Netherlands - Junior A/B Championships 2020 (Sprint/Long Distances)
Alkmaar (NED)
14 - 15 December 2019

Sprint Ladies - Junior A
	Name                 			500m   			1000m  			500m 			1000m  			Total
	                     			14 Dec 			14 Dec 			15 Dec 			15 Dec 				
1	Kok, Femke           	LA2	NED	39,05  	39,050	[1]	1.21,35	40,675	[1]	38,58  	38,580	[1]	1.16,89	38,445	[1]	156,750
2	Fledderus, Marrit    	LA2	NED	39,73  	39,730	[2]	1.23,56	41,780	[3]	38,87  	38,870	[2]	1.19,83	39,915	[4]	160,295
3	Lugters, Maud        	LA2	NED	40,10  	40,100	[3]	1.23,73	41,865	[4]	39,94  	39,940	[4]	1.19,52	39,760	[3]	161,665
4	Grevelt, Isabel      	LA1	NED	40,31  	40,310	[4]	1.24,06	42,030	[5]	39,67  	39,670	[3]	1.19,94	39,970	[5]	161,980
5	de Boer, Myrthe      	LA1	NED	41,18  	41,180	[7]	1.22,49	41,245	[2]	40,28  	40,280	[6]	1.18,77	39,385	[2]	162,090
6	van Beijnum, Marit   	LA2	NED	40,81  	40,810	[5]	1.25,84	42,920	[6]	40,05  	40,050	[5]	1.21,27	40,635	[7]	164,415
7	van der Weide, Sacha 	LA1	NED	41,05  	41,050	[6]	1.27,93	43,965	[11]	40,33  	40,330	[7]	1.21,98	40,990	[9]	166,335
8	de Vries, Henny      	LA1	NED	41,32  	41,320	[8]	1.28,77	44,385	[14]	40,83  	40,830	[8]	1.21,87	40,935	[8]	167,470
9	Bats, Leonie         	LA1	NED	42,22  	42,220	[11]	1.26,77	43,385	[8]	41,52  	41,520	[12]	1.21,20	40,600	[6]	167,725
10	Kant, Emma           	LA2	NED	41,68  	41,680	[9]	1.27,90	43,950	[10]	41,04  	41,040	[10]	1.24,22	42,110	[15]	168,780
11	Meijer, Leila        	LA1	NED	42,79  	42,790	[15]	1.25,97	42,985	[7]	42,03  	42,030	[14]	1.22,06	41,030	[10]	168,835
12	van der Meer, Amy    	LA1	NED	42,10  	42,100	[10]	1.29,23	44,615	[16]	41,32  	41,320	[11]	1.23,58	41,790	[12]	169,825
13	Huiting, Berit       	LA1	NED	42,66  	42,660	[14]	1.28,11	44,055	[12]	41,65  	41,650	[13]	1.23,59	41,795	[13]	170,160
14	de Visser, Ju-Lin    	LA2	NED	42,28  	42,280	[12]	1.31,51	45,755	[20]	41,01  	41,010	[9]	1.22,78	41,390	[11]	170,435
15	Minnee, Famke        	LA1	NED	43,17  	43,170	[16]	1.27,57	43,785	[9]	42,22  	42,220	[17]	1.23,97	41,985	[14]	171,160
16	Balvert, Ruth        	LA2	NED	43,47  	43,470	[18]	1.28,47	44,235	[13]	42,20  	42,200	[16]	1.24,41	42,205	[16]	172,110
17	Koetsier, Lianne     	LA1	NED	43,21  	43,210	[17]	1.28,97	44,485	[15]	42,33  	42,330	[18]	1.24,83	42,415	[17]	172,440
18	Kas, Sylke           	LA1	NED	42,64  	42,640	[13]	1.30,31	45,155	[18]	42,55  	42,550	[19]	1.25,93	42,965	[19]	173,310
19	Dijkers, Anna        	LA1	NED	44,29  	44,290	[19]	1.30,19	45,095	[17]	42,07  	42,070	[15]	1.25,28	42,640	[18]	174,095
	Tiemens, Zoë         	LA1	NED	1.43,98	103,980	[20]	1.30,42	45,210	[19]	       		WDR	       			149,190

Sprint Ladies - Junior B
	Name                 			500m 			1000m  			500m 			1000m  			Total
	                     			14 Dec 			14 Dec 			15 Dec 			15 Dec 				
1	Hoogendoorn, Chloé   	LB1	NED	41,37  	41,370	[1]	1.24,41	42,205	[2]	40,25  	40,250	[1]	1.21,46	40,730	[1]	164,555
2	Smit, Pien           	LB1	NED	41,85  	41,850	[2]	1.24,01	42,005	[1]	40,50  	40,500	[2]	1.22,14	41,070	[2]	165,425
3	Groenewoud, Jade     	LB1	NED	42,66  	42,660	[6]	1.25,91	42,955	[4]	41,87  	41,870	[10]	1.22,94	41,470	[3]	168,955
4	Vos, Quinty          	LB2	NED	42,44  	42,440	[4]	1.27,44	43,720	[8]	41,45  	41,450	[5]	1.23,66	41,830	[5]	169,440
5	Hollanders, Amée     	LB2	NED	42,76  	42,760	[8]	1.26,95	43,475	[6]	41,50  	41,500	[6]	1.24,25	42,125	[8]	169,860
6	Schaaf, Jildou       	LB1	NED	43,03  	43,030	[10]	1.26,34	43,170	[5]	41,73  	41,730	[8]	1.23,87	41,935	[6]	169,865
7	Hoekstra, Jildou     	LB1	NED	42,36  	42,360	[3]	1.28,69	44,345	[11]	41,23  	41,230	[3]	1.24,20	42,100	[7]	170,035
8	Westra, Sanne        	LB2	NED	43,25  	43,250	[11]	1.25,39	42,695	[3]	42,62  	42,620	[13]	1.23,35	41,675	[4]	170,240
9	Duizendstraal, Amber 	LB2	NED	42,91  	42,910	[9]	1.27,34	43,670	[7]	41,73  	41,730	[8]	1.24,48	42,240	[9]	170,550
10	Hersman, Pien        	LB1	NED	42,64  	42,640	[5]	1.29,19	44,595	[13]	41,28  	41,280	[4]	1.25,70	42,850	[12]	171,365
11	Narain, Lataesha     	LB1	NED	42,74  	42,740	[7]	1.29,57	44,785	[15]	41,61  	41,610	[7]	1.25,62	42,810	[11]	171,945
12	Baas, Renée          	LB2	NED	43,42  	43,420	[12]	1.28,21	44,105	[10]	42,43  	42,430	[11]	1.25,43	42,715	[10]	172,670
13	Iskes, Daphne        	LB2	NED	43,54  	43,540	[14]	1.29,30	44,650	[14]	42,90  	42,900	[15]	1.26,82	43,410	[16]	174,500
14	Busser, Loes         	LB1	NED	44,33  	44,330	[16]	1.27,61	43,805	[9]	43,33  	43,330	[16]	1.26,69	43,345	[15]	174,810
15	Schenk, Sascha       	LB2	NED	43,62  	43,620	[15]	1.30,52	45,260	[18]	42,48  	42,480	[12]	1.27,09	43,545	[17]	174,905
16	van der Spek, Marije 	LB2	NED	44,38  	44,380	[17]	1.29,17	44,585	[12]	42,70  	42,700	[14]	1.26,59	43,295	[14]	174,960
17	Kivits, Akki         	LB1	NED	45,13  	45,130	[18]	1.30,40	45,200	[17]	44,15  	44,150	[18]	1.29,59	44,795	[18]	179,275
18	Hijma, Silke         	LB1	NED	45,35  	45,350	[19]	1.46,96	53,480	[20]	44,59  	44,590	[19]	1.26,48	43,240	[13]	186,660
	Bakker, Semmie       	LB1	NED	       		DNF	1.30,28	45,140	[16]	43,47  	43,470	[17]	       			88,610
	Bouaziz, Yasmine     	LB1	NED	43,52  	43,520	[13]	1.32,57	46,285	[19]	       		WDR	       			89,805

Sprint Men - Junior A
	Name                 			500m 			1000m  			500m 			1000m  			Total
	                     			14 Dec 			14 Dec 			15 Dec 			15 Dec 				
1	Gerrits, Jarle       	MA1	NED	36,81  	36,810	[1]	1.15,99	37,995	[2]	36,46  	36,460	[1]	1.13,45	36,725	[2]	147,990
2	Diniz, Sebas         	MA1	NED	36,81  	36,810	[1]	1.17,22	38,610	[4]	36,52  	36,520	[2]	1.13,34	36,670	[1]	148,610
3	in 't Veld, Kai      	MA1	NED	37,26  	37,260	[4]	1.15,66	37,830	[1]	37,09  	37,090	[4]	1.13,89	36,945	[4]	149,125
4	van Aken, Raoul      	MA2	NED	36,92  	36,920	[3]	1.17,72	38,860	[6]	37,15  	37,150	[6]	1.13,86	36,930	[3]	149,860
5	Veenje, Jur          	MA2	NED	37,61  	37,610	[10]	1.16,43	38,215	[3]	37,20  	37,200	[7]	1.13,89	36,945	[4]	149,970
6	Spruit, Daan         	MA1	NED	37,45  	37,450	[7]	1.18,33	39,165	[7]	37,06  	37,060	[3]	1.14,74	37,370	[8]	151,045
7	Overheul, Jeremy     	MA2	NED	37,71  	37,710	[11]	1.18,50	39,250	[9]	37,10  	37,100	[5]	1.14,32	37,160	[6]	151,220
8	Kool, Daan           	MA2	NED	37,42  	37,420	[5]	1.19,00	39,500	[13]	37,25  	37,250	[8]	1.15,52	37,760	[11]	151,930
9	d' Huy, Niels        	MA1	NED	37,59  	37,590	[9]	1.18,82	39,410	[12]	37,95  	37,950	[10]	1.14,98	37,490	[9]	152,440
10	Pluijgers, Jelmer    	MA2	NED	37,44  	37,440	[6]	1.20,32	40,160	[16]	37,98  	37,980	[11]	1.15,45	37,725	[10]	153,305
11	de Graaf, Max        	MA2	NED	38,42  	38,420	[13]	1.19,62	39,810	[14]	37,92  	37,920	[9]	1.15,64	37,820	[12]	153,970
12	Langemaire, Remco    	MA2	NED	38,63  	38,630	[14]	1.19,63	39,815	[15]	38,18  	38,180	[12]	1.16,49	38,245	[15]	154,870
13	Maas, Boika          	MA1	NED	39,03  	39,030	[19]	1.18,65	39,325	[10]	38,74  	38,740	[16]	1.16,25	38,125	[14]	155,220
14	Clazing, Stephan     	MA1	NED	38,80  	38,800	[16]	1.20,54	40,270	[18]	38,59  	38,590	[15]	1.15,95	37,975	[13]	155,635
15	Stolhof, Niek        	MA1	NED	38,07  	38,070	[12]	1.21,34	40,670	[19]	38,37  	38,370	[13]	1.17,32	38,660	[17]	155,770
16	Schrijver, Colin     	MA2	NED	38,89  	38,890	[17]	1.22,11	41,055	[20]	38,50  	38,500	[14]	1.16,97	38,485	[16]	156,930
17	Broos, Armand        	MA2	NED	37,46  	37,460	[8]	1.17,39	38,695	[5]	59,74  	59,740	[17]	1.14,46	37,230	[7]	173,125
	Smit, Tijn           	MA2	NED	38,75  	38,750	[15]	1.18,41	39,205	[8]	       		DQ	       			77,955
	Verheij, Jarno       	MA2	NED	38,91  	38,910	[18]	1.18,78	39,390	[11]	       		DQ	       			78,300
	van der Elst, Daan   	MA1	NED	       		DQ	1.20,34	40,170	[17]	       		DNF	       			40,170

Sprint Men - Junior B
	Name                 			500m 			1000m  			500m 			1000m  			Total
	                     			14 Dec 			14 Dec 			15 Dec 			15 Dec 				
1	Siemons, Mats        	MB2	NED	37,69  	37,690	[1]	1.15,28	37,640	[1]	37,83  	37,830	[5]	1.14,43	37,215	[3]	150,375
2	Fredriks, Chris      	MB2	NED	37,89  	37,890	[2]	1.15,32	37,660	[2]	37,93  	37,930	[7]	1.13,82	36,910	[1]	150,390
3	Wennemars, Joep      	MB2	NED	38,17  	38,170	[3]	1.16,48	38,240	[4]	37,47  	37,470	[1]	1.14,44	37,220	[4]	151,100
4	Prins, Tim           	MB1	NED	38,62  	38,620	[6]	1.15,81	37,905	[3]	37,72  	37,720	[3]	1.14,19	37,095	[2]	151,340
5	Vos, Kayo            	MB2	NED	38,57  	38,570	[5]	1.16,65	38,325	[5]	37,92  	37,920	[6]	1.15,04	37,520	[5]	152,335
6	Rieff, Jelle         	MB2	NED	38,41  	38,410	[4]	1.18,18	39,090	[9]	37,82  	37,820	[4]	1.15,47	37,735	[7]	153,055
7	Egberts, Sijmen      	MB1	NED	39,11  	39,110	[10]	1.17,85	38,925	[6]	38,64  	38,640	[11]	1.16,33	38,165	[11]	154,840
8	Hollaar, Matthieu    	MB2	NED	38,99  	38,990	[8]	1.19,21	39,605	[11]	38,47  	38,470	[10]	1.15,96	37,980	[8]	155,045
9	de Jong, Michiel     	MB2	NED	39,19  	39,190	[12]	1.19,38	39,690	[12]	38,43  	38,430	[9]	1.16,65	38,325	[12]	155,635
10	ten Cate, Jorian     	MB2	NED	39,08  	39,080	[9]	1.18,17	39,085	[8]	39,01  	39,010	[15]	1.17,09	38,545	[13]	155,720
11	Egbertsen, Tom       	MB1	NED	38,93  	38,930	[7]	1.20,12	40,060	[14]	38,94  	38,940	[13]	1.16,02	38,010	[9]	155,940
12	Meekma, Klaas        	MB2	NED	39,34  	39,340	[15]	1.18,82	39,410	[10]	39,18  	39,180	[18]	1.16,29	38,145	[10]	156,075
13	de Wit, Stein        	MB1	NED	39,28  	39,280	[13]	1.21,09	40,545	[15]	38,33  	38,330	[8]	1.17,53	38,765	[14]	156,920
14	de Glee, Rinze Bart  	MB1	NED	39,30  	39,300	[14]	1.19,80	39,900	[13]	39,03  	39,030	[16]	1.17,66	38,830	[15]	157,060
15	Kamp, Gijs           	MB1	NED	39,12  	39,120	[11]	1.21,58	40,790	[17]	38,78  	38,780	[12]	1.18,86	39,430	[18]	158,120
16	Lammers, Joshua      	MB2	NED	39,80  	39,800	[18]	1.21,13	40,565	[16]	39,04  	39,040	[17]	1.17,73	38,865	[16]	158,270
17	Beekelaar, Stijn     	MB1	NED	39,82  	39,820	[19]	1.21,60	40,800	[18]	38,94  	38,940	[13]	1.18,38	39,190	[17]	158,750
18	Lamme, Timo          	MB1	NED	39,52  	39,520	[16]	1.22,24	41,120	[20]	39,37  	39,370	[19]	1.19,26	39,630	[19]	159,640
19	Stuij, Pim           	MB2	NED	51,29  	51,290	[20]	1.17,87	38,935	[7]	37,60  	37,600	[2]	1.15,40	37,700	[6]	165,525
	de Leeuw, Sem        	MB2	NED	39,65  	39,650	[17]	1.21,72	40,860	[19]	       		DQ	       			80,510

            

Native Language Names