World Cup
Heerenveen (NED) 13 - 15 November 2009
500m Men - Division A 13 November 2009
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Keiichiro NAGASHIMA | MSA | JPN | 34,98 | SB | |
2 | Tucker FREDRICKS | MSA | USA | 35,00 | ||
3 | Ronald MULDER | MSA | NED | 35,07 | PR SB | |
4 | LEE Kang-Seok 이강석 | MSA | KOR | 35,10 | ||
5 | Jan SMEEKENS | MN4 | NED | 35,17 | SB | |
6 | Mika POUTALA | MSA | FIN | 35,18 | ||
7 | MOON Joon 문준 | MSA | KOR | 35,20 | ||
8 | Yuya OIKAWA 及川 佑 | MSA | JPN | 35,22 | ||
9 | ZHANG Zhongqi | MSA | CHN | 35,25 | SB | |
10 | Shani DAVIS | MSA | USA | 35,28 | SB | |
11 | Akio OHTA | MSA | JPN | 35,43 | ||
11 | Stefan GROOTHUIS | MSA | NED | 35,43 | SB | |
13 | Ryohei HAGA 羽賀 亮平 | MN2 | JPN | 35,44 | ||
14 | YU Fengtong | MSA | CHN | 35,45 | SB | |
15 | LEE Ki-Ho | MSA | KOR | 35,49 | ||
16 | Jamie GREGG | MSA | CAN | 35,53 | ||
17 | Joji KATO 加藤 条治 | MSA | JPN | 35,55 | ||
18 | Pekka KOSKELA | MSA | FIN | 35,62 | ||
19 | Brent AUSSPRUNG | MN2 | USA | 36,06 |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1500m Men - Division A 13 November 2009
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Shani DAVIS | MSA | USA | 1.44,48 | TR | |
2 | Håvard BØKKO | MN4 | NOR | 1.45,57 | ||
3 | Stefan GROOTHUIS | MSA | NED | 1.45,74 | SB | |
4 | Mark TUITERT | M30 | NED | 1.45,83 | SB | |
5 | Rhian KET | MSA | NED | 1.46,08 | ||
6 | Ivan SKOBREV | MSA | IAR | 1.46,26 | SB | |
7 | Remco OLDE HEUVEL | MSA | NED | 1.46,34 | SB | |
8 | Lucas MAKOWSKY | MN4 | CAN | 1.46,42 | ||
9 | Enrico FABRIS | MSA | ITA | 1.46,60 | ||
10 | Denny MORRISON | MSA | CAN | 1.47,68 | ||
11 | Mathieu GIROUX | MSA | CAN | 1.47,73 | ||
12 | Mikael FLYGIND LARSEN | MSA | NOR | 1.47,91 | ||
13 | Evgenij LALENKOV | MSA | IAR | 1.47,92 | ||
14 | Matteo ANESI | MSA | ITA | 1.48,14 | SB | |
15 | Denis KUZIN Денис Кузин | MN2 | KAZ | 1.48,35 | ||
16 | Konrad NIEDŹWIEDZKI | MSA | POL | 1.48,48 | ||
17 | Alexey YESIN | MN3 | IAR | 1.48,88 | ||
18 | MO Tae-Bum 모태범 | MN2 | KOR | 1.48,95 | ||
19 | MOON Joon 문준 | MSA | KOR | 1.52,88 | ||
DQ | Chad HEDRICK | M30 | USA | DQ |
TR - Track Record, SB - Season Best
500m Men - Division B 13 November 2009
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | LIU Fangyi | MSA | CHN | 35,52 | PR SB | |
2 | Kyle PARROTT | MSA | CAN | 35,67 | ||
3 | Michel MULDER | MSA | NED | 35,72 | ||
4 | Ermanno IORIATTI | M30 | ITA | 35,80 | SB | |
5 | Mike IRELAND | M35 | CAN | 35,87 | ||
6 | WANG Nan (1989) | MN1 | CHN | 35,89 | ||
7 | MO Tae-Bum 모태범 | MN2 | KOR | 35,91 | ||
8 | Maciej USTYNOWICZ | MSA | POL | 35,96 | ||
9 | Samuel SCHWARZ | MSA | GER | 36,02 | ||
10 | Timofej SKOPIN | MN2 | IAR | 36,03 | PR SB | |
11 | Aleksandr LEBEDEV (1987) | MN4 | IAR | 36,07 | ||
11 | Frank STEINER | MSA | GER | 36,07 | PR SB | |
13 | Pasi KOSKELA | MSA | FIN | 36,08 | ||
14 | Muncef OUARDI | MSA | CAN | 36,11 | ||
15 | Konrad NIEDŹWIEDZKI | MSA | POL | 36,15 | SB | |
15 | Nico IHLE | MSA | GER | 36,15 | ||
17 | Vincent LABRIE | MSA | CAN | 36,16 | ||
18 | ZHANG Yaolin | MN4 | CHN | 36,17 | ||
19 | Sergej CHADAEV | MN3 | IAR | 36,21 | ||
20 | Roman KRECH Роман Креч | MN1 | KAZ | 36,27 | ||
21 | Markus PUOLAKKA | MSA | FIN | 36,28 | ||
22 | Nick PEARSON | M30 | USA | 36,34 | ||
23 | Dmitrij LOBKOV | MSA | IAR | 36,39 | ||
24 | Matt PLUMMER | MN3 | USA | 36,40 | ||
25 | Tuomas NIEMINEN | MSA | FIN | 36,59 | ||
26 | Jan DALDOSSI | MN1 | ITA | 36,79 | ||
27 | Maciej BIEGA | MN2 | POL | 36,86 | ||
28 | Philip BROJAKA | MSA | GBR | 37,13 | SB | |
29 | Aleksandr KOMAR | MN3 | IAB | 37,28 | ||
30 | Ben SOUTHEE | MN3 | AUS | 37,60 | ||
31 | José Ignacio FAZIO | MSA | ARG | 38,25 | ||
DQ | Mark TUITERT | M30 | NED | DQ |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1500m Men - Division B 13 November 2009
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Erben WENNEMARS | M30 | NED | 1.47,49 | ||
2 | Trevor MARSICANO | MN2 | USA | 1.47,60 | ||
3 | Jonathan KUCK | MN1 | USA | 1.48,03 | ||
4 | Christoffer Fagerli RUKKE | MN3 | NOR | 1.48,30 | ||
5 | LEE Jong-Woo | MSA | KOR | 1.48,61 | ||
6 | Joel ERIKSSON | MSA | SWE | 1.48,77 | SB | |
7 | Jörg DALLMANN | M30 | GER | 1.49,01 | SB | |
8 | Steven ELM | M30 | CAN | 1.49,04 | ||
9 | Brian HANSEN | MA2 | USA | 1.49,09 | ||
10 | Pascal BRIAND | M30 | FRA | 1.49,11 | ||
11 | Daniel FRIBERG | MN4 | SWE | 1.49,27 | SB | |
12 | GAO Xuefeng | M30 | CHN | 1.49,37 | ||
13 | Robert LEHMANN | MSA | GER | 1.49,47 | ||
14 | Teruhiro SUGIMORI | MSA | JPN | 1.49,53 | ||
15 | Aleksandr LEBEDEV (1987) | MN4 | IAR | 1.49,60 | ||
16 | Sverre HAUGLI | MSA | NOR | 1.49,74 | ||
17 | Fredrik VAN DER HORST | MN1 | NOR | 1.49,78 | ||
18 | Jan SZYMAŃSKI | MN2 | POL | 1.49,93 | PR SB | |
19 | HA Hong-Seon | MA2 | KOR | 1.50,77 | ||
20 | JIN Xin (1983) | MSA | CHN | 1.50,80 | PR SB | |
21 | Mykola MAKOWSKY | MSA | CAN | 1.50,87 | ||
22 | Tobias SCHNEIDER | MSA | GER | 1.50,96 | ||
23 | Aleksandr ZHIGIN Александр Жигин | MN4 | KAZ | 1.51,11 | SB | |
24 | Marco CIGNINI | MN2 | ITA | 1.51,52 | ||
25 | Eric RAUSCHENBACH | MN3 | GER | 1.51,99 | ||
26 | Vitaly MIKHAILOV | MN4 | IAB | 1.52,55 | SB | |
27 | Niko RÄSÄNEN | MN1 | FIN | 1.52,62 | SB | |
28 | Marco WEBER | MSA | GER | 1.52,63 | ||
29 | Milan SÁBLIK | MA2 | CZE | 1.53,02 | SB | |
30 | Ben SOUTHEE | MN3 | AUS | 1.53,03 | ||
31 | Takaharu NAKAJIMA | MSA | JPN | 1.53,14 | ||
32 | Philip BROJAKA | MSA | GBR | 1.56,61 | ||
33 | José Ignacio FAZIO | MSA | ARG | 2.02,74 |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
500m Men - Division A 14 November 2009
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Joji KATO 加藤 条治 | MSA | JPN | 34,98 | ||
2 | Jan SMEEKENS | MN4 | NED | 35,02 | SB | |
3 | LEE Kang-Seok 이강석 | MSA | KOR | 35,13 | ||
4 | Mika POUTALA | MSA | FIN | 35,15 | SB | |
5 | Tucker FREDRICKS | MSA | USA | 35,24 | ||
6 | Ronald MULDER | MSA | NED | 35,25 | ||
7 | Jamie GREGG | MSA | CAN | 35,27 | SB | |
8 | Keiichiro NAGASHIMA | MSA | JPN | 35,29 | ||
9 | Yuya OIKAWA 及川 佑 | MSA | JPN | 35,30 | ||
10 | ZHANG Zhongqi | MSA | CHN | 35,33 | ||
11 | Shani DAVIS | MSA | USA | 35,36 | ||
12 | LEE Kyou-Hyuk | M30 | KOR | 35,39 | ||
13 | MOON Joon 문준 | MSA | KOR | 35,40 | ||
13 | YU Fengtong | MSA | CHN | 35,40 | SB | |
15 | Akio OHTA | MSA | JPN | 35,41 | ||
16 | LEE Ki-Ho | MSA | KOR | 35,45 | ||
17 | LIU Fangyi | MSA | CHN | 35,68 | ||
18 | Stefan GROOTHUIS | MSA | NED | 35,70 | ||
19 | Pekka KOSKELA | MSA | FIN | 35,80 | ||
20 | Ryohei HAGA 羽賀 亮平 | MN2 | JPN | 35,83 | ||
21 | Brent AUSSPRUNG | MN2 | USA | 52,92 |
SB - Season Best
5000m Men - Division A 14 November 2009
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sven KRAMER | MSA | NED | 6.16,29 | ||
2 | Bob de JONG | M30 | NED | 6.16,38 | SB | |
3 | Håvard BØKKO | MN4 | NOR | 6.17,10 | SB | |
4 | Ivan SKOBREV | MSA | IAR | 6.22,76 | SB | |
5 | Wouter OLDE HEUVEL | MN4 | NED | 6.23,01 | SB | |
6 | Chad HEDRICK | M30 | USA | 6.23,35 | SB | |
7 | Shani DAVIS | MSA | USA | 6.24,38 | SB | |
8 | LEE Seung-Hoon (1988) 이승훈 | MN3 | KOR | 6.25,03 | NR PR SB | |
9 | Alexis CONTIN | MN4 | FRA | 6.25,70 | ||
10 | Enrico FABRIS | MSA | ITA | 6.27,85 | ||
11 | Koen VERWEIJ | MA2 | NED | 6.29,38 | ||
12 | Sverre HAUGLI | MSA | NOR | 6.30,32 | SB | |
13 | Shane DOBBIN | M30 | NZL | 6.30,90 | ||
14 | Marco WEBER | MSA | GER | 6.31,97 | ||
15 | Johan RÖJLER | MSA | SWE | 6.32,02 | SB | |
16 | Mathieu GIROUX | MSA | CAN | 6.32,58 | ||
17 | Lucas MAKOWSKY | MN4 | CAN | 6.33,05 | ||
18 | Patrick BECKERT | MN1 | GER | 6.33,31 | ||
19 | Robert LEHMANN | MSA | GER | 6.35,41 | ||
20 | Hiroki HIRAKO | MSA | JPN | 6.47,05 |
NR - National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best
500m Men - Division B 14 November 2009
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kyle PARROTT | MSA | CAN | 35,25 | ||
2 | MO Tae-Bum 모태범 | MN2 | KOR | 35,34 | ||
3 | Dmitrij LOBKOV | MSA | IAR | 35,49 | SB | |
4 | Maciej USTYNOWICZ | MSA | POL | 35,53 | ||
5 | Mike IRELAND | M35 | CAN | 35,69 | ||
6 | Nico IHLE | MSA | GER | 35,74 | ||
7 | Michel MULDER | MSA | NED | 35,81 | ||
8 | ZHANG Yaolin | MN4 | CHN | 35,83 | SB | |
9 | Ermanno IORIATTI | M30 | ITA | 35,86 | ||
10 | Mark TUITERT | M30 | NED | 35,87 | ||
11 | Markus PUOLAKKA | MSA | FIN | 35,91 | PR SB | |
12 | Vincent LABRIE | MSA | CAN | 35,92 | ||
13 | Aleksandr LEBEDEV (1987) | MN4 | IAR | 35,93 | SB | |
14 | WANG Nan (1989) | MN1 | CHN | 35,96 | ||
15 | Sergej CHADAEV | MN3 | IAR | 36,03 | SB | |
16 | Nick PEARSON | M30 | USA | 36,05 | ||
17 | Samuel SCHWARZ | MSA | GER | 36,07 | ||
18 | Tuomas NIEMINEN | MSA | FIN | 36,12 | ||
19 | Pasi KOSKELA | MSA | FIN | 36,13 | ||
20 | Frank STEINER | MSA | GER | 36,15 | ||
20 | Christoffer Fagerli RUKKE | MN3 | NOR | 36,15 | SB | |
22 | Muncef OUARDI | MSA | CAN | 36,23 | ||
23 | Timofej SKOPIN | MN2 | IAR | 36,33 | ||
24 | Matt PLUMMER | MN3 | USA | 36,46 | ||
25 | Maciej BIEGA | MN2 | POL | 36,55 | PR SB | |
26 | Aleksej BONDARCHUK Алексей Бондарчук | MA2 | KAZ | 36,92 | ||
27 | Ben SOUTHEE | MN3 | AUS | 36,96 | ||
28 | Aleksandr KOMAR | MN3 | IAB | 37,03 | ||
29 | Philip BROJAKA | MSA | GBR | 37,28 | ||
30 | José Ignacio FAZIO | MSA | ARG | 37,91 | ||
DNF | Jan DALDOSSI | MN1 | ITA | DNF |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
5000m Men - Division B 14 November 2009
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jan BLOKHUIJSEN | MN2 | NED | 6.19,21 | PR SB | |
2 | Henrik CHRISTIANSEN | MSA | NOR | 6.31,81 | SB | |
3 | Sławomir CHMURA | MSA | POL | 6.31,84 | SB | |
4 | Sebastian DRUSZKIEWICZ | MSA | POL | 6.32,20 | SB | |
5 | Luca STEFANI | MN4 | ITA | 6.32,44 | SB | |
6 | Jonathan KUCK | MN1 | USA | 6.32,50 | ||
7 | Dmitry BABENKO Дмитрий Бабенко | MSA | KAZ | 6.32,58 | SB | |
8 | Brian HANSEN | MA2 | USA | 6.34,50 | ||
9 | Shigeyuki DEJIMA | MSA | JPN | 6.35,26 | ||
10 | Roland CIEŚLAK | MN3 | POL | 6.35,82 | PR SB | |
11 | Ryan BEDFORD | MN4 | USA | 6.36,12 | ||
12 | Alexander RUMYANTSEV | MN4 | IAR | 6.36,52 | ||
13 | Matteo ANESI | MSA | ITA | 6.36,59 | ||
13 | Fredrik VAN DER HORST | MN1 | NOR | 6.36,59 | ||
15 | Tobias SCHNEIDER | MSA | GER | 6.38,01 | ||
16 | Sverre Lunde PEDERSEN | MB2 | NOR | 6.40,47 | PR SB | |
17 | Jordan BELCHOS | MN2 | CAN | 6.40,82 | ||
18 | Kris SCHILDERMANS | MSA | BEL | 6.41,15 | ||
19 | Steven ELM | M30 | CAN | 6.41,89 | ||
20 | Alexej BAUMGÄRTNER | MN2 | GER | 6.42,66 | PR SB | |
21 | Masashi MICHISHITA | MN4 | JPN | 6.43,36 | ||
22 | Marco CIGNINI | MN2 | ITA | 6.43,50 | SB | |
23 | CHOI Kwun-Won | MSA | KOR | 6.44,79 | ||
24 | Jay MORRISON | MSA | CAN | 6.45,46 | ||
25 | Joshua LOSE | MN4 | AUS | 6.45,67 | ||
26 | SUN Longjiang 孙龙将 | MB2 | CHN | 6.48,44 | SB | |
27 | Niko RÄSÄNEN | MN1 | FIN | 6.53,21 | ||
28 | Claudiu GROZEA | MSA | ROU | 6.53,54 | SB | |
29 | Pavel KULMA | MN1 | CZE | 6.54,37 | ||
30 | Vitaly MIKHAILOV | MN4 | IAB | 6.54,66 | ||
31 | CHENG Yue | MN4 | CHN | 6.56,44 | ||
32 | Evgenij NAZARENKO Евгений Назаренко | MN1 | KAZ | 6.59,21 | ||
33 | Roger SCHNEIDER | MSA | SUI | 7.00,54 | SB | |
34 | Asier PEÑA ITURRÍA | M30 | ESP | 7.03,99 | ||
35 | Jan CAFLISCH | MSA | SUI | 7.04,39 | ||
36 | Ola RÖJLER | MSA | SWE | 7.08,46 |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1000m Men - Division A 15 November 2009
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Shani DAVIS | MSA | USA | 1.08,48 | SB | |
2 | Simon KUIPERS | MSA | NED | 1.09,06 | SB | |
3 | MO Tae-Bum 모태범 | MN2 | KOR | 1.09,11 | ||
4 | Jan BOS (1975) | M35 | NED | 1.09,19 | SB | |
4 | Mark TUITERT | M30 | NED | 1.09,19 | SB | |
6 | MOON Joon 문준 | MSA | KOR | 1.09,21 | ||
7 | Lars ELGERSMA | MSA | NED | 1.09,30 | SB | |
8 | Chad HEDRICK | M30 | USA | 1.09,54 | SB | |
9 | Mika POUTALA | MSA | FIN | 1.09,59 | SB | |
10 | LEE Kyou-Hyuk | M30 | KOR | 1.09,69 | ||
11 | Kyle PARROTT | MSA | CAN | 1.09,76 | ||
12 | Denny MORRISON | MSA | CAN | 1.09,81 | ||
13 | Trevor MARSICANO | MN2 | USA | 1.09,92 | ||
14 | Håvard BØKKO | MN4 | NOR | 1.10,08 | SB | |
15 | Samuel SCHWARZ | MSA | GER | 1.10,12 | SB | |
16 | Nick PEARSON | M30 | USA | 1.10,16 | ||
17 | Evgenij LALENKOV | MSA | IAR | 1.10,18 | ||
18 | Christoffer Fagerli RUKKE | MN3 | NOR | 1.10,33 | SB | |
19 | Dmitrij LOBKOV | MSA | IAR | 1.10,35 | ||
20 | Nico IHLE | MSA | GER | 1.11,00 |
SB - Season Best
1000m Men - Division B 15 November 2009
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Stefan GROOTHUIS | MSA | NED | 1.08,89 | SB | |
2 | Jamie GREGG | MSA | CAN | 1.10,49 | ||
3 | Mikael FLYGIND LARSEN | MSA | NOR | 1.10,75 | ||
4 | Maciej USTYNOWICZ | MSA | POL | 1.10,90 | SB | |
5 | Keiichiro NAGASHIMA | MSA | JPN | 1.10,99 | ||
6 | Frank STEINER | MSA | GER | 1.11,08 | ||
7 | Aleksandr LEBEDEV (1987) | MN4 | IAR | 1.11,09 | ||
8 | Takaharu NAKAJIMA | MSA | JPN | 1.11,18 | ||
9 | François-Olivier ROBERGE | MSA | CAN | 1.11,27 | ||
10 | LEE Ki-Ho | MSA | KOR | 1.11,42 | ||
11 | LEE Kang-Seok 이강석 | MSA | KOR | 1.11,49 | ||
12 | Richard MACLENNAN | MA2 | CAN | 1.11,64 | ||
13 | Jonathan KUCK | MN1 | USA | 1.11,73 | ||
14 | Jan FRIESINGER | MSA | GER | 1.11,88 | ||
15 | Timofej SKOPIN | MN2 | IAR | 1.12,03 | ||
16 | Zbigniew BRÓDKA | MSA | POL | 1.12,10 | PR SB | |
17 | Teruhiro SUGIMORI | MSA | JPN | 1.12,11 | ||
18 | Sergej CHADAEV | MN3 | IAR | 1.12,13 | SB | |
19 | YU Fengtong | MSA | CHN | 1.12,23 | SB | |
19 | Roman KRECH Роман Креч | MN1 | KAZ | 1.12,23 | ||
21 | Pascal BRIAND | M30 | FRA | 1.12,28 | ||
22 | Tuomas NIEMINEN | MSA | FIN | 1.12,34 | SB | |
23 | Ryohei HAGA 羽賀 亮平 | MN2 | JPN | 1.12,67 | ||
24 | Jan DALDOSSI | MN1 | ITA | 1.12,69 | ||
25 | Pasi KOSKELA | MSA | FIN | 1.12,78 | ||
26 | ZHANG Yaolin | MN4 | CHN | 1.12,84 | ||
27 | Ben SOUTHEE | MN3 | AUS | 1.13,09 | ||
28 | Eric RAUSCHENBACH | MN3 | GER | 1.13,31 | ||
29 | Mirko Giacomo NENZI | MN1 | ITA | 1.13,39 | ||
30 | Aleksandr KOMAR | MN3 | IAB | 1.13,56 | ||
31 | Philip BROJAKA | MSA | GBR | 1.13,78 | ||
32 | Milan SÁBLIK | MA2 | CZE | 1.14,72 | ||
33 | Rico LITSCHER | MSA | SUI | 1.17,91 | ||
DQ | Pekka KOSKELA | MSA | FIN | DQ |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
Native Language Names