World Junior Championships 2024
Hachinohe - YS Arena (JPN) 9 - 11 February 2024 Source: live.isuresults.eu
1500m Men 9 February 2024
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Didrik Eng STRAND | MA1 | NOR | 1.48,06 | ||
2 | Finn SONNEKALB | MB2 | GER | 1.48,18 | PR SB | |
3 | Szymon WOJTAKOWSKI | MA2 | POL | 1.48,84 | ||
4 | Metoděj JÍLEK | MA1 | CZE | 1.48,88 | ||
5 | Alexander FARTHOFER | MA2 | AUT | 1.48,90 | PR SB | |
6 | Sigurd HENRIKSEN | MA2 | NOR | 1.49,08 | SB | |
7 | Finn Elias HANEBERG | MA2 | NOR | 1.49,55 | PR SB | |
8 | Manuel GHIOTTO | MA2 | ITA | 1.49,57 | PR SB | |
9 | YANG Ho-Jun 양호준 | MA2 | KOR | 1.50,28 | ||
10 | Max POULIN | MA2 | CAN | 1.50,33 | SB | |
11 | Mats BENDIJK | MA1 | NED | 1.50,51 | ||
12 | Daniel HALL | MA2 | CAN | 1.50,77 | ||
13 | JUNG In-Woo 정인우 | MA1 | KOR | 1.50,83 | PR SB | |
14 | HWANG Sung-Min 황성민 | MA1 | KOR | 1.50,94 | PR SB | |
15 | Freek van der HAM | MA2 | NED | 1.51,02 | ||
16 | Mateusz ŚLIWKA | MA1 | POL | 1.51,32 | ||
17 | Yuta FUCHIGAMI 渕上 結太 | MB2 | JPN | 1.51,45 | PR SB | |
18 | Taiki SHINGAI 新海 大輝 | MB2 | JPN | 1.51,90 | ||
19 | Niklas REINDERS | MA2 | NED | 1.51,96 | ||
20 | Richard SCHREITER | MA2 | GER | 1.52,15 | PR SB | |
21 | Takumi MURASHITA 村下 巧 | MB2 | JPN | 1.52,26 | ||
22 | Jalen DOAN | MA1 | CAN | 1.52,30 | ||
23 | Michiel de GROOT | MA2 | NED | 1.52,59 | ||
24 | Carl TATELLI | MA2 | USA | 1.52,78 | ||
25 | CHO Yeong-Jun (2005) 조영준 | MA1 | KOR | 1.52,81 | PR SB | |
26 | Luca VEEMAN | MA2 | CAN | 1.53,17 | ||
27 | Tom MULDER | MA2 | BEL | 1.53,23 | NRJ PR SB | |
28 | Luca Matteo STIBENZ | MA1 | GER | 1.53,35 | ||
29 | Ivar NORHEIM | MA2 | NOR | 1.53,42 | PR SB | |
30 | Mikhail GLUSHHENKO Михаил Глущенко | MA2 | KAZ | 1.53,67 | ||
31 | William SILK | MA1 | USA | 1.53,88 | ||
32 | Manuel DE CARLI | MA2 | ITA | 1.54,14 | PR SB | |
33 | Szymon KWAPISZ | MA1 | POL | 1.54,40 | PR SB | |
34 | Laurens BERGÉ | MA2 | BEL | 1.54,61 | ||
35 | Tomy NGUYEN | MA1 | GER | 1.54,68 | ||
36 | Andrey SEMENOV Андрей Семенов | MA2 | KAZ | 1.54,70 | ||
37 | Jerzy STADNICKI | MA1 | POL | 1.54,93 | ||
38 | Aldiyar TYULYUGENOV Алдияр Тюлюгенов | MA2 | KAZ | 1.54,98 | PR SB | |
39 | Ruslan ZHANADILOV Руслан Жанадилов | MB2 | KAZ | 1.55,60 | ||
40 | Max WEBER | MB1 | USA | 1.56,48 | ||
41 | Dylan WOODBURY | MA2 | USA | 1.56,59 | ||
42 | Iván ROLDÁN FERRER | MA2 | ESP | 1.57,36 | PR SB | |
43 | Julian ZIMMERLING | MA1 | AUT | 1.58,06 | ||
44 | Luke ZELIFF | MA1 | AUS | 2.01,46 | ||
DQ | Afonso Henrique PESTANA SILVA | MA1 | POR | DQ |
NRJ - Junior National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best
Native Language Names