | ||
4 | Tudor DEBU | MB1 | ROU | 4 | ||
5 | PAN Baoshuo 潘宝硕 | MB2 | CHN | 6.26,84 | 3 | |
6 | John BERNARDI | MB1 | ITA | 6.26,86 | 3 | |
7 | Leo HUBER | MB1 | GER | 2 | ||
8 | Gustavs VĀCIETIS | MB1 | LAT | 6.21,98 | 1 | |
9 | Mikhail MATRYUKHIN Михаил Матрюхин | MB1 | KAZ | 6.22,65 | 1 | |
10 | Krzysztof GALACH | MB2 | POL | 6.23,28 | ||
11 | Paul WÖRLE | MB1 | AUT | 6.25,30 | ||
12 | Martim José COELHO VIEIRA | MB1 | POR | 6.25,82 | ||
13 | Sem SPRUIT | MB1 | NED | 6.28,94 | ||
DQ | Sota KUBO 久保 颯大 | MB1 | JPN | DQ | ||
DQ | Sten TALUMAA | MB1 | EST | DQ | ||
DQ | Max WEBER | MB1 | USA | DQ |
Mass Start (10 laps) Final Men 26 January 2024
Rank | Name | Country | Time | Points | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Finn SONNEKALB | MB2 | GER | 30 | ||
2 | PAN Baoshuo 潘宝硕 | MB2 | CHN | 22 | ||
3 | Eirik ANDERSEN | MB2 | NOR | 10 | ||
4 | Takumi MURASHITA 村下 巧 | MB2 | JPN | 5.30,92 | 4 | |
5 | ZHANG Wanli 张万里 | MB2 | CHN | 5.50,53 | 4 | |
6 | Sem SPRUIT | MB1 | NED | 5.31,74 | 3 | |
7 | Leo HUBER | MB1 | GER | 5.47,51 | 3 | |
8 | Sergio ALVAREZ FERNANDEZ | MB1 | ESP | 2 | ||
9 | HEO Seok 허석 | MB2 | KOR | 1 | ||
10 | John BERNARDI | MB1 | ITA | 5.31,79 | ||
11 | Ruslan ZHANADILOV Руслан Жанадилов | MB2 | KAZ | 5.31,80 | ||
12 | Miika Johan KLEVSTUEN | MB2 | NOR | 5.31,86 | ||
13 | Geophrey COENRAAD | MB2 | NED | 5.31,96 | ||
14 | Liam KITCHEL | MB1 | USA | 5.32,05 | ||
15 | SHIN Seon-Ung 신선웅 | MB2 | KOR | 5.32,25 | ||
16 | Gustavs VĀCIETIS | MB1 | LAT | 5.41,02 | ||
17 | Tudor DEBU | MB1 | ROU | 5.41,33 |
Native Language Names