Norwegian Cup 8
Hamar (NOR)
23 - 24 February 2013

Sprint - Junior Ladies
	Name                         			500m 			1000m  			500m 			1000m  			Total
	                             			23 Feb 			23 Feb 			24 Feb 			24 Feb 				
1	Skavhellen, Thea Vestrheim   	LA1	NOR	43,50  	43,500	[7]	1.27,89	43,945	[7]	43,99  	43,990	[7]	1.26,82	43,410	[5]	174,845
2	Tvedt, Merethe               	LA1	NOR	43,84  	43,840	[10]	1.31,41	45,705	[10]	44,02  	44,020	[8]	1.30,72	45,360	[9]	178,925
3	Karlsson, Caroline           	LA2	SWE	44,97  	44,970	[12]	1.30,69	45,345	[9]	44,39  	44,390	[10]	1.30,27	45,135	[8]	179,840
4	Hagelund, Marichen           	LB2	NOR	44,69  	44,690	[11]	1.33,53	46,765	[13]	44,37  	44,370	[9]	1.33,09	46,545	[11]	182,370
5	Borgersen, Silje Kristine    	LB2	NOR	45,40  	45,400	[14]	1.33,58	46,790	[14]	45,85  	45,850	[12]	1.33,70	46,850	[15]	184,890
6	Haave, Live Tingvik          	LA1	NOR	46,37  	46,370	[16]	1.33,91	46,955	[15]	45,89  	45,890	[13]	1.32,14	46,070	[10]	185,285
7	Hannevig, Camilla Schjøtt    	LA1	NOR	46,69  	46,690	[17]	1.33,12	46,560	[12]	46,33  	46,330	[14]	1.33,25	46,625	[13]	186,205
8	Sanderud, Ida                	LB2	NOR	45,92  	45,920	[15]	1.37,03	48,515	[16]	45,44  	45,440	[11]	1.33,15	46,575	[12]	186,450
9	Fløiten, Thea                	LB2	NOR	47,50  	47,500	[18]	1.32,68	46,340	[11]	47,39  	47,390	[15]	1.33,37	46,685	[14]	187,915
10	Karlsson, Cornelia           	LA2	SWE	48,46  	48,460	[19]	1.41,84	50,920	[17]	48,81  	48,810	[16]	1.41,75	50,875	[16]	199,065
	Hellem, Ingvild              	LA2	NOR	43,71  	43,710	[9]	       		DNF	       			       			43,710

Sprint - Senior Ladies
	Name                         			500m 			1000m  			500m 			1000m  			Total
	                             			23 Feb 			23 Feb 			24 Feb 			24 Feb 				
1	Haugland, Hanne              	LN2	NOR	41,01  	41,010	[1]	1.21,29	40,645	[2]	40,35  	40,350	[1]	1.19,80	39,900	[1]	161,905
2	Bøkko, Hege                  	LN2	NOR	41,17  	41,170	[3]	1.20,44	40,220	[1]	41,31  	41,310	[3]	1.21,01	40,505	[2]	163,205
3	Jeppsson, Rikke              	LSA	NOR	41,08  	41,080	[2]	1.21,80	40,900	[3]	41,06  	41,060	[2]	1.25,52	42,760	[3]	165,800
4	Reiersen, Siri Moseng        	LN4	NOR	42,09  	42,090	[4]	1.25,33	42,665	[4]	42,25  	42,250	[5]	1.26,23	43,115	[4]	170,120
5	Pedersen, Hilde Røgeberg     	L30	NOR	42,84  	42,840	[6]	1.27,74	43,870	[6]	42,21  	42,210	[4]	1.28,26	44,130	[7]	173,050
6	Faleide, Nille Martha Norhaug	LN1	NOR	42,80  	42,800	[5]	1.27,02	43,510	[5]	42,67  	42,670	[6]	1.28,16	44,080	[6]	173,060
7	Haartsen, Marja              	L40	NED	52,22  	52,220	[20]	1.44,83	52,415	[18]	53,05  	53,050	[17]	1.49,58	54,790	[17]	212,475
	Ervik, Jenny                 	L35	FIN	45,20  	45,200	[13]	1.30,44	45,220	[8]	       		WDR	       		WDR	90,420
	Udahl, Karine                	LN3	NOR	43,51  	43,510	[8]	       		WDR	       			       			43,510

Allround - Junior Ladies
	Name                         			500m 			3000m  			1500m  			5000m  			Total
	                             			23 Feb 			23 Feb 			24 Feb 			24 Feb 				
1	Lund, Camilla                	LA1	NOR	42,70  	42,700	[2]	4.35,59	45,931	[3]	2.10,08	43,360	[4]	8.05,24	48,524	[4]	180,515
2	Verheyleweghen, Thérèse      	LA2	NOR	44,98  	44,980	[8]	4.46,50	47,750	[6]	2.14,17	44,723	[6]	8.16,16	49,616	[6]	187,069
3	Hallberg, Amanda             	LA1	SWE	44,09  	44,090	[6]	4.51,29	48,548	[8]	2.18,02	46,006	[8]	8.29,58	50,958	[8]	189,602
4	van der Poel, Hanna          	LA1	SWE	45,18  	45,180	[9]	5.01,83	50,305	[12]	2.18,63	46,210	[9]	8.45,12	52,512	[9]	194,207
5	Bergstrøm, Guro              	LB2	NOR	45,32  	45,320	[10]	5.00,34	50,056	[10]	2.19,19	46,396	[10]	8.59,76	53,976	[10]	195,748
	Skaali, Rannei               	LA1	NOR	46,92  	46,920	[11]	5.00,62	50,103	[11]	2.21,50	47,166	[11]	       			144,189

Allround - Senior Ladies
	Name                         			500m 			3000m  			1500m  			5000m  			Total
	                             			23 Feb 			23 Feb 			24 Feb 			24 Feb 				
1	Farestveit, Camilla Hallås   	LN4	NOR	42,65  	42,650	[1]	4.23,46	43,910	[1]	2.05,23	41,743	[1]	7.42,21	46,221	[2]	174,524
2	van Megen, Frida             	LSA	NOR	43,50  	43,500	[3]	4.31,64	45,273	[2]	2.09,40	43,133	[3]	7.41,56	46,156	[1]	178,062
3	Bøhm, Marit Fjellanger       	LSA	NOR	43,64  	43,640	[4]	4.45,11	47,518	[5]	2.08,46	42,820	[2]	7.59,03	47,903	[3]	181,881
4	Lagrange, Eva                	LN1	SWE	43,79  	43,790	[5]	4.40,11	46,685	[4]	2.12,98	44,326	[5]	8.06,83	48,683	[5]	183,484
5	Palmertz Cerne, Karolin      	L45	SWE	47,79  	47,790	[12]	4.53,35	48,891	[9]	2.22,18	47,393	[12]	8.18,57	49,857	[7]	193,931
6	Fossdal, Guri                	L30	NOR	51,65  	51,650	[13]	5.27,75	54,625	[13]	2.33,44	51,146	[13]	9.03,43	54,343	[11]	211,764
	Bruun, Henriette Lilløy      	LN1	NOR	44,58  	44,580	[7]	4.50,53	48,421	[7]	2.16,23	45,410	[7]	       		DQ	138,411

Sprint - Junior Men
	Name                         			500m 			1000m  			500m 			1000m  			Total
	                             			23 Feb 			23 Feb 			24 Feb 			24 Feb 				
1	Håvardsrud, Kenneth Lund     	MA2	NOR	37,85  	37,850	[9]	1.15,19	37,595	[9]	37,92  	37,920	[7]	1.14,20	37,100	[6]	150,465
2	Krøyer, Runar Njåtun         	MA1	NOR	38,69  	38,690	[16]	1.15,07	37,535	[7]	38,67  	38,670	[13]	1.14,96	37,480	[8]	152,375
3	Nybråten, Fredrik            	MA1	NOR	38,24  	38,240	[12]	1.16,94	38,470	[15]	38,29  	38,290	[11]	1.17,76	38,880	[18]	153,880
4	Søndrål, Sander              	MA1	NOR	38,93  	38,930	[17]	1.17,09	38,545	[16]	38,84  	38,840	[17]	1.17,39	38,695	[16]	155,010
5	Haugård, Mii Erik            	MA2	NOR	39,54  	39,540	[22]	1.16,77	38,385	[14]	39,03  	39,030	[19]	1.16,19	38,095	[12]	155,050
6	Stokke, Bendik               	MA2	NOR	38,60  	38,600	[15]	1.18,85	39,425	[20]	38,68  	38,680	[14]	1.18,59	39,295	[20]	156,000
7	Nordfonn, Magnus Brask       	MA2	NOR	39,32  	39,320	[20]	1.18,99	39,495	[22]	38,79  	38,790	[16]	1.20,12	40,060	[28]	157,665
8	Gruben, Robin Nicolai        	MA2	NOR	40,04  	40,040	[26]	1.19,37	39,685	[25]	39,68  	39,680	[23]	1.19,19	39,595	[21]	159,000
9	Notland, Jon Greger          	MA1	NOR	40,09  	40,090	[27]	1.19,24	39,620	[24]	40,26  	40,260	[26]	1.19,44	39,720	[22]	159,690
10	Skuterud, Christer           	MB1	NOR	39,83  	39,830	[24]	1.19,17	39,585	[23]	39,80  	39,800	[24]	1.21,33	40,665	[31]	159,880
11	Skallevold, Hans Erling      	MA2	NOR	40,84  	40,840	[33]	1.20,76	40,380	[30]	39,96  	39,960	[25]	1.19,79	39,895	[24]	161,075
12	Dønnum, Oskar Arnesen        	MB2	NOR	40,81  	40,810	[32]	1.20,36	40,180	[29]	40,81  	40,810	[29]	1.19,80	39,900	[25]	161,700
13	Jorde, Ola Engløkk           	MA1	NOR	40,70  	40,700	[31]	1.20,00	40,000	[27]	41,05  	41,050	[32]	1.20,15	40,075	[29]	161,825
14	Magnussen, Bjørn             	MC2	NOR	40,20  	40,200	[28]	1.25,16	42,580	[37]	40,28  	40,280	[27]	1.19,92	39,960	[26]	163,020
15	Sjøberg, Espen               	MA1	NOR	41,57  	41,570	[36]	1.21,25	40,625	[31]	41,16  	41,160	[33]	1.21,13	40,565	[30]	163,920
16	Bratberg, Morten             	MA2	NOR	40,38  	40,380	[29]	1.22,57	41,285	[34]	40,77  	40,770	[28]	1.23,98	41,990	[36]	164,425
17	Nes, Ole Henrik Østreng      	MC1	NOR	41,64  	41,640	[37]	1.53,20	56,600	[42]	41,53  	41,530	[35]	1.22,30	41,150	[32]	180,920

Sprint - Senior Men
	Name                         			500m 			1000m  			500m 			1000m  			Total
	                             			23 Feb 			23 Feb 			24 Feb 			24 Feb 				
1	Tveit, Espen                 	MN2	NOR	36,58  	36,580	[2]	1.11,91	35,955	[2]	36,80  	36,800	[2]	1.10,93	35,465	[1]	144,800
2	Johansen, Even               	MSA	NOR	37,29  	37,290	[6]	1.13,43	36,715	[3]	36,58  	36,580	[1]	1.12,07	36,035	[3]	146,620
3	Stiansen, Kjetil             	MN2	NOR	37,14  	37,140	[5]	1.13,71	36,855	[5]	37,06  	37,060	[3]	1.11,54	35,770	[2]	146,825
4	Lorentzen, Pål Holmefjord    	MN4	NOR	37,33  	37,330	[7]	1.13,56	36,780	[4]	37,39  	37,390	[5]	1.13,60	36,800	[4]	148,300
5	Agdestein, Einar Døving      	MN2	NOR	37,76  	37,760	[8]	1.13,84	36,920	[6]	38,08  	38,080	[10]	1.13,98	36,990	[5]	149,750
6	Kroken, Simen                	MN1	NOR	37,04  	37,040	[4]	1.15,14	37,570	[8]	37,10  	37,100	[4]	1.16,99	38,495	[14]	150,205
7	Hvesser, Henrik              	MN2	NOR	38,32  	38,320	[13]	1.15,48	37,740	[10]	38,06  	38,060	[9]	1.14,51	37,255	[7]	151,375
8	Nummedal, Anders Tandberg    	MSA	NOR	37,98  	37,980	[10]	1.16,29	38,145	[12]	37,74  	37,740	[6]	1.15,23	37,615	[9]	151,480
9	Nergaard, Eirik Skavhaug     	MN1	NOR	38,57  	38,570	[14]	1.16,04	38,020	[11]	38,48  	38,480	[12]	1.15,33	37,665	[10]	152,735
10	Njøs, Ivar                   	M45	NOR	38,16  	38,160	[11]	1.17,69	38,845	[17]	38,05  	38,050	[8]	1.16,48	38,240	[13]	153,295
11	Ebersten, Roger              	MN3	NOR	39,57  	39,570	[23]	1.16,75	38,375	[13]	38,89  	38,890	[18]	1.16,09	38,045	[11]	154,880
12	Dowerdock, Thor-André        	M40	NOR	39,13  	39,130	[18]	1.18,42	39,210	[18]	38,72  	38,720	[15]	1.18,38	39,190	[19]	156,250
13	Nordfonn, Espen Brask        	MN3	NOR	39,32  	39,320	[20]	1.18,97	39,485	[21]	39,05  	39,050	[20]	1.17,14	38,570	[15]	156,425
14	Almås, Terje                 	MSA	NOR	39,89  	39,890	[25]	1.18,54	39,270	[19]	39,53  	39,530	[22]	1.17,39	38,695	[16]	157,385
15	Vestman, Daniel              	MSA	SWE	39,15  	39,150	[19]	1.19,68	39,840	[26]	39,23  	39,230	[21]	1.20,04	40,020	[27]	158,240
16	Elseth, Lars Erik            	MN1	NOR	40,89  	40,890	[34]	1.20,06	40,030	[28]	41,22  	41,220	[34]	1.19,48	39,740	[23]	161,880
17	Munthe, Aksel                	MN3	NOR	40,47  	40,470	[30]	1.21,57	40,785	[32]	40,83  	40,830	[30]	1.22,31	41,155	[33]	163,240
18	Farstad, Rune                	M50	NOR	41,28  	41,280	[35]	1.22,35	41,175	[33]	41,03  	41,030	[31]	1.22,56	41,280	[34]	164,765
19	Henriksen, Morten            	M50	NOR	42,31  	42,310	[38]	1.22,94	41,470	[35]	42,00  	42,000	[36]	1.22,73	41,365	[35]	167,145
20	Frodal, Hans Arne            	MN1	NOR	43,27  	43,270	[39]	1.23,86	41,930	[36]	42,00  	42,000	[36]	1.24,15	42,075	[37]	169,275
21	Måkestad, Brynjulf           	M60	NOR	43,72  	43,720	[40]	1.28,19	44,095	[38]	42,80  	42,800	[38]	1.27,21	43,605	[38]	174,220
22	Moberg, Per                  	M55	SWE	44,05  	44,050	[41]	1.30,27	45,135	[39]	44,82  	44,820	[40]	1.29,19	44,595	[39]	178,600
23	Øyri, Kåre                   	M65	NOR	45,41  	45,410	[42]	1.33,94	46,970	[41]	44,55  	44,550	[39]	1.35,08	47,540	[40]	184,470
24	Harbitz, Alf                 	M60	NOR	46,74  	46,740	[43]	1.33,29	46,645	[40]	47,05  	47,050	[41]	1.35,43	47,715	[41]	188,150
	Rukke, Christoffer Fagerli   	MSA	NOR	36,65  	36,650	[3]	1.10,98	35,490	[1]	       		WDR	       		WDR	72,140
	Hvammen, Espen Aarnes        	MSA	NOR	36,05  	36,050	[1]	       		WDR	       			       			36,050

Allround - Junior Men
	Name                         			500m 			5000m  			1500m  			10000m  			Total
	                             			23 Feb 			23 Feb 			24 Feb 			24 Feb  				
1	Åkesson, Gustav              	MA1	SWE	42,47  	42,470	[24]	8.14,48	49,448	[24]	2.10,92	43,640	[23]	17.30,00	52,500	[15]	188,058
	Hansen, Vegard               	MA1	NOR	40,82  	40,820	[18]	7.22,22	44,222	[14]	2.01,42	40,473	[17]	        			125,515
	van Megen, Erik              	MA2	NOR	42,04  	42,040	[23]	7.30,08	45,008	[16]	2.04,72	41,573	[19]	        		DQ	128,621
	Igland, Odd Eirik Resell     	MA2	NOR	39,89  	39,890	[15]	7.28,90	44,890	[15]	1.59,98	39,993	[16]	        		DNS	124,773
	Klippen, Jakob Anspach       	MA1	NOR	39,97  	39,970	[16]	7.30,29	45,029	[17]	1.59,37	39,790	[15]	        		DQ	124,789
	Wetterdal, Erik              	MA1	SWE	39,68  	39,680	[13]	       		DQ	       		WDR	        			39,680

Allround - Senior Men
	Name                         			500m   			5000m  			1500m  			10000m  			Total
	                             			23 Feb 			23 Feb 			24 Feb 			24 Feb  				
1	van der Horst, Fredrik       	MN4	NOR	37,03  	37,030	[1]	6.45,56	40,556	[2]	1.52,26	37,420	[1]	13.59,34	41,967	[2]	156,973
2	Bjertnes, Martin             	MN1	NOR	37,72  	37,720	[3]	6.50,69	41,069	[3]	1.53,29	37,763	[3]	14.20,59	43,029	[3]	159,581
3	Lorentzen, Håvard Holmefjord 	MN1	NOR	37,05  	37,050	[2]	6.53,66	41,366	[5]	1.52,89	37,630	[2]	14.40,65	44,032	[7]	160,078
4	Haugen, August Teodor        	MN2	NOR	38,89  	38,890	[6]	6.53,54	41,354	[4]	1.54,20	38,066	[4]	14.28,70	43,435	[5]	161,745
5	Søfteland, Thomas Henrik     	MN3	NOR	40,65  	40,650	[17]	6.44,06	40,406	[1]	1.57,62	39,206	[11]	13.59,10	41,955	[1]	162,217
6	Henriksen, Sindre            	MN1	NOR	38,16  	38,160	[4]	6.56,44	41,644	[7]	1.54,46	38,153	[5]	14.55,74	44,787	[8]	162,744
7	Waagenes, Aleksander         	MN2	NOR	38,72  	38,720	[5]	6.56,00	41,600	[6]	1.55,45	38,483	[7]	14.39,12	43,956	[6]	162,759
8	Haugen, Tormod Bjørnetun     	MSA	NOR	39,14  	39,140	[11]	7.04,14	42,414	[9]	1.54,83	38,276	[6]	14.26,51	43,325	[4]	163,155
9	Mollan, Sindre Hofsøy        	MN2	NOR	38,94  	38,940	[7]	7.03,29	42,329	[8]	1.56,86	38,953	[9]	15.08,81	45,440	[10]	165,662
10	Hjalmarsson, David           	M30	SWE	39,11  	39,110	[10]	7.13,24	43,324	[11]	1.57,43	39,143	[10]	15.07,70	45,385	[9]	166,962
11	Vårvik, Kristian             	MN1	NOR	39,10  	39,100	[9]	7.14,39	43,439	[12]	1.58,27	39,423	[12]	15.38,38	46,919	[12]	168,881
12	Bakken, Eirik Magnus         	MN1	NOR	39,73  	39,730	[14]	7.19,59	43,959	[13]	1.59,20	39,733	[14]	15.28,86	46,443	[11]	169,865
13	Jorde, Hans Kristian         	MSA	NOR	41,81  	41,810	[20]	7.34,29	45,429	[18]	2.04,04	41,346	[18]	16.21,22	49,061	[13]	177,646
14	Nesset, Petter               	M45	NOR	46,32  	46,320	[27]	8.17,73	49,773	[25]	2.17,64	45,880	[25]	17.29,27	52,463	[14]	194,436
	Næss, Ole Bjørnsmoen         	MN3	NOR	39,53  	39,530	[12]	7.04,56	42,456	[10]	1.55,66	38,553	[8]	        			120,539
	Notland, Magne               	MN1	NOR	38,98  	38,980	[8]	7.41,26	46,126	[19]	1.59,13	39,710	[13]	        			124,816
	Mulder, Aart                 	MSA	NED	41,86  	41,860	[21]	8.02,40	48,240	[22]	2.07,03	42,343	[20]	        		DNF	132,443
	Langeland, Olav              	M55	NOR	1.04,23	64,230	[28]	7.59,91	47,991	[21]	2.17,95	45,983	[26]	        		DQ	158,204
	Landelius, Jan               	M55	SWE	45,32  	45,320	[26]	8.06,07	48,607	[23]	2.14,36	44,786	[24]	        		DQ	138,713
	Tindvik, Frank Erik          	M30	NOR	42,00  	42,000	[22]	7.57,68	47,768	[20]	2.07,30	42,433	[21]	        		DNF	132,201
	Stensvaag, Per Gunnar        	M55	NOR	45,04  	45,040	[25]	8.41,51	52,151	[26]	       		WDR	        			97,191
	Wallström-Jonsson, Patric    	MN2	SWE	41,76  	41,760	[19]	       		DQ	2.10,70	43,566	[22]	        			85,326

            

Native Language Names