10th Masters International Sprint Games
Moscow (RUS)
3 - 4 March 2018

AG 30 Women
	Name                       	                         			500m   			1000m  			500m 			1000m  			Total
	                           	                         			3 Mar  			3 Mar  			4 Mar  			4 Mar  				
1	Adzhibaeva, Elmira         	Аджибаева, Эльмира       	L30	KAZ	48,91  	48,910	[19]	1.43,12	51,560	[25]	48,36  	48,360	[19]	1.39,08	49,540	[23]	198,370
2	Utegulova, Lejla           	Утегулова, Лейла         	L30	KAZ	1.00,74	60,740	[40]	2.07,14	63,570	[41]	59,74  	59,740	[38]	2.00,26	60,130	[38]	244,180

AG 35 Women
	Name                       	                         			500m 			1000m  			500m 			1000m  			Total
	                           	                         			3 Mar  			3 Mar  			4 Mar  			4 Mar  				
1	Wakazuki, Tomoko           	若月 朋子                    	L35	JPN	45,04  	45,040	[7]	1.34,18	47,090	[12]	44,69  	44,690	[6]	1.33,43	46,715	[13]	183,535
2	Luzgina, Olga              	Лузгина, Ольга           	L35	RUS	47,13  	47,130	[12]	1.32,91	46,455	[10]	46,13  	46,130	[11]	1.31,87	45,935	[9]	185,650

AG 40 Women
	Name                       	                         			500m 			1000m  			500m   			1000m  			Total
	                           	                         			3 Mar  			3 Mar  			4 Mar  			4 Mar  				
1	Danshina, Aleksandra       	                         	L40	RUS	48,33  	48,330	[16]	1.35,80	47,900	[15]	47,75  	47,750	[16]	1.34,44	47,220	[15]	191,200
2	Zhigalova, Tatyana         	Жигалова, Татьяна        	L40	RUS	50,71  	50,710	[26]	1.40,86	50,430	[24]	49,20  	49,200	[23]	1.37,49	48,745	[21]	199,085
3	Tikhonova, Olga (1973)     	Тихонова, Ольга (1973)   	L40	RUS	50,03  	50,030	[23]	1.39,32	49,660	[22]	49,81  	49,810	[25]	1.39,78	49,890	[25]	199,390
4	Kulik, Elena               	Кулик, Елена             	L40	RUS	52,57  	52,570	[29]	1.45,81	52,905	[28]	51,97  	51,970	[28]	1.43,20	51,600	[26]	209,045
5	Sosunova, Zhanna           	Сосунова, Жанна          	L40	RUS	58,16  	58,160	[38]	2.00,44	60,220	[38]	1.08,21	68,210	[44]	1.58,76	59,380	[37]	245,970

AG 45 Women
	Name                       	                         			500m 			1000m  			500m 			1000m  			Total
	                           	                         			3 Mar  			3 Mar  			4 Mar  			4 Mar  				
1	Rogulska, Kaska            	                         	L45	NED	43,90  	43,900	[1]	1.27,70	43,850	[2]	43,28  	43,280	[1]	1.26,02	43,010	[1]	174,040
2	Zehmisch, Katrin           	                         	L45	GER	44,42  	44,420	[3]	1.28,92	44,460	[4]	44,23  	44,230	[3]	1.28,81	44,405	[4]	177,515
3	Mikhaleva, Tatyana         	Михалева, Татьяна        	L?	KAZ	45,12  	45,120	[8]	1.31,58	45,790	[7]	44,35  	44,350	[4]	1.30,46	45,230	[7]	180,490
4	Jeppsson, Renate           	                         	L45	NOR	45,83  	45,830	[10]	1.31,71	45,855	[8]	44,98  	44,980	[7]	1.30,44	45,220	[6]	181,885
5	Bezryadina, Inna           	Безрядина, Инна          	L45	RUS	47,23  	47,230	[13]	1.35,15	47,575	[14]	46,77  	46,770	[14]	1.33,46	46,730	[14]	188,305
6	van Wijngaarden, Sandra    	                         	L45	NED	48,45  	48,450	[17]	1.37,62	48,810	[18]	47,68  	47,680	[15]	1.35,89	47,945	[16]	192,885
7	Golosova, Elena            	Голосова, Елена          	L45	RUS	49,02  	49,020	[20]	1.37,88	48,940	[19]	48,11  	48,110	[18]	1.35,97	47,985	[18]	194,055
8	Ferrang, Heike             	                         	L45	GER	52,02  	52,020	[28]	1.45,99	52,995	[30]	51,55  	51,550	[27]	1.43,39	51,695	[27]	208,260
9	Belskaya, Yuliya           	Бельская, Юлия           	L?	RUS	55,56  	55,560	[34]	1.57,12	58,560	[37]	55,57  	55,570	[34]	1.54,72	57,360	[36]	227,050

AG 50 Women
	Name                       	                         			500m 			1000m  			500m   			1000m  			Total
	                           	                         			3 Mar  			3 Mar  			4 Mar  			4 Mar  				
1	Meijer, Gerdien            	                         	L50	NED	44,22  	44,220	[2]	1.28,76	44,380	[3]	44,11  	44,110	[2]	1.27,98	43,990	[3]	176,700
2	Koyano, Junyu              	古屋野 順友                   	L50	JPN	44,61  	44,610	[4]	1.30,91	45,455	[5]	44,67  	44,670	[5]	1.31,28	45,640	[8]	180,375
3	Voskamp-Vollebregt, Jolanda	                         	L50	NED	46,49  	46,490	[11]	1.31,83	45,915	[9]	46,47  	46,470	[13]	1.32,05	46,025	[10]	184,900
4	Pawasserat, Gundi          	                         	L50	GER	47,28  	47,280	[14]	1.34,89	47,445	[13]	46,22  	46,220	[12]	1.32,29	46,145	[11]	187,090
5	Preuß, Anke                	                         	L50	GER	47,73  	47,730	[15]	1.38,39	49,195	[20]	47,85  	47,850	[17]	1.36,45	48,225	[19]	193,000
6	Terhürne, Karin            	                         	L50	NED	49,82  	49,820	[22]	1.38,86	49,430	[21]	48,40  	48,400	[20]	1.38,67	49,335	[22]	196,985
7	Pinomäki, Outi             	                         	L50	FIN	50,16  	50,160	[24]	1.40,50	50,250	[23]	49,48  	49,480	[24]	1.39,28	49,640	[24]	199,530
8	Oosterwijk, Jorien         	                         	L50	NED	50,19  	50,190	[25]	1.43,91	51,955	[26]	50,52  	50,520	[26]	1.44,66	52,330	[30]	204,995
	Gudmundsson, Anna-Lena     	                         	L50	SWE	51,05  	51,050	[27]	1.44,47	52,235	[27]	1.03,58	63,580	[41]	       			166,865

AG 55 Women
	Name                       	                         			500m 			1000m  			500m 			1000m  			Total
	                           	                         			3 Mar  			3 Mar  			4 Mar  			4 Mar  				
1	Filimonova, Lyudmila       	Филимонова, Людмила      	L55	RUS	44,80  	44,800	[5]	1.27,54	43,770	[1]	45,10  	45,100	[8]	1.27,94	43,970	[2]	177,640
2	Boerema, Monique           	                         	L55	NED	44,99  	44,990	[6]	1.31,06	45,530	[6]	45,29  	45,290	[9]	1.29,82	44,910	[5]	180,720
3	Epaneshnikova, Tatyana     	Епанешникова, Татьяна    	L55	RUS	45,77  	45,770	[9]	1.33,61	46,805	[11]	45,64  	45,640	[10]	1.32,53	46,265	[12]	184,480
4	Kramer, Helena             	                         	L55	GER	49,64  	49,640	[21]	1.37,59	48,795	[17]	48,85  	48,850	[21]	1.37,24	48,620	[20]	195,905
5	Kazanbaeva, Galina         	Казанбаева, Галина       	L55	RUS	53,17  	53,170	[32]	1.45,92	52,960	[29]	53,51  	53,510	[31]	1.43,96	51,980	[28]	211,620
6	Makarova, Marina           	Макарова, Марина         	L55	RUS	56,70  	56,700	[35]	1.53,26	56,630	[34]	56,67  	56,670	[36]	1.51,25	55,625	[32]	225,625

AG 60 Women
	Name                       	                         			500m 			1000m  			500m 			1000m  			Total
	                           	                         			3 Mar  			3 Mar  			4 Mar  			4 Mar  				
1	Smies-Oenema, Marja        	                         	L60	NED	48,65  	48,650	[18]	1.36,36	48,180	[16]	48,92  	48,920	[22]	1.35,89	47,945	[16]	193,695
2	Turkovskaya, Marina        	Турковская, Марина       	L60	RUS	53,16  	53,160	[31]	1.46,93	53,465	[31]	52,77  	52,770	[30]	1.44,25	52,125	[29]	211,520
3	Butenko, Elena             	Бутенко, Елена           	L60	RUS	52,80  	52,800	[30]	1.48,74	54,370	[32]	52,38  	52,380	[29]	1.46,79	53,395	[31]	212,945
4	Tassara, Silvia            	                         	L60	ITA	54,87  	54,870	[33]	1.52,14	56,070	[33]	53,91  	53,910	[32]	1.53,13	56,565	[34]	221,415
5	Azarova, Elena             	Азарова, Елена           	L60	RUS	56,92  	56,920	[36]	1.56,12	58,060	[36]	55,55  	55,550	[33]	1.53,78	56,890	[35]	227,420
5	Artemenko, Olga            	Артеменко, Ольга         	L60	RUS	57,24  	57,240	[37]	1.55,52	57,760	[35]	56,21  	56,210	[35]	1.52,42	56,210	[33]	227,420
7	Erizhanskaya, Alfiya       	Ерижанская, Алфия        	L?	RUS	59,82  	59,820	[39]	2.06,45	63,225	[39]	59,44  	59,440	[37]	2.05,24	62,620	[39]	245,105

AG 65 Women
	Name                       	                         			500m   			1000m  			500m   			1000m  			Total
	                           	                         			3 Mar  			3 Mar  			4 Mar  			4 Mar  				
1	Makarova, Olga (1948)      	Макарова, Ольга (1948)   	L65	RUS	1.01,63	61,630	[41]	2.07,04	63,520	[40]	1.01,86	61,860	[39]	2.07,11	63,555	[40]	250,565
2	Dakhno, Nadezhda           	Дахно, Надежда           	L65	RUS	1.03,28	63,280	[42]	2.13,52	66,760	[42]	1.03,85	63,850	[42]	2.11,29	65,645	[42]	259,535

AG 70 Women
	Name                       	                         			500m   			1000m  			500m   			1000m  			Total
	                           	                         			3 Mar  			3 Mar  			4 Mar  			4 Mar  				
1	Stepanova, Tatyana (1944)  	Степанова, Татьяна (1944)	L70	RUS	1.03,44	63,440	[43]	2.15,03	67,515	[43]	1.02,18	62,180	[40]	2.10,45	65,225	[41]	258,360

AG 75 Women
	Name                       	                         			500m   			1000m  			500m   			1000m  			Total
	                           	                         			3 Mar  			3 Mar  			4 Mar  			4 Mar  				
1	Berezina, Alla             	Березина, Алла           	L75	RUS	1.07,22	67,220	[44]	2.21,38	70,690	[44]	1.07,51	67,510	[43]	2.18,21	69,105	[43]	274,525

AG 80 Women
	Name                       	                         			500m   			1000m  			500m   			1000m  			Total
	                           	                         			3 Mar  			3 Mar  			4 Mar  			4 Mar  				
1	Komarova, Alina            	Комарова, Алина          	L80	RUS	1.42,34	102,340	[45]	3.35,48	107,740	[45]	1.41,09	101,090	[45]	3.34,57	107,285	[44]	418,455

AG 30 Men
	Name                       	                         			500m 			1000m  			500m 			1000m  			Total
	                           	                         			3 Mar  			3 Mar  			4 Mar  			4 Mar  				
1	Vaskov, Aleksandr          	Васьков, Александр       	M30	RUS	38,95  	38,950	[2]	1.18,00	39,000	[5]	39,25  	39,250	[4]	1.18,64	39,320	[7]	156,520
2	Leito, Manuel              	                         	M30	NED	39,56  	39,560	[6]	1.19,35	39,675	[8]	38,97  	38,970	[2]	1.18,52	39,260	[6]	157,465
3	Kuzmenko, Aleksej          	Кузьменко, Алексей       	M30	RUS	40,09  	40,090	[12]	1.19,24	39,620	[7]	40,01  	40,010	[12]	1.18,95	39,475	[8]	159,195
4	Lippens, Koen              	                         	M30	BEL	40,78  	40,780	[16]	1.23,31	41,655	[25]	40,49  	40,490	[15]	1.22,39	41,195	[24]	164,120
5	Kordyukov, Kirill          	Кордюков, Кирилл         	M?	RUS	42,96  	42,960	[36]	1.26,14	43,070	[35]	42,49  	42,490	[33]	1.24,81	42,405	[32]	170,925

AG 35 Men
	Name                       	                         			500m 			1000m  			500m 			1000m  			Total
	                           	                         			3 Mar  			3 Mar  			4 Mar  			4 Mar  				
1	Seffinga, Bart             	                         	M35	NED	38,33  	38,330	[1]	1.15,06	37,530	[1]	38,00  	38,000	[1]	1.14,71	37,355	[1]	151,215
2	Kravecz, Andrej            	Кравец, Андрей           	M35	RUS	39,72  	39,720	[7]	1.22,74	41,370	[22]	39,48  	39,480	[7]	1.21,70	40,850	[22]	161,420
3	Arlt, Christian            	                         	M35	GER	41,00  	41,000	[19]	1.20,49	40,245	[14]	41,15  	41,150	[21]	1.20,18	40,090	[13]	162,485
4	Bragin, Aleksandr          	Брагин, Александр        	M35	RUS	41,50  	41,500	[21]	1.23,06	41,530	[23]	40,01  	40,010	[12]	1.20,67	40,335	[15]	163,375

AG 40 Men
	Name                       	                         			500m 			1000m  			500m 			1000m  			Total
	                           	                         			3 Mar  			3 Mar  			4 Mar  			4 Mar  				
1	Pardijs, Harry             	                         	M40	NED	39,11  	39,110	[3]	1.17,81	38,905	[4]	39,03  	39,030	[3]	1.18,41	39,205	[5]	156,250
2	Sluczkij, Nikolaj          	Слуцкий, Николай         	M40	RUS	41,70  	41,700	[24]	1.24,62	42,310	[29]	41,51  	41,510	[27]	1.24,65	42,325	[29]	167,845
3	Ismailov, Azamat           	                         	M40	NED	42,21  	42,210	[32]	1.24,51	42,255	[28]	41,90  	41,900	[28]	1.24,44	42,220	[28]	168,585
4	Bulanov, Valerij           	Буланов, Валерий         	M40	RUS	42,64  	42,640	[33]	1.26,32	43,160	[36]	42,03  	42,030	[30]	1.24,74	42,370	[31]	170,200
5	Zyryanov, Aleksej          	Зырянов, Алексей         	M?	RUS	44,68  	44,680	[46]	1.29,77	44,885	[49]	44,11  	44,110	[44]	1.27,74	43,870	[41]	177,545
6	Maslobojshhikov, Sergej    	Маслобойщиков, Сергей    	M?	RUS	44,90  	44,900	[47]	1.28,76	44,380	[46]	45,23  	45,230	[53]	1.27,76	43,880	[42]	178,390
7	Yurov, Dmitrij (1)         	Юров, Дмитрий (1)        	M?	RUS	46,40  	46,400	[62]	1.39,41	49,705	[72]	46,24  	46,240	[60]	1.34,74	47,370	[67]	189,715

AG 45 Men
	Name                       	                         			500m 			1000m  			500m 			1000m  			Total
	                           	                         			3 Mar  			3 Mar  			4 Mar  			4 Mar  				
1	Savelev, Sergej (1972)     	Савельев, Сергей (1972)  	M45	RUS	39,45  	39,450	[5]	1.17,12	38,560	[3]	39,40  	39,400	[6]	1.17,80	38,900	[3]	156,310
2	Terentev, Boris            	Терентьев, Борис         	M45	RUS	39,94  	39,940	[9]	1.19,59	39,795	[11]	39,33  	39,330	[5]	1.19,36	39,680	[9]	158,745
3	Pettersen, Jørn            	                         	M45	NOR	39,75  	39,750	[8]	1.20,14	40,070	[13]	39,50  	39,500	[8]	1.19,79	39,895	[11]	159,215
4	Bolonin, Vladislav         	Болонин, Владислав       	M45	RUS	41,76  	41,760	[26]	1.19,37	39,685	[10]	39,71  	39,710	[10]	1.19,92	39,960	[12]	161,115
5	Yacyshin, Igor             	Яцышин, Игорь            	M45	RUS	40,97  	40,970	[18]	1.21,69	40,845	[18]	40,69  	40,690	[20]	1.20,98	40,490	[18]	162,995
6	Roshhin, Aleksej           	Рощин, Алексей           	M45	RUS	42,04  	42,040	[30]	1.22,27	41,135	[20]	42,06  	42,060	[31]	1.20,85	40,425	[17]	165,660
7	Siren, Mika                	                         	M45	FIN	41,90  	41,900	[28]	1.23,51	41,755	[26]	41,46  	41,460	[25]	1.23,34	41,670	[25]	166,785
8	Osame, Takafumi            	                         	M45	JPN	40,65  	40,650	[15]	1.25,89	42,945	[33]	40,59  	40,590	[18]	1.27,26	43,630	[40]	167,815
9	Sursimov, Andrej           	Сурсимов, Андрей         	M45	RUS	42,72  	42,720	[34]	1.24,14	42,070	[27]	42,72  	42,720	[34]	1.24,12	42,060	[27]	169,570
10	Kuzneczov, Sergej (1972)   	Кузнецов, Сергей (1972)  	M45	RUS	42,77  	42,770	[35]	1.26,48	43,240	[37]	42,78  	42,780	[37]	1.26,97	43,485	[39]	172,275
11	Vikulov, Andrej            	Викулов, Андрей          	M45	RUS	44,51  	44,510	[43]	1.27,62	43,810	[39]	43,53  	43,530	[42]	1.26,88	43,440	[38]	175,290
12	Jager, Martijn             	                         	M45	NED	44,90  	44,900	[47]	1.27,94	43,970	[43]	44,89  	44,890	[51]	1.28,11	44,055	[45]	177,815
	van Wersch, Vincent        	                         	M45	NED	       		DNF	1.23,06	41,530	[23]	41,90  	41,900	[28]	1.23,55	41,775	[26]	125,205

AG 50 Men
	Name                       	                         			500m 			1000m  			500m 			1000m  			Total
	                           	                         			3 Mar  			3 Mar  			4 Mar  			4 Mar  				
1	van Bernum, Rene           	                         	M50	GER	39,24  	39,240	[4]	1.16,96	38,480	[2]	39,51  	39,510	[9]	1.16,76	38,380	[2]	155,610
2	Orlov, Boris               	Орлов, Борис             	M50	RUS	39,97  	39,970	[10]	1.19,16	39,580	[6]	40,09  	40,090	[14]	1.18,36	39,180	[4]	158,820
3	Kolesnikov, Aleksej        	Колесников, Алексей      	M50	RUS	40,04  	40,040	[11]	1.19,94	39,970	[12]	39,98  	39,980	[11]	1.19,76	39,880	[10]	159,870
4	Dijkstra, Koos             	                         	M50	NED	40,48  	40,480	[14]	1.21,98	40,990	[19]	40,59  	40,590	[18]	1.21,12	40,560	[19]	162,620
5	Kamminga, Han              	                         	M50	NED	40,90  	40,900	[17]	1.21,60	40,800	[16]	40,52  	40,520	[17]	1.21,59	40,795	[21]	163,015
6	Nizametdinov, Rifkat       	Низаметдинов, Рифкат     	M50	RUS	41,73  	41,730	[25]	1.25,70	42,850	[32]	41,44  	41,440	[24]	1.24,66	42,330	[30]	168,350
7	Shukhardin, Valerij        	Шухардин, Валерий        	M50	RUS	43,04  	43,040	[37]	1.24,66	42,330	[30]	43,51  	43,510	[41]	1.25,48	42,740	[34]	171,620
8	Mammitzsch, Andre          	                         	M50	GER	43,37  	43,370	[39]	1.27,83	43,915	[40]	43,33  	43,330	[40]	1.27,85	43,925	[43]	174,540

AG 55 Men
	Name                       	                         			500m 			1000m  			500m 			1000m  			Total
	                           	                         			3 Mar  			3 Mar  			4 Mar  			4 Mar  				
1	Repnin, Boris              	Репнин, Борис            	M55	RUS	40,15  	40,150	[13]	1.19,35	39,675	[8]	40,51  	40,510	[16]	1.20,23	40,115	[14]	160,450
2	ten Klooster, Roland       	                         	M55	NED	41,60  	41,600	[23]	1.22,33	41,165	[21]	41,49  	41,490	[26]	1.21,43	40,715	[20]	164,970
3	Letunov, Vladimir          	Летунов, Владимир        	M55	RUS	41,84  	41,840	[27]	1.21,67	40,835	[17]	42,74  	42,740	[35]	1.22,15	41,075	[23]	166,490
4	Visti, Vesa                	                         	M55	FIN	41,27  	41,270	[20]	1.24,83	42,415	[31]	41,36  	41,360	[23]	1.25,47	42,735	[33]	167,780
5	Stolwijk, Richard          	                         	M55	NED	42,13  	42,130	[31]	1.26,11	43,055	[34]	42,07  	42,070	[32]	1.26,31	43,155	[35]	170,410
6	Hietanen, Jyrki            	                         	M55	FIN	42,00  	42,000	[29]	1.27,30	43,650	[38]	42,76  	42,760	[36]	1.28,27	44,135	[46]	172,545
7	Melchior, Lucas            	                         	M55	NED	44,67  	44,670	[45]	1.30,04	45,020	[51]	44,67  	44,670	[49]	1.29,92	44,960	[51]	179,320
8	Lavrov, Igor               	Лавров, Игорь            	M55	RUS	45,62  	45,620	[53]	1.28,99	44,495	[48]	45,54  	45,540	[55]	1.28,86	44,430	[47]	180,085
9	Melkozerov, Aleksandr      	Мелкозеров, Александр    	M55	RUS	45,77  	45,770	[55]	1.38,37	49,185	[70]	50,47  	50,470	[80]	1.39,73	49,865	[72]	195,290

AG 60 Men
	Name                       	                         			500m 			1000m  			500m 			1000m  			Total
	                           	                         			3 Mar  			3 Mar  			4 Mar  			4 Mar  				
1	van den Hoff, Victor       	                         	M60	NED	41,50  	41,500	[21]	1.21,23	40,615	[15]	41,34  	41,340	[22]	1.20,68	40,340	[16]	163,795
2	Grebenkov, Valerij         	Гребеньков, Валерий      	M60	KAZ	43,74  	43,740	[40]	1.27,88	43,940	[41]	43,03  	43,030	[38]	1.27,96	43,980	[44]	174,690
3	Piek, Bert                 	                         	M60	NED	43,83  	43,830	[41]	1.28,12	44,060	[44]	44,19  	44,190	[45]	1.29,43	44,715	[49]	176,795
4	Kistenev, Aleksandr        	Кистенев, Александр      	M60	KAZ	44,62  	44,620	[44]	1.28,86	44,430	[47]	43,94  	43,940	[43]	1.29,11	44,555	[48]	177,545
5	Tyutin, Aleksej            	Тютин, Алексей           	M60	RUS	44,92  	44,920	[49]	1.33,11	46,555	[60]	44,63  	44,630	[48]	1.29,44	44,720	[50]	180,825
6	Ikeda, Shigeru             	                         	M60	JPN	47,98  	47,980	[68]	1.45,18	52,590	[79]	46,43  	46,430	[62]	1.44,22	52,110	[79]	199,110
7	Guzeev, Sergej             	Гузеев, Сергей           	M60	RUS	48,48  	48,480	[71]	1.35,06	47,530	[62]	48,07  	48,070	[71]	1.58,16	59,080	[86]	203,160

AG 65 Men
	Name                       	                         			500m 			1000m  			500m 			1000m  			Total
	                           	                         			3 Mar  			3 Mar  			4 Mar  			4 Mar  				
1	Kramer, Waldemar           	                         	M65	GER	43,23  	43,230	[38]	1.28,41	44,205	[45]	43,13  	43,130	[39]	1.26,51	43,255	[36]	173,820
2	Spetter, Sallo             	                         	M65	NED	44,36  	44,360	[42]	1.27,92	43,960	[42]	44,31  	44,310	[46]	1.26,56	43,280	[37]	175,910
3	Måkestad, Brynjulf         	                         	M65	NOR	45,00  	45,000	[50]	1.32,55	46,275	[55]	44,49  	44,490	[47]	1.31,05	45,525	[55]	181,290
4	Keizer, Bert               	                         	M65	NED	45,58  	45,580	[52]	1.31,01	45,505	[52]	45,40  	45,400	[54]	1.29,96	44,980	[52]	181,465
5	Veenbaas, Wibe             	                         	M65	NED	46,26  	46,260	[60]	1.30,01	45,005	[50]	46,01  	46,010	[58]	1.30,72	45,360	[54]	182,635
6	Kuvashev, Gennadij         	Кувашев, Геннадий        	M?	RUS	45,42  	45,420	[51]	1.32,20	46,100	[54]	45,14  	45,140	[52]	1.32,69	46,345	[61]	183,005
7	Harbitz, Alf               	                         	M65	NOR	46,16  	46,160	[59]	1.32,58	46,290	[56]	46,36  	46,360	[61]	1.31,74	45,870	[57]	184,680
8	Kawashima, Eiki            	川島 栄喜                    	M65	JPN	45,73  	45,730	[54]	1.35,11	47,555	[63]	44,68  	44,680	[50]	1.33,64	46,820	[62]	184,785
9	Kondo, Tadashi             	                         	M65	JPN	47,40  	47,400	[66]	1.36,19	48,095	[67]	46,65  	46,650	[63]	1.34,00	47,000	[64]	189,145
10	den Braber, Twan           	                         	M65	NED	47,60  	47,600	[67]	1.33,92	46,960	[61]	47,95  	47,950	[70]	1.33,80	46,900	[63]	189,410
11	Hosoda, Toshiaki           	細田 俊彰                    	M?	JPN	48,18  	48,180	[70]	1.35,60	47,800	[65]	47,38  	47,380	[68]	1.34,43	47,215	[66]	190,575
12	Hoekstra, Thomas           	                         	M65	NED	48,49  	48,490	[72]	1.35,34	47,670	[64]	48,16  	48,160	[72]	1.35,03	47,515	[68]	191,835
13	Patrin, Vladimir           	Патрин, Владимир         	M65	RUS	48,13  	48,130	[69]	1.37,64	48,820	[69]	47,76  	47,760	[69]	1.37,98	48,990	[70]	193,700
14	Kazakov, Vladimir          	Казаков, Владимир        	M65	RUS	46,50  	46,500	[63]	1.48,57	54,285	[82]	47,04  	47,040	[67]	1.32,17	46,085	[59]	193,910
15	Matsuoka, Toyoyuki         	                         	M65	JPN	50,52  	50,520	[77]	1.46,22	53,110	[81]	50,29  	50,290	[79]	1.47,77	53,885	[82]	207,805

AG 70 Men
	Name                       	                         			500m 			1000m  			500m 			1000m  			Total
	                           	                         			3 Mar  			3 Mar  			4 Mar  			4 Mar  				
1	Westerheim, Onar           	                         	M70	NOR	45,92  	45,920	[56]	1.32,01	46,005	[53]	45,90  	45,900	[57]	1.30,36	45,180	[53]	183,005
2	Osipov, Yurij              	Осипов, Юрий             	M70	RUS	46,13  	46,130	[58]	1.32,97	46,485	[57]	45,70  	45,700	[56]	1.31,98	45,990	[58]	184,305
3	Kiiskinen, Pentti          	                         	M70	FIN	46,02  	46,020	[57]	1.33,05	46,525	[59]	46,15  	46,150	[59]	1.32,61	46,305	[60]	185,000
4	Kasyanov, Ivan             	Касьянов, Иван           	M70	RUS	47,32  	47,320	[65]	1.33,04	46,520	[58]	46,87  	46,870	[66]	1.31,44	45,720	[56]	186,430
5	Boelen, Jan                	                         	M70	NED	46,78  	46,780	[64]	1.35,63	47,815	[66]	46,65  	46,650	[63]	1.34,31	47,155	[65]	188,400
6	Meijer, Bauke              	                         	M70	NED	46,39  	46,390	[61]	1.37,25	48,625	[68]	46,67  	46,670	[65]	1.36,43	48,215	[69]	189,900
7	Bunin, Aleksandr           	Бунин, Александр         	M70	RUS	50,42  	50,420	[76]	1.38,82	49,410	[71]	50,18  	50,180	[78]	1.39,64	49,820	[71]	199,830
8	Kokunov, Anatolij          	Кокунов, Анатолий        	M70	RUS	50,30  	50,300	[75]	1.39,47	49,735	[73]	49,55  	49,550	[76]	1.40,67	50,335	[74]	199,920
9	Kawaragi, Hiroshi          	                         	M?	JPN	50,62  	50,620	[78]	1.43,85	51,925	[77]	49,31  	49,310	[75]	1.41,15	50,575	[76]	202,430
10	Bunin, Georgij             	Бунин, Георгий           	M70	RUS	49,79  	49,790	[73]	1.44,47	52,235	[78]	49,76  	49,760	[77]	1.43,43	51,715	[78]	203,500
11	van Helden, Ton            	                         	M70	NED	50,62  	50,620	[78]	1.42,92	51,460	[76]	55,84  	55,840	[86]	1.41,07	50,535	[75]	208,455
12	Momose, Kazuo              	                         	M70	JPN	50,63  	50,630	[80]	1.50,79	55,395	[84]	49,25  	49,250	[74]	1.47,19	53,595	[81]	208,870
13	Izotov, Pavel              	Изотов, Павел            	M70	RUS	53,56  	53,560	[83]	1.50,15	55,075	[83]	53,08  	53,080	[83]	1.54,89	57,445	[84]	219,160
14	Tominari, Tsuneyuki        	                         	M70	JPN	55,30  	55,300	[85]	2.04,41	62,205	[87]	54,42  	54,420	[85]	2.01,46	60,730	[87]	232,655

AG 75 Men
	Name                       	                         			500m   			1000m  			500m   			1000m  			Total
	                           	                         			3 Mar  			3 Mar  			4 Mar  			4 Mar  				
1	Rietveld, Frans            	                         	M75	NED	50,11  	50,110	[74]	1.42,38	51,190	[74]	48,77  	48,770	[73]	1.39,75	49,875	[73]	199,945
2	Shklyaev, Sergej           	Шкляев, Сергей           	M75	RUS	50,87  	50,870	[81]	1.42,59	51,295	[75]	51,33  	51,330	[81]	1.42,48	51,240	[77]	204,735
3	Loginov, Sergei (1938)     	Логинов, Сергей (1938)   	M75	RUS	53,92  	53,920	[84]	1.45,50	52,750	[80]	52,88  	52,880	[82]	1.44,69	52,345	[80]	211,895
4	Semin, Nikolaj             	Семин, Николай           	M75	RUS	1.01,89	61,890	[87]	2.09,55	64,775	[89]	1.00,64	60,640	[88]	2.07,17	63,585	[88]	250,890
5	Takeuchi, Takeshi          	                         	M75	JPN	1.03,94	63,940	[89]	2.14,96	67,480	[90]	1.02,76	62,760	[89]	2.12,40	66,200	[89]	260,380

AG 80 Men
	Name                       	                         			500m   			1000m  			500m   			1000m  			Total
	                           	                         			3 Mar  			3 Mar  			4 Mar  			4 Mar  				
1	Kuramshin, Ramir           	Курамшин, Рамир          	M80	RUS	53,25  	53,250	[82]	1.51,49	55,745	[85]	53,11  	53,110	[84]	1.52,11	56,055	[83]	218,160
2	Bogachev, Yurij            	Богачев, Юрий            	M80	RUS	59,00  	59,000	[86]	1.58,82	59,410	[86]	57,18  	57,180	[87]	1.57,76	58,880	[85]	234,470
3	Uehara, Tooru              	                         	M?	JPN	1.04,45	64,450	[90]	2.06,47	63,235	[88]	1.03,23	63,230	[90]	2.21,60	70,800	[91]	261,715
4	Shekhirev, Rostislav       	Шехирев, Ростислав       	M80	RUS	1.02,96	62,960	[88]	2.18,67	69,335	[91]	1.04,51	64,510	[91]	2.17,96	68,980	[90]	265,785

AG 85 Men
	Name                       	                         			500m   			1000m  			500m   			1000m  			Total
	                           	                         			3 Mar  			3 Mar  			4 Mar  			4 Mar  				
1	Bogdanov, Vasilij          	Богданов, Василий        	M85	RUS	1.10,69	70,690	[91]	2.34,69	77,345	[92]	1.09,33	69,330	[92]	2.33,22	76,610	[92]	293,975
2	Marumo, Iichi              	                         	M85	JPN	1.37,52	97,520	[92]	3.32,38	106,190	[93]	1.39,25	99,250	[93]	3.35,13	107,565	[93]	410,525

            

Native Language Names