World Junior Championships
Tomaszów-Mazowiecki (POL)
21 - 23 February 2020

Allround Ladies
	Name                        	                            			500m 			1500m  			1000m  			3000m  			Total
	                            	                            			21 Feb 			21 Feb 			22 Feb 			22 Feb 				
1	Kok, Femke                  	                            	LA2	NED	38,49  	38,490	[1]	2.01,28	40,426	[2]	1.17,14	38,570	[1]	4.21,61	43,601	[4]	161,087
2	Groot, Robin                	                            	LA2	NED	39,86  	39,860	[3]	2.01,04	40,346	[1]	1.17,97	38,985	[2]	4.13,55	42,258	[1]	161,449
3	Scott, Alexa                	                            	LA2	CAN	39,99  	39,990	[5]	2.05,26	41,753	[8]	1.19,25	39,625	[4]	4.25,08	44,180	[10]	165,548
4	Stirnemann, Victoria        	                            	LA1	GER	40,84  	40,840	[18]	2.05,10	41,700	[7]	1.21,30	40,650	[9]	4.25,77	44,295	[12]	167,485
5	Jabrzyk, Natalia            	                            	LA2	POL	40,74  	40,740	[15]	2.06,14	42,046	[14]	1.20,47	40,235	[6]	4.27,06	44,510	[14]	167,531
6	Agafoshina, Elizaveta       	Агафошина, Елизавета        	LA2	RUS	40,45  	40,450	[10]	2.04,98	41,660	[6]	1.21,93	40,965	[14]	4.27,05	44,508	[13]	167,583
7	Furnée, Marte Bjerkreim     	                            	LA2	NOR	41,72  	41,720	[30]	2.06,78	42,260	[16]	1.21,35	40,675	[10]	4.27,94	44,656	[15]	169,311
8	Maffei, Federica            	                            	LA2	ITA	41,57  	41,570	[26]	2.07,54	42,513	[19]	1.22,79	41,395	[23]	4.25,14	44,190	[11]	169,668
9	Lee, Sol                    	이솔                          	LB1	KOR	42,58  	42,580	[49]	2.06,87	42,290	[17]	1.23,09	41,545	[25]	4.23,46	43,910	[9]	170,325
10	Gajewska, Kaja              	                            	LA2	POL	41,65  	41,650	[27]	2.08,33	42,776	[21]	1.21,83	40,915	[13]	4.32,36	45,393	[22]	170,734
11	Birkeland, Giorgia          	                            	LA1	USA	42,11  	42,110	[40]	2.06,64	42,213	[15]	1.22,42	41,210	[19]	4.32,34	45,390	[21]	170,923
12	Peveri, Laura               	                            	LA1	ITA	42,04  	42,040	[37]	2.10,89	43,630	[30]	1.23,62	41,810	[31]	4.28,62	44,770	[16]	172,250
13	Dauranova, Alina            	Дауранова, Алина            	LB1	KAZ	41,48  	41,480	[23]	2.11,17	43,723	[33]	1.23,78	41,890	[32]	4.32,49	45,415	[23]	172,508
14	Shypulia, Karyna            	Шипуля, Карина              	LA1	BLR	42,22  	42,220	[42]	2.09,24	43,080	[24]	1.23,52	41,760	[30]	4.33,96	45,660	[24]	172,720
15	Haugland, Amalie            	                            	LB1	NOR	42,50  	42,500	[48]	2.10,13	43,376	[25]	1.23,12	41,560	[26]	4.34,96	45,826	[27]	173,262
16	Myers, Greta                	                            	LB1	USA	41,69  	41,690	[29]	2.11,43	43,810	[35]	1.24,25	42,125	[35]	4.40,10	46,683	[29]	174,308
17	Côté, Emmanuelle            	                            	LA2	CAN	42,10  	42,100	[39]	2.11,04	43,680	[31]	1.24,18	42,090	[33]	4.39,52	46,586	[28]	174,456
18	Hall, Laura                 	                            	LB2	CAN	44,04  	44,040	[51]	2.11,81	43,936	[36]	1.25,03	42,515	[42]	4.29,79	44,965	[19]	175,456
19	Szygenda, Arwen             	                            	LA1	NOR	42,79  	42,790	[50]	2.12,74	44,246	[39]	1.24,80	42,400	[39]	4.42,03	47,005	[30]	176,441
	Son, Hee Won                	                            	LA2	CAN	40,52  	40,520	[11]	2.12,35	44,116	[37]	1.22,56	41,280	[22]	       		DNS	125,916

Allround Men
	Name                        	                            			500m 			1500m  			1000m  			5000m  			Total
	                            	                            			21 Feb 			21 Feb 			22 Feb 			22 Feb 				
1	Chistiakov, Stepan          	Чистяков, Степан            	MA2	RUS	36,74  	36,740	[12]	1.49,88	36,626	[2]	1.11,22	35,610	[5]	6.43,65	40,365	[5]	149,341
2	Chung, Jae-Won              	정재원                         	MA2	KOR	37,33  	37,330	[27]	1.50,08	36,693	[3]	1.12,45	36,225	[12]	6.43,95	40,395	[7]	150,643
3	Taran, Pavel                	Таран, Павел                	MA1	RUS	36,98  	36,980	[17]	1.51,32	37,106	[6]	1.12,23	36,115	[10]	6.44,47	40,447	[8]	150,648
4	Odor, Gabriel               	                            	MA2	AUT	37,33  	37,330	[26]	1.51,75	37,250	[8]	1.12,23	36,115	[11]	6.46,36	40,636	[9]	151,331
5	Marcotte, Hubert            	                            	MA2	CAN	36,79  	36,790	[15]	1.52,86	37,620	[11]	1.12,18	36,090	[9]	7.00,84	42,084	[19]	152,584
6	Dawson, Casey               	                            	MA2	USA	38,12  	38,120	[40]	1.52,73	37,576	[9]	1.13,97	36,985	[24]	6.40,33	40,033	[3]	152,714
7	Roth, Frank                 	                            	MA2	CAN	36,53  	36,530	[10]	1.54,74	38,246	[18]	1.11,84	35,920	[8]	7.12,78	43,278	[22]	153,974
8	Deibert, Jack               	                            	MA2	CAN	37,75  	37,750	[35]	1.54,74	38,246	[19]	1.14,64	37,320	[30]	6.55,55	41,555	[16]	154,871
9	Eitrem, Sander              	                            	MA1	NOR	38,91  	38,910	[44]	1.54,28	38,093	[17]	1.14,24	37,120	[25]	6.47,54	40,754	[10]	154,877
10	Tobon, Jonathan             	                            	MB1	USA	37,72  	37,720	[34]	1.55,49	38,496	[23]	1.13,50	36,750	[22]	7.01,90	42,190	[20]	155,156
11	Götze, Konstantin           	                            	MA2	GER	38,16  	38,160	[42]	1.55,24	38,413	[22]	1.15,28	37,640	[40]	6.54,78	41,478	[14]	155,691
12	Brunet, Cédrick             	                            	MA2	CAN	36,94  	36,940	[16]	1.57,56	39,186	[30]	1.13,35	36,675	[20]	7.27,19	44,719	[23]	157,520
	Tveter, Kasper              	                            	MA1	NOR	37,25  	37,250	[20]	1.52,82	37,606	[10]	1.13,20	36,600	[19]	       		DQ	111,456
	Mellemstrand, Oddbjørn      	                            	MA1	NOR	       		DNF	1.54,82	38,273	[20]	1.14,68	37,340	[32]	6.53,28	41,328	[13]	116,941
	Kongshaug, Peder            	                            	MA1	NOR	       		DNF	1.50,25	36,750	[4]	1.10,81	35,405	[1]	6.43,68	40,368	[6]	112,523
	Stolz, Jordan               	                            	MB1	USA	37,53  	37,530	[28]	2.04,83	41,610	[40]	1.14,53	37,265	[28]	       		DNS	116,405

            

Native Language Names