Clas Thunbergin Muistokilpailut
Helsinki (FIN)
11 January 2020

Senior Ladies
	Name                 			500m 			1500m  			Total
1	Käsnänen, Anni       	LN2	FIN	45,96  	45,960	[2]	2.22,73	47,576	[1]	93,536
2	Oras, Tilda-Sofiia   	LN2	FIN	45,27  	45,270	[1]	2.25,31	48,436	[2]	93,706
3	Niittylä, Jutta      	LN2	FIN	49,39  	49,390	[7]	2.38,11	52,703	[7]	102,093

Masters Ladies
	Name                 			500m 			1500m  			Total
1	Korpijärvi, Kirsi    	L45	FIN	52,45  	52,450	[9]	2.35,79	51,930	[5]	104,380

Junior A Ladies
	Name                 			500m 			1500m  			Total
1	Koivisto, Inka       	LA1	FIN	46,73  	46,730	[3]	2.33,63	51,210	[3]	97,940

Junior B Ladies
	Name                 			500m 			1500m  			Total
1	Rosendahl, Sanni     	LB1	FIN	48,75  	48,750	[6]	2.34,79	51,596	[4]	100,346
2	Lehtonen, Veera      	LB1	FIN	48,74  	48,740	[5]	2.41,61	53,870	[8]	102,610
3	Setälä, Elma         	LB2	FIN	50,82  	50,820	[8]	2.46,26	55,420	[9]	106,240

Junior C Ladies
	Name                 			500m 			1500m  			Total
1	Suomalainen, Villiina	LC2	FIN	47,76  	47,760	[4]	2.35,85	51,950	[6]	99,710

Junior D Ladies
	Name                 			500m   			1000m  			Total
1	Hannula, Meri-Vuokko 	LYA	FIN	54,03  	54,030	[10]	1.53,60	56,800	[1]	110,830
2	Rosendahl, Hertta    	LYA	FIN	55,80  	55,800	[11]	2.09,34	64,670	[3]	120,470
3	Koivupuisto, Oona    	LYB	FIN	1.00,45	60,450	[12]	2.08,98	64,490	[2]	124,940
4	Muhonen, Unna        	L?	FIN	1.04,46	64,460	[14]	2.14,41	67,205	[4]	131,665
5	Rintala, Saaga       	LYB	FIN	1.07,12	67,120	[15]	2.20,95	70,475	[5]	137,595

Junior E Ladies
	Name                 			300m 			500m   			Total
1	Holopainen, Ida      	L?	FIN	36,15  	60,250	[1]	1.00,60	60,600	[13]	120,850
2	Honkio, Henna        	L?	FIN	42,73  	71,216	[3]	1.11,40	71,400	[16]	142,616
3	Vuorisalo, Iiris     	LYC	FIN	40,66  	67,766	[2]	1.18,20	78,200	[18]	145,966
4	Isokorpi, Milla      	L?	FIN	44,18  	73,633	[4]	1.12,88	72,880	[17]	146,513

Junior F Ladies
	Name                 			300m   			500m   			Total
1	Muhonen, Usva        	L?	FIN	46,83  	78,050	[5]	1.20,20	80,200	[19]	158,250
2	Hiltunen, Hilja      	LYE	FIN	52,60  	87,666	[6]	1.28,06	88,060	[20]	175,726
3	Koivupuisto, Eevi    	LYF	FIN	1.02,09	103,483	[7]	1.46,79	106,790	[21]	210,273

Senior Men
	Name                 			500m 			1500m  			Total
1	Kinnunen, Verneri    	MSA	FIN	39,65  	39,650	[2]	2.05,02	41,673	[2]	81,323
2	Peltonen, Onni       	MN1	FIN	41,53  	41,530	[4]	2.27,03	49,010	[15]	90,540
	Hautamäki, Jaakko    	MN2	FIN	       		DNS	       			
	Suomalainen, Samuli  	MN2	FIN	       		DNS	       			

Masters Men
	Name                 			500m 			1500m  			Total
1	Heikkinen, Tani      	M35	FIN	42,08  	42,080	[5]	2.14,83	44,943	[5]	87,023
2	Visti, Vesa          	M55	FIN	43,61  	43,610	[8]	2.25,44	48,480	[10]	92,090
3	Hietanen, Jyrki      	M55	FIN	44,84  	44,840	[12]	2.24,32	48,106	[9]	92,946
4	Niittylä, Kari       	M60	FIN	46,18  	46,180	[15]	2.20,75	46,916	[8]	93,096
5	Sippu, Ossi          	M40	FIN	47,17  	47,170	[18]	2.19,39	46,463	[6]	93,633
6	Korhonen, Marko      	M50	FIN	47,10  	47,100	[17]	2.25,76	48,586	[11]	95,686
7	Hannula, Petteri     	M45	FIN	47,70  	47,700	[20]	2.28,34	49,446	[17]	97,146
8	Vuorisalo, Christer  	M45	FIN	49,89  	49,890	[23]	2.29,71	49,903	[18]	99,793
9	Herranen, Timo       	M?	FIN	47,82  	47,820	[21]	2.36,17	52,056	[22]	99,876
10	Kiiskinen, Pentti    	M75	FIN	48,71  	48,710	[22]	2.39,41	53,136	[25]	101,846
11	Aho, Pekka           	M55	FIN	50,80  	50,800	[24]	2.35,77	51,923	[21]	102,723
12	Köninki, Kari        	M60	FIN	51,09  	51,090	[25]	2.36,52	52,173	[23]	103,263
13	Salonen, Paavo       	M70	FIN	51,72  	51,720	[27]	2.37,40	52,466	[24]	104,186
14	Väisänen, Aimo       	M65	FIN	55,03  	55,030	[33]	2.43,83	54,610	[26]	109,640
15	Sundström, Heikki    	M60	FIN	54,47  	54,470	[30]	2.49,52	56,506	[28]	110,976
16	Hansen, Arne K.      	M60	NOR	55,20  	55,200	[34]	2.49,26	56,420	[27]	111,620
17	Nordman, Risto       	M65	FIN	54,48  	54,480	[31]	2.56,94	58,980	[29]	113,460
18	Tyrkäs, Jouko        	M?	FIN	57,79  	57,790	[36]	2.58,77	59,590	[30]	117,380
19	Kiansten, Pasi       	M70	FIN	55,00  	55,000	[32]	3.07,63	62,543	[31]	117,543

Junior A Men
	Name                 			500m 			1500m  			Total
1	Lehtonen, Juuso      	MA1	FIN	38,32  	38,320	[1]	2.01,36	40,453	[1]	78,773
2	Kinnala, Kalle       	MA1	FIN	40,48  	40,480	[3]	2.09,99	43,330	[3]	83,810
3	Lehtiniemi, Petteri  	MA1	FIN	44,16  	44,160	[10]	2.33,87	51,290	[20]	95,450

Junior B Men
	Name                 			500m 			1500m			Total
	Prisada, Tudor       	MB2	FIN	43,15  	43,150	[7]	       		DQ	43,150

Junior C Men
	Name                 			500m 			1500m  			Total
1	Santtila, Sampsa     	MC2	FIN	42,25  	42,250	[6]	2.12,92	44,306	[4]	86,556
2	Rintala, Luka        	MC1	FIN	43,70  	43,700	[9]	2.20,28	46,760	[7]	90,460
3	Koivupuisto, Matias  	MC2	FIN	44,61  	44,610	[11]	2.26,09	48,696	[12]	93,306
4	Haikonen, Ilmo       	MC2	FIN	45,86  	45,860	[13]	2.26,18	48,726	[13]	94,586
5	Heikkinen, Kristian  	MC2	FIN	45,92  	45,920	[14]	2.27,59	49,196	[16]	95,116
6	Salin, Joonatan      	MC2	FIN	47,34  	47,340	[19]	2.26,46	48,820	[14]	96,160
7	Heikkinen, Jeremias  	MC1	FIN	46,78  	46,780	[16]	2.31,60	50,533	[19]	97,313
	Hiltunen, Urho       	MC2	FIN	       		DNS	       		DNS	

Junior D Men
	Name                 			500m 			1000m  			Total
1	Waldén, Elias        	MYB	FIN	51,20  	51,200	[26]	1.48,24	54,120	[1]	105,320
2	Rintala, Eeka        	MYB	FIN	53,55  	53,550	[29]	1.54,93	57,465	[2]	111,015
3	Santtila, Veikka     	MYB	FIN	58,77  	58,770	[37]	2.00,80	60,400	[3]	119,170
4	Lassila, Eemeli      	MYB	FIN	59,83  	59,830	[38]	2.01,96	60,980	[4]	120,810

Junior E Men
	Name                 			300m 			500m   			Total
1	Hannula, Hemmo       	MYC	FIN	32,44  	54,066	[1]	53,21  	53,210	[28]	107,276
2	Rosendahl, Alvari    	MYC	FIN	34,12  	56,866	[2]	56,55  	56,550	[35]	113,416
3	Palonen, Nuutti      	MYC	FIN	38,81  	64,683	[4]	1.04,82	64,820	[40]	129,503

Junior F Men
	Name                 			300m 			500m   			Total
1	Vuorisalo, Eerik     	MYE	FIN	36,27  	60,450	[3]	1.00,39	60,390	[39]	120,840
2	Ovaska, Okko         	M?	FIN	40,56  	67,600	[5]	1.06,79	66,790	[41]	134,390

            

Native Language Names