Sweden - Sprint and Single DIstances (500/1000) Championships 2024
Stockholm (SWE) 27 - 28 January 2024 Source: K. Borgström
500m Men 27 January 2024
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | David KARLINGSJÖ | MSA | SWE | 38,46 | ||
2 | Sebastian FORSMARK | MN1 | SWE | 38,85 | ||
3 | Kaspar NORBERG | MN1 | SWE | 39,37 | ||
4 | Gustav ARNELL | MSA | SWE | 39,96 | ||
5 | Wilhelm EKENSSKÄR | MSA | SWE | 40,51 | ||
6 | Oskar NILSSON | MSA | SWE | 40,69 | ||
7 | Erik WETTERDAL | MSA | SWE | 40,83 |
1000m Men 27 January 2024
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | David KARLINGSJÖ | MSA | SWE | 1.17,94 | ||
2 | Sebastian FORSMARK | MN1 | SWE | 1.18,35 | ||
3 | Kaspar NORBERG | MN1 | SWE | 1.18,97 | ||
4 | Wilhelm EKENSSKÄR | MSA | SWE | 1.19,12 | ||
5 | Gustav ARNELL | MSA | SWE | 1.19,27 | ||
6 | Erik WETTERDAL | MSA | SWE | 1.19,96 | SB | |
7 | Oskar NILSSON | MSA | SWE | 1.26,35 |
SB - Season Best
500m Men - Junior 27 January 2024
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hugo KLOCKAR | MA2 | SWE | 41,56 | ||
2 | Anton ERIKSSON | MA1 | SWE | 43,24 | SB | |
3 | Erik BENGTSSON | MB2 | SWE | 43,52 |
SB - Season Best
1000m Men - Junior 27 January 2024
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hugo KLOCKAR | MA2 | SWE | 1.25,73 | ||
2 | Erik BENGTSSON | MB2 | SWE | 1.27,06 | ||
3 | Anton ERIKSSON | MA1 | SWE | 1.28,46 | SB |
SB - Season Best
500m Men 28 January 2024
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | David KARLINGSJÖ | MSA | SWE | 38,36 | ||
2 | Sebastian FORSMARK | MN1 | SWE | 38,83 | ||
3 | Kaspar NORBERG | MN1 | SWE | 40,08 | ||
4 | Oskar NILSSON | MSA | SWE | 40,66 | ||
5 | Gustav ARNELL | MSA | SWE | 40,87 | ||
6 | Erik WETTERDAL | MSA | SWE | 40,99 | ||
7 | Wilhelm EKENSSKÄR | MSA | SWE | 41,44 |
1000m Men 28 January 2024
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | David KARLINGSJÖ | MSA | SWE | 1.18,54 | ||
2 | Sebastian FORSMARK | MN1 | SWE | 1.19,63 | ||
3 | Kaspar NORBERG | MN1 | SWE | 1.19,70 | ||
4 | Wilhelm EKENSSKÄR | MSA | SWE | 1.20,93 | ||
5 | Gustav ARNELL | MSA | SWE | 1.21,19 | ||
6 | Erik WETTERDAL | MSA | SWE | 1.21,63 | ||
7 | Oskar NILSSON | MSA | SWE | 1.26,81 |
500m Men - Junior 28 January 2024
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hugo KLOCKAR | MA2 | SWE | 42,04 | ||
2 | Erik BENGTSSON | MB2 | SWE | 42,37 | PR SB | |
3 | Anton ERIKSSON | MA1 | SWE | 44,20 |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1000m Men - Junior 28 January 2024
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hugo KLOCKAR | MA2 | SWE | 1.25,35 | ||
2 | Erik BENGTSSON | MB2 | SWE | 1.27,01 | ||
3 | Anton ERIKSSON | MA1 | SWE | 1.29,58 |
Native Language Names