World Cup
Salt Lake City (USA) 11 - 13 December 2009
500m Men - Division A 11 December 2009
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | LEE Kyou-Hyuk | M30 | KOR | 34,26 | PR SB | |
2 | Yuya OIKAWA 及川 佑 | MSA | JPN | 34,27 | NR PR SB | |
3 | Mika POUTALA | MSA | FIN | 34,31 | NR PR SB | |
4 | LEE Kang-Seok 이강석 | MSA | KOR | 34,42 | SB | |
5 | Tucker FREDRICKS | MSA | USA | 34,43 | SB | |
6 | Keiichiro NAGASHIMA | MSA | JPN | 34,45 | PR SB | |
7 | MO Tae-Bum 모태범 | MN2 | KOR | 34,48 | PR SB | |
8 | Joji KATO 加藤 条治 | MSA | JPN | 34,54 | ||
9 | Jamie GREGG | MSA | CAN | 34,56 | ||
10 | Akio OHTA | MSA | JPN | 34,75 | PR SB | |
10 | Kyle PARROTT | MSA | CAN | 34,75 | PR SB | |
12 | Shani DAVIS | MSA | USA | 34,85 | SB | |
13 | YU Fengtong | MSA | CHN | 34,87 | ||
14 | Mike IRELAND | M35 | CAN | 34,89 | ||
15 | ZHANG Zhongqi | MSA | CHN | 34,93 | ||
16 | Ryohei HAGA 羽賀 亮平 | MN2 | JPN | 34,97 | ||
17 | LEE Ki-Ho | MSA | KOR | 35,04 | SB | |
18 | LIU Fangyi | MSA | CHN | 35,23 | PR SB | |
19 | MOON Joon 문준 | MSA | KOR | 35,73 |
NR - National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best
1500m Men - Division A 11 December 2009
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Shani DAVIS | MSA | USA | 1.41,04 | WR NR TR PR SB | |
2 | Chad HEDRICK | M30 | USA | 1.42,19 | ||
3 | MO Tae-Bum 모태범 | MN2 | KOR | 1.42,85 | NR PR SB | |
4 | Håvard BØKKO | MN4 | NOR | 1.42,89 | SB | |
5 | Denny MORRISON | MSA | CAN | 1.43,18 | ||
6 | Enrico FABRIS | MSA | ITA | 1.43,48 | NR PR SB | |
7 | Ivan SKOBREV | MSA | IAR | 1.43,49 | PR SB | |
8 | Lucas MAKOWSKY | MN4 | CAN | 1.43,53 | PR SB | |
9 | Sven KRAMER | MSA | NED | 1.43,54 | PR SB | |
10 | Konrad NIEDŹWIEDZKI | MSA | POL | 1.43,71 | NR PR SB | |
11 | Matteo ANESI | MSA | ITA | 1.43,83 | PR SB | |
12 | Trevor MARSICANO | MN2 | USA | 1.43,88 | SB | |
13 | Joel ERIKSSON | MSA | SWE | 1.43,90 | NR PR SB | |
14 | Evgenij LALENKOV | MSA | IAR | 1.43,99 | SB | |
15 | Mikael FLYGIND LARSEN | MSA | NOR | 1.44,41 | PR SB | |
16 | Brian HANSEN | MA2 | USA | 1.44,45 | WRJ NRJ PR SB | |
17 | Alexey YESIN | MN3 | IAR | 1.44,96 | PR SB | |
18 | Mathieu GIROUX | MSA | CAN | 1.45,31 | ||
19 | Kjeld NUIS | MN1 | NED | 1.46,24 | ||
DQ | Erben WENNEMARS | M30 | NED | DQ |
WR - World Record, WRJ - Junior World Record
NR - National Record, NRJ - Junior National Record
TR - Track Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best
500m Men - Division B 11 December 2009
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dmitrij LOBKOV | MSA | IAR | 34,85 | SB | |
2 | Maciej USTYNOWICZ | MSA | POL | 34,88 | SB | |
3 | Vincent LABRIE | MSA | CAN | 35,10 | ||
4 | Nico IHLE | MSA | GER | 35,11 | ||
5 | WANG Nan (1989) | MN1 | CHN | 35,16 | PR SB | |
6 | Ermanno IORIATTI | M30 | ITA | 35,20 | ||
7 | Muncef OUARDI | MSA | CAN | 35,36 | ||
7 | Tuomas NIEMINEN | MSA | FIN | 35,36 | SB | |
9 | Markus PUOLAKKA | MSA | FIN | 35,38 | PR SB | |
10 | Nick PEARSON | M30 | USA | 35,39 | PR SB | |
11 | Alexey YESIN | MN3 | IAR | 35,40 | PR SB | |
12 | Jan BOS (1975) | M35 | NED | 35,43 | ||
13 | Evgenij LALENKOV | MSA | IAR | 35,47 | PR SB | |
14 | Timofej SKOPIN | MN2 | IAR | 35,48 | ||
15 | Konrad NIEDŹWIEDZKI | MSA | POL | 35,52 | ||
16 | Maciej BIEGA | MN2 | POL | 35,66 | PR SB | |
16 | ZHANG Yaolin | MN4 | CHN | 35,66 | ||
18 | Jan DALDOSSI | MN1 | ITA | 35,67 | PR SB | |
19 | Pasi KOSKELA | MSA | FIN | 35,75 | ||
20 | Brent AUSSPRUNG | MN2 | USA | 35,87 | ||
21 | Joel ERIKSSON | MSA | SWE | 35,95 | PR SB | |
22 | Daniel GREIG | MA2 | AUS | 36,17 | NR NRJ PR SB | |
23 | Marius Cristian PARASCHIVOIU | MN1 | ROU | 36,22 | NR PR SB | |
24 | Dag-Erik KLEVEN | MSA | NOR | 36,39 | ||
25 | Aleksandr KOMAR | MN3 | IAB | 36,61 | ||
26 | Christofer TSIMARAS | MSA | GRE | 36,71 | SB | |
27 | Matt PLUMMER | MN3 | USA | 36,77 | ||
28 | Szabolcs SZÖLLŐSI | MN4 | HUN | 36,85 | PR SB | |
29 | José Ignacio FAZIO | MSA | ARG | 37,27 | ||
DQ | Aleksej BONDARCHUK Алексей Бондарчук | MA2 | KAZ | DQ |
NR - National Record, NRJ - Junior National Record
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1500m Men - Division B 11 December 2009
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Robert LEHMANN | MSA | GER | 1.45,03 | NR PR SB | |
2 | Teruhiro SUGIMORI | MSA | JPN | 1.45,49 | PR SB | |
3 | Steven ELM | M30 | CAN | 1.45,78 | ||
4 | Samuel SCHWARZ | MSA | GER | 1.45,79 | SB | |
5 | Haralds SILOVS | MSA | LAT | 1.45,90 | NR PR SB | |
6 | Aleksandr LEBEDEV (1987) | MN4 | IAR | 1.46,24 | SB | |
7 | Jörg DALLMANN | M30 | GER | 1.46,28 | ||
8 | Jonathan KUCK | MN1 | USA | 1.46,54 | ||
8 | LEE Jong-Woo | MSA | KOR | 1.46,54 | ||
10 | Mykola MAKOWSKY | MSA | CAN | 1.46,91 | SB | |
11 | GAO Xuefeng | M30 | CHN | 1.46,92 | ||
12 | Zbigniew BRÓDKA | MSA | POL | 1.46,95 | ||
13 | Daniel FRIBERG | MN4 | SWE | 1.46,96 | ||
14 | Henrik CHRISTIANSEN | MSA | NOR | 1.47,09 | PR SB | |
15 | Fredrik VAN DER HORST | MN1 | NOR | 1.47,32 | PR SB | |
16 | Aleksandr ZHIGIN Александр Жигин | MN4 | KAZ | 1.47,61 | SB | |
17 | Ben SOUTHEE | MN3 | AUS | 1.47,65 | NR PR SB | |
18 | SUN Longjiang 孙龙将 | MB2 | CHN | 1.48,01 | NRJ PR SB | |
19 | Marco CIGNINI | MN2 | ITA | 1.48,49 | PR SB | |
20 | Vitaly MIKHAILOV | MN4 | IAB | 1.48,50 | SB | |
21 | HA Hong-Seon | MA2 | KOR | 1.48,87 | ||
22 | Pascal BRIAND | M30 | FRA | 1.49,03 | ||
22 | Milan SÁBLIK | MA2 | CZE | 1.49,03 | NR NRJ PR SB | |
24 | Takaharu NAKAJIMA | MSA | JPN | 1.49,26 | ||
25 | Eskil ERVIK | M35 | NOR | 1.49,46 | SB | |
26 | Dmitry BABENKO Дмитрий Бабенко | MSA | KAZ | 1.49,61 | ||
27 | Niko RÄSÄNEN | MN1 | FIN | 1.49,74 | ||
28 | Christian PICHLER | MN2 | AUT | 1.50,37 | ||
29 | CHOI Kwun-Won | MSA | KOR | 1.50,48 | SB | |
30 | Valentin Antonio ANGHEL | MA1 | ROU | 1.51,05 | NR NRJ PR SB | |
31 | Galbaatar UUGANBAATAR | MN2 | MGL | 1.52,41 | NR PR SB | |
DNS | Kris SCHILDERMANS | MSA | BEL | DNS |
NR - National Record, NRJ - Junior National Record
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
500m Men - Division A 12 December 2009
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | LEE Kyou-Hyuk | M30 | KOR | 34,26 | ||
2 | LEE Kang-Seok 이강석 | MSA | KOR | 34,28 | SB | |
3 | Tucker FREDRICKS | MSA | USA | 34,35 | SB | |
4 | Jamie GREGG | MSA | CAN | 34,36 | PR SB | |
5 | Keiichiro NAGASHIMA | MSA | JPN | 34,38 | PR SB | |
6 | Yuya OIKAWA 及川 佑 | MSA | JPN | 34,48 | ||
7 | YU Fengtong | MSA | CHN | 34,50 | SB | |
8 | Mika POUTALA | MSA | FIN | 34,52 | ||
9 | MO Tae-Bum 모태범 | MN2 | KOR | 34,56 | ||
10 | Ronald MULDER | MSA | NED | 34,60 | ||
11 | Joji KATO 加藤 条治 | MSA | JPN | 34,63 | ||
12 | Mike IRELAND | M35 | CAN | 34,73 | ||
13 | Kyle PARROTT | MSA | CAN | 34,75 | ||
14 | Akio OHTA | MSA | JPN | 34,86 | ||
15 | ZHANG Zhongqi | MSA | CHN | 34,93 | ||
16 | Ryohei HAGA 羽賀 亮平 | MN2 | JPN | 34,98 | ||
17 | Shani DAVIS | MSA | USA | 35,00 | ||
18 | LIU Fangyi | MSA | CHN | 35,24 | ||
19 | LEE Ki-Ho | MSA | KOR | 35,27 | ||
20 | Jeremy WOTHERSPOON | M30 | CAN | 45,95 | ||
21 | Dmitrij LOBKOV | MSA | IAR | 1.01,73 |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
5000m Men - Division A 12 December 2009
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Enrico FABRIS | MSA | ITA | 6.06,06 | NR TR PR SB | |
2 | Bob de JONG | M30 | NED | 6.08,76 | PR SB | |
3 | Ivan SKOBREV | MSA | IAR | 6.10,58 | NR PR SB | |
4 | Carl VERHEIJEN | M35 | NED | 6.12,50 | SB | |
5 | Håvard BØKKO | MN4 | NOR | 6.13,25 | SB | |
6 | Chad HEDRICK | M30 | USA | 6.13,51 | SB | |
7 | LEE Seung-Hoon (1988) 이승훈 | MN3 | KOR | 6.14,67 | NR PR SB | |
8 | Henrik CHRISTIANSEN | MSA | NOR | 6.15,41 | PR SB | |
9 | Shani DAVIS | MSA | USA | 6.15,64 | SB | |
10 | Alexis CONTIN | MN4 | FRA | 6.15,74 | NR PR SB | |
11 | Shane DOBBIN | M30 | NZL | 6.17,78 | NR PR SB | |
12 | Sverre HAUGLI | MSA | NOR | 6.18,59 | ||
13 | Johan RÖJLER | MSA | SWE | 6.19,11 | SB | |
14 | Patrick BECKERT | MN1 | GER | 6.19,82 | NR PR SB | |
15 | Hiroki HIRAKO | MSA | JPN | 6.22,02 | SB | |
16 | Sławomir CHMURA | MSA | POL | 6.23,99 | NR PR SB | |
17 | Øystein GRØDUM | M30 | NOR | 6.24,51 | SB | |
17 | Mathieu GIROUX | MSA | CAN | 6.24,51 | PR SB | |
19 | Alexander RUMYANTSEV | MN4 | IAR | 6.25,52 | PR SB | |
20 | Lucas MAKOWSKY | MN4 | CAN | 6.29,18 |
NR - National Record, TR - Track Record
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
500m Men - Division B 12 December 2009
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Maciej USTYNOWICZ | MSA | POL | 34,81 | NR PR SB | |
2 | Vincent LABRIE | MSA | CAN | 35,04 | ||
3 | Nico IHLE | MSA | GER | 35,09 | ||
4 | Ermanno IORIATTI | M30 | ITA | 35,11 | ||
5 | WANG Nan (1989) | MN1 | CHN | 35,13 | PR SB | |
6 | Markus PUOLAKKA | MSA | FIN | 35,18 | PR SB | |
7 | Tuomas NIEMINEN | MSA | FIN | 35,21 | PR SB | |
8 | Nick PEARSON | M30 | USA | 35,25 | PR SB | |
9 | ZHANG Yaolin | MN4 | CHN | 35,34 | SB | |
10 | Aleksandr LEBEDEV (1987) | MN4 | IAR | 35,39 | ||
11 | Timofej SKOPIN | MN2 | IAR | 35,48 | ||
12 | Pasi KOSKELA | MSA | FIN | 35,52 | SB | |
12 | Sergej CHADAEV | MN3 | IAR | 35,52 | SB | |
14 | Dag-Erik KLEVEN | MSA | NOR | 35,53 | ||
15 | Lars ELGERSMA | MSA | NED | 35,62 | ||
16 | Matt PLUMMER | MN3 | USA | 35,63 | ||
17 | Jan BOS (1975) | M35 | NED | 35,71 | ||
18 | Roman KRECH Роман Креч | MN1 | KAZ | 35,72 | ||
19 | Maciej BIEGA | MN2 | POL | 35,80 | ||
20 | Brent AUSSPRUNG | MN2 | USA | 35,83 | ||
21 | Jan DALDOSSI | MN1 | ITA | 36,11 | ||
22 | Daniel FRIBERG | MN4 | SWE | 36,18 | SB | |
23 | Samuel SCHWARZ | MSA | GER | 36,24 | ||
24 | Ben SOUTHEE | MN3 | AUS | 36,27 | PR SB | |
25 | Pascal BRIAND | M30 | FRA | 36,51 | PR SB | |
26 | Philip BROJAKA | MSA | GBR | 36,73 | ||
26 | Marius Cristian PARASCHIVOIU | MN1 | ROU | 36,73 | ||
28 | Christofer TSIMARAS | MSA | GRE | 36,98 | ||
29 | José Ignacio FAZIO | MSA | ARG | 37,25 | ||
DNS | Szabolcs SZÖLLŐSI | MN4 | HUN | DNS | ||
DNF | Aleksandr KOMAR | MN3 | IAB | DNF |
NR - National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best
5000m Men - Division B 12 December 2009
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bob de VRIES | MSA | NED | 6.10,56 | PR SB | |
2 | Haralds SILOVS | MSA | LAT | 6.17,13 | NR PR SB | |
3 | Dmitry BABENKO Дмитрий Бабенко | MSA | KAZ | 6.23,55 | SB | |
4 | Shigeyuki DEJIMA | MSA | JPN | 6.25,96 | ||
5 | Jonathan KUCK | MN1 | USA | 6.26,87 | ||
6 | Joshua LOSE | MN4 | AUS | 6.27,03 | NR PR SB | |
7 | Steven ELM | M30 | CAN | 6.27,25 | SB | |
8 | Fredrik VAN DER HORST | MN1 | NOR | 6.27,87 | PR SB | |
9 | Brian HANSEN | MA2 | USA | 6.28,16 | ||
10 | Kris SCHILDERMANS | MSA | BEL | 6.29,17 | PR SB | |
11 | Jordan BELCHOS | MN2 | CAN | 6.29,99 | SB | |
12 | Roger SCHNEIDER | MSA | SUI | 6.30,19 | SB | |
13 | Roland CIEŚLAK | MN3 | POL | 6.33,48 | PR SB | |
14 | Jay MORRISON | MSA | CAN | 6.33,91 | SB | |
15 | Marian Cristian ION | MN2 | ROU | 6.34,01 | SB | |
16 | Vitaly MIKHAILOV | MN4 | IAB | 6.36,51 | ||
17 | Zbigniew BRÓDKA | MSA | POL | 6.36,67 | PR SB | |
18 | Masashi MICHISHITA | MN4 | JPN | 6.36,94 | ||
19 | CHOI Kwun-Won | MSA | KOR | 6.38,95 | SB | |
20 | Marco CIGNINI | MN2 | ITA | 6.40,52 | PR SB | |
21 | Niko RÄSÄNEN | MN1 | FIN | 6.41,45 | PR SB | |
22 | Jan CAFLISCH | MSA | SUI | 6.47,85 | PR SB | |
23 | Galbaatar UUGANBAATAR | MN2 | MGL | 6.49,78 | SB | |
24 | Asier PEÑA ITURRÍA | M30 | ESP | 6.51,72 | NR PR SB | |
25 | Ola RÖJLER | MSA | SWE | 6.54,33 | PR SB | |
DNF | Christian PICHLER | MN2 | AUT | DNF | ||
DQ | Ryan BEDFORD | MN4 | USA | DQ | ||
DQ | Pavel KULMA | MN1 | CZE | DQ |
NR - National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best
1000m Men - Division A 13 December 2009
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Shani DAVIS | MSA | USA | 1.06,67 | SB | |
2 | LEE Kyou-Hyuk | M30 | KOR | 1.07,07 | SB | |
3 | Mika POUTALA | MSA | FIN | 1.07,24 | PR SB | |
4 | MO Tae-Bum 모태범 | MN2 | KOR | 1.07,26 | PR SB | |
5 | Chad HEDRICK | M30 | USA | 1.07,33 | PR SB | |
6 | Jeremy WOTHERSPOON | M30 | CAN | 1.07,77 | SB | |
7 | Lars ELGERSMA | MSA | NED | 1.07,87 | PR SB | |
7 | Nico IHLE | MSA | GER | 1.07,87 | NR PR SB | |
9 | Jamie GREGG | MSA | CAN | 1.08,05 | PR SB | |
9 | Nick PEARSON | M30 | USA | 1.08,05 | SB | |
11 | Kyle PARROTT | MSA | CAN | 1.08,07 | PR SB | |
12 | Denny MORRISON | MSA | CAN | 1.08,24 | ||
13 | Trevor MARSICANO | MN2 | USA | 1.08,33 | ||
14 | Håvard BØKKO | MN4 | NOR | 1.08,42 | PR SB | |
15 | Beorn NIJENHUIS | MSA | NED | 1.08,61 | SB | |
16 | Jan BOS (1975) | M35 | NED | 1.08,67 | ||
17 | Keiichiro NAGASHIMA | MSA | JPN | 1.08,70 | ||
18 | Mikael FLYGIND LARSEN | MSA | NOR | 1.08,87 | SB | |
19 | Dmitrij LOBKOV | MSA | IAR | 1.09,17 | SB | |
20 | Christoffer Fagerli RUKKE | MN3 | NOR | 1.10,06 |
NR - National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best
1000m Men - Division B 13 December 2009
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Maciej USTYNOWICZ | MSA | POL | 1.08,42 | NR PR SB | |
2 | Matteo ANESI | MSA | ITA | 1.08,43 | NR PR SB | |
2 | Aleksandr LEBEDEV (1987) | MN4 | IAR | 1.08,43 | PR SB | |
4 | Ronald MULDER | MSA | NED | 1.08,46 | PR SB | |
5 | LEE Ki-Ho | MSA | KOR | 1.08,50 | SB | |
6 | Alexey YESIN | MN3 | IAR | 1.08,62 | PR SB | |
7 | Kjeld NUIS | MN1 | NED | 1.08,64 | PR SB | |
8 | Haralds SILOVS | MSA | LAT | 1.08,83 | NR PR SB | |
9 | Teruhiro SUGIMORI | MSA | JPN | 1.09,04 | PR SB | |
10 | Akio OHTA | MSA | JPN | 1.09,25 | PR SB | |
11 | WANG Nan (1989) | MN1 | CHN | 1.09,34 | PR SB | |
12 | Tuomas NIEMINEN | MSA | FIN | 1.09,53 | PR SB | |
12 | LEE Kang-Seok 이강석 | MSA | KOR | 1.09,53 | SB | |
14 | Dag-Erik KLEVEN | MSA | NOR | 1.09,54 | SB | |
15 | Timofej SKOPIN | MN2 | IAR | 1.09,70 | PR SB | |
16 | Mike BLUMEL | MN4 | USA | 1.09,78 | PR SB | |
17 | Jan DALDOSSI | MN1 | ITA | 1.09,80 | PR SB | |
18 | LEE Jong-Woo | MSA | KOR | 1.09,81 | ||
19 | Denis KUZIN Денис Кузин | MN2 | KAZ | 1.09,94 | PR SB | |
20 | Daniel GREIG | MA2 | AUS | 1.10,09 | NR NRJ PR SB | |
21 | Pasi KOSKELA | MSA | FIN | 1.10,39 | SB | |
22 | Pascal BRIAND | M30 | FRA | 1.10,41 | NR PR SB | |
23 | Philip BROJAKA | MSA | GBR | 1.10,48 | NR PR SB | |
24 | SUN Longjiang 孙龙将 | MB2 | CHN | 1.10,73 | PR SB | |
25 | Marius Cristian PARASCHIVOIU | MN1 | ROU | 1.10,79 | NR PR SB | |
26 | Vitaly MIKHAILOV | MN4 | IAB | 1.11,17 | SB | |
27 | Milan SÁBLIK | MA2 | CZE | 1.11,96 | NRJ PR SB | |
28 | Christian PICHLER | MN2 | AUT | 1.12,52 | SB | |
29 | Szabolcs SZÖLLŐSI | MN4 | HUN | 1.12,55 | PR SB | |
30 | José Ignacio FAZIO | MSA | ARG | 1.12,84 | ||
31 | Christofer TSIMARAS | MSA | GRE | 1.13,25 | ||
32 | Rico LITSCHER | MSA | SUI | 1.13,97 | ||
DNS | Maciej BIEGA | MN2 | POL | DNS | ||
DQ | François-Olivier ROBERGE | MSA | CAN | DQ |
NR - National Record, NRJ - Junior National Record
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
Native Language Names