Italy - Junior Sprint Championships 2021
Campionati Italiani Junior Sprint
Collalbo (ITA)
6 - 7 February 2021

Sprint Women - Junior A
	Name                        			500m 			1000m  			500m 			1000m  			Total
	                            			6 Feb  			6 Feb  			7 Feb  			7 Feb  				
1	Peveri, Laura               	LA2	ITA	42,16  	42,160	[1]	1.24,21	42,105	[1]	42,47  	42,470	[1]	1.24,27	42,135	[1]	168,870
2	Filippi, Katia              	LA1	ITA	42,91  	42,910	[3]	1.28,49	44,245	[2]	44,14  	44,140	[3]	1.28,03	44,015	[2]	175,310
3	Saronni, Sofia              	LA1	ITA	42,87  	42,870	[2]	1.28,82	44,410	[3]	43,80  	43,800	[2]	1.30,41	45,205	[3]	176,285
4	Kirsten, Melanie            	LA2	ITA	47,38  	47,380	[4]	1.42,45	51,225	[4]	48,57  	48,570	[4]	1.41,56	50,780	[4]	197,955
5	Casagrande, Alice           	LA1	ITA	50,46  	50,460	[6]	1.50,06	55,030	[5]	50,98  	50,980	[6]	1.47,77	53,885	[5]	210,355
6	Carlin, Valentina           	LA1	ITA	55,68  	55,680	[7]	2.04,62	62,310	[6]	56,58  	56,580	[7]	1.59,64	59,820	[6]	234,390
	Innerhofer, Michelle        	LA1	ITA	48,52  	48,520	[5]	       		DNF	49,09  	49,090	[5]	       		DNF	97,610

Sprint Women - Junior B
	Name                        			500m 			1000m  			500m 			1000m  			Total
	                            			6 Feb  			6 Feb  			7 Feb  			7 Feb  				
1	Pergher, Serena             	LB2	ITA	40,92  	40,920	[1]	1.25,22	42,610	[1]	41,46  	41,460	[1]	1.27,96	43,980	[2]	168,970
2	Vigl, Maybritt              	LB1	ITA	42,43  	42,430	[2]	1.26,71	43,355	[4]	43,21  	43,210	[3]	1.27,87	43,935	[1]	172,930
3	Presti, Giulia              	LB1	ITA	43,00  	43,000	[3]	1.26,09	43,045	[2]	43,21  	43,210	[3]	1.28,14	44,070	[3]	173,325
4	Aiello, Giorgia             	LB1	ITA	43,05  	43,050	[4]	1.26,51	43,255	[3]	43,16  	43,160	[2]	1.28,42	44,210	[4]	173,675
5	Sinisi, Chiara              	LB1	ITA	44,73  	44,730	[6]	1.31,51	45,755	[5]	44,86  	44,860	[5]	1.31,25	45,625	[5]	180,970
6	Andreatta, Vanessa          	LB1	ITA	44,60  	44,600	[5]	1.32,62	46,310	[6]	45,34  	45,340	[6]	1.35,47	47,735	[6]	183,985
7	De Bettin, Matilde          	LB1	ITA	45,77  	45,770	[7]	1.36,08	48,040	[9]	46,78  	46,780	[8]	1.37,30	48,650	[8]	189,240
8	Mazzoleni Ferracini, Sveva  	LB2	ITA	45,98  	45,980	[8]	1.35,59	47,795	[8]	46,91  	46,910	[9]	1.38,72	49,360	[10]	190,045
9	Mazzoleni Ferracini, Vanessa	LB2	ITA	46,04  	46,040	[9]	1.37,28	48,640	[10]	46,77  	46,770	[7]	1.38,09	49,045	[9]	190,495
10	Resmini, Aurora             	LB2	ITA	47,38  	47,380	[11]	1.38,14	49,070	[12]	48,04  	48,040	[11]	1.41,08	50,540	[11]	195,030
11	Sella, Sofia                	LB2	ITA	46,87  	46,870	[10]	1.37,51	48,755	[11]	48,16  	48,160	[12]	1.42,97	51,485	[13]	195,270
12	Dossi, Veronica             	LB1	ITA	49,13  	49,130	[12]	1.39,93	49,965	[13]	49,92  	49,920	[13]	1.41,17	50,585	[12]	199,600
13	Villani, Irene              	LB1	ITA	50,66  	50,660	[13]	1.46,56	53,280	[14]	52,43  	52,430	[14]	1.48,03	54,015	[14]	210,385
	Tomasini, Arianna           	LB2	ITA	       		DQ	1.35,34	47,670	[7]	47,23  	47,230	[10]	1.36,84	48,420	[7]	143,320

Sprint Women - Junior C
	Name                        			500m 			1000m  			500m   			1000m  			Total
	                            			6 Feb  			6 Feb  			7 Feb  			7 Feb  				
1	Betti, Margherita           	LC2	ITA	43,73  	43,730	[1]	1.29,14	44,570	[1]	47,71  	47,710	[1]	1.37,03	48,515	[2]	184,525
2	Tormen, Emily               	LC2	ITA	45,28  	45,280	[2]	1.29,52	44,760	[2]	49,46  	49,460	[2]	1.35,68	47,840	[1]	187,340
3	Thurner, Carmen             	LC2	ITA	45,43  	45,430	[3]	1.30,93	45,465	[3]	49,77  	49,770	[3]	1.38,83	49,415	[3]	190,080
4	Amicone, Ginevra            	LC2	ITA	46,59  	46,590	[5]	1.35,82	47,910	[4]	52,44  	52,440	[5]	1.46,34	53,170	[5]	200,110
5	Ciotti, Genny               	LC2	ITA	48,51  	48,510	[6]	1.38,85	49,425	[5]	52,10  	52,100	[4]	1.43,47	51,735	[4]	201,770
6	Di Caterino, Zoeyra         	LC1	ITA	45,92  	45,920	[4]	1.39,04	49,520	[6]	53,31  	53,310	[6]	1.50,61	55,305	[7]	204,055
7	Gattamorta, Lara            	LC2	ITA	50,70  	50,700	[7]	1.42,12	51,060	[7]	58,77  	58,770	[7]	1.49,76	54,880	[6]	215,410
8	Dolzani, Aurora             	LC1	ITA	52,92  	52,920	[9]	1.53,42	56,710	[9]	1.00,09	60,090	[8]	2.09,39	64,695	[9]	234,415
9	D'incau, Serena             	LC2	ITA	51,13  	51,130	[8]	1.49,89	54,945	[8]	1.12,74	72,740	[10]	1.59,59	59,795	[8]	238,610
10	Da Rin Fioretto, Asia       	LC1	ITA	57,12  	57,120	[10]	2.01,06	60,530	[10]	1.04,30	64,300	[9]	2.14,11	67,055	[10]	249,005

Sprint Women - Junior D
	Name                        			300m 			500m   			300m 			500m   			Total
	                            			6 Feb  			6 Feb  			7 Feb  			7 Feb  				
1	Aiello, Aurora              	LYB	ITA	28,96  	48,266	[2]	46,71  	46,710	[2]	31,11  	51,850	[2]	49,29  	49,290	[1]	196,116
2	Rathiens, Laura             	LYA	ITA	28,87  	48,116	[1]	46,44  	46,440	[1]	30,86  	51,433	[1]	50,66  	50,660	[4]	196,649
3	Zazzarini, Camilla          	LYB	ITA	29,29  	48,816	[3]	47,30  	47,300	[3]	31,61  	52,683	[3]	50,67  	50,670	[5]	199,469
4	Zanella, Cecilia            	LYA	ITA	30,13  	50,216	[7]	47,70  	47,700	[6]	31,72  	52,866	[4]	49,59  	49,590	[2]	200,372
5	Giavi, Martina              	LYA	ITA	29,90  	49,833	[5]	47,59  	47,590	[4]	31,77  	52,950	[6]	50,36  	50,360	[3]	200,733
6	Franceschini, Giorgia       	LYA	ITA	29,95  	49,916	[6]	47,66  	47,660	[5]	31,72  	52,866	[4]	51,69  	51,690	[6]	202,132
7	Bernardo, Veronica          	LYA	ITA	29,77  	49,616	[4]	48,39  	48,390	[7]	32,10  	53,500	[7]	52,69  	52,690	[7]	204,196
8	Rebellato, Ester            	LYB	ITA	30,53  	50,883	[8]	49,32  	49,320	[8]	32,26  	53,766	[8]	53,89  	53,890	[8]	207,859
9	Menegatti, Alice            	LYB	ITA	30,71  	51,183	[9]	50,65  	50,650	[9]	33,12  	55,200	[9]	55,09  	55,090	[9]	212,123
10	Gattamorta, Lisa            	LYB	ITA	31,84  	53,066	[11]	51,18  	51,180	[10]	33,87  	56,450	[10]	55,76  	55,760	[10]	216,456
11	Korkonxhelos, Geidi         	LYA	ITA	31,74  	52,900	[10]	51,48  	51,480	[11]	34,08  	56,800	[11]	56,67  	56,670	[11]	217,850
12	Fontanella, Ilaria          	LYB	ITA	32,98  	54,966	[13]	52,48  	52,480	[12]	34,46  	57,433	[12]	56,94  	56,940	[12]	221,819
13	Fiorile, Tecla              	LYA	ITA	33,70  	56,166	[16]	52,79  	52,790	[13]	35,75  	59,583	[13]	58,29  	58,290	[13]	226,829
14	Franceschini, Greta         	LYB	ITA	33,61  	56,016	[15]	54,69  	54,690	[15]	35,94  	59,900	[14]	1.00,77	60,770	[15]	231,376
15	Danieli, Matilde            	LYB	ITA	32,87  	54,783	[12]	53,30  	53,300	[14]	38,28  	63,800	[18]	1.00,01	60,010	[14]	231,893
16	Cristoforetti, Giulia       	LYB	ITA	34,22  	57,033	[17]	54,77  	54,770	[16]	36,39  	60,650	[15]	1.02,03	62,030	[17]	234,483
17	Ferri, Valentina            	LYB	ITA	34,53  	57,550	[19]	55,90  	55,900	[17]	36,84  	61,400	[17]	1.01,58	61,580	[16]	236,430
18	Cecconi, Giulia             	LYB	ITA	33,17  	55,283	[14]	57,50  	57,500	[18]	36,57  	60,950	[16]	1.03,34	63,340	[18]	237,073
19	Chiogna, Charlotte          	LYA	ITA	34,31  	57,183	[18]	58,79  	58,790	[19]	39,07  	65,116	[20]	1.05,69	65,690	[19]	246,779
20	Prader, Melanie             	LYB	ITA	42,91  	71,516	[20]	1.09,97	69,970	[20]	38,70  	64,500	[19]	1.08,00	68,000	[20]	273,986

Sprint Men - Junior A
	Name                        			500m 			1000m  			500m 			1000m  			Total
	                            			6 Feb  			6 Feb  			7 Feb  			7 Feb  				
1	Nadalini, Thomas            	MA2	ITA	36,87  	36,870	[1]	1.13,85	36,925	[1]	37,25  	37,250	[1]	1.14,98	37,490	[1]	148,535
2	Rosanelli, Nicky            	MA1	ITA	37,18  	37,180	[2]	1.17,96	38,980	[2]	37,81  	37,810	[2]	1.17,68	38,840	[2]	152,810
3	Peghini, Mattia             	MA2	ITA	38,68  	38,680	[3]	1.18,18	39,090	[3]	39,18  	39,180	[3]	1.18,93	39,465	[3]	156,415
4	Thurner, Romedius           	MA1	ITA	38,81  	38,810	[4]	1.18,60	39,300	[4]	40,03  	40,030	[4]	1.19,03	39,515	[4]	157,655
5	Eccher, Saimon              	MA2	ITA	39,26  	39,260	[5]	1.20,53	40,265	[6]	40,22  	40,220	[5]	1.21,35	40,675	[6]	160,420
6	Lorello, Riccardo           	MA1	ITA	39,98  	39,980	[6]	1.20,32	40,160	[5]	40,47  	40,470	[6]	1.20,56	40,280	[5]	160,890
7	Malfatti, Antonio           	MA2	ITA	42,74  	42,740	[7]	1.25,33	42,665	[7]	43,10  	43,100	[7]	1.25,41	42,705	[7]	171,210
8	Lo Cigno, Giulio            	MA1	ITA	43,75  	43,750	[8]	1.26,84	43,420	[8]	43,95  	43,950	[8]	1.25,89	42,945	[8]	174,065

Sprint Men - Junior B
	Name                        			500m 			1000m  			500m 			1000m  			Total
	                            			6 Feb  			6 Feb  			7 Feb  			7 Feb  				
1	Salino, Alberto Maria       	MB2	ITA	39,51  	39,510	[2]	1.19,91	39,955	[2]	40,02  	40,020	[2]	1.20,71	40,355	[2]	159,840
2	Cremaschi, Andrea           	MB2	ITA	39,51  	39,510	[2]	1.20,09	40,045	[3]	41,04  	41,040	[5]	1.20,63	40,315	[1]	160,910
3	Loreggia, Alessandro        	MB1	ITA	38,96  	38,960	[1]	1.18,93	39,465	[1]	39,81  	39,810	[1]	1.25,60	42,800	[9]	161,035
4	Bernardi, Gianluca          	MB2	ITA	40,01  	40,010	[5]	1.21,30	40,650	[4]	40,59  	40,590	[3]	1.20,79	40,395	[3]	161,645
5	Bernabè, Mattia             	MB2	ITA	39,80  	39,800	[4]	1.24,05	42,025	[8]	40,69  	40,690	[4]	1.23,33	41,665	[6]	164,180
6	Zampedri, Giacomo           	MB2	ITA	40,73  	40,730	[6]	1.21,32	40,660	[5]	42,05  	42,050	[10]	1.22,63	41,315	[4]	164,755
7	De Carli, Manuel            	MB1	ITA	40,88  	40,880	[7]	1.22,64	41,320	[6]	41,79  	41,790	[9]	1.22,77	41,385	[5]	165,375
8	Proverbio, Simone           	MB2	ITA	40,98  	40,980	[8]	1.23,52	41,760	[7]	41,20  	41,200	[6]	1.23,71	41,855	[7]	165,795
9	Covelli, Alessandro Antonio 	MB1	ITA	41,80  	41,800	[10]	1.24,92	42,460	[9]	41,56  	41,560	[7]	1.24,61	42,305	[8]	168,125
10	Ioriatti, Federico          	MB2	ITA	41,72  	41,720	[9]	1.25,37	42,685	[10]	41,66  	41,660	[8]	1.27,20	43,600	[11]	169,665
11	Forrer, Massimo             	MB2	ITA	42,01  	42,010	[11]	1.26,70	43,350	[11]	42,88  	42,880	[13]	1.28,98	44,490	[13]	172,730
12	Picchiarelli, Alessandro    	MB2	ITA	42,75  	42,750	[13]	1.27,78	43,890	[12]	42,86  	42,860	[12]	1.27,16	43,580	[10]	173,080
13	Marcon, Luca                	MB1	ITA	42,44  	42,440	[12]	1.29,35	44,675	[13]	42,61  	42,610	[11]	1.28,97	44,485	[12]	174,210
14	Baldo, Federico             	MB2	ITA	44,22  	44,220	[14]	1.30,15	45,075	[14]	46,55  	46,550	[15]	1.33,26	46,630	[14]	182,475
15	Rebeschini, Marco           	MB1	ITA	45,93  	45,930	[15]	1.33,94	46,970	[15]	46,17  	46,170	[14]	1.35,44	47,720	[15]	186,790

Sprint Men - Junior C
	Name                        			500m 			1000m  			500m 			1000m  			Total
	                            			6 Feb  			6 Feb  			7 Feb  			7 Feb  				
1	Zampedri, Daniele           	MC1	ITA	40,70  	40,700	[1]	1.22,03	41,015	[2]	42,54  	42,540	[1]	1.25,58	42,790	[1]	167,045
2	Leonardelli, Mattia         	MC1	ITA	40,79  	40,790	[2]	1.21,55	40,775	[1]	43,20  	43,200	[2]	1.25,78	42,890	[2]	167,655
3	De Carli, Simone            	MC2	ITA	43,11  	43,110	[3]	1.28,43	44,215	[4]	47,07  	47,070	[4]	1.35,36	47,680	[4]	182,075
4	Finco, Matteo               	MC2	ITA	43,35  	43,350	[4]	1.30,61	45,305	[5]	47,14  	47,140	[5]	1.36,47	48,235	[5]	184,030
5	Abis, Samuele               	MC1	ITA	43,54  	43,540	[5]	1.31,12	45,560	[6]	47,78  	47,780	[6]	1.38,00	49,000	[7]	185,880
6	Minari, Lorenzo             	MC1	ITA	53,59  	53,590	[12]	1.25,24	42,620	[3]	46,73  	46,730	[3]	1.33,39	46,695	[3]	189,635
7	Peghini, Federico           	MC2	ITA	44,90  	44,900	[6]	1.34,58	47,290	[8]	48,64  	48,640	[8]	1.37,79	48,895	[6]	189,725
8	Zazzarini, Filippo          	MC1	ITA	45,34  	45,340	[7]	1.32,62	46,310	[7]	49,44  	49,440	[10]	1.42,99	51,495	[9]	192,585
9	Picchiarelli, Massimiliano  	MC1	ITA	46,09  	46,090	[8]	1.37,34	48,670	[11]	48,61  	48,610	[7]	1.41,17	50,585	[8]	193,955
10	Zampedri, Alessandro        	MC1	ITA	46,31  	46,310	[9]	1.35,14	47,570	[9]	51,20  	51,200	[11]	1.44,70	52,350	[10]	197,430
11	Cramerotti, Elia            	MC1	ITA	48,02  	48,020	[11]	1.42,10	51,050	[12]	53,54  	53,540	[12]	1.51,61	55,805	[11]	208,415
	Avi, Alessandro             	MC1	ITA	46,54  	46,540	[10]	1.36,20	48,100	[10]	48,77  	48,770	[9]	       		DQ	143,410

Sprint Men - Junior D
	Name                        			300m 			500m   			300m 			500m   			Total
	                            			6 Feb  			6 Feb  			7 Feb  			7 Feb  				
1	Proverbio, Thomas           	MYA	ITA	27,29  	45,483	[1]	43,09  	43,090	[1]	29,36  	48,933	[2]	46,35  	46,350	[1]	183,856
2	Bernardi, John              	MYA	ITA	27,92  	46,533	[2]	43,91  	43,910	[2]	29,29  	48,816	[1]	46,62  	46,620	[2]	185,879
3	Abis, Edoardo               	MYB	ITA	28,44  	47,400	[3]	45,68  	45,680	[3]	31,08  	51,800	[3]	49,99  	49,990	[3]	194,870
4	Finco, Andrea               	MYA	ITA	30,01  	50,016	[4]	47,70  	47,700	[4]	32,66  	54,433	[7]	52,24  	52,240	[7]	204,389
5	Lunardi, Emanuele           	MYB	ITA	30,02  	50,033	[5]	48,62  	48,620	[8]	32,72  	54,533	[8]	51,61  	51,610	[5]	204,796
6	Alberti, Samuele            	MYB	ITA	30,29  	50,483	[8]	48,61  	48,610	[7]	32,00  	53,333	[4]	52,48  	52,480	[9]	204,906
7	Bertotto, Nicolo            	MYA	ITA	30,12  	50,200	[7]	47,85  	47,850	[5]	33,34  	55,566	[13]	51,46  	51,460	[4]	205,076
8	Andreatta, Samuele          	MYA	ITA	30,10  	50,166	[6]	48,68  	48,680	[9]	32,54  	54,233	[5]	52,37  	52,370	[8]	205,449
9	Gianotti, Matteo            	MYB	ITA	30,70  	51,166	[11]	48,43  	48,430	[6]	32,78  	54,633	[9]	52,13  	52,130	[6]	206,359
10	Salatti, Federico           	MYA	ITA	30,38  	50,633	[10]	49,16  	49,160	[10]	32,92  	54,866	[11]	53,14  	53,140	[10]	207,799
11	Chiogna, Manuel             	MYA	ITA	30,33  	50,550	[9]	50,77  	50,770	[14]	32,63  	54,383	[6]	55,41  	55,410	[11]	211,113
12	Franzinelli, Gabriele       	MYB	ITA	30,77  	51,283	[12]	49,80  	49,800	[11]	32,90  	54,833	[10]	55,69  	55,690	[13]	211,606
13	Gottardi, Lorenzo           	MYB	ITA	31,15  	51,916	[13]	50,72  	50,720	[13]	32,99  	54,983	[12]	55,48  	55,480	[12]	213,099
14	Seghizzi, Lorenzo           	MYB	ITA	31,40  	52,333	[14]	50,50  	50,500	[12]	34,00  	56,666	[14]	56,13  	56,130	[14]	215,629
15	Ioriatti, Martino           	MYB	ITA	32,68  	54,466	[15]	53,93  	53,930	[16]	34,58  	57,633	[15]	58,37  	58,370	[16]	224,399
16	Carpenè, Leone              	MYB	ITA	32,98  	54,966	[16]	52,94  	52,940	[15]	35,72  	59,533	[16]	58,34  	58,340	[15]	225,779
17	Nadalini, Simone            	MYB	ITA	33,18  	55,300	[17]	55,85  	55,850	[17]	36,15  	60,250	[17]	1.00,09	60,090	[17]	231,490
18	Pacenza, Simone             	MYB	ITA	37,16  	61,933	[18]	1.00,40	60,400	[18]	40,15  	66,916	[18]	1.10,30	70,300	[18]	259,549
	Cognetto, Angelo            	MYB	ITA	       		DNS	       		DNS	       			       			

            

Native Language Names