28th Winter Universiade
Medeu (KAZ)
31 January - 4 February 2017

2 x 500m Ladies
	Name                         	                          			500m   			500m   			Total
	                             	                          			2 Feb  			2 Feb  				
1	Kim, Hyun-Yung               	김현영                       	LN3	KOR	38,80  	38,800	[1]	39,03  	39,030	[1]	77,830
2	Tsujimoto, Arisa             	                          	LN4	JPN	39,13  	39,130	[2]	39,39  	39,390	[4]	78,520
3	Kachurkina, Alexandra        	Качуркина, Александра     	LN3	RUS	39,44  	39,440	[3]	39,26  	39,260	[2]	78,700
4	Aydova, Yekaterina           	Айдова, Екатерина         	LSA	KAZ	39,48  	39,480	[4]	39,36  	39,360	[3]	78,840
5	Yamada, Rio                  	                          	LA2	JPN	39,50  	39,500	[5]	39,74  	39,740	[6]	79,240
6	Sha, Yuning                  	沙宇宁                       	LN3	CHN	39,60  	39,600	[6]	39,80  	39,800	[7]	79,400
7	Nam, Ye-Won                  	남예원                       	LN2	KOR	39,96  	39,960	[10]	39,71  	39,710	[5]	79,670
8	Voskamp, Dione               	                          	LN1	NED	39,85  	39,850	[7]	39,94  	39,940	[10]	79,790
9	Kozyreva, Yuliya             	                          	LSA	RUS	40,00  	40,000	[11]	39,88  	39,880	[8]	79,880
10	Asano, Miku                  	                          	LN1	JPN	39,92  	39,920	[9]	39,98  	39,980	[11]	79,900
11	Qu, Yi                       	曲艺                        	LN4	CHN	40,04  	40,040	[12]	39,91  	39,910	[9]	79,950
12	Nakamura, Anna               	                          	LN3	JPN	40,17  	40,170	[13]	40,00  	40,000	[12]	80,170
13	Bai, Dan                     	白丹                        	LN1	CHN	40,18  	40,180	[14]	40,31  	40,310	[14]	80,490
14	Wójcik, Andżelika            	                          	LN1	POL	40,36  	40,360	[17]	40,14  	40,140	[13]	80,500
15	Qin, Yangyang                	秦阳阳                       	LN1	CHN	40,26  	40,260	[16]	40,49  	40,490	[15]	80,750
16	Karannikova, Tatyana         	Каранникова, Татьяна      	LSA	RUS	40,19  	40,190	[15]	40,59  	40,590	[16]	80,780
17	Faleide, Nille Martha Norhaug	                          	LSA	NOR	41,09  	41,090	[18]	40,92  	40,920	[17]	82,010
18	Hijlkema, Aveline            	                          	LN2	NED	41,14  	41,140	[20]	41,08  	41,080	[19]	82,220
19	Westerveld, Sanne            	                          	LN1	NED	41,46  	41,460	[22]	41,07  	41,070	[18]	82,530
20	Kapruziak, Aleksandra        	                          	LN2	POL	41,18  	41,180	[21]	41,63  	41,630	[22]	82,810
21	Hogaş, Mihaela               	                          	LA1	ROU	42,10  	42,100	[27]	42,03  	42,030	[23]	84,130
22	Sarap, Mariin                	                          	LN2	EST	42,06  	42,060	[26]	42,12  	42,120	[24]	84,180
23	Malceva, Svetlana            	Мальцева, Светлана        	LN2	KAZ	41,99  	41,990	[24]	42,33  	42,330	[26]	84,320
24	Stapstova, Alyona            	Стапстова, Алёна          	LN2	KAZ	42,00  	42,000	[25]	42,36  	42,360	[27]	84,360
25	Stănică, Bianca              	                          	LA2	ROU	42,37  	42,370	[28]	42,23  	42,230	[25]	84,600
26	Lagrange, Eva                	                          	LSA	SWE	42,46  	42,460	[29]	42,73  	42,730	[28]	85,190
27	Vatn, Marte                  	                          	LN3	NOR	42,51  	42,510	[30]	42,85  	42,850	[29]	85,360
28	Bocox, Brianna               	                          	LN1	USA	42,52  	42,520	[31]	42,95  	42,950	[31]	85,470
29	Zul, Altan-Ochir             	                          	LN2	MGL	42,62  	42,620	[32]	42,86  	42,860	[30]	85,480
30	Smeding, Ellia               	                          	LA2	GBR	42,91  	42,910	[33]	43,16  	43,160	[32]	86,070
31	Hellem, Ingvild              	                          	LN4	NOR	43,42  	43,420	[34]	43,59  	43,590	[33]	87,010
32	Lindqvist, Ann-Marie         	                          	LA2	SWE	45,76  	45,760	[35]	45,52  	45,520	[34]	91,280
33	Muzyka, Anna                 	                          	LSA	UKR	46,07  	46,070	[36]	46,13  	46,130	[36]	92,200
34	Volokhova, Kseniya           	Волохова, Ксения          	LA2	RUS	51,59  	51,590	[38]	41,14  	41,140	[20]	92,730
35	Bilozerska, Yelyzaveta       	                          	LA1	UKR	47,09  	47,090	[37]	46,10  	46,100	[35]	93,190
36	Sidelnik, Nadezhda           	                          	LA1	KAZ	41,61  	41,610	[23]	1.00,32	60,320	[37]	101,930
37	Smit, Ariane                 	                          	LN1	NED	1.17,04	77,040	[39]	41,15  	41,150	[21]	118,190
	Bortolotti, Linda            	                          	LN3	ITA	41,11  	41,110	[19]	       		DQ	41,110
	Hwang, Da-Som                	황다솜                       	LA2	KOR	39,91  	39,910	[8]	       		DQ	39,910

2 x 500m Men
	Name                         	                          			500m 			500m 			Total
	                             	                          			1 Feb  			1 Feb  				
1	Cha, Min-Kyu                 	차민규                       	MSA	KOR	35,16  	35,160	[1]	35,24  	35,240	[1]	70,400
2	Nakao, Koto                  	                          	MN4	JPN	35,35  	35,350	[2]	35,40  	35,400	[2]	70,750
3	Kim, Young-Jin (1995)        	김영진 (1995)                	MN3	KOR	35,63  	35,630	[3]	35,49  	35,490	[3]	71,120
4	Shinhama, Tatsuya            	                          	MN1	JPN	35,73  	35,730	[4]	35,69  	35,690	[6]	71,420
5	Kim, Jun-Ho                  	김준호                       	MN2	KOR	35,81  	35,810	[7]	35,62  	35,620	[4]	71,430
6	Goto, Takuya                 	                          	MN3	JPN	35,81  	35,810	[6]	35,67  	35,670	[5]	71,480
7	Krech, Roman                 	Креч, Роман               	MSA	KAZ	36,00  	36,000	[9]	35,72  	35,720	[7]	71,720
8	Fujino, Yuto                 	                          	MN4	JPN	35,77  	35,770	[5]	36,14  	36,140	[8]	71,910
9	Krikunov, Artyom             	Крикунов, Артем           	MN1	KAZ	35,87  	35,870	[8]	36,37  	36,370	[9]	72,240
10	van Oosten, Martijn          	                          	MSA	NED	36,05  	36,050	[12]	36,45  	36,450	[10]	72,500
11	Rafikov, Ruslan              	Рафиков, Руслан           	MN1	RUS	36,00  	36,000	[10]	36,55  	36,550	[11]	72,550
12	Palkin, Stanislav            	Палкин, Станислав         	MN1	KAZ	36,05  	36,050	[11]	36,57  	36,570	[12]	72,620
13	Essamambo, Darsil            	Эссамамбо, Дарсиль        	MN4	KAZ	36,16  	36,160	[13]	36,59  	36,590	[13]	72,750
14	Golovatsiuk, Ignat           	Головатюк, Игнат          	MN1	BLR	36,25  	36,250	[14]	36,92  	36,920	[19]	73,170
15	Zvezdin, Aleksej             	Звездин, Алексей          	MN4	RUS	36,30  	36,300	[15]	37,00  	37,000	[21]	73,300
16	Zhang, Hongqiang             	张宏强                       	MN1	CHN	36,66  	36,660	[18]	36,67  	36,670	[15]	73,330
17	Zarovchatskij, Vladimir      	Заровчатский, Владимир    	MN4	RUS	36,35  	36,350	[16]	37,02  	37,020	[22]	73,370
18	Yang, Seung-Yong             	양승용                       	MN2	KOR	36,78  	36,780	[20]	36,74  	36,740	[16]	73,520
19	Kersten, Cornelius           	                          	MN3	GBR	36,85  	36,850	[21]	36,76  	36,760	[17]	73,610
20	Ronchak, Kyle                	                          	MN3	USA	36,93  	36,930	[22]	36,82  	36,820	[18]	73,750
21	Bai, Qiuming                 	白秋明                       	MN3	CHN	36,74  	36,740	[19]	37,13  	37,130	[24]	73,870
22	Gerritsen, Olof              	                          	MN2	NED	37,30  	37,300	[24]	36,64  	36,640	[14]	73,940
23	Chaban, Artsiom              	Чабан, Артём              	MN3	BLR	36,56  	36,560	[17]	37,42  	37,420	[26]	73,980
24	Kalverdijk, Joep             	                          	MN2	NED	37,17  	37,170	[23]	37,48  	37,480	[27]	74,650
25	Kapustin, Anton              	Капустин, Антон           	MN2	BLR	37,54  	37,540	[25]	37,33  	37,330	[25]	74,870
26	Lyu, Bo                      	                          	MN2	CHN	38,17  	38,170	[27]	36,94  	36,940	[20]	75,110
27	Zorigtbaatar, Yalalt         	                          	MA1	MGL	38,32  	38,320	[28]	37,06  	37,060	[23]	75,380
28	Hartman, Steven              	                          	MN3	USA	37,83  	37,830	[26]	37,76  	37,760	[28]	75,590
29	Dahle, Magnus                	                          	MN1	NOR	38,39  	38,390	[30]	38,05  	38,050	[29]	76,440
30	Gruben, Robin Nicolai        	                          	MN4	NOR	38,36  	38,360	[29]	38,50  	38,500	[31]	76,860
31	Luik, Aleks                  	                          	MN3	EST	38,80  	38,800	[32]	38,33  	38,330	[30]	77,130
32	Kaljuvee, Kaspar             	                          	MA2	EST	38,57  	38,570	[31]	38,65  	38,650	[32]	77,220
33	Sut, Wojciech                	                          	MN3	POL	38,80  	38,800	[33]	38,71  	38,710	[33]	77,510
34	Tulga, Baadai                	                          	MN2	MGL	39,19  	39,190	[34]	39,69  	39,690	[35]	78,880
35	Miller, Nathan               	                          	MN2	USA	39,76  	39,760	[37]	39,59  	39,590	[34]	79,350
36	Koenig, Michael              	                          	MN1	USA	39,62  	39,620	[36]	39,80  	39,800	[36]	79,420
37	Munkh-Od, Myagmarbaatar      	                          	MN1	MGL	40,59  	40,590	[38]	39,83  	39,830	[37]	80,420
	Tylka, Daniel                	                          	MN3	POL	40,88  	40,880	[39]	       		WDR	40,880
	Palka, Szymon                	                          	MN1	POL	39,26  	39,260	[35]	       		WDR	39,260
	Kant, Tom                    	                          	MN1	NED	58,16  	58,160	[40]	       		WDR	58,160
	Trentini, Alessio            	                          	MN3	ITA	       		DQ	       			
	Koval, Denis                 	Коваль, Денис             	MSA	RUS	       		DQ	       			
	Sung, Ching-Yang             	                          	MSA	TPE	       		DQ	       			

            

Native Language Names