World Cup
Salt Lake City (USA) 11 - 13 December 2009
500m Women - Division A 11 December 2009
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jenny WOLF | L30 | GER | 37,00 | WR NR TR PR SB | |
2 | WANG Beixing | LSA | CHN | 37,14 | NR PR SB | |
3 | LEE Sang-Hwa 이상화 | LN2 | KOR | 37,24 | NR PR SB | |
4 | Nao KODAIRA 小平 奈緒 | LSA | JPN | 37,50 | NR PR SB | |
5 | Thijsje OENEMA | LN3 | NED | 37,73 | PR SB | |
6 | Elli OCHOWICZ | LSA | USA | 37,74 | NR PR SB | |
7 | Sayuri YOSHII | LSA | JPN | 37,75 | SB | |
8 | Tomomi OKAZAKI | L35 | JPN | 37,83 | SB | |
9 | Heather RICHARDSON | LN2 | USA | 37,95 | PR SB | |
10 | XING Aihua | L30 | CHN | 37,99 | SB | |
11 | ZHANG Shuang (1986) | LN4 | CHN | 38,05 | ||
12 | Ekaterina MALYSHEVA | LN4 | IAR | 38,11 | PR SB | |
13 | Christine NESBITT | LSA | CAN | 38,12 | PR SB | |
14 | Shihomi SHINYA | L30 | JPN | 38,14 | SB | |
14 | JIN Peiyu | LSA | CHN | 38,14 | ||
16 | Sayuri OSUGA | LSA | JPN | 38,18 | SB | |
17 | Judith HESSE | LSA | GER | 38,29 | ||
18 | Laurine van RIESSEN | LN3 | NED | 38,36 | ||
19 | Yuliya NEMAJA | L30 | IAR | 38,40 | ||
20 | Heike HARTMANN | LSA | GER | 38,89 |
WR - World Record, NR - National Record
TR - Track Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best
3000m Women - Division A 11 December 2009
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Martina SÁBLÍKOVÁ | LN4 | CZE | 3.56,29 | TR SB | |
2 | Stephanie BECKERT | LN3 | GER | 3.57,78 | ||
3 | Kristina GROVES | L30 | CAN | 3.58,67 | ||
4 | Ireen WÜST | LSA | NED | 4.01,00 | SB | |
5 | Maren HAUGLI | LSA | NOR | 4.01,19 | SB | |
6 | Daniela ANSCHÜTZ-THOMS | L35 | GER | 4.01,20 | ||
7 | Masako HOZUMI | LN4 | JPN | 4.01,87 | PR SB | |
8 | Clara HUGHES | L35 | CAN | 4.02,14 | SB | |
9 | Brittany SCHUSSLER | LSA | CAN | 4.03,17 | PR SB | |
10 | Katrin MATTSCHERODT | LSA | GER | 4.03,89 | PR SB | |
11 | Shiho ISHIZAWA | LN4 | JPN | 4.04,15 | PR SB | |
12 | Cindy KLASSEN | L30 | CAN | 4.04,30 | ||
13 | Claudia PECHSTEIN | L35 | GER | 4.04,59 | SB | |
14 | Jilleanne ROOKARD | LSA | USA | 4.05,05 | ||
15 | Catherine RANEY NORMAN | L30 | USA | 4.05,26 | ||
16 | LEE Ju-Youn | LN3 | KOR | 4.05,91 | SB | |
17 | Moniek KLEINSMAN | LSA | NED | 4.05,97 | PR SB | |
18 | Nancy SWIDER-PELTZ (1987) | LN4 | USA | 4.06,25 | ||
19 | Hiromi OTSU | LSA | JPN | 4.07,28 | ||
20 | Eri NATORI | LSA | JPN | 4.10,03 |
TR - Track Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best
500m Women - Division B 11 December 2009
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Olga FATKULINA | LN1 | IAR | 38,15 | PR SB | |
2 | Monique ANGERMÜLLER | LSA | GER | 38,25 | ||
3 | Natasja BRUINTJES | LN3 | NED | 38,35 | PR SB | |
4 | Shannon REMPEL | LSA | CAN | 38,41 | SB | |
5 | REN Hui | LSA | CHN | 38,45 | ||
6 | Rebekah BRADFORD | LSA | USA | 38,46 | PR SB | |
7 | Svetlana KAYKAN | L30 | IAR | 38,49 | ||
8 | Jennifer RODRIGUEZ | L30 | USA | 38,57 | ||
9 | AHN Jee-Min (1992) | LA1 | KOR | 38,66 | PR SB | |
10 | LEE Bo-Ra | LN4 | KOR | 38,73 | ||
11 | Ekaterina ABRAMOVA (1982) | LSA | IAR | 38,74 | PR SB | |
12 | Lauren CHOLEWINSKI | LN2 | USA | 38,77 | PR SB | |
13 | Svetlana RADKEVICH | L30 | IAB | 38,82 | ||
14 | Anastasia BUCSIS | LN2 | CAN | 38,92 | ||
15 | Anzhelika KOTYUGA | L40 | IAB | 38,98 | SB | |
16 | Yekaterina AYDOVA Екатерина Айдова | LA1 | KAZ | 38,99 | ||
17 | Sophie MUIR | LSA | AUS | 39,02 | ||
17 | Tamara OUDENAARDEN | LN3 | CAN | 39,02 | ||
19 | OH Min-Jee | LSA | KOR | 39,03 | ||
20 | Chiara SIMIONATO | L30 | ITA | 39,09 | ||
21 | Katarzyna BACHLEDA-CURUŚ | L30 | POL | 39,20 | SB | |
22 | Karolina ERBANOVÁ | LB2 | CZE | 39,26 | ||
23 | Paulina WALLIN | LSA | SWE | 39,47 | SB | |
24 | Hege BØKKO | LA1 | NOR | 39,99 | ||
25 | Natalya RYBAKOVA Наталья Рыбакова | LSA | KAZ | 40,05 | ||
26 | Anna BADAEVA | LN3 | IAB | 40,29 | ||
27 | Daniela DUMITRU | LN3 | ROU | 40,34 | ||
28 | Justine L'HEUREUX | LN2 | CAN | 40,41 | ||
29 | Jennifer CAICEDO | LSA | ARG | 41,09 |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
3000m Women - Division B 11 December 2009
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Elma de VRIES | LSA | NED | 4.03,18 | PR SB | |
2 | Anna ROKITA | LSA | AUT | 4.07,49 | ||
3 | Cathrine GRAGE | L30 | DEN | 4.07,73 | NR PR SB | |
4 | FU Chunyan | LN1 | CHN | 4.08,52 | PR SB | |
5 | Luiza ZŁOTKOWSKA | LSA | POL | 4.08,55 | ||
6 | Svetlana VYSOKOVA | L35 | IAR | 4.08,90 | SB | |
7 | Paulien van DEUTEKOM | LSA | NED | 4.09,38 | SB | |
8 | Eriko ISHINO | LSA | JPN | 4.10,47 | ||
9 | Isabell OST | LN2 | GER | 4.11,06 | ||
10 | PARK Do-Young 박도영 | LB2 | KOR | 4.11,57 | ||
11 | NOH Seon-Yeong 노선영 | LN1 | KOR | 4.12,62 | ||
12 | Anna RINGSRED | LSA | USA | 4.13,60 | ||
13 | Yuliya YASENOK | LSA | IAB | 4.13,98 | NR PR SB | |
14 | Mari HEMMER | LSA | NOR | 4.14,72 | ||
15 | Justine L'HEUREUX | LN2 | CAN | 4.15,36 | SB | |
16 | Natalya RYBAKOVA Наталья Рыбакова | LSA | KAZ | 4.15,64 | SB | |
17 | JI Jia | LSA | CHN | 4.16,94 | SB | |
18 | Daniela OLTEAN | LSA | ROU | 4.21,29 | ||
19 | Anna CHERNOVA (1992) | LB2 | IAR | 4.23,57 | ||
20 | Tatyana USHAKOVA | LB2 | IAR | 4.24,48 | ||
21 | Ágota TÓTH | LN3 | HUN | 4.31,69 | ||
DNS | Daniela DUMITRU | LN3 | ROU | DNS | ||
DQ | Maria LAMB | LSA | USA | DQ | ||
DQ | Yuliya SKOKOVA | LSA | IAR | DQ |
NR - National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best
500m Women - Division A 12 December 2009
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | WANG Beixing | LSA | CHN | 37,02 | NR PR SB | |
2 | Jenny WOLF | L30 | GER | 37,17 | ||
3 | LEE Sang-Hwa 이상화 | LN2 | KOR | 37,24 | ||
4 | Sayuri YOSHII | LSA | JPN | 37,86 | ||
5 | Laurine van RIESSEN | LN3 | NED | 37,88 | PR SB | |
6 | Shihomi SHINYA | L30 | JPN | 38,00 | SB | |
7 | Yuliya NEMAJA | L30 | IAR | 38,04 | ||
8 | ZHANG Shuang (1986) | LN4 | CHN | 38,05 | ||
9 | Elli OCHOWICZ | LSA | USA | 38,06 | ||
10 | XING Aihua | L30 | CHN | 38,09 | ||
11 | Thijsje OENEMA | LN3 | NED | 38,12 | ||
12 | Heather RICHARDSON | LN2 | USA | 38,15 | ||
12 | Judith HESSE | LSA | GER | 38,15 | PR SB | |
14 | Christine NESBITT | LSA | CAN | 38,17 | ||
15 | Ekaterina MALYSHEVA | LN4 | IAR | 38,25 | ||
15 | Olga FATKULINA | LN1 | IAR | 38,25 | ||
15 | SHENG Xiaomei | LSA | CHN | 38,25 | SB | |
18 | Sayuri OSUGA | LSA | JPN | 38,29 | ||
19 | Tomomi OKAZAKI | L35 | JPN | 38,32 | ||
20 | Heike HARTMANN | LSA | GER | 38,62 |
NR - National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best
1500m Women - Division A 12 December 2009
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Christine NESBITT | LSA | CAN | 1.52,77 | SB | |
2 | Kristina GROVES | L30 | CAN | 1.53,33 | SB | |
3 | Jennifer RODRIGUEZ | L30 | USA | 1.54,19 | NR PR SB | |
4 | Maki TABATA 田畑 真紀 | L35 | JPN | 1.54,28 | NR PR SB | |
5 | Monique ANGERMÜLLER | LSA | GER | 1.54,51 | PR SB | |
6 | Yekaterina SHIKHOVA | LSA | IAR | 1.54,78 | NR PR SB | |
7 | Brittany SCHUSSLER | LSA | CAN | 1.54,86 | ||
8 | Martina SÁBLÍKOVÁ | LN4 | CZE | 1.55,20 | SB | |
9 | Ireen WÜST | LSA | NED | 1.55,38 | SB | |
10 | Katarzyna BACHLEDA-CURUŚ | L30 | POL | 1.55,56 | ||
11 | Masako HOZUMI | LN4 | JPN | 1.56,01 | PR SB | |
12 | Nao KODAIRA 小平 奈緒 | LSA | JPN | 1.56,10 | ||
12 | Cindy KLASSEN | L30 | CAN | 1.56,10 | ||
14 | NOH Seon-Yeong 노선영 | LN1 | KOR | 1.56,38 | NR PR SB | |
15 | Elma de VRIES | LSA | NED | 1.56,41 | ||
16 | Jilleanne ROOKARD | LSA | USA | 1.56,79 | PR SB | |
17 | DONG Feifei | LSA | CHN | 1.56,90 | PR SB | |
18 | Catherine RANEY NORMAN | L30 | USA | 1.57,44 | SB | |
18 | Alla SHABANOVA | LSA | IAR | 1.57,44 | ||
20 | Karolina ERBANOVÁ | LB2 | CZE | 1.57,91 |
NR - National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best
500m Women - Division B 12 December 2009
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Svetlana KAYKAN | L30 | IAR | 38,07 | SB | |
2 | Natasja BRUINTJES | LN3 | NED | 38,37 | ||
3 | Shannon REMPEL | LSA | CAN | 38,39 | SB | |
4 | YU Jing 于静 | LSA | CHN | 38,44 | SB | |
5 | Lauren CHOLEWINSKI | LN2 | USA | 38,47 | PR SB | |
6 | OH Min-Jee | LSA | KOR | 38,51 | PR SB | |
7 | Svetlana RADKEVICH | L30 | IAB | 38,53 | PR SB | |
8 | Sophie MUIR | LSA | AUS | 38,60 | NR PR SB | |
9 | Chiara SIMIONATO | L30 | ITA | 38,63 | SB | |
10 | AHN Jee-Min (1992) | LA1 | KOR | 38,64 | PR SB | |
11 | Rebekah BRADFORD | LSA | USA | 38,72 | ||
12 | Anzhelika KOTYUGA | L40 | IAB | 38,77 | SB | |
13 | Yekaterina AYDOVA Екатерина Айдова | LA1 | KAZ | 38,82 | ||
14 | Tamara OUDENAARDEN | LN3 | CAN | 38,84 | SB | |
15 | Karolina ERBANOVÁ | LB2 | CZE | 38,90 | NR NRJ PR SB | |
16 | LEE Bo-Ra | LN4 | KOR | 38,91 | ||
17 | Ekaterina ABRAMOVA (1982) | LSA | IAR | 38,94 | ||
18 | Anastasia BUCSIS | LN2 | CAN | 39,10 | ||
19 | Paulina WALLIN | LSA | SWE | 39,36 | SB | |
20 | Kelly GUNTHER (1987) | LN3 | USA | 39,40 | PR SB | |
21 | Tatyana SOKIRKO | LA1 | KAZ | 39,85 | PR SB | |
22 | Anna BADAEVA | LN3 | IAB | 39,88 | ||
23 | Daniela DUMITRU | LN3 | ROU | 39,96 | ||
24 | Justine L'HEUREUX | LN2 | CAN | 40,23 | ||
25 | Jennifer CAICEDO | LSA | ARG | 40,71 | NR PR SB |
NR - National Record, NRJ - Junior National Record
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1500m Women - Division B 12 December 2009
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Laurine van RIESSEN | LN3 | NED | 1.55,98 | PR SB | |
2 | Shannon REMPEL | LSA | CAN | 1.56,30 | SB | |
3 | Paulien van DEUTEKOM | LSA | NED | 1.56,87 | SB | |
4 | Ekaterina LOBYSHEVA | LSA | IAR | 1.57,04 | SB | |
5 | Maren HAUGLI | LSA | NOR | 1.57,14 | SB | |
6 | Isabell OST | LN2 | GER | 1.57,31 | PR SB | |
7 | Natalia CZERWONKA | LN2 | POL | 1.57,87 | PR SB | |
8 | Hege BØKKO | LA1 | NOR | 1.58,04 | ||
9 | Anna ROKITA | LSA | AUT | 1.58,25 | PR SB | |
9 | Chiara SIMIONATO | L30 | ITA | 1.58,25 | SB | |
11 | Stephanie BECKERT | LN3 | GER | 1.58,45 | PR SB | |
12 | Eri NATORI | LSA | JPN | 1.58,50 | PR SB | |
13 | Nancy SWIDER-PELTZ (1987) | LN4 | USA | 1.58,77 | PR SB | |
14 | Katarzyna WOŹNIAK | LN1 | POL | 1.58,84 | PR SB | |
15 | Eriko ISHINO | LSA | JPN | 1.58,93 | ||
16 | PARK Do-Young 박도영 | LB2 | KOR | 1.59,07 | PR SB | |
17 | Yekaterina AYDOVA Екатерина Айдова | LA1 | KAZ | 1.59,29 | NRJ PR SB | |
18 | Yuliya YASENOK | LSA | IAB | 1.59,58 | PR SB | |
19 | Cathrine GRAGE | L30 | DEN | 1.59,86 | NR PR SB | |
20 | JI Jia | LSA | CHN | 2.00,03 | SB | |
21 | Daniela DUMITRU | LN3 | ROU | 2.00,11 | ||
22 | Maria LAMB | LSA | USA | 2.00,64 | SB | |
23 | Angelina GOLIKOVA | LA1 | IAR | 2.01,46 | NRJ PR SB | |
24 | Evgeniia DMITRIEVA | LA2 | IAR | 2.01,71 | PR SB | |
25 | Elena MYAGKIKH | L30 | UKR | 2.02,29 | ||
26 | Daniela OLTEAN | LSA | ROU | 2.03,64 | SB | |
DQ | Marrit LEENSTRA | LN2 | NED | DQ |
NR - National Record, NRJ - Junior National Record
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1000m Women - Division A 13 December 2009
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Christine NESBITT | LSA | CAN | 1.13,36 | TR PR SB | |
2 | WANG Beixing | LSA | CHN | 1.14,01 | SB | |
3 | Nao KODAIRA 小平 奈緒 | LSA | JPN | 1.14,17 | PR SB | |
4 | Monique ANGERMÜLLER | LSA | GER | 1.14,21 | PR SB | |
5 | Laurine van RIESSEN | LN3 | NED | 1.14,30 | PR SB | |
6 | Olga FATKULINA | LN1 | IAR | 1.14,50 | NR PR SB | |
7 | Kristina GROVES | L30 | CAN | 1.14,54 | SB | |
8 | Sayuri YOSHII | LSA | JPN | 1.14,55 | SB | |
9 | Heather RICHARDSON | LN2 | USA | 1.14,57 | PR SB | |
10 | Jennifer RODRIGUEZ | L30 | USA | 1.14,59 | SB | |
11 | Anni FRIESINGER-POSTMA | L30 | GER | 1.14,90 | SB | |
12 | Natasja BRUINTJES | LN3 | NED | 1.14,92 | PR SB | |
13 | Elli OCHOWICZ | LSA | USA | 1.14,97 | PR SB | |
14 | REN Hui | LSA | CHN | 1.15,04 | PR SB | |
15 | Ekaterina MALYSHEVA | LN4 | IAR | 1.15,14 | PR SB | |
16 | LEE Sang-Hwa 이상화 | LN2 | KOR | 1.15,26 | NR PR SB | |
17 | Katarzyna BACHLEDA-CURUŚ | L30 | POL | 1.15,39 | NR PR SB | |
18 | JIN Peiyu | LSA | CHN | 1.15,50 | PR SB | |
19 | Cindy KLASSEN | L30 | CAN | 1.15,60 | SB | |
20 | Shannon REMPEL | LSA | CAN | 1.15,63 | SB |
NR - National Record, TR - Track Record
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1000m Women - Division B 13 December 2009
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yekaterina SHIKHOVA | LSA | IAR | 1.14,71 | NR PR SB | |
2 | Ekaterina LOBYSHEVA | LSA | IAR | 1.15,10 | PR SB | |
3 | Maki TABATA 田畑 真紀 | L35 | JPN | 1.15,25 | PR SB | |
4 | YU Jing 于静 | LSA | CHN | 1.15,56 | PR SB | |
5 | Shihomi SHINYA | L30 | JPN | 1.15,72 | SB | |
6 | Chiara SIMIONATO | L30 | ITA | 1.15,80 | SB | |
7 | Karolina ERBANOVÁ | LB2 | CZE | 1.15,81 | NR NRJ PR SB | |
8 | Daniela ANSCHÜTZ-THOMS | L35 | GER | 1.15,96 | PR SB | |
9 | XING Aihua | L30 | CHN | 1.15,99 | PR SB | |
10 | Tomomi OKAZAKI | L35 | JPN | 1.16,09 | SB | |
11 | Sophie MUIR | LSA | AUS | 1.16,18 | NR PR SB | |
12 | Hege BØKKO | LA1 | NOR | 1.16,43 | NRJ PR SB | |
13 | Heike HARTMANN | LSA | GER | 1.16,46 | ||
14 | Ingeborg KROON | LN3 | NED | 1.16,50 | PR SB | |
15 | Jenny WOLF | L30 | GER | 1.16,52 | SB | |
16 | Kelly GUNTHER (1987) | LN3 | USA | 1.16,58 | PR SB | |
17 | Yekaterina AYDOVA Екатерина Айдова | LA1 | KAZ | 1.16,62 | NR NRJ PR SB | |
18 | Rebekah BRADFORD | LSA | USA | 1.16,63 | PR SB | |
19 | LEE Bo-Ra | LN4 | KOR | 1.16,99 | SB | |
20 | Natalya RYBAKOVA Наталья Рыбакова | LSA | KAZ | 1.17,02 | PR SB | |
21 | KIM Yoo-Lim | LN1 | KOR | 1.17,12 | ||
22 | AHN Jee-Min (1992) | LA1 | KOR | 1.17,21 | PR SB | |
23 | Svetlana RADKEVICH | L30 | IAB | 1.17,34 | SB | |
24 | Anzhelika KOTYUGA | L40 | IAB | 1.17,50 | SB | |
25 | Ida NJÅTUN | LA2 | NOR | 1.17,92 | PR SB | |
26 | Anna ROKITA | LSA | AUT | 1.17,95 | PR SB | |
27 | Marrit LEENSTRA | LN2 | NED | 1.18,33 | SB | |
28 | Justine L'HEUREUX | LN2 | CAN | 1.18,40 | SB | |
29 | Anna BADAEVA | LN3 | IAB | 1.18,86 | PR SB | |
30 | Angelina GOLIKOVA | LA1 | IAR | 1.18,88 | PR SB | |
31 | Daniela DUMITRU | LN3 | ROU | 1.19,02 | PR SB | |
32 | Jennifer CAICEDO | LSA | ARG | 1.21,08 | ||
DNS | Elena MYAGKIKH | L30 | UKR | DNS |
NR - National Record, NRJ - Junior National Record
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
Native Language Names