28th Winter Universiade

Medeu (KAZ) 31 January - 4 February 2017 Source: almaty2017.com

2 x 500m Men

Rank Name 500m 500m Total
1 February 2017 1 February 2017
1 CHA Min-Kyu 차민규 MSA KOR KOR 35,16 (1) 35,160 35,24 (1) 35,240 70,400
2 Koto NAKAO MN4 JPN JPN 35,35 (2) 35,350 35,40 (2) 35,400 70,750
3 KIM Young-Jin (1995) 김영진 MN3 KOR KOR 35,63 (3) 35,630 35,49 (3) 35,490 71,120
4 Tatsuya SHINHAMA MN1 JPN JPN 35,73 (4) 35,730 35,69 (6) 35,690 71,420
5 KIM Jun-Ho 김준호 MN2 KOR KOR 35,81 (7) 35,810 35,62 (4) 35,620 71,430
6 Takuya GOTO MN3 JPN JPN 35,81 (6) 35,810 35,67 (5) 35,670 71,480
7 Roman KRECH Роман Креч MSA KAZ KAZ 36,00 (9) 36,000 35,72 (7) 35,720 71,720
8 Yuto FUJINO MN4 JPN JPN 35,77 (5) 35,770 36,14 (8) 36,140 71,910
9 Artyom KRIKUNOV Артем Крикунов MN1 KAZ KAZ 35,87 (8) 35,870 36,37 (9) 36,370 72,240
10 Martijn van OOSTEN MSA NED NED 36,05 (12) 36,050 36,45 (10) 36,450 72,500
11 Ruslan RAFIKOV Руслан Рафиков MN1 RUS RUS 36,00 (10) 36,000 36,55 (11) 36,550 72,550
12 Stanislav PALKIN Станислав Палкин MN1 KAZ KAZ 36,05 (11) 36,050 36,57 (12) 36,570 72,620
13 Darsil ESSAMAMBO Дарсиль Эссамамбо MN4 KAZ KAZ 36,16 (13) 36,160 36,59 (13) 36,590 72,750
14 Ignat GOLOVATSIUK Игнат Головатюк MN1 BLR BLR 36,25 (14) 36,250 36,92 (19) 36,920 73,170
15 Aleksej ZVEZDIN Алексей Звездин MN4 RUS RUS 36,30 (15) 36,300 37,00 (21) 37,000 73,300
16 ZHANG Hongqiang 张宏强 MN1 CHN CHN 36,66 (18) 36,660 36,67 (15) 36,670 73,330
17 Vladimir ZAROVCHATSKIJ Владимир Заровчатский MN4 RUS RUS 36,35 (16) 36,350 37,02 (22) 37,020 73,370
18 YANG Seung-Yong 양승용 MN2 KOR KOR 36,78 (20) 36,780 36,74 (16) 36,740 73,520
19 Cornelius KERSTEN MN3 GBR GBR 36,85 (21) 36,850 36,76 (17) 36,760 73,610
20 Kyle RONCHAK MN3 USA USA 36,93 (22) 36,930 36,82 (18) 36,820 73,750
21 BAI Qiuming 白秋明 MN3 CHN CHN 36,74 (19) 36,740 37,13 (24) 37,130 73,870
22 Olof GERRITSEN MN2 NED NED 37,30 (24) 37,300 36,64 (14) 36,640 73,940
23 Artsiom CHABAN Артём Чабан MN3 BLR BLR 36,56 (17) 36,560 37,42 (26) 37,420 73,980
24 Joep KALVERDIJK MN2 NED NED 37,17 (23) 37,170 37,48 (27) 37,480 74,650
25 Anton KAPUSTIN Антон Капустин MN2 BLR BLR 37,54 (25) 37,540 37,33 (25) 37,330 74,870
26 LYU Bo MN2 CHN CHN 38,17 (27) 38,170 36,94 (20) 36,940 75,110
27 Yalalt ZORIGTBAATAR MA1 MGL MGL 38,32 (28) 38,320 37,06 (23) 37,060 75,380
28 Steven HARTMAN MN3 USA USA 37,83 (26) 37,830 37,76 (28) 37,760 75,590
29 Magnus DAHLE MN1 NOR NOR 38,39 (30) 38,390 38,05 (29) 38,050 76,440
30 Robin Nicolai GRUBEN MN4 NOR NOR 38,36 (29) 38,360 38,50 (31) 38,500 76,860
31 Aleks LUIK MN3 EST EST 38,80 (32) 38,800 38,33 (30) 38,330 77,130
32 Kaspar KALJUVEE MA2 EST EST 38,57 (31) 38,570 38,65 (32) 38,650 77,220
33 Wojciech SUT MN3 POL POL 38,80 (33) 38,800 38,71 (33) 38,710 77,510
34 Baadai TULGA MN2 MGL MGL 39,19 (34) 39,190 39,69 (35) 39,690 78,880
35 Nathan MILLER MN2 USA USA 39,76 (37) 39,760 39,59 (34) 39,590 79,350
36 Michael KOENIG MN1 USA USA 39,62 (36) 39,620 39,80 (36) 39,800 79,420
37 Myagmarbaatar MUNKH-OD MN1 MGL MGL 40,59 (38) 40,590 39,83 (37) 39,830 80,420
Daniel TYLKA MN3 POL POL 40,88 (39) 40,880 WDR 40,880
Szymon PALKA MN1 POL POL 39,26 (35) 39,260 WDR 39,260
Tom KANT MN1 NED NED 58,16 (40) 58,160 WDR 58,160
Alessio TRENTINI MN3 ITA ITA DQ
Denis KOVAL Денис Коваль MSA RUS RUS DQ
SUNG Ching-Yang MSA TPE TPE DQ

Native Language Names