American Cup 1
Milwaukee (USA) 22 - 24 October 2010
500m Men - Group A 22 October 2010
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tucker FREDRICKS | MSA | USA | 35,45 | SB | |
2 | Shani DAVIS | MSA | USA | 35,84 | SB | |
3 | Mitchell WHITMORE | MN2 | USA | 35,87 | SB | |
4 | Mike BLUMEL | MSA | USA | 35,98 | SB | |
5 | Joey LINDSEY | MN3 | USA | 36,12 | ||
6 | Trevor MARSICANO | MN3 | USA | 36,24 | SB | |
7 | Parker VANCE | MSA | USA | 36,25 | ||
8 | Matt PLUMMER | MN4 | USA | 36,28 | SB | |
9 | Brian HANSEN | MN1 | USA | 36,36 | SB | |
10 | James CHOLEWINSKI | MSA | USA | 36,39 | SB | |
11 | Jonathan KUCK | MN2 | USA | 37,13 | SB | |
12 | Matthew HICKSON | MN4 | USA | 37,29 | SB | |
13 | Kreg GREER | MSA | USA | 37,35 | ||
14 | Michael STEIN-STEWART | MN4 | USA | 37,36 | ||
15 | Colton BARRETT | MN1 | USA | 38,27 | SB | |
16 | Luke TWEDDALE | MB2 | USA | 38,60 | PR SB | |
17 | Charles STANGL | MA2 | USA | 38,72 | PR SB | |
18 | Tony SARGENT | MSA | USA | 38,85 | ||
19 | Charles MAHONEY | MSA | USA | 39,07 | SB | |
20 | Blake FELBER | MN2 | USA | 39,30 | ||
21 | Andrew ASTALOS | MB1 | USA | 39,54 | SB | |
22 | Brian BOUDREAU | M45 | USA | 39,72 | SB | |
DQ | Bruce CONNER | M55 | USA | DQ |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
5000m Men - Group A 22 October 2010
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jonathan KUCK | MN2 | USA | 6.22,59 | PR SB | |
2 | Shani DAVIS | MSA | USA | 6.27,78 | SB | |
3 | Brian HANSEN | MN1 | USA | 6.35,15 | SB | |
4 | Patrick MEEK | MSA | USA | 6.44,12 | ||
5 | Liam ORTEGA | MSA | USA | 7.06,35 | ||
6 | Trevor MARSICANO | MN3 | USA | 7.09,28 | ||
7 | Colton BARRETT | MN1 | USA | 7.17,06 | SB | |
8 | Blake FELBER | MN2 | USA | 7.28,96 | SB | |
DQ | Ryan BEDFORD | MSA | USA | DQ | ||
DQ | Brian BOUDREAU | M45 | USA | DQ |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
500m Men - Group B 22 October 2010
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mac (Joseph) BLUMEL | MA2 | USA | 38,92 | PR SB | |
2 | Andrew HODOR | MA2 | USA | 39,52 | SB | |
3 | Hank GALBRAITH | MN1 | USA | 40,76 | SB | |
4 | Chris WINDMAN | MB1 | USA | 41,52 | SB | |
5 | Mark YANAGIHARA | M35 | USA | 41,90 | SB | |
6 | Olusegun SIJUWADE | M50 | USA | 42,31 | ||
7 | William ARMSTRONG | M40 | USA | 43,13 | ||
8 | Thomas COLE | M50 | USA | 43,50 | ||
9 | Nathan MILLER | MC2 | USA | 44,07 | PR SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
5000m Men - Group B 22 October 2010
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Charles STANGL | MA2 | USA | 6.59,18 | PR SB | |
2 | Andrew ASTALOS | MB1 | USA | 7.30,02 | PR SB | |
3 | Charles MAHONEY | MSA | USA | 7.30,27 | SB | |
4 | Andrew HODOR | MA2 | USA | 7.33,35 | SB | |
5 | Hank GALBRAITH | MN1 | USA | 7.38,58 | PR SB | |
6 | Luke TWEDDALE | MB2 | USA | 7.46,31 | PR SB | |
7 | Mac (Joseph) BLUMEL | MA2 | USA | 7.56,98 | SB | |
8 | Chris WINDMAN | MB1 | USA | 8.08,98 | SB | |
DQ | Thomas COLE | M50 | USA | DQ | ||
DQ | Mark YANAGIHARA | M35 | USA | DQ |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
500m Men - Group A 23 October 2010
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tucker FREDRICKS | MSA | USA | 35,29 | SB | |
2 | Parker VANCE | MSA | USA | 35,56 | SB | |
3 | Shani DAVIS | MSA | USA | 35,61 | SB | |
4 | Joey LINDSEY | MN3 | USA | 35,70 | SB | |
5 | Mike BLUMEL | MSA | USA | 35,78 | SB | |
6 | Mitchell WHITMORE | MN2 | USA | 35,95 | ||
7 | Matt PLUMMER | MN4 | USA | 36,13 | SB | |
8 | Brian HANSEN | MN1 | USA | 36,31 | SB | |
9 | James CHOLEWINSKI | MSA | USA | 36,55 | ||
10 | Trevor MARSICANO | MN3 | USA | 36,94 | ||
11 | Matthew HICKSON | MN4 | USA | 36,95 | PR SB | |
12 | Kreg GREER | MSA | USA | 37,04 | ||
13 | Jonathan KUCK | MN2 | USA | 37,15 | ||
14 | Colton BARRETT | MN1 | USA | 38,04 | SB | |
15 | Charles STANGL | MA2 | USA | 38,07 | PR SB | |
16 | Luke TWEDDALE | MB2 | USA | 38,38 | PR SB | |
17 | Charles MAHONEY | MSA | USA | 38,54 | SB | |
18 | Tony SARGENT | MSA | USA | 38,55 | SB | |
19 | Blake FELBER | MN2 | USA | 39,09 | SB | |
20 | Andrew ASTALOS | MB1 | USA | 39,29 | SB | |
21 | Brian BOUDREAU | M45 | USA | 39,60 | SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1000m Men - Group A 23 October 2010
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Shani DAVIS | MSA | USA | 1.08,73 | SB | |
2 | Brian HANSEN | MN1 | USA | 1.10,35 | SB | |
3 | Jonathan KUCK | MN2 | USA | 1.10,40 | SB | |
4 | Trevor MARSICANO | MN3 | USA | 1.10,45 | SB | |
5 | Mike BLUMEL | MSA | USA | 1.11,27 | ||
6 | Joey LINDSEY | MN3 | USA | 1.11,50 | SB | |
7 | Tucker FREDRICKS | MSA | USA | 1.11,64 | SB | |
8 | Mitchell WHITMORE | MN2 | USA | 1.11,66 | SB | |
9 | Ryan BEDFORD | MSA | USA | 1.12,12 | SB | |
10 | Matt PLUMMER | MN4 | USA | 1.12,92 | ||
11 | Alex OCHOWICZ | MN3 | USA | 1.13,60 | SB | |
12 | Michael STEIN-STEWART | MN4 | USA | 1.13,83 | ||
13 | Colton BARRETT | MN1 | USA | 1.13,86 | SB | |
14 | Patrick MEEK | MSA | USA | 1.14,20 | SB | |
15 | Charles STANGL | MA2 | USA | 1.14,25 | PR SB | |
16 | Kreg GREER | MSA | USA | 1.15,34 | ||
17 | Liam ORTEGA | MSA | USA | 1.15,95 | SB | |
18 | Blake FELBER | MN2 | USA | 1.16,31 | SB | |
19 | Andrew ASTALOS | MB1 | USA | 1.16,38 | SB | |
20 | Tony SARGENT | MSA | USA | 1.16,74 | ||
21 | Charles MAHONEY | MSA | USA | 1.17,38 | SB | |
22 | Brian BOUDREAU | M45 | USA | 1.18,45 | SB | |
DNF | Parker VANCE | MSA | USA | DNF | ||
DQ | James CHOLEWINSKI | MSA | USA | DQ | ||
DQ | Matthew HICKSON | MN4 | USA | DQ |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
500m Men - Group B 23 October 2010
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mac (Joseph) BLUMEL | MA2 | USA | 38,95 | ||
2 | Andrew HODOR | MA2 | USA | 39,38 | SB | |
3 | Hank GALBRAITH | MN1 | USA | 40,53 | SB | |
4 | Chris WINDMAN | MB1 | USA | 41,61 | ||
5 | Emery LEHMAN | MC2 | USA | 41,65 | PR SB | |
6 | Olusegun SIJUWADE | M50 | USA | 42,31 | ||
7 | Mark YANAGIHARA | M35 | USA | 42,33 | ||
8 | Nathan MILLER | MC2 | USA | 43,77 | PR SB | |
9 | William ARMSTRONG | M40 | USA | 44,56 |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1000m Men - Group B 23 October 2010
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Luke TWEDDALE | MB2 | USA | 1.16,84 | PR SB | |
2 | Andrew HODOR | MA2 | USA | 1.17,47 | PR SB | |
3 | Mac (Joseph) BLUMEL | MA2 | USA | 1.17,56 | SB | |
4 | Hank GALBRAITH | MN1 | USA | 1.18,54 | PR SB | |
5 | Emery LEHMAN | MC2 | USA | 1.21,15 | PR SB | |
6 | Chris WINDMAN | MB1 | USA | 1.23,09 | SB | |
7 | Mark YANAGIHARA | M35 | USA | 1.23,26 | SB | |
8 | Olusegun SIJUWADE | M50 | USA | 1.23,37 | SB | |
9 | William ARMSTRONG | M40 | USA | 1.24,67 | SB | |
10 | Thomas COLE | M50 | USA | 1.25,67 | SB | |
11 | Nathan MILLER | MC2 | USA | 1.29,63 | PR SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1500m Men - Group A 24 October 2010
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Shani DAVIS | MSA | USA | 1.45,59 | SB | |
2 | Trevor MARSICANO | MN3 | USA | 1.47,06 | SB | |
3 | Brian HANSEN | MN1 | USA | 1.47,20 | SB | |
4 | Jonathan KUCK | MN2 | USA | 1.47,93 | ||
5 | Ryan BEDFORD | MSA | USA | 1.49,19 | SB | |
6 | Mike BLUMEL | MSA | USA | 1.51,42 | SB | |
7 | Alex OCHOWICZ | MN3 | USA | 1.52,91 | SB | |
8 | Patrick MEEK | MSA | USA | 1.53,10 | SB | |
9 | Colton BARRETT | MN1 | USA | 1.53,29 | SB | |
10 | Liam ORTEGA | MSA | USA | 1.55,92 | SB | |
11 | Andrew HODOR | MA2 | USA | 1.56,53 | PR SB | |
12 | Blake FELBER | MN2 | USA | 1.56,63 | SB | |
13 | James CHOLEWINSKI | MSA | USA | 1.57,02 | SB | |
14 | Andrew ASTALOS | MB1 | USA | 1.59,36 | SB | |
15 | Tony SARGENT | MSA | USA | 1.59,44 | SB | |
16 | Brian BOUDREAU | M45 | USA | 2.00,29 | SB | |
DNF | Michael STEIN-STEWART | MN4 | USA | DNF | ||
DQ | Charles MAHONEY | MSA | USA | DQ |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1500m Men - Group B 24 October 2010
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Luke TWEDDALE | MB2 | USA | 2.00,31 | PR SB | |
2 | Mac (Joseph) BLUMEL | MA2 | USA | 2.01,32 | SB | |
3 | Hank GALBRAITH | MN1 | USA | 2.02,07 | ||
4 | Emery LEHMAN | MC2 | USA | 2.04,52 | PR SB | |
5 | Olusegun SIJUWADE | M50 | USA | 2.07,92 | SB | |
6 | Chris WINDMAN | MB1 | USA | 2.09,01 | SB | |
7 | Thomas COLE | M50 | USA | 2.09,60 | SB | |
8 | Mark YANAGIHARA | M35 | USA | 2.09,67 | SB | |
9 | William ARMSTRONG | M40 | USA | 2.13,00 | SB | |
DQ | Nathan MILLER | MC2 | USA | DQ |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
Native Language Names