World Cup
Heerenveen (NED) 12 - 14 November 2010
500m Men - Division A 12 November 2010
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Joji KATO 加藤 条治 | MSA | JPN | 34,85 | ||
2 | LEE Kang-Seok 이강석 | MSA | KOR | 35,00 | SB | |
3 | LEE Kyou-Hyuk | M30 | KOR | 35,01 | SB | |
4 | Jan SMEEKENS | MSA | NED | 35,04 | SB | |
5 | Nico IHLE | MSA | GER | 35,14 | SB | |
6 | Stefan GROOTHUIS | MSA | NED | 35,26 | SB | |
7 | Akio OHTA | MSA | JPN | 35,27 | SB | |
8 | Keiichiro NAGASHIMA | MSA | JPN | 35,33 | ||
9 | Dmitrij LOBKOV | M30 | IAR | 35,38 | SB | |
10 | Tucker FREDRICKS | MSA | USA | 35,40 | ||
11 | Yuya OIKAWA 及川 佑 | M30 | JPN | 35,45 | SB | |
12 | Vincent LABRIE | MSA | CAN | 35,56 | ||
13 | Shani DAVIS | MSA | USA | 35,68 | ||
14 | MOON Joon 문준 | MSA | KOR | 35,71 | SB | |
15 | Samuel SCHWARZ | MSA | GER | 35,75 | SB | |
15 | William DUTTON | MN2 | CAN | 35,75 | ||
17 | Pekka KOSKELA | MSA | FIN | 35,78 | ||
18 | ZHANG Yaolin | MSA | CHN | 35,84 | SB | |
19 | WANG Nan (1989) | MN2 | CHN | 36,00 | SB | |
20 | Mika POUTALA | MSA | FIN | 36,07 | ||
21 | Konrad NIEDŹWIEDZKI | MSA | POL | 36,47 | ||
22 | Ryohei HAGA 羽賀 亮平 | MN3 | JPN | 36,70 | ||
23 | Ronald MULDER | MSA | NED | 57,73 | ||
WDR | MO Tae-Bum 모태범 | MN3 | KOR | WDR |
SB - Season Best
1000m Men - Division A 12 November 2010
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Shani DAVIS | MSA | USA | 1.08,40 | SB | |
2 | Stefan GROOTHUIS | MSA | NED | 1.08,51 | SB | |
3 | Simon KUIPERS | MSA | NED | 1.08,68 | SB | |
4 | Trevor MARSICANO | MN3 | USA | 1.08,97 | SB | |
5 | Mark TUITERT | M30 | NED | 1.09,06 | SB | |
6 | Denny MORRISON | MSA | CAN | 1.09,35 | ||
7 | Mikael FLYGIND LARSEN | MSA | NOR | 1.09,39 | SB | |
8 | Samuel SCHWARZ | MSA | GER | 1.09,56 | SB | |
8 | LEE Kyou-Hyuk | M30 | KOR | 1.09,56 | SB | |
10 | LEE Kang-Seok 이강석 | MSA | KOR | 1.09,62 | SB | |
11 | Jan BOS (1975) | M35 | NED | 1.09,64 | SB | |
12 | Evgenij LALENKOV | M30 | IAR | 1.09,69 | SB | |
13 | Hein OTTERSPEER | MN3 | NED | 1.09,95 | ||
14 | Alexey YESIN | MN4 | IAR | 1.10,43 | SB | |
15 | Dmitrij LOBKOV | M30 | IAR | 1.10,60 | SB | |
16 | Philippe RIOPEL | MN3 | CAN | 1.10,64 | ||
16 | Jonathan KUCK | MN2 | USA | 1.10,64 | ||
18 | Frank STEINER | MSA | GER | 1.10,67 | SB | |
19 | William DUTTON | MN2 | CAN | 1.10,88 | ||
20 | Richard MACLENNAN | MN1 | CAN | 1.10,90 | ||
21 | Mika POUTALA | MSA | FIN | 1.11,49 | ||
22 | Mirko Giacomo NENZI | MN2 | ITA | 1.11,67 | ||
23 | Mike BLUMEL | MSA | USA | 1.11,72 | ||
WDR | MO Tae-Bum 모태범 | MN3 | KOR | WDR |
SB - Season Best
500m Men - Division B 12 November 2010
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jacques de KONING | MSA | NED | 35,46 | SB | |
2 | Hein OTTERSPEER | MN3 | NED | 35,47 | PR SB | |
3 | Gilmore JUNIO | MN1 | CAN | 35,80 | ||
4 | Alexey YESIN | MN4 | IAR | 35,83 | ||
5 | Richard MACLENNAN | MN1 | CAN | 35,84 | ||
5 | Ermanno IORIATTI | M35 | ITA | 35,84 | SB | |
7 | Espen Aarnes HVAMMEN | MN3 | NOR | 35,94 | SB | |
8 | Roman KRECH Роман Креч | MN2 | KAZ | 36,01 | SB | |
9 | Mike BLUMEL | MSA | USA | 36,03 | ||
10 | Artur WAŚ | MSA | POL | 36,08 | SB | |
11 | Denny IHLE | MSA | GER | 36,10 | SB | |
12 | Mirko Giacomo NENZI | MN2 | ITA | 36,25 | PR SB | |
13 | GUO Qiang | MN4 | CHN | 36,30 | SB | |
14 | Markus PUOLAKKA | MSA | FIN | 36,36 | SB | |
15 | Christoffer Fagerli RUKKE | MN4 | NOR | 36,70 | ||
16 | NAN Minghao | MSA | CHN | 36,71 | SB | |
17 | Muncef OUARDI | MSA | CAN | 36,89 | ||
18 | Joel ERIKSSON | MSA | SWE | 36,92 | SB | |
19 | Marius Cristian PARASCHIVOIU | MN2 | ROU | 37,63 |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1000m Men - Division B 12 November 2010
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nico IHLE | MSA | GER | 1.10,38 | SB | |
2 | Ryohei HAGA 羽賀 亮平 | MN3 | JPN | 1.10,55 | SB | |
3 | Keiichiro NAGASHIMA | MSA | JPN | 1.10,71 | ||
4 | Jörg DALLMANN | M30 | GER | 1.10,82 | SB | |
5 | Roman KRECH Роман Креч | MN2 | KAZ | 1.10,85 | SB | |
6 | Zbigniew BRÓDKA | MSA | POL | 1.10,95 | PR SB | |
7 | LEE Jong-Woo | MSA | KOR | 1.11,08 | SB | |
8 | Joel ERIKSSON | MSA | SWE | 1.11,13 | SB | |
9 | Ryan BEDFORD | MSA | USA | 1.11,37 | PR SB | |
10 | Christoffer Fagerli RUKKE | MN4 | NOR | 1.11,42 | ||
11 | Håvard Holmefjord LORENTZEN | MA1 | NOR | 1.11,44 | PR SB | |
12 | Gilmore JUNIO | MN1 | CAN | 1.11,53 | ||
13 | Konrad NIEDŹWIEDZKI | MSA | POL | 1.11,58 | ||
14 | Pekka KOSKELA | MSA | FIN | 1.11,79 | ||
15 | Ermanno IORIATTI | M35 | ITA | 1.11,87 | ||
15 | Aleksej BONDARCHUK Алексей Бондарчук | MN1 | KAZ | 1.11,87 | ||
17 | Sergej CHADAEV | MN4 | IAR | 1.11,90 | ||
17 | Espen Aarnes HVAMMEN | MN3 | NOR | 1.11,90 | SB | |
19 | Aleksandr ZHIGIN Александр Жигин | MSA | KAZ | 1.12,00 | SB | |
20 | Philip BROJAKA | MSA | GBR | 1.12,07 | SB | |
21 | Haralds SILOVS | MSA | LAT | 1.12,11 | SB | |
22 | Vitaly MIKHAILOV | MSA | IAB | 1.12,61 | SB | |
23 | Pascal BRIAND | M35 | FRA | 1.13,01 | SB | |
24 | WANG Nan (1989) | MN2 | CHN | 1.13,71 | SB | |
25 | Milan SÁBLIK | MN1 | CZE | 1.14,16 | SB | |
26 | Joji KATO 加藤 条治 | MSA | JPN | 1.15,27 | ||
27 | Marius Cristian PARASCHIVOIU | MN2 | ROU | 1.15,37 | SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1500m Men - Division A 13 November 2010
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Shani DAVIS | MSA | USA | 1.45,04 | SB | |
2 | Simon KUIPERS | MSA | NED | 1.45,48 | ||
3 | Mark TUITERT | M30 | NED | 1.45,95 | ||
4 | Stefan GROOTHUIS | MSA | NED | 1.46,35 | ||
5 | Mikael FLYGIND LARSEN | MSA | NOR | 1.46,71 | SB | |
6 | Wouter OLDE HEUVEL | MSA | NED | 1.46,75 | SB | |
7 | Enrico FABRIS | MSA | ITA | 1.46,90 | SB | |
8 | Ivan SKOBREV | MSA | IAR | 1.47,09 | SB | |
9 | Håvard BØKKO | MSA | NOR | 1.47,19 | ||
10 | Lucas MAKOWSKY | MSA | CAN | 1.47,29 | ||
11 | Jonathan KUCK | MN2 | USA | 1.47,31 | SB | |
12 | Trevor MARSICANO | MN3 | USA | 1.47,35 | ||
13 | Evgenij LALENKOV | M30 | IAR | 1.47,57 | SB | |
14 | Rhian KET | MSA | NED | 1.47,75 | ||
15 | LEE Jong-Woo | MSA | KOR | 1.48,26 | SB | |
16 | Alexey YESIN | MN4 | IAR | 1.48,33 | SB | |
17 | Dmitry BABENKO Дмитрий Бабенко | MSA | KAZ | 1.48,70 | ||
18 | Robert LEHMANN | MSA | GER | 1.48,92 | SB | |
19 | Matteo ANESI | MSA | ITA | 1.49,28 | SB | |
20 | Philippe RIOPEL | MN3 | CAN | 1.50,18 | ||
21 | Ryan BEDFORD | MSA | USA | 1.50,24 | ||
21 | Konrad NIEDŹWIEDZKI | MSA | POL | 1.50,24 | SB | |
23 | Denny MORRISON | MSA | CAN | 1.50,36 | SB | |
24 | Joel ERIKSSON | MSA | SWE | 1.50,45 | SB |
SB - Season Best
1500m Men - Division B 13 November 2010
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zbigniew BRÓDKA | MSA | POL | 1.48,15 | SB | |
2 | Alexis CONTIN | MSA | FRA | 1.48,42 | SB | |
3 | Henrik CHRISTIANSEN | MSA | NOR | 1.49,37 | ||
4 | LEE Seung-Hoon (1988) 이승훈 | MN4 | KOR | 1.49,46 | SB | |
5 | Jan SZYMAŃSKI | MN3 | POL | 1.49,72 | ||
6 | Håvard Holmefjord LORENTZEN | MA1 | NOR | 1.50,15 | ||
7 | Justin WARSYLEWICZ | MSA | CAN | 1.50,70 | ||
8 | Jörg DALLMANN | M30 | GER | 1.51,11 | ||
9 | Mirko Giacomo NENZI | MN2 | ITA | 1.51,27 | ||
10 | Mike BLUMEL | MSA | USA | 1.51,47 | ||
11 | Aleksandr ZHIGIN Александр Жигин | MSA | KAZ | 1.51,53 | ||
12 | Alexander RUMYANTSEV | MSA | IAR | 1.51,70 | ||
13 | Tommi PULLI | MA1 | FIN | 1.51,88 | ||
14 | Shota NAKAMURA 中村 奨太 | MB2 | JPN | 1.52,12 | ||
15 | Hiroki ABE | MSA | JPN | 1.52,75 | ||
16 | Joshua LOSE | MSA | AUS | 1.52,86 | SB | |
17 | Vitaly MIKHAILOV | MSA | IAB | 1.53,25 | ||
18 | Claudiu GROZEA | MSA | ROU | 1.54,07 | SB | |
19 | Milan SÁBLIK | MN1 | CZE | 1.55,13 | ||
20 | SUN Longjiang 孙龙将 | MA1 | CHN | 1.55,22 | SB |
SB - Season Best
500m Men - Division A 14 November 2010
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Keiichiro NAGASHIMA | MSA | JPN | 34,97 | ||
2 | Joji KATO 加藤 条治 | MSA | JPN | 35,01 | ||
3 | LEE Kang-Seok 이강석 | MSA | KOR | 35,10 | ||
4 | Akio OHTA | MSA | JPN | 35,13 | SB | |
5 | Tucker FREDRICKS | MSA | USA | 35,14 | SB | |
6 | LEE Kyou-Hyuk | M30 | KOR | 35,23 | ||
7 | Stefan GROOTHUIS | MSA | NED | 35,24 | SB | |
8 | Jacques de KONING | MSA | NED | 35,25 | SB | |
9 | Jan SMEEKENS | MSA | NED | 35,28 | ||
10 | Nico IHLE | MSA | GER | 35,37 | ||
11 | MOON Joon 문준 | MSA | KOR | 35,40 | SB | |
12 | Shani DAVIS | MSA | USA | 35,41 | SB | |
13 | Ryohei HAGA 羽賀 亮平 | MN3 | JPN | 35,45 | ||
14 | Vincent LABRIE | MSA | CAN | 35,47 | ||
15 | Yuya OIKAWA 及川 佑 | M30 | JPN | 35,48 | ||
16 | Dmitrij LOBKOV | M30 | IAR | 35,56 | ||
17 | Mika POUTALA | MSA | FIN | 35,64 | SB | |
18 | William DUTTON | MN2 | CAN | 35,73 | ||
18 | Samuel SCHWARZ | MSA | GER | 35,73 | SB | |
20 | WANG Nan (1989) | MN2 | CHN | 35,97 | SB | |
21 | ZHANG Yaolin | MSA | CHN | 36,09 | ||
DQ | Pekka KOSKELA | MSA | FIN | DQ |
SB - Season Best
5000m Men - Division A 14 November 2010
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bob de JONG | M30 | NED | 6.17,31 | SB | |
2 | Ivan SKOBREV | MSA | IAR | 6.18,96 | SB | |
3 | Wouter OLDE HEUVEL | MSA | NED | 6.20,93 | SB | |
4 | Jonathan KUCK | MN2 | USA | 6.22,32 | PR SB | |
5 | Bob de VRIES | MSA | NED | 6.22,44 | ||
6 | Alexis CONTIN | MSA | FRA | 6.22,67 | SB | |
7 | LEE Seung-Hoon (1988) 이승훈 | MN4 | KOR | 6.23,40 | SB | |
8 | Håvard BØKKO | MSA | NOR | 6.23,73 | SB | |
9 | Jorrit BERGSMA (1986) | MSA | NED | 6.24,20 | ||
10 | Dmitry BABENKO Дмитрий Бабенко | MSA | KAZ | 6.25,60 | SB | |
11 | Øystein GRØDUM | M30 | NOR | 6.26,65 | SB | |
12 | Enrico FABRIS | MSA | ITA | 6.27,38 | SB | |
13 | Henrik CHRISTIANSEN | MSA | NOR | 6.30,04 | SB | |
14 | Patrick BECKERT | MN2 | GER | 6.30,12 | SB | |
15 | Shane DOBBIN | M30 | NZL | 6.30,92 | SB | |
16 | Jan SZYMAŃSKI | MN3 | POL | 6.31,45 | SB | |
17 | Robert BOVENHUIS | MN4 | NED | 6.36,87 | ||
18 | Shani DAVIS | MSA | USA | 6.37,76 | ||
19 | Lucas MAKOWSKY | MSA | CAN | 6.41,30 | ||
20 | Tore SOLLI | MSA | NOR | 6.41,89 | ||
21 | Justin WARSYLEWICZ | MSA | CAN | 6.42,52 | ||
22 | Norimasa ZAIKE | MN3 | JPN | 6.43,32 | ||
23 | Håvard Holmefjord LORENTZEN | MA1 | NOR | 6.45,20 | ||
DQ | Marco WEBER | MSA | GER | DQ | ||
WDR | Joel ERIKSSON | MSA | SWE | WDR |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
500m Men - Division B 14 November 2010
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Simon KUIPERS | MSA | NED | 35,28 | SB | |
2 | Hein OTTERSPEER | MN3 | NED | 35,47 | ||
3 | Alexey YESIN | MN4 | IAR | 35,69 | SB | |
4 | Mike BLUMEL | MSA | USA | 35,87 | ||
5 | Muncef OUARDI | MSA | CAN | 35,89 | ||
6 | Gilmore JUNIO | MN1 | CAN | 35,91 | ||
7 | Ermanno IORIATTI | M35 | ITA | 36,01 | ||
8 | Artur WAŚ | MSA | POL | 36,29 | ||
9 | Roman KRECH Роман Креч | MN2 | KAZ | 36,30 | ||
10 | Espen Aarnes HVAMMEN | MN3 | NOR | 36,36 | ||
11 | Tuomas NIEMINEN | MSA | FIN | 36,37 | SB | |
12 | Christoffer Fagerli RUKKE | MN4 | NOR | 36,39 | ||
13 | Denny IHLE | MSA | GER | 36,44 | ||
14 | GUO Qiang | MN4 | CHN | 36,73 | ||
15 | NAN Minghao | MSA | CHN | 36,84 | ||
16 | Maciej BIEGA | MN3 | POL | 37,01 | ||
17 | Marius Cristian PARASCHIVOIU | MN2 | ROU | 37,16 | SB | |
18 | Richard MACLENNAN | MN1 | CAN | 37,18 | ||
DNS | Joel ERIKSSON | MSA | SWE | DNS |
SB - Season Best
5000m Men - Division B 14 November 2010
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | KO Byung-Wook 고병욱 | MN2 | KOR | 6.31,87 | SB | |
2 | Trevor MARSICANO | MN3 | USA | 6.31,97 | SB | |
3 | Roger SCHNEIDER | MSA | SUI | 6.34,80 | SB | |
4 | Ryan BEDFORD | MSA | USA | 6.35,62 | SB | |
5 | Alexander RUMYANTSEV | MSA | IAR | 6.35,69 | SB | |
6 | Moritz GEISREITER (1987) | MN4 | GER | 6.37,44 | SB | |
7 | Joshua LOSE | MSA | AUS | 6.38,25 | SB | |
8 | Haralds SILOVS | MSA | LAT | 6.38,77 | SB | |
9 | Robert LEHMANN | MSA | GER | 6.38,79 | SB | |
10 | Pavel KULMA | MN2 | CZE | 6.40,09 | SB | |
11 | Artyom BELOUSOV Артём Белоусов | MSA | KAZ | 6.40,38 | ||
12 | Marco CIGNINI | MN3 | ITA | 6.40,68 | SB | |
13 | Léo LANDRY | MN2 | CAN | 6.41,04 | ||
14 | Shota NAKAMURA 中村 奨太 | MB2 | JPN | 6.42,09 | ||
15 | Sławomir CHMURA | MSA | POL | 6.44,81 | ||
16 | Benjamin MACÉ | MN3 | FRA | 6.45,49 | PR SB | |
17 | Yuta KIYAMA | MN2 | JPN | 6.46,52 | ||
18 | Luca STEFANI | MSA | ITA | 6.47,44 | SB | |
19 | Vitaly MIKHAILOV | MSA | IAB | 6.51,76 | SB | |
20 | Marian Cristian ION | MN3 | ROU | 6.54,33 | SB | |
21 | SUN Longjiang 孙龙将 | MA1 | CHN | 6.56,96 | SB | |
22 | Niko RÄSÄNEN | MN2 | FIN | 6.57,22 | ||
23 | Vladimir SHIROKOV | MN3 | IAR | 7.00,79 | ||
24 | Galbaatar UUGANBAATAR | MN3 | MGL | 7.11,26 | SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
Native Language Names