26th Masters Allround Games 2017
Fort Saint John (CAN)
10 - 12 March 2017

AG 30 Women
	Name                   	        			500m 			1500m  			1000m  			3000m  			Total
	                       	        			10 Mar 			10 Mar 			11 Mar 			12 Mar 				
1	Hüser, Imke            	        	L30	GER	43,06  	43,060	[1]	2.14,44	44,813	[1]	1.25,64	42,820	[1]	4.44,97	47,495	[1]	178,188

AG 35 Women
	Name                   	        			500m 			1500m  			1000m  			3000m  			Total
	                       	        			10 Mar 			10 Mar 			11 Mar 			12 Mar 				
1	McCracken, Heather     	        	L35	CAN	49,71  	49,710	[10]	2.31,43	50,476	[8]	1.38,95	49,475	[10]	5.29,26	54,876	[8]	204,537
2	Wakazuki, Tomoko       	若月 朋子   	L35	JPN	45,42  	45,420	[6]	2.40,74	53,580	[13]	1.38,18	49,090	[8]	6.29,13	64,855	[20]	212,945
	Currie, Tammy          	        	L35	CAN	50,01  	50,010	[11]	       		DQ	1.44,51	52,255	[16]	6.26,85	64,475	[19]	166,740

AG 40 Women
	Name                   	        			500m 			1500m  			1000m  			3000m  			Total
	                       	        			10 Mar 			10 Mar 			11 Mar 			12 Mar 				
1	Jeppsson, Renate       	        	L40	NOR	44,82  	44,820	[2]	2.21,23	47,076	[4]	1.30,30	45,150	[3]	5.08,34	51,390	[4]	188,436
2	Provencher, Geneviève  	        	L40	CAN	45,58  	45,580	[7]	2.26,08	48,693	[6]	1.33,08	46,540	[6]	5.22,53	53,755	[6]	194,568
3	GIbson, Jennifer       	        	L40	CAN	46,40  	46,400	[8]	2.30,64	50,213	[7]	1.35,08	47,540	[7]	5.28,47	54,745	[7]	198,898
4	Reid, Kim              	        	L40	CAN	50,67  	50,670	[14]	2.41,94	53,980	[15]	1.42,76	51,380	[14]	5.54,61	59,101	[16]	215,131
5	MacIntosh, Andrea      	        	L?	CAN	58,88  	58,880	[22]	3.09,73	63,243	[21]	1.52,68	56,340	[21]	6.48,71	68,118	[22]	246,581

AG 45 Women
	Name                   	        			500m 			1500m  			1000m  			3000m  			Total
	                       	        			10 Mar 			10 Mar 			11 Mar 			12 Mar 				
1	Kloß, Christiane       	        	L45	GER	45,40  	45,400	[5]	2.19,31	46,436	[2]	1.29,89	44,945	[2]	4.47,73	47,955	[2]	184,736
2	Koyano, Junyu          	古屋野 順友  	L50	JPN	45,21  	45,210	[4]	2.22,83	47,610	[5]	1.31,68	45,840	[5]	5.11,05	51,841	[5]	190,501
3	Benediktson, Jen       	        	L45	CAN	48,93  	48,930	[9]	2.36,66	52,220	[12]	1.38,21	49,105	[9]	5.29,73	54,955	[10]	205,210
4	Steckle, Sue           	        	L45	CAN	51,37  	51,370	[15]	2.36,31	52,103	[10]	1.40,56	50,280	[11]	5.29,84	54,973	[11]	208,726
5	de Klein, Ada          	        	L45	CAN	52,06  	52,060	[17]	2.43,15	54,383	[17]	1.44,04	52,020	[15]	5.34,64	55,773	[13]	214,236
6	Vansickle, Taryn       	        	L?	CAN	55,44  	55,440	[20]	2.54,80	58,266	[20]	1.52,04	56,020	[20]	6.37,15	66,191	[21]	235,917

AG 50 Women
	Name                   	        			500m 			1500m  			1000m  			3000m  			Total
	                       	        			10 Mar 			10 Mar 			11 Mar 			12 Mar 				
1	Sandø, Ingunn          	        	L50	NOR	52,00  	52,000	[16]	2.42,87	54,290	[16]	1.45,69	52,845	[17]	5.51,42	58,570	[15]	217,705

AG 55 Women
	Name                   	        			500m 			1500m  			1000m  			3000m  			Total
	                       	        			10 Mar 			10 Mar 			11 Mar 			12 Mar 				
1	Boerema, Monique       	        	L55	NED	44,84  	44,840	[3]	2.19,92	46,640	[3]	1.30,49	45,245	[4]	5.05,86	50,976	[3]	187,701
2	Silzer, Diane          	        	L55	CAN	50,47  	50,470	[12]	2.35,47	51,823	[9]	1.41,53	50,765	[12]	5.29,48	54,913	[9]	207,971
3	Coneen, Cindy          	        	L55	CAN	53,49  	53,490	[19]	2.41,44	53,813	[14]	1.46,76	53,380	[18]	5.31,91	55,318	[12]	216,001
4	Ramer, Sandy           	        	L55	CAN	52,06  	52,060	[17]	2.50,09	56,696	[18]	1.48,88	54,440	[19]	6.02,70	60,450	[17]	223,646
5	Takahashi, Kazuko      	        	L?	JPN	55,54  	55,540	[21]	2.54,72	58,240	[19]	1.53,24	56,620	[22]	6.21,77	63,628	[18]	234,028

AG 60 Women
	Name                   	        			500m 			1500m  			1000m  			3000m  			Total
	                       	        			10 Mar 			10 Mar 			11 Mar 			12 Mar 				
1	Tassara, Silvia        	        	L60	ITA	50,52  	50,520	[13]	2.36,53	52,176	[11]	1.42,00	51,000	[13]	5.39,10	56,516	[14]	210,212

AG 65 Women
	Name                   	        			500m   			1500m  			1000m  			3000m  			Total
	                       	        			10 Mar 			10 Mar 			11 Mar 			12 Mar 				
1	Walters, Joanna        	        	L65	USA	1.00,38	60,380	[23]	3.19,04	66,346	[22]	2.03,77	61,885	[23]	6.52,61	68,768	[23]	257,379
2	Douglas, Ann           	        	L65	CAN	1.04,30	64,300	[24]	3.21,54	67,180	[23]	2.06,68	63,340	[24]	7.01,12	70,186	[24]	265,006

AG 75 Women
	Name                   	        			500m   			1500m  			1000m  			3000m  			Total
	                       	        			10 Mar 			10 Mar 			11 Mar 			12 Mar 				
1	Lynch, Colleen         	        	L75	CAN	1.09,60	69,600	[25]	3.42,94	74,313	[24]	2.22,81	71,405	[25]	8.02,23	80,371	[25]	295,689

AG 30 Men
	Name                   	        			500m 			1500m  			3000m  			5000m  			Total
	                       	        			10 Mar 			11 Mar 			11 Mar 			12 Mar 				
1	Fitzpatrick, Keven     	        	M30	CAN	47,69  	47,690	[39]	2.23,54	47,846	[33]	5.07,41	51,235	[32]	9.10,19	55,019	[34]	201,790

AG 35 Men
	Name                   	        			500m 			1500m  			3000m  			5000m  			Total
	                       	        			10 Mar 			11 Mar 			11 Mar 			12 Mar 				
1	Arlt, Christian        	        	M35	GER	40,89  	40,890	[2]	2.03,08	41,026	[2]	4.25,52	44,253	[2]	7.35,30	45,530	[2]	171,699

AG 40 Men
	Name                   	        			500m 			1500m  			3000m  			5000m  			Total
	                       	        			10 Mar 			11 Mar 			11 Mar 			12 Mar 				
1	Veeman, Chris          	        	M40	CAN	41,96  	41,960	[7]	2.09,66	43,220	[8]	4.50,98	48,496	[23]	8.08,57	48,857	[15]	182,533

AG 45 Men
	Name                   	        			500m 			1500m  			3000m  			5000m  			Total
	                       	        			10 Mar 			11 Mar 			11 Mar 			12 Mar 				
1	Kopka, Tjard           	        	M45	GER	41,75  	41,750	[4]	2.02,74	40,913	[1]	4.19,07	43,178	[1]	7.26,33	44,633	[1]	170,474
2	Neven, Ard             	        	M45	NED	42,24  	42,240	[9]	2.07,87	42,623	[4]	4.26,76	44,460	[4]	7.40,38	46,038	[3]	175,361
3	Chabot, Jules          	        	M45	CAN	41,83  	41,830	[5]	2.12,23	44,076	[12]	4.43,71	47,285	[15]	8.03,67	48,367	[13]	181,558
4	Thibault, Vaughn       	        	M45	CAN	40,69  	40,690	[1]	2.10,68	43,560	[10]	4.53,05	48,841	[24]	8.28,70	50,870	[24]	183,961
5	Hall, Mike             	        	M?	CAN	43,58  	43,580	[12]	2.14,03	44,676	[18]	4.49,80	48,300	[21]	8.23,91	50,391	[22]	186,947

AG 50 Men
	Name                   	        			500m 			1500m  			3000m  			5000m  			Total
	                       	        			10 Mar 			11 Mar 			11 Mar 			12 Mar 				
1	van den Berg, Klaas    	        	M50	NED	42,75  	42,750	[10]	2.08,99	42,996	[6]	4.34,63	45,771	[7]	7.58,56	47,856	[9]	179,373
2	Plett, Randy           	        	M50	CAN	41,56  	41,560	[3]	2.09,10	43,033	[7]	4.41,67	46,945	[14]	8.01,02	48,102	[12]	179,640
3	van de Beek, Hendrik   	        	M50	NED	46,35  	46,350	[28]	2.13,84	44,613	[17]	4.46,73	47,788	[17]	8.14,19	49,419	[19]	188,170
4	Black, Robert          	        	M50	AUS	44,06  	44,060	[16]	2.15,33	45,110	[19]	4.50,38	48,396	[22]	8.40,93	52,093	[26]	189,659
5	Anderson, Scott (1964) 	        	M50	CAN	51,54  	51,540	[48]	2.18,32	46,106	[24]	4.37,29	46,215	[10]	7.45,84	46,584	[4]	190,445
6	Magloire, Larry        	        	M50	CAN	45,58  	45,580	[23]	2.18,37	46,123	[25]	4.56,93	49,488	[26]	8.32,83	51,283	[25]	192,474
7	Bathe, Oliver          	        	M50	CAN	44,62  	44,620	[19]	2.20,83	46,943	[29]	5.01,20	50,200	[28]	8.43,90	52,390	[27]	194,153
8	Frost, Kevin           	        	M50	CAN	45,23  	45,230	[21]	2.21,85	47,283	[30]	5.03,73	50,621	[29]	8.51,42	53,142	[30]	196,276
9	Connell, David         	        	M50	CAN	46,54  	46,540	[30]	2.20,66	46,886	[27]	5.08,23	51,371	[33]	8.48,75	52,875	[29]	197,672
10	Hinton, Marc           	        	M50	CAN	53,12  	53,120	[50]	2.20,75	46,916	[28]	5.08,79	51,465	[34]	9.00,22	54,022	[33]	205,523
	Johnson, Ken           	        	M50	CAN	46,19  	46,190	[26]	2.26,52	48,840	[36]	5.22,80	53,800	[37]	       		DNS	148,830
	Heyne, Hans-Gerd       	        	M50	GER	51,01  	51,010	[47]	2.22,13	47,376	[31]	4.46,85	47,808	[18]	       		DQ	146,194

AG 55 Men
	Name                   	        			500m 			1500m  			3000m  			5000m  			Total
	                       	        			10 Mar 			11 Mar 			11 Mar 			12 Mar 				
1	Haire, Martin          	        	M55	USA	42,10  	42,100	[8]	2.07,84	42,613	[3]	4.25,57	44,261	[3]	7.48,34	46,834	[5]	175,808
2	Smid, Jan              	        	M55	NED	44,20  	44,200	[17]	2.12,45	44,150	[13]	4.30,65	45,108	[5]	7.58,97	47,897	[10]	181,355
3	Mein, Jan              	        	M55	NED	44,68  	44,680	[20]	2.13,79	44,596	[16]	4.31,22	45,203	[6]	7.55,49	47,549	[8]	182,028
4	van Klooster, Ton      	        	M55	NED	57,08  	57,080	[52]	2.17,56	45,853	[21]	4.34,63	45,771	[7]	7.51,85	47,185	[7]	195,889
5	Hrynyk, Donald         	        	M55	CAN	46,32  	46,320	[27]	2.22,61	47,536	[32]	5.04,37	50,728	[31]	8.52,88	53,288	[31]	197,872
6	Stinson, Malcolm       	        	M?	CAN	47,88  	47,880	[40]	2.33,75	51,250	[37]	5.23,18	53,863	[38]	9.32,64	57,264	[37]	210,257

AG 60 Men
	Name                   	        			500m 			1500m  			3000m  			5000m  			Total
	                       	        			10 Mar 			11 Mar 			11 Mar 			12 Mar 				
1	van den Hoff, Victor   	        	M60	NED	41,95  	41,950	[6]	2.07,89	42,630	[5]	4.38,67	46,445	[11]	8.04,08	48,408	[14]	179,433
2	Amundsen, Rolf         	        	M60	NOR	43,59  	43,590	[13]	2.10,46	43,486	[9]	4.36,09	46,015	[9]	7.51,53	47,153	[6]	180,244
3	van Peperstraten, Hans 	        	M60	NED	44,01  	44,010	[15]	2.12,84	44,280	[14]	4.38,85	46,475	[12]	7.59,17	47,917	[11]	182,682
4	Irvine, Bob            	        	M60	CAN	42,98  	42,980	[11]	2.11,94	43,980	[11]	4.47,09	47,848	[19]	8.11,91	49,191	[17]	183,999
5	Vranceanu, Mircea      	        	M60	GER	44,23  	44,230	[18]	2.13,45	44,483	[15]	4.40,19	46,698	[13]	8.08,77	48,877	[16]	184,288
6	Bushell, Tim           	        	M60	CAN	46,41  	46,410	[29]	2.17,07	45,690	[20]	4.45,29	47,548	[16]	8.12,72	49,272	[18]	188,920
7	Steenkamp, Frank       	        	M60	NED	46,75  	46,750	[33]	2.17,69	45,896	[22]	4.48,00	48,000	[20]	8.15,66	49,566	[20]	190,212
8	Dickieson, Lyle        	        	M60	CAN	46,64  	46,640	[32]	2.17,95	45,983	[23]	4.56,67	49,445	[25]	8.22,47	50,247	[21]	192,315
9	den Braber, Twan       	        	M60	NED	47,57  	47,570	[38]	2.18,98	46,326	[26]	4.58,20	49,700	[27]	8.27,10	50,710	[23]	194,306
10	Henskes, Erwin         	        	M60	NED	47,04  	47,040	[35]	2.26,13	48,710	[34]	5.04,34	50,723	[30]	8.45,48	52,548	[28]	199,021
11	Morrison, Dennis       	        	M60	CAN	47,45  	47,450	[37]	2.26,40	48,800	[35]	5.15,22	52,536	[35]	8.57,35	53,735	[32]	202,521
12	Johnston, Brian        	        	M60	CAN	47,16  	47,160	[36]	2.39,23	53,076	[39]	5.41,84	56,973	[39]	9.30,88	57,088	[36]	214,297
13	Hagen, Mike            	        	M60	CAN	54,00  	54,000	[51]	2.37,71	52,570	[38]	5.20,46	53,410	[36]	9.11,88	55,188	[35]	215,168

AG 65 Men
	Name                   	        			500m 			1500m  			1000m  			3000m  			Total
	                       	        			10 Mar 			10 Mar 			11 Mar 			12 Mar 				
1	Spetter, Sallo         	        	M65	NED	45,44  	45,440	[22]	2.15,38	45,126	[1]	1.27,76	43,880	[2]	4.48,72	48,120	[1]	182,566
2	Måkestad, Brynjulf     	        	M65	NOR	43,88  	43,880	[14]	2.18,21	46,070	[3]	1.27,53	43,765	[1]	5.04,60	50,766	[6]	184,481
3	Laubhan, Roman         	        	M65	GER	45,59  	45,590	[24]	2.17,84	45,946	[2]	1.30,68	45,340	[4]	4.50,87	48,478	[2]	185,354
4	Bokn, Egil             	        	M65	NOR	45,99  	45,990	[25]	2.19,62	46,540	[5]	1.30,51	45,255	[3]	4.55,39	49,231	[4]	187,016
5	Morris, Vince          	        	M65	USA	46,78  	46,780	[34]	2.18,67	46,223	[4]	1.31,29	45,645	[5]	4.52,10	48,683	[3]	187,331
6	van Helden, Ton        	        	M65	NED	50,10  	50,100	[46]	2.34,50	51,500	[10]	1.41,14	50,570	[12]	5.27,30	54,550	[10]	206,720
	Arnason, Brett         	        	M65	CAN	46,56  	46,560	[31]	2.33,93	51,310	[9]	1.32,68	46,340	[6]	       		DNS	144,210

AG 70 Men
	Name                   	        			500m 			1500m  			1000m  			3000m  			Total
	                       	        			10 Mar 			10 Mar 			11 Mar 			12 Mar 				
1	Saur, Morten           	        	M70	NOR	50,07  	50,070	[45]	2.26,22	48,740	[6]	1.37,09	48,545	[9]	4.59,72	49,953	[5]	197,308
2	Langvik, Magnar        	        	M70	NOR	48,13  	48,130	[42]	2.27,13	49,043	[7]	1.35,64	47,820	[8]	5.16,46	52,743	[7]	197,736
3	Guldteig, Kjell Arnfinn	        	M70	NOR	47,88  	47,880	[40]	2.30,93	50,310	[8]	1.35,06	47,530	[7]	5.21,59	53,598	[8]	199,318
4	de Vries, Bram (1942)  	        	M70	NED	49,18  	49,180	[43]	2.37,58	52,526	[12]	1.39,79	49,895	[11]	5.38,78	56,463	[11]	208,064

AG 75 Men
	Name                   	        			500m   			1500m  			1000m  			3000m  			Total
	                       	        			10 Mar 			10 Mar 			11 Mar 			12 Mar 				
1	Rietveld, Frans        	        	M75	NED	49,45  	49,450	[44]	2.35,63	51,876	[11]	1.39,71	49,855	[10]	5.26,67	54,445	[9]	205,626
2	Lodge, Graham          	        	M75	CAN	57,96  	57,960	[53]	2.55,72	58,573	[14]	1.53,56	56,780	[14]	5.59,13	59,855	[13]	233,168
3	Skjolingstad, Laurits  	        	M75	CAN	1.11,03	71,030	[56]	3.17,18	65,726	[16]	2.07,30	63,650	[15]	6.52,90	68,816	[15]	269,222
4	Uehara, Tooru          	        	M?	JPN	1.03,94	63,940	[54]	3.15,25	65,083	[15]	2.38,96	79,480	[18]	6.49,35	68,225	[14]	276,728
	Meyer, Werner          	        	M75	CAN	1.17,33	77,330	[57]	       		DQ	2.34,26	77,130	[17]	8.31,30	85,216	[17]	239,676

AG 80 Men
	Name                   	        			500m   			1500m  			1000m  			3000m  			Total
	                       	        			10 Mar 			10 Mar 			11 Mar 			12 Mar 				
1	Foldvik, Arne Kjell    	        	M80	NOR	52,72  	52,720	[49]	2.49,38	56,460	[13]	1.47,94	53,970	[13]	5.54,60	59,100	[12]	222,250
2	Blokker, Peter         	        	M80	CAN	1.10,15	70,150	[55]	3.43,91	74,636	[17]	2.23,45	71,725	[16]	7.44,59	77,431	[16]	293,942

            

Native Language Names