Canada Cup #2
Fort St. John (CAN) 26 - 28 January 2007
1500m Men 27 January 2007
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jay MORRISON | MN4 | CAN | 1.55,38 | TR | |
2 | Kyle PARROTT | MN2 | CAN | 1.59,06 | ||
3 | Mykola MAKOWSKY | MN3 | CAN | 1.59,93 | ||
4 | Aaron SADLIER | MN1 | CAN | 2.00,59 | ||
5 | Jamie GREGG | MN3 | CAN | 2.00,60 | ||
6 | Vincent BLOUIN | MA2 | CAN | 2.01,91 | ||
7 | Marc-Antoine GAGNON | MN1 | CAN | 2.02,00 | ||
8 | Alexandre GARANT | MA2 | CAN | 2.02,07 | ||
9 | Derek MAY | MN3 | CAN | 2.02,20 | ||
10 | Peter MARTEL | MN1 | CAN | 2.02,93 | ||
11 | Jean-François TESSIER | MN4 | CAN | 2.03,02 | ||
12 | Timothy GLADYSZ | MN3 | CAN | 2.03,51 | ||
13 | Dan GROWDEN | MSA | CAN | 2.04,56 | ||
14 | Bryan MCSORLEY | MSA | CAN | 2.05,51 | ||
15 | Ricky KRIECK | MN3 | CAN | 2.05,59 | ||
16 | Keith SULZER | MA2 | CAN | 2.05,95 | ||
17 | Andrew GODBOUT | MSA | CAN | 2.06,03 | ||
18 | Tim KURY | MN3 | CAN | 2.06,08 | SB | |
19 | Mark MACDONALD | MN2 | CAN | 2.06,21 | ||
20 | Clovis AUGÉR | MA2 | CAN | 2.06,29 | ||
21 | Patrick MARSH | MA2 | CAN | 2.06,72 | ||
22 | Dan ADLAM | MN2 | CAN | 2.07,31 | ||
23 | Spencer ZETTLER | MA1 | CAN | 2.08,05 | ||
24 | Eric KRYSKI | MN3 | CAN | 2.08,11 | SB | |
25 | Jason MYSLICKI | MSA | CAN | 2.08,42 | ||
26 | Lucas DUFFIELD | MA2 | CAN | 2.09,46 | ||
27 | Kevin PLANTE | MB1 | CAN | 2.09,72 | ||
28 | Ellis JORDAN | MB2 | CAN | 2.10,70 | ||
29 | Austin HUDEY | MA1 | CAN | 2.10,82 | ||
30 | Lucas MCMAHON | MA1 | CAN | 2.11,46 | ||
31 | Evan CRIBB | MB1 | CAN | 2.12,62 | ||
32 | Steven POOLE | MB2 | CAN | 2.12,68 | ||
33 | Orrin CONLY | MB1 | CAN | 2.12,97 | ||
34 | Preston SMITH | MSA | CAN | 2.13,54 | PR SB | |
35 | William DUTTON | MB2 | CAN | 2.13,57 | ||
36 | Richard MACLENNAN | MB1 | CAN | 2.14,19 | ||
37 | Myles MATHESON | MN1 | CAN | 2.14,28 | ||
38 | Gavin COYNE | MB2 | CAN | 2.14,40 | ||
39 | Joshua AJOHN | MN2 | CAN | 2.14,61 | ||
40 | Jackson HILL | MB1 | CAN | 2.14,70 | ||
41 | Nicholas GOPLEN | MB1 | CAN | 2.14,77 | ||
42 | Scot SUGDEN | MA1 | CAN | 2.15,39 | ||
43 | John DOBROWOLSKI | MSA | CAN | 2.15,62 | ||
44 | Daren LIND | M35 | CAN | 2.16,03 | ||
45 | Tristan STEPNUK | MA2 | CAN | 2.16,53 | ||
46 | Daljinder SANGHERA | MA2 | CAN | 2.16,95 | ||
47 | Kolton CHAPMAN | MB2 | CAN | 2.17,66 | ||
48 | Mitchell JAY | MA1 | CAN | 2.21,37 | ||
49 | Blaine HILL | M45 | CAN | 2.21,70 | SB | |
50 | Bob IRVINE | M50 | CAN | 2.21,86 | ||
51 | Ryan MCCONNELL | MA1 | CAN | 2.22,06 | ||
52 | Lynn SUGDEN | M50 | CAN | 2.26,02 | ||
53 | Justin MAUNDER | MB1 | CAN | 2.28,23 | ||
54 | Brian SULZER | M50 | CAN | 2.40,57 | ||
55 | Alastair CRIBB | M45 | CAN | 2.52,18 | PR SB | |
DNS | Neal ZALUSKI | MSA | CAN | DNS | ||
DNS | Muncef OUARDI | MN2 | CAN | DNS | ||
DNS | Graeme KOELWYN | MN2 | CAN | DNS | ||
DNF | Matt NYKOLICHUK | MN1 | CAN | DNF |
TR - Track Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best
Native Language Names