Essent ISU World Cup
Heerenveen (NED) 16 - 18 November 2012 Source: schaatsen.nl
5000m Men - Division A 16 November 2012
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sven KRAMER | MSA | NED | 6.16,09 | SB | |
2 | Jorrit BERGSMA (1986) | MSA | NED | 6.16,78 | SB | |
3 | Jan BLOKHUIJSEN | MSA | NED | 6.16,81 | SB | |
4 | Bob de JONG | M35 | NED | 6.18,31 | SB | |
5 | Ivan SKOBREV | M30 | IAR | 6.21,53 | SB | |
6 | Ted-Jan BLOEMEN | MSA | NED | 6.22,47 | ||
7 | Alexis CONTIN | MSA | FRA | 6.23,55 | SB | |
8 | Håvard BØKKO | MSA | NOR | 6.26,30 | SB | |
9 | Sverre Lunde PEDERSEN | MN1 | NOR | 6.26,57 | SB | |
10 | Bart SWINGS | MN3 | BEL | 6.29,87 | ||
11 | Alexej BAUMGÄRTNER | MSA | GER | 6.31,00 | ||
12 | Marco WEBER | M30 | GER | 6.31,79 | ||
13 | Patrick BECKERT | MN4 | GER | 6.31,82 | SB | |
14 | Shane DOBBIN | M30 | NZL | 6.36,38 | ||
15 | Emery LEHMAN | MB2 | USA | 6.38,94 | ||
16 | Moritz GEISREITER (1987) | MSA | GER | 6.56,07 |
SB - Season Best
5000m Men - Division B 16 November 2012
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | LEE Seung-Hoon (1988) 이승훈 | MSA | KOR | 6.25,14 | ||
2 | Denis YUSKOV | MN4 | IAR | 6.26,08 | SB | |
3 | Jan SZYMAŃSKI | MSA | POL | 6.28,61 | SB | |
4 | Dmitry BABENKO Дмитрий Бабенко | MSA | KAZ | 6.29,50 | ||
5 | Lucas MAKOWSKY | MSA | CAN | 6.32,47 | ||
6 | Robert LEHMANN | MSA | GER | 6.34,22 | SB | |
7 | Alexander RUMYANTSEV | MSA | IAR | 6.34,74 | ||
8 | Jordan BELCHOS | MSA | CAN | 6.34,96 | ||
9 | KO Byung-Wook 고병욱 | MN4 | KOR | 6.36,09 | ||
10 | Ewen FERNANDEZ | MSA | FRA | 6.36,92 | ||
11 | JOO Hyong-Jun 주형준 | MN3 | KOR | 6.38,19 | SB | |
12 | Marco CIGNINI | MSA | ITA | 6.38,31 | SB | |
13 | Tormod Bjørnetun HAUGEN | MSA | NOR | 6.38,84 | PR SB | |
14 | Patrick MEEK | MSA | USA | 6.39,33 | ||
15 | Ferre SPRUYT | MSA | BEL | 6.40,23 | SB | |
16 | Ryosuke TSUCHIYA 土屋 良輔 | MA1 | JPN | 6.40,29 | ||
17 | Martin HÄNGGI | M45 | SUI | 6.42,95 | SB | |
18 | Fredrik VAN DER HORST | MN4 | NOR | 6.43,12 | ||
19 | SUN Longjiang 孙龙将 | MN1 | CHN | 6.43,52 | SB | |
20 | Roger SCHNEIDER | M30 | SUI | 6.43,84 | SB | |
21 | Teppei MORI | MSA | JPN | 6.46,01 | ||
22 | Adrian WIELGAT | MN1 | POL | 6.46,97 | PR SB | |
23 | Bram SMALLENBROEK | MSA | AUT | 6.47,46 | SB | |
24 | Vitaly MIKHAILOV | MSA | IAB | 6.47,49 | ||
25 | David ANDERSSON | MA2 | SWE | 6.48,47 | SB | |
26 | Sebastian DRUSZKIEWICZ | MSA | POL | 6.48,61 | ||
27 | Norimasa ZAIKE | MSA | JPN | 6.49,36 | ||
28 | Zdeněk HASELBERGER | MSA | CZE | 6.49,94 | SB | |
29 | Stefan DUE SCHMIDT | MA1 | DEN | 6.50,53 | SB | |
30 | Maarten SWINGS | MSA | BEL | 6.57,69 |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
500m Men - Division A 17 November 2012
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pekka KOSKELA | M30 | FIN | 34,96 | SB | |
2 | Artur WAŚ | MSA | POL | 34,98 | SB | |
3 | Jan SMEEKENS | MSA | NED | 35,07 | ||
3 | MO Tae-Bum 모태범 | MSA | KOR | 35,07 | SB | |
5 | Joji KATO 加藤 条治 | MSA | JPN | 35,08 | ||
6 | Michel MULDER | MSA | NED | 35,09 | ||
7 | Hein OTTERSPEER | MSA | NED | 35,10 | SB | |
8 | Ryohei HAGA 羽賀 亮平 | MSA | JPN | 35,28 | ||
9 | Alex BOISVERT-LACROIX | MSA | CAN | 35,39 | ||
9 | Gilmore JUNIO | MN3 | CAN | 35,39 | ||
11 | Keiichiro NAGASHIMA | M30 | JPN | 35,40 | ||
12 | Dmitrij LOBKOV | M30 | IAR | 35,43 | ||
13 | Ronald MULDER | MSA | NED | 35,44 | ||
14 | Mika POUTALA | M30 | FIN | 35,47 | SB | |
15 | Kjeld NUIS | MN4 | NED | 35,56 | ||
15 | LEE Kang-Seok 이강석 | MSA | KOR | 35,56 | SB | |
17 | LEE Kyou-Hyuk | M35 | KOR | 35,73 | ||
18 | Yuya OIKAWA 及川 佑 | M30 | JPN | 35,85 | ||
19 | Mitchell WHITMORE | MN4 | USA | 35,93 | ||
20 | Tsubasa HASEGAWA 長谷川 翼 | MA2 | JPN | 36,19 |
SB - Season Best
1000m Men - Division A 17 November 2012
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Denny MORRISON | MSA | CAN | 1.09,43 | SB | |
2 | Pekka KOSKELA | M30 | FIN | 1.09,51 | SB | |
3 | Kjeld NUIS | MN4 | NED | 1.09,53 | ||
4 | Pim SCHIPPER | MSA | NED | 1.09,92 | ||
5 | Hein OTTERSPEER | MSA | NED | 1.09,94 | ||
6 | Alexey YESIN | MSA | IAR | 1.10,03 | SB | |
7 | Brian HANSEN | MN3 | USA | 1.10,17 | ||
8 | LEE Kyou-Hyuk | M35 | KOR | 1.10,19 | SB | |
9 | Sjoerd de VRIES (1988) | MSA | NED | 1.10,22 | ||
9 | Samuel SCHWARZ | MSA | GER | 1.10,22 | ||
11 | Fedor MEZENTSEV Федор Мезенцев | MN4 | KAZ | 1.10,52 | ||
12 | Denis KUZIN Денис Кузин | MSA | KAZ | 1.10,57 | ||
13 | Benjamin MACÉ | MSA | FRA | 1.10,63 | ||
14 | Dmitrij LOBKOV | M30 | IAR | 1.10,89 | SB | |
15 | Jonathan GARCIA | MSA | USA | 1.11,08 | ||
16 | Christoffer Fagerli RUKKE | MSA | NOR | 1.11,36 | SB | |
17 | Rhian KET | MSA | NED | 1.11,39 | ||
18 | Håvard Holmefjord LORENTZEN | MN1 | NOR | 1.12,14 | ||
19 | Philippe RIOPEL | MSA | CAN | 1.12,25 | ||
20 | Artyom KUZNETSOV (1987) | MSA | IAR | 1.12,78 |
SB - Season Best
500m Men - Division B 17 November 2012
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jamie GREGG | MSA | CAN | 35,49 | ||
2 | Laurent DUBREUIL | MN1 | CAN | 35,58 | ||
3 | Espen Aarnes HVAMMEN | MSA | NOR | 35,61 | SB | |
4 | Tucker FREDRICKS | MSA | USA | 35,67 | ||
5 | KIM Seong-Kyu (1992) 김성규 | MN2 | KOR | 35,75 | SB | |
6 | KIM Young-Ho 김영호 | MSA | KOR | 35,78 | PR SB | |
7 | WANG Nan (1989) | MN4 | CHN | 35,81 | ||
8 | Nico IHLE | MSA | GER | 35,91 | ||
9 | William DUTTON | MN4 | CAN | 35,93 | ||
10 | Alexey YESIN | MSA | IAR | 36,00 | ||
11 | Artyom KUZNETSOV (1987) | MSA | IAR | 36,04 | ||
12 | Samuel SCHWARZ | MSA | GER | 36,09 | ||
13 | Ermanno IORIATTI | M35 | ITA | 36,15 | ||
14 | Igor BOGOLYUBSKIJ | MSA | IAR | 36,17 | ||
14 | Viktor GLUSHHENKO Виктор Глущенко | MSA | KAZ | 36,17 | ||
16 | LIU Fangyi | M30 | CHN | 36,26 | SB | |
16 | Daniel GREIG | MN3 | AUS | 36,26 | ||
18 | Denny IHLE | MSA | GER | 36,32 | ||
19 | Fedor MEZENTSEV Федор Мезенцев | MN4 | KAZ | 36,34 | ||
20 | Konstantin NIKITIN (1993) | MA2 | IAR | 36,41 | ||
21 | Markus PUOLAKKA | MSA | FIN | 36,50 | ||
22 | Artur NOGAL | MN3 | POL | 36,65 | ||
23 | Christoffer Fagerli RUKKE | MSA | NOR | 36,82 | ||
24 | Evgenij KAZIMIRENKO | MN4 | IAB | 37,26 | ||
25 | Marius Cristian PARASCHIVOIU | MN4 | ROU | 38,72 | ||
DNF | Jan DALDOSSI | MN4 | ITA | DNF |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1000m Men - Division B 17 November 2012
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Konrad NIEDŹWIEDZKI | MSA | POL | 1.10,50 | ||
2 | Laurent DUBREUIL | MN1 | CAN | 1.10,68 | ||
3 | MO Tae-Bum 모태범 | MSA | KOR | 1.10,93 | SB | |
4 | Trevor MARSICANO | MSA | USA | 1.11,07 | ||
5 | Nico IHLE | MSA | GER | 1.11,47 | SB | |
6 | Tyler DERRAUGH | MSA | CAN | 1.11,56 | ||
7 | KIM Young-Ho 김영호 | MSA | KOR | 1.11,67 | SB | |
8 | Daniel GREIG | MN3 | AUS | 1.11,79 | SB | |
8 | Maciej BIEGA | MSA | POL | 1.11,79 | ||
10 | Aleksandr ZHIGIN Александр Жигин | MSA | KAZ | 1.11,85 | ||
11 | WANG Nan (1989) | MN4 | CHN | 1.11,86 | ||
12 | Espen Aarnes HVAMMEN | MSA | NOR | 1.11,90 | SB | |
13 | Alexis CONTIN | MSA | FRA | 1.11,94 | ||
14 | Mirko Giacomo NENZI | MN4 | ITA | 1.12,16 | ||
15 | Tommi PULLI | MN1 | FIN | 1.12,21 | ||
16 | Matteo ANESI | MSA | ITA | 1.12,24 | ||
17 | Igor BOGOLYUBSKIJ | MSA | IAR | 1.12,77 | ||
18 | Taro KONDO 近藤 太郎 | MA1 | JPN | 1.12,78 | ||
19 | Bram SMALLENBROEK | MSA | AUT | 1.13,33 | ||
20 | Tsubasa HASEGAWA 長谷川 翼 | MA2 | JPN | 1.13,42 | ||
21 | Mark JACKSON | M30 | NZL | 1.14,46 | SB | |
22 | Marius Cristian PARASCHIVOIU | MN4 | ROU | 1.16,57 | ||
DNF | Mika POUTALA | M30 | FIN | DNF | ||
DQ | Haralds SILOVS | MSA | LAT | DQ | ||
DQ | Konstantin NIKITIN (1993) | MA2 | IAR | DQ |
SB - Season Best
500m Men - Division A 18 November 2012
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Joji KATO 加藤 条治 | MSA | JPN | 34,98 | ||
2 | Jan SMEEKENS | MSA | NED | 35,04 | SB | |
3 | MO Tae-Bum 모태범 | MSA | KOR | 35,15 | ||
3 | Gilmore JUNIO | MN3 | CAN | 35,15 | ||
5 | Artur WAŚ | MSA | POL | 35,16 | ||
6 | Keiichiro NAGASHIMA | M30 | JPN | 35,20 | SB | |
7 | Jamie GREGG | MSA | CAN | 35,34 | ||
8 | Kjeld NUIS | MN4 | NED | 35,35 | ||
9 | Dmitrij LOBKOV | M30 | IAR | 35,36 | ||
9 | Alex BOISVERT-LACROIX | MSA | CAN | 35,36 | ||
11 | Ryohei HAGA 羽賀 亮平 | MSA | JPN | 35,47 | ||
12 | Mika POUTALA | M30 | FIN | 35,57 | ||
13 | Hein OTTERSPEER | MSA | NED | 35,60 | ||
13 | Ronald MULDER | MSA | NED | 35,60 | ||
15 | LEE Kyou-Hyuk | M35 | KOR | 35,79 | ||
16 | Yuya OIKAWA 及川 佑 | M30 | JPN | 35,89 | ||
17 | Tsubasa HASEGAWA 長谷川 翼 | MA2 | JPN | 35,95 | ||
18 | Mitchell WHITMORE | MN4 | USA | 36,03 | ||
19 | Michel MULDER | MSA | NED | 56,05 | ||
DQ | Pekka KOSKELA | M30 | FIN | DQ | ||
DQ | LEE Kang-Seok 이강석 | MSA | KOR | DQ |
SB - Season Best
1500m Men - Division A 18 November 2012
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Maurice VRIEND | MN2 | NED | 1.46,13 | PR SB | |
2 | Håvard BØKKO | MSA | NOR | 1.46,40 | SB | |
3 | Sverre Lunde PEDERSEN | MN1 | NOR | 1.46,54 | SB | |
4 | Konrad NIEDŹWIEDZKI | MSA | POL | 1.46,86 | ||
5 | Zbigniew BRÓDKA | MSA | POL | 1.46,87 | SB | |
6 | Brian HANSEN | MN3 | USA | 1.46,98 | SB | |
7 | Ivan SKOBREV | M30 | IAR | 1.47,00 | ||
8 | Denis YUSKOV | MN4 | IAR | 1.47,09 | ||
9 | Kjeld NUIS | MN4 | NED | 1.47,17 | ||
10 | Koen VERWEIJ | MN3 | NED | 1.47,20 | ||
11 | Bart SWINGS | MN3 | BEL | 1.47,46 | NR PR SB | |
12 | Alexis CONTIN | MSA | FRA | 1.47,48 | SB | |
13 | Denny MORRISON | MSA | CAN | 1.47,58 | ||
14 | Renz ROTTEVEEL | MSA | NED | 1.47,59 | ||
15 | Dmitry BABENKO Дмитрий Бабенко | MSA | KAZ | 1.47,76 | SB | |
16 | Benjamin MACÉ | MSA | FRA | 1.48,28 | SB | |
17 | Lucas MAKOWSKY | MSA | CAN | 1.48,38 | ||
18 | Thomas KROL | MN1 | NED | 1.48,59 | ||
19 | Jonathan GARCIA | MSA | USA | 1.50,14 | ||
20 | Trevor MARSICANO | MSA | USA | 1.51,02 |
NR - National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best
500m Men - Division B 18 November 2012
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Daniel GREIG | MN3 | AUS | 35,76 | SB | |
2 | Tucker FREDRICKS | MSA | USA | 35,78 | ||
3 | KIM Young-Ho 김영호 | MSA | KOR | 35,82 | ||
4 | WANG Nan (1989) | MN4 | CHN | 35,83 | ||
5 | Alexey YESIN | MSA | IAR | 35,87 | ||
6 | Laurent DUBREUIL | MN1 | CAN | 35,90 | ||
7 | Viktor GLUSHHENKO Виктор Глущенко | MSA | KAZ | 35,92 | ||
8 | Samuel SCHWARZ | MSA | GER | 35,94 | ||
9 | Nico IHLE | MSA | GER | 35,95 | ||
10 | Denny IHLE | MSA | GER | 36,06 | ||
11 | Espen Aarnes HVAMMEN | MSA | NOR | 36,07 | ||
12 | Igor BOGOLYUBSKIJ | MSA | IAR | 36,09 | ||
13 | Ermanno IORIATTI | M35 | ITA | 36,16 | ||
14 | LIU Fangyi | M30 | CHN | 36,17 | SB | |
15 | Artyom KUZNETSOV (1987) | MSA | IAR | 36,31 | ||
16 | Artur NOGAL | MN3 | POL | 36,40 | ||
17 | Konstantin NIKITIN (1993) | MA2 | IAR | 36,41 | ||
18 | Mirko Giacomo NENZI | MN4 | ITA | 36,61 | ||
19 | William DUTTON | MN4 | CAN | 36,63 | ||
20 | Markus PUOLAKKA | MSA | FIN | 36,65 | ||
21 | Evgenij KAZIMIRENKO | MN4 | IAB | 36,70 | ||
22 | Aleksandr ZHIGIN Александр Жигин | MSA | KAZ | 36,95 | ||
23 | Marius Cristian PARASCHIVOIU | MN4 | ROU | 37,77 | ||
24 | Håvard Holmefjord LORENTZEN | MN1 | NOR | 37,91 | ||
DQ | KIM Seong-Kyu (1992) 김성규 | MN2 | KOR | DQ |
SB - Season Best
1500m Men - Division B 18 November 2012
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jan SZYMAŃSKI | MSA | POL | 1.48,38 | ||
2 | Evgenij LALENKOV | M30 | IAR | 1.48,66 | ||
3 | Haralds SILOVS | MSA | LAT | 1.48,83 | SB | |
4 | Matteo ANESI | MSA | ITA | 1.49,15 | SB | |
5 | Denis KUZIN Денис Кузин | MSA | KAZ | 1.49,30 | ||
6 | Moritz GEISREITER (1987) | MSA | GER | 1.49,41 | ||
7 | Taro KONDO 近藤 太郎 | MA1 | JPN | 1.49,55 | ||
8 | Mirko Giacomo NENZI | MN4 | ITA | 1.49,64 | SB | |
9 | JOO Hyong-Jun 주형준 | MN3 | KOR | 1.49,83 | PR SB | |
10 | Tyler DERRAUGH | MSA | CAN | 1.50,11 | ||
11 | David ANDERSSON | MA2 | SWE | 1.50,20 | NRJ PR SB | |
12 | Sergey GRYAZTSOV | MSA | IAR | 1.50,22 | ||
13 | KIM Jin-Su (1992) 김진수 | MN1 | KOR | 1.50,49 | ||
14 | LI Bailin 李佰林 | MN1 | CHN | 1.50,55 | SB | |
15 | Christoffer Fagerli RUKKE | MSA | NOR | 1.50,82 | ||
16 | Patrick BECKERT | MN4 | GER | 1.50,83 | ||
17 | Espen TVEIT | MN2 | NOR | 1.50,92 | ||
18 | Ewen FERNANDEZ | MSA | FRA | 1.51,03 | ||
19 | Aleksandr ZHIGIN Александр Жигин | MSA | KAZ | 1.51,11 | ||
20 | Bram SMALLENBROEK | MSA | AUT | 1.51,37 | ||
21 | Tommi PULLI | MN1 | FIN | 1.51,39 | SB | |
22 | Marco CIGNINI | MSA | ITA | 1.51,45 | ||
23 | XU Peng (1991) 徐朋 | MN2 | CHN | 1.52,05 | ||
24 | Philippe RIOPEL | MSA | CAN | 1.52,20 | ||
25 | Robert LEHMANN | MSA | GER | 1.52,35 | ||
26 | Vitaly MIKHAILOV | MSA | IAB | 1.52,92 | ||
27 | Milan SÁBLIK | MN3 | CZE | 1.53,42 | SB | |
28 | Mark JACKSON | M30 | NZL | 1.53,76 | SB | |
29 | Håvard Holmefjord LORENTZEN | MN1 | NOR | 1.54,68 |
NRJ - Junior National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best
Native Language Names