USA - Long Track Championships 2020
Salt Lake City (USA)
27 - 29 December 2019

Junior A/B Ladies
	Name                    			500m 			3000m  			1000m  			1500m  			Total
	                        			27 Dec 			27 Dec 			28 Dec 			29 Dec 				
1	Cruikshank, Blair       	LA2	USA	40,33  	40,330	[6]	4.47,55	47,925	[8]	1.20,95	40,475	[7]	2.07,38	42,460	[11]	171,190
2	Sorenson, Abigail       	LB2	USA	43,01  	43,010	[18]	4.32,42	45,403	[4]	1.23,21	41,605	[12]	2.09,63	43,210	[13]	173,228
3	Myers, Greta            	LB1	USA	41,96  	41,960	[14]	4.39,88	46,646	[5]	1.24,11	42,055	[17]	2.10,52	43,506	[15]	174,167
4	Terpening, Sydney       	LA2	USA	43,12  	43,120	[19]	4.47,20	47,866	[7]	1.23,45	41,725	[14]	2.13,70	44,566	[18]	177,277
5	Woodbury, Lindsey       	LB2	USA	42,41  	42,410	[15]	4.55,37	49,228	[11]	1.24,90	42,450	[18]	2.13,60	44,533	[16]	178,621
6	Staehle, Thalia         	LB1	USA	43,75  	43,750	[21]	4.46,73	47,788	[6]	1.28,10	44,050	[23]	2.13,70	44,566	[17]	180,154
7	Griffiths, Jia          	LB1	USA	44,48  	44,480	[22]	4.53,02	48,836	[10]	1.28,13	44,065	[24]	2.19,57	46,523	[21]	183,904
8	Oh, Grace               	LB2	USA	42,92  	42,920	[17]	5.12,99	52,165	[14]	1.27,87	43,935	[22]	2.20,17	46,723	[22]	185,743
	Steffes, Audrey         	LB2	USA	44,71  	44,710	[24]	       		DQ	1.27,50	43,750	[21]	2.20,43	46,810	[23]	135,270
	Birkeland, Giorgia      	LA1	USA	41,67  	41,670	[13]	       		DQ	       		DNF	       		DQ	41,670

Junior C Ladies
	Name                    			500m 			3000m  			1000m  			1500m  			Total
	                        			27 Dec 			27 Dec 			28 Dec 			29 Dec 				
1	Yde, Piper              	LC2	USA	42,53  	42,530	[16]	4.48,14	48,023	[9]	1.25,90	42,950	[20]	2.15,86	45,286	[20]	178,789
2	Gakovic, Natasa         	LC2	USA	44,77  	44,770	[25]	5.06,17	51,028	[13]	1.28,47	44,235	[25]	2.21,88	47,293	[24]	187,326
3	Kudlata, Claire         	LC2	USA	45,76  	45,760	[26]	5.03,03	50,505	[12]	1.33,26	46,630	[28]	2.24,56	48,186	[26]	191,081
4	Park, Janine            	LC2	USA	44,59  	44,590	[23]	5.26,97	54,495	[15]	1.31,39	45,695	[27]	2.23,70	47,900	[25]	192,680

Junior A/B Men
	Name                    			500m 			5000m  			1000m  			1500m  			Total
	                        			27 Dec 			27 Dec 			28 Dec 			29 Dec 				
1	Dawson, Casey           	MA2	USA	37,29  	37,290	[14]	6.34,90	39,490	[2]	1.11,23	35,615	[9]	1.48,65	36,216	[5]	148,611
2	Tobon, Jonathan         	MB1	USA	36,86  	36,860	[11]	6.52,02	41,202	[7]	1.11,78	35,890	[14]	1.49,32	36,440	[9]	150,392
3	Stolz, Jordan           	MB1	USA	36,29  	36,290	[7]	6.52,16	41,216	[8]	1.11,25	35,625	[10]	1.52,23	37,410	[14]	150,541
4	Lewis, Aidan            	MA2	USA	38,68  	38,680	[22]	6.59,02	41,902	[9]	1.14,48	37,240	[19]	1.55,35	38,450	[19]	156,272
5	Frederick, Ian          	MA1	USA	37,75  	37,750	[17]	7.08,23	42,823	[10]	1.15,49	37,745	[25]	1.58,14	39,380	[25]	157,698
6	Valentine, William      	MA2	USA	38,42  	38,420	[21]	7.11,23	43,123	[11]	1.15,48	37,740	[24]	1.57,88	39,293	[24]	158,576
7	Banat, Sami             	MA1	USA	38,08  	38,080	[18]	7.30,10	45,010	[17]	1.14,75	37,375	[22]	1.57,69	39,230	[23]	159,695
8	Johnson, Adam (2001)    	MA1	USA	39,14  	39,140	[25]	7.12,93	43,293	[14]	1.16,61	38,305	[27]	1.58,38	39,460	[27]	160,198
9	Fitzgerald, Thomas      	MA1	USA	39,11  	39,110	[24]	7.26,92	44,692	[16]	1.17,06	38,530	[28]	1.58,21	39,403	[26]	161,735
10	Aquino, Jon             	MA2	USA	38,33  	38,330	[20]	7.51,05	47,105	[20]	1.14,62	37,310	[21]	1.58,75	39,583	[28]	162,328
11	Lee, John               	MA1	USA	39,55  	39,550	[26]	7.19,59	43,959	[15]	1.18,30	39,150	[29]	2.00,82	40,273	[29]	162,932
12	Leopold, Axel           	MB2	USA	40,04  	40,040	[28]	7.40,18	46,018	[18]	1.18,88	39,440	[31]	2.04,03	41,343	[31]	166,841
13	Molenda, Alexander      	MA1	USA	40,92  	40,920	[30]	7.50,37	47,037	[19]	1.20,96	40,480	[32]	2.05,64	41,880	[32]	170,317
14	Johnson, Michael        	MB2	USA	41,62  	41,620	[31]	7.54,52	47,452	[21]	1.21,25	40,625	[34]	2.08,66	42,886	[33]	172,583
15	Lee, Andy               	MB1	USA	39,76  	39,760	[27]	8.47,20	52,720	[22]	1.18,44	39,220	[30]	2.03,58	41,193	[30]	172,893
16	Barber, Caden           	MB2	USA	40,73  	40,730	[29]	9.16,37	55,637	[23]	1.21,15	40,575	[33]	2.10,13	43,376	[34]	180,318
	Woodbury, Dylan         	MC2	USA	39,00  	39,000	[23]	7.12,63	43,263	[13]	       		DQ	1.56,07	38,690	[22]	120,953
	Herman, Auggie          	MB1	USA	       		DNF	7.12,31	43,231	[12]	1.14,82	37,410	[23]	       			80,641

Junior C Men
	Name                    			500m 			3000m  			1000m  			1500m  			Total
	                        			27 Dec 			27 Dec 			28 Dec 			29 Dec 				
1	Keovan, Keith           	MC2	USA	41,98  	41,980	[32]	5.01,25	50,208	[1]	1.24,35	42,175	[35]	2.12,02	44,006	[35]	178,369
2	Kim, Hyunwoo            	MC1	USA	43,38  	43,380	[33]	5.06,01	51,001	[2]	1.27,67	43,835	[36]	2.19,84	46,613	[36]	184,829

            

Native Language Names