Norway - Junior Sprint Championships 2021
Trondheim-Leangen (NOR)
27 - 28 February 2021

Sprint Women
	Name                       			500m 			1000m  			500m 			1000m  			Total
	                           			27 Feb 			27 Feb 			28 Feb 			28 Feb 				
1	Haugland, Amalie           	LB2	NOR	43,26  	43,260	[1]	1.26,74	43,370	[1]	43,62  	43,620	[1]	1.26,70	43,350	[1]	173,600
2	Løvås, Aurora              	LB1	NOR	43,84  	43,840	[2]	1.28,21	44,105	[2]	44,35  	44,350	[3]	1.29,62	44,810	[4]	177,105
3	Engebråten, Gina           	LA2	NOR	43,90  	43,900	[3]	1.31,05	45,525	[8]	43,84  	43,840	[2]	1.29,49	44,745	[3]	178,010
4	Sjøbrend, Julie Berg       	LA2	NOR	44,93  	44,930	[5]	1.28,43	44,215	[3]	44,52  	44,520	[5]	1.29,09	44,545	[2]	178,210
5	Szygenda, Arwen            	LA2	NOR	44,42  	44,420	[4]	1.30,68	45,340	[6]	44,36  	44,360	[4]	1.30,11	45,055	[5]	179,175
6	Svenni, Hanna              	LA2	NOR	44,96  	44,960	[6]	1.30,66	45,330	[5]	45,14  	45,140	[6]	1.31,23	45,615	[9]	181,045
7	Sanderud, Sarah Marie      	LA1	NOR	45,31  	45,310	[8]	1.30,86	45,430	[7]	45,49  	45,490	[7]	1.30,15	45,075	[6]	181,305
8	Nakken, Ina                	LB1	NOR	45,16  	45,160	[7]	1.30,19	45,095	[4]	45,93  	45,930	[8]	1.30,97	45,485	[8]	181,670
9	Storelid, Dina             	LB2	NOR	46,86  	46,860	[14]	1.31,39	45,695	[10]	46,13  	46,130	[10]	1.30,47	45,235	[7]	183,920
10	Reiss-Jacobsen, Kari-Celine	LA1	NOR	45,70  	45,700	[10]	1.31,84	45,920	[11]	46,25  	46,250	[11]	1.33,59	46,795	[11]	184,665
11	Semb, Vilde                	LC2	NOR	46,63  	46,630	[13]	1.31,38	45,690	[9]	46,59  	46,590	[12]	1.32,82	46,410	[10]	185,320
12	Aske, Julie Lu Sægrov      	LA1	NOR	46,41  	46,410	[12]	1.34,03	47,015	[12]	46,61  	46,610	[13]	1.34,19	47,095	[12]	187,130
13	Ulset, Sofie               	LB2	NOR	45,52  	45,520	[9]	1.36,23	48,115	[14]	46,10  	46,100	[9]	1.35,10	47,550	[14]	187,285
14	Norheim, Olina             	LB1	NOR	46,25  	46,250	[11]	1.34,72	47,360	[13]	46,80  	46,800	[14]	1.34,98	47,490	[13]	187,900
15	Dyrset, Aline Holbø        	LC2	NOR	47,06  	47,060	[15]	1.40,04	50,020	[15]	47,37  	47,370	[15]	1.38,33	49,165	[15]	193,615

Sprint Men
	Name                       			500m 			1000m  			500m 			1000m  			Total
	                           			27 Feb 			27 Feb 			28 Feb 			28 Feb 				
1	Kongshaug, Peder           	MA2	NOR	37,86  	37,860	[1]	1.14,79	37,395	[1]	37,77  	37,770	[1]	1.14,03	37,015	[1]	150,040
2	Tveter, Kasper             	MA2	NOR	38,06  	38,060	[2]	1.15,72	37,860	[2]	37,94  	37,940	[2]	1.15,67	37,835	[2]	151,695
3	Åsebø, Sondre Buer         	MA1	NOR	38,93  	38,930	[4]	1.17,83	38,915	[3]	39,26  	39,260	[6]	1.16,70	38,350	[3]	155,455
4	Mellemstrand, Oddbjørn     	MA2	NOR	39,51  	39,510	[9]	1.18,19	39,095	[5]	39,52  	39,520	[9]	1.18,63	39,315	[6]	157,440
5	Strand, Didrik Eng         	MC2	NOR	39,51  	39,510	[9]	1.19,10	39,550	[9]	39,31  	39,310	[7]	1.18,40	39,200	[5]	157,570
6	Brattgjerd, Siver          	MA2	NOR	38,59  	38,590	[3]	1.21,24	40,620	[14]	38,44  	38,440	[3]	1.21,79	40,895	[13]	158,545
7	Berge, Ulrik Schaathun     	MA2	NOR	39,48  	39,480	[8]	1.20,28	40,140	[13]	39,25  	39,250	[5]	1.19,50	39,750	[10]	158,620
8	Matre, Emil Pedersen       	MB2	NOR	39,98  	39,980	[14]	1.19,09	39,545	[8]	39,59  	39,590	[10]	1.19,13	39,565	[9]	158,680
9	Eitrem, Sander             	MA2	NOR	39,96  	39,960	[13]	1.18,21	39,105	[6]	40,31  	40,310	[14]	1.19,74	39,870	[11]	159,245
10	Rue, Erlend Andre          	MA2	NOR	39,80  	39,800	[11]	1.20,16	40,080	[12]	40,06  	40,060	[13]	1.18,78	39,390	[7]	159,330
11	Refsaas, Birk Finnstø      	MA1	NOR	39,89  	39,890	[12]	1.21,56	40,780	[16]	39,90  	39,900	[11]	1.18,90	39,450	[8]	160,020
12	Henriksen, Sigurd          	MB1	NOR	40,09  	40,090	[15]	1.18,85	39,425	[7]	41,51  	41,510	[17]	1.18,14	39,070	[4]	160,095
13	Belsvik, Erlend            	MA2	NOR	40,94  	40,940	[20]	1.19,58	39,790	[10]	40,94  	40,940	[16]	1.20,19	40,095	[12]	161,765
14	Langli, Anders Geving      	MA2	NOR	39,22  	39,220	[6]	1.23,02	41,510	[18]	39,91  	39,910	[12]	1.22,83	41,415	[16]	162,055
15	Andreassen, Martin Solberg 	MB2	NOR	40,11  	40,110	[16]	1.21,41	40,705	[15]	40,88  	40,880	[15]	1.21,83	40,915	[14]	162,610
16	Dyrset, Sigurd Holbø       	MB2	NOR	40,80  	40,800	[19]	1.21,68	40,840	[17]	41,96  	41,960	[18]	1.22,31	41,155	[15]	164,755
17	Granli, John               	MA2	NOR	39,11  	39,110	[5]	1.17,90	38,950	[4]	39,21  	39,210	[4]	2.27,20	73,600	[17]	190,870
	Sæther, Håkon              	MA2	NOR	40,61  	40,610	[18]	1.24,94	42,470	[19]	       			       			83,080
	Magnussen, Cristian Landrø 	MB2	NOR	39,23  	39,230	[7]	1.20,06	40,030	[11]	39,36  	39,360	[8]	       		DNS	118,620
	Rye, Vegard                	MA2	NOR	40,54  	40,540	[17]	       		DQ	41,98  	41,980	[19]	       			82,520

            

Native Language Names