Italy - Junior Sprint Championships 2020
Campionati Italiani Junior Sprint
Baselga di Pinè (ITA)
18 - 19 January 2020

Sprint Ladies - Junior A
	Name                        			500m 			1000m  			500m 			1000m  			Total
	                            			18 Jan 			18 Jan 			19 Jan 			19 Jan 				
1	Maffei, Federica            	LA2	ITA	43,06  	43,060	[1]	1.23,87	41,935	[1]	42,41  	42,410	[1]	1.24,85	42,425	[1]	169,830
2	Peveri, Laura               	LA1	ITA	43,13  	43,130	[2]	1.25,17	42,585	[2]	42,48  	42,480	[2]	1.25,20	42,600	[2]	170,795
3	Bianchi, Sonia              	LA2	ITA	46,97  	46,970	[3]	1.32,76	46,380	[3]	46,99  	46,990	[3]	1.34,81	47,405	[3]	187,745
4	Kirsten, Melanie            	LA1	ITA	47,99  	47,990	[4]	1.36,64	48,320	[4]	47,22  	47,220	[4]	1.39,16	49,580	[4]	193,110

Sprint Ladies - Junior B
	Name                        			500m 			1000m  			500m 			1000m  			Total
	                            			18 Jan 			18 Jan 			19 Jan 			19 Jan 				
1	Pergher, Serena             	LB1	ITA	42,83  	42,830	[1]	1.28,29	44,145	[2]	42,38  	42,380	[1]	1.29,49	44,745	[1]	174,100
2	Filippi, Katia              	LB2	ITA	44,29  	44,290	[2]	1.28,22	44,110	[1]	44,22  	44,220	[2]	1.31,76	45,880	[2]	178,500
3	Resmini, Aurora             	LB1	ITA	47,07  	47,070	[3]	1.32,72	46,360	[3]	45,76  	45,760	[3]	1.33,72	46,860	[3]	186,050
4	Sella, Sofia                	LB1	ITA	47,58  	47,580	[4]	1.34,36	47,180	[4]	46,88  	46,880	[4]	1.38,54	49,270	[7]	190,910
5	Tomasini, Arianna           	LB1	ITA	48,42  	48,420	[5]	1.37,57	48,785	[7]	46,96  	46,960	[5]	1.36,84	48,420	[4]	192,585
6	Mazzoleni Ferracini, Sveva  	LB1	ITA	49,17  	49,170	[7]	1.36,06	48,030	[5]	47,14  	47,140	[7]	1.37,82	48,910	[5]	193,250
7	Mazzoleni Ferracini, Vanessa	LB1	ITA	48,82  	48,820	[6]	1.37,16	48,580	[6]	47,11  	47,110	[6]	1.38,53	49,265	[6]	193,775
8	Innerhofer, Michelle        	LB2	ITA	50,57  	50,570	[8]	1.47,54	53,770	[9]	48,44  	48,440	[8]	1.45,71	52,855	[8]	205,635
9	Casagrande, Alice           	LB2	ITA	51,94  	51,940	[9]	1.46,86	53,430	[8]	49,54  	49,540	[9]	1.46,91	53,455	[9]	208,365

Sprint Ladies - Junior C
	Name                        			500m 			1000m  			500m 			1000m  			Total
	                            			18 Jan 			18 Jan 			19 Jan 			19 Jan 				
1	Andreatta, Vanessa          	LC2	ITA	44,01  	44,010	[1]	1.29,47	44,735	[2]	44,05  	44,050	[3]	1.30,09	45,045	[1]	177,840
2	Aiello, Giorgia             	LC2	ITA	45,02  	45,020	[3]	1.29,32	44,660	[1]	43,89  	43,890	[2]	1.30,23	45,115	[2]	178,685
3	Vigl, Maybritt              	LC2	ITA	44,04  	44,040	[2]	1.31,84	45,920	[4]	43,20  	43,200	[1]	1.31,25	45,625	[4]	178,785
4	Sinisi, Chiara              	LC2	ITA	45,25  	45,250	[4]	1.31,44	45,720	[3]	45,16  	45,160	[5]	1.32,16	46,080	[6]	182,210
5	Presti, Giulia              	LC2	ITA	45,62  	45,620	[5]	1.33,15	46,575	[5]	44,73  	44,730	[4]	1.31,21	45,605	[3]	182,530
6	Betti, Margherita           	LC1	ITA	45,66  	45,660	[6]	1.33,25	46,625	[6]	45,52  	45,520	[6]	1.31,78	45,890	[5]	183,695
7	Tormen, Emily               	LC1	ITA	48,05  	48,050	[9]	1.33,95	46,975	[7]	46,53  	46,530	[7]	1.35,64	47,820	[7]	189,375
8	Dal Sie, Nadia              	LC1	ITA	48,63  	48,630	[10]	1.40,07	50,035	[10]	47,37  	47,370	[9]	1.41,92	50,960	[11]	196,995
9	Amicone, Ginevra            	LC1	ITA	47,26  	47,260	[8]	1.41,87	50,935	[12]	48,06  	48,060	[10]	1.42,60	51,300	[12]	197,555
10	Vanetti, Martina            	LC2	ITA	48,70  	48,700	[11]	1.40,29	50,145	[11]	48,55  	48,550	[11]	1.40,73	50,365	[9]	197,760
11	Ciotti, Genny               	LC1	ITA	48,97  	48,970	[12]	1.39,70	49,850	[9]	48,82  	48,820	[12]	1.40,48	50,240	[8]	197,880
12	Dossi, Veronica             	LC2	ITA	49,97  	49,970	[13]	1.42,71	51,355	[13]	49,95  	49,950	[13]	1.41,61	50,805	[10]	202,080
13	Gattamorta, Lara            	LC1	ITA	51,32  	51,320	[14]	1.45,72	52,860	[15]	50,98  	50,980	[14]	1.45,55	52,775	[13]	207,935
14	Villani, Irene              	LC2	ITA	52,01  	52,010	[15]	1.45,51	52,755	[14]	51,11  	51,110	[15]	1.47,60	53,800	[14]	209,675
15	Aspesi, Alice               	LC1	ITA	52,61  	52,610	[16]	1.51,43	55,715	[16]	51,91  	51,910	[16]	1.52,75	56,375	[15]	216,610
	Thurner, Carmen             	LC1	ITA	46,61  	46,610	[7]	1.34,54	47,270	[8]	46,61  	46,610	[8]	       		DNS	140,490

Sprint Ladies - Junior D
	Name                        			300m 			500m   			300m 			500m   			Total
	                            			18 Jan 			18 Jan 			19 Jan 			19 Jan 				
1	Di Caterino, Zoeyra         	LYA	ITA	30,13  	50,216	[1]	47,60  	47,600	[1]	29,91  	49,850	[1]	47,81  	47,810	[1]	195,476
2	Giavi, Martina              	LYB	ITA	31,36  	52,266	[3]	48,13  	48,130	[2]	30,12  	50,200	[2]	49,04  	49,040	[2]	199,636
3	Rathiens, Laura             	LYB	ITA	31,87  	53,116	[6]	49,24  	49,240	[3]	31,24  	52,066	[3]	50,00  	50,000	[3]	204,422
4	Zanella, Cecilia            	LYB	ITA	31,67  	52,783	[4]	49,70  	49,700	[4]	31,94  	53,233	[6]	50,27  	50,270	[4]	205,986
5	Bernardo, Veronica          	LYB	ITA	31,20  	52,000	[2]	50,45  	50,450	[6]	31,55  	52,583	[4]	51,25  	51,250	[7]	206,283
6	Franceschini, Giorgia       	LYB	ITA	32,11  	53,516	[7]	49,91  	49,910	[5]	32,14  	53,566	[7]	50,78  	50,780	[6]	207,772
7	Korkonxhelos, Geidi         	LYB	ITA	33,36  	55,600	[8]	52,80  	52,800	[7]	34,16  	56,933	[8]	53,53  	53,530	[8]	218,863
8	Dolzani, Aurora             	LYA	ITA	34,92  	58,200	[9]	58,19  	58,190	[8]	34,72  	57,866	[9]	58,41  	58,410	[9]	232,666
9	Cinelli, Martina            	LYA	ITA	36,87  	61,450	[11]	1.00,50	60,500	[9]	36,82  	61,366	[10]	59,56  	59,560	[10]	242,876
10	Zandanel, Nina              	LYB	ITA	38,15  	63,583	[12]	1.03,19	63,190	[11]	37,96  	63,266	[11]	1.03,80	63,800	[11]	253,839
	Dzudzevic, Zada             	LYA	ITA	31,76  	52,933	[5]	       		DQ	31,93  	53,216	[5]	50,57  	50,570	[5]	156,719
	Chiogna, Charlotte          	LYB	ITA	36,80  	61,333	[10]	1.03,08	63,080	[10]	       		DNS	       			124,413

Sprint Men - Junior A
	Name                        			500m 			1000m  			500m 			1000m  			Total
	                            			18 Jan 			18 Jan 			19 Jan 			19 Jan 				
1	Pontalti, Riccardo          	MA1	ITA	38,97  	38,970	[1]	1.18,13	39,065	[1]	38,49  	38,490	[1]	1.18,48	39,240	[1]	155,765
2	Moser, Emanuel              	MA2	ITA	39,37  	39,370	[2]	1.18,99	39,495	[2]	38,90  	38,900	[2]	1.20,13	40,065	[4]	157,830
3	Peghini, Mattia             	MA1	ITA	40,12  	40,120	[3]	1.19,50	39,750	[3]	39,67  	39,670	[3]	1.21,36	40,680	[5]	160,220
4	De Tomasi, Andrea Maria     	MA2	ITA	40,33  	40,330	[4]	1.20,69	40,345	[6]	39,78  	39,780	[4]	1.19,86	39,930	[3]	160,385
5	Fasolo, Elia                	MA2	ITA	42,65  	42,650	[6]	1.19,93	39,965	[4]	41,16  	41,160	[6]	1.19,71	39,855	[2]	163,630
6	Rossi, Alessio              	MA2	ITA	43,61  	43,610	[7]	1.24,81	42,405	[7]	42,84  	42,840	[7]	1.25,76	42,880	[6]	171,735
7	Malfatti, Antonio           	MA1	ITA	44,47  	44,470	[8]	1.26,09	43,045	[8]	44,41  	44,410	[8]	1.26,56	43,280	[7]	175,205
8	Eccher, Saimon              	MA1	ITA	40,63  	40,630	[5]	1.20,13	40,065	[5]	40,58  	40,580	[5]	1.50,50	55,250	[8]	176,525

Sprint Men - Junior B
	Name                        			500m 			1000m  			500m 			1000m  			Total
	                            			18 Jan 			18 Jan 			19 Jan 			19 Jan 				
1	Rosanelli, Nicky            	MB2	ITA	39,19  	39,190	[1]	1.18,73	39,365	[1]	38,33  	38,330	[1]	1.19,41	39,705	[1]	156,590
2	Bernardi, Gianluca          	MB1	ITA	41,90  	41,900	[3]	1.22,40	41,200	[3]	40,80  	40,800	[2]	1.23,79	41,895	[3]	165,795
3	Zampedri, Giacomo           	MB1	ITA	42,15  	42,150	[4]	1.22,52	41,260	[4]	41,75  	41,750	[3]	1.24,48	42,240	[4]	167,400
4	Proverbio, Simone           	MB1	ITA	42,15  	42,150	[4]	1.26,17	43,085	[6]	42,54  	42,540	[5]	1.27,32	43,660	[6]	171,435
5	Lo Cigno, Giulio            	MB2	ITA	43,29  	43,290	[6]	1.25,17	42,585	[5]	43,28  	43,280	[6]	1.25,14	42,570	[5]	171,725
6	Bernabè, Mattia             	MB1	ITA	43,65  	43,650	[7]	1.28,82	44,410	[7]	42,48  	42,480	[4]	1.30,04	45,020	[7]	175,560
7	Forrer, Massimo             	MB1	ITA	43,92  	43,920	[8]	1.31,87	45,935	[8]	43,78  	43,780	[7]	1.32,72	46,360	[8]	179,995
8	Presti, Gianluca            	MB1	ITA	47,49  	47,490	[9]	1.32,78	46,390	[9]	46,43  	46,430	[8]	1.33,79	46,895	[9]	187,205
	Salino, Alberto Maria       	MB1	ITA	40,83  	40,830	[2]	1.21,07	40,535	[2]	       		DNF	1.23,46	41,730	[2]	123,095

Sprint Men - Junior C
	Name                        			500m 			1000m  			500m 			1000m  			Total
	                            			18 Jan 			18 Jan 			19 Jan 			19 Jan 				
1	Loreggia, Alessandro        	MC2	ITA	40,44  	40,440	[1]	1.20,22	40,110	[1]	40,46  	40,460	[1]	1.21,85	40,925	[1]	161,935
2	De Carli, Manuel            	MC2	ITA	42,59  	42,590	[2]	1.23,98	41,990	[2]	41,73  	41,730	[2]	1.24,00	42,000	[2]	168,310
3	Finco, Matteo               	MC1	ITA	43,68  	43,680	[3]	1.29,92	44,960	[4]	43,74  	43,740	[3]	1.29,81	44,905	[3]	177,285
4	Marcon, Luca                	MC2	ITA	44,48  	44,480	[4]	1.32,04	46,020	[5]	43,87  	43,870	[4]	1.30,49	45,245	[4]	179,615
5	Covelli, Alessandro Antonio 	MC2	ITA	45,82  	45,820	[5]	1.29,58	44,790	[3]	45,62  	45,620	[5]	1.30,66	45,330	[5]	181,560
6	Rebeschini, Marco           	MC2	ITA	48,20  	48,200	[7]	1.34,97	47,485	[6]	46,66  	46,660	[6]	1.37,39	48,695	[6]	191,040
7	De Carli, Simone            	MC1	ITA	47,38  	47,380	[6]	1.38,49	49,245	[7]	47,76  	47,760	[7]	1.38,71	49,355	[7]	193,740
8	Peghini, Federico           	MC1	ITA	52,04  	52,040	[8]	1.44,70	52,350	[8]	50,81  	50,810	[8]	1.44,76	52,380	[8]	207,580

Sprint Men - Junior D
	Name                        			300m 			500m   			300m 			500m 			Total
	                            			18 Jan 			18 Jan 			19 Jan 			19 Jan 				
1	Zampedri, Daniele           	MYA	ITA	27,10  	45,166	[1]	42,36  	42,360	[1]	26,41  	44,016	[1]	42,10  	42,100	[1]	173,642
2	Leonardelli, Mattia         	MYA	ITA	28,18  	46,966	[2]	43,83  	43,830	[2]	27,80  	46,333	[3]	44,01  	44,010	[2]	181,139
3	Abis, Samuele               	MYA	ITA	28,86  	48,100	[4]	46,43  	46,430	[6]	29,83  	49,716	[5]	46,89  	46,890	[5]	191,136
4	Proverbio, Thomas           	MYB	ITA	29,79  	49,650	[5]	46,34  	46,340	[5]	29,68  	49,466	[4]	47,63  	47,630	[6]	193,086
5	Avi, Alessandro             	MYA	ITA	31,13  	51,883	[7]	48,53  	48,530	[7]	30,32  	50,533	[6]	48,39  	48,390	[7]	199,336
6	Andreatta, Samuele          	MYB	ITA	30,60  	51,000	[6]	49,54  	49,540	[9]	30,63  	51,050	[8]	49,42  	49,420	[9]	201,010
7	Bernardi, John              	MYB	ITA	32,07  	53,450	[8]	48,67  	48,670	[8]	30,59  	50,983	[7]	48,63  	48,630	[8]	201,733
8	Chiogna, Manuel             	MYB	ITA	32,37  	53,950	[9]	50,74  	50,740	[10]	31,89  	53,150	[9]	52,53  	52,530	[12]	210,370
9	Cramerotti, Elia            	MYA	ITA	32,57  	54,283	[10]	51,77  	51,770	[13]	31,95  	53,250	[10]	51,79  	51,790	[10]	211,093
10	Finco, Andrea               	MYB	ITA	33,15  	55,250	[12]	51,69  	51,690	[11]	32,56  	54,266	[11]	52,03  	52,030	[11]	213,236
11	Mora, Ivan                  	MYA	ITA	32,99  	54,983	[11]	51,72  	51,720	[12]	33,13  	55,216	[12]	52,86  	52,860	[14]	214,779
12	Zampedri, Alessandro        	MYA	ITA	33,77  	56,283	[13]	52,23  	52,230	[14]	33,80  	56,333	[13]	52,72  	52,720	[13]	217,566
	Magna, Mario                	MYA	ITA	28,63  	47,716	[3]	43,94  	43,940	[3]	       		DQ	44,37  	44,370	[3]	136,026
	Minari, Lorenzo             	MYA	ITA	       		DQ	44,44  	44,440	[4]	27,61  	46,016	[2]	45,20  	45,200	[4]	135,656
	Caset, Sebastiano           	MYB	ITA	44,44  	74,066	[14]	1.14,44	74,440	[15]	       		DNS	       			148,506

            

Native Language Names