Norway - National Championships 2021
NM 2021
Hamar (NOR)
5 - 7 March 2021

Sprint Women
	Name                        			500m 			1000m  			500m 			1000m  			Total
	                            			5 Mar  			5 Mar  			6 Mar  			6 Mar  				
1	Ripsrud, Martine            	LSA	NOR	39,38  	39,380	[1]	1.20,20	40,100	[1]	39,67  	39,670	[1]	1.21,37	40,685	[1]	159,835
2	Samsonsen, Julie Nistad     	LN2	NOR	39,81  	39,810	[2]	1.21,67	40,835	[2]	39,85  	39,850	[2]	1.21,55	40,775	[2]	161,270
3	Jagtøyen, Carina            	LN4	NOR	41,03  	41,030	[3]	1.22,49	41,245	[5]	41,47  	41,470	[3]	1.23,32	41,660	[3]	165,405
4	Engebråten, Gina            	LA2	NOR	42,74  	42,740	[6]	1.25,56	42,780	[7]	42,85  	42,850	[4]	1.25,26	42,630	[4]	171,000
5	Ulset, Sofie                	LB2	NOR	43,76  	43,760	[7]	1.29,88	44,940	[11]	43,96  	43,960	[7]	1.30,57	45,285	[7]	177,945
6	Norheim, Olina              	LB1	NOR	44,28  	44,280	[8]	1.28,51	44,255	[9]	45,04  	45,040	[11]	1.29,94	44,970	[5]	178,545
7	Aske, Julie Lu Sægrov       	LA1	NOR	44,73  	44,730	[10]	1.28,43	44,215	[8]	44,69  	44,690	[9]	1.30,02	45,010	[6]	178,645
8	Rabbe, Maria Netland        	LN1	NOR	44,35  	44,350	[9]	1.31,57	45,785	[13]	43,58  	43,580	[6]	1.32,53	46,265	[9]	179,980
9	Dyrset, Aline Holbø         	LC2	NOR	44,83  	44,830	[11]	1.30,89	45,445	[12]	44,97  	44,970	[10]	1.31,36	45,680	[8]	180,925
10	Brørby, Guro Ruden          	LN1	NOR	45,29  	45,290	[12]	1.32,32	46,160	[14]	45,81  	45,810	[12]	1.33,54	46,770	[10]	184,030
	Farstad, Ane By             	LN2	NOR	41,95  	41,950	[4]	1.24,01	42,005	[6]	       		WDR	       			83,955
	Baas, Vilde                 	LN1	NOR	       		DQ	1.29,73	44,865	[10]	44,04  	44,040	[8]	       			88,905
	Szygenda, Arwen             	LA2	NOR	42,59  	42,590	[5]	       		DQ	43,08  	43,080	[5]	       			85,670

Allround Women
	Name                        			500m 			3000m  			1500m  			5000m  			Total
	                            			6 Mar  			6 Mar  			7 Mar  			7 Mar  				
1	Wiklund, Ragne              	LN2	NOR	40,49  	40,490	[1]	4.07,47	41,245	[1]	1.58,21	39,403	[1]	7.10,63	43,063	[1]	164,201
2	Haugen, Sofie Karoline      	LSA	NOR	41,69  	41,690	[3]	4.12,34	42,056	[2]	2.02,67	40,890	[2]	7.13,96	43,396	[2]	168,032
3	Furnée, Marte Bjerkreim     	LN1	NOR	41,71  	41,710	[4]	4.26,81	44,468	[3]	2.05,07	41,690	[5]	7.46,52	46,652	[4]	174,520
4	Haugland, Amalie            	LB2	NOR	41,53  	41,530	[2]	4.29,03	44,838	[4]	2.04,92	41,640	[4]	7.58,51	47,851	[8]	175,859
5	Sætersdal, Victoria Keltie  	LN2	NOR	43,25  	43,250	[10]	4.31,01	45,168	[6]	2.08,03	42,676	[6]	7.53,44	47,344	[6]	178,438
6	Haugli, Marie Bakken        	LSA	NOR	43,07  	43,070	[7]	4.29,97	44,995	[5]	2.09,95	43,316	[7]	7.51,93	47,193	[5]	178,574
7	Svenni, Hanna               	LA2	NOR	43,20  	43,200	[9]	4.34,40	45,733	[7]	2.11,47	43,823	[10]	7.55,62	47,562	[7]	180,318
8	Sjøbrend, Julie Berg        	LA2	NOR	43,11  	43,110	[8]	4.37,22	46,203	[8]	2.10,48	43,493	[8]	8.05,38	48,538	[9]	181,344
	Løvås, Aurora               	LB1	NOR	42,90  	42,900	[6]	4.38,04	46,340	[9]	2.13,82	44,606	[12]	       			133,846
	Storelid, Dina              	LB2	NOR	44,97  	44,970	[13]	4.43,64	47,273	[11]	2.13,79	44,596	[11]	       			136,839
	Reiss-Jacobsen, Kari-Celine 	LA1	NOR	44,02  	44,020	[11]	4.51,12	48,520	[12]	2.15,82	45,273	[13]	       			137,813
	Bøhm, Marit Fjellanger      	L30	NOR	42,06  	42,060	[5]	       		DNF	2.04,73	41,576	[3]	7.27,20	44,720	[3]	128,356
	Sanderud, Sarah Marie       	LA1	NOR	44,05  	44,050	[12]	4.41,25	46,875	[10]	2.11,08	43,693	[9]	       		DNS	134,618

Sprint Men
	Name                        			500m 			1000m  			500m 			1000m  			Total
	                            			5 Mar  			5 Mar  			6 Mar  			6 Mar  				
1	Lorentzen, Håvard Holmefjord	MSA	NOR	35,56  	35,560	[2]	1.10,01	35,005	[1]	35,60  	35,600	[2]	1.10,16	35,080	[1]	141,245
2	Magnussen, Bjørn            	MN4	NOR	35,55  	35,550	[1]	1.12,00	36,000	[4]	35,48  	35,480	[1]	1.11,74	35,870	[3]	142,900
3	Ulekleiv, Kristian          	MSA	NOR	36,43  	36,430	[4]	1.11,56	35,780	[2]	36,43  	36,430	[3]	1.11,09	35,545	[2]	144,185
4	Resell, Erik                	MN2	NOR	36,57  	36,570	[6]	1.12,90	36,450	[6]	36,57  	36,570	[4]	1.12,48	36,240	[4]	145,830
5	Sæves, Johann Jørgen        	MSA	NOR	37,53  	37,530	[11]	1.13,83	36,915	[7]	36,90  	36,900	[6]	1.14,36	37,180	[5]	148,525
6	Brattgjerd, Siver           	MA2	NOR	37,09  	37,090	[9]	1.17,38	38,690	[15]	37,24  	37,240	[7]	1.17,48	38,740	[10]	151,760
7	Strand, Didrik Eng          	MC2	NOR	37,93  	37,930	[13]	1.15,67	37,835	[10]	38,14  	38,140	[11]	1.16,31	38,155	[7]	152,060
8	Rue, Erlend Andre           	MA2	NOR	38,59  	38,590	[18]	1.15,31	37,655	[9]	38,45  	38,450	[13]	1.15,87	37,935	[6]	152,630
9	Hansen, Vegard              	MSA	NOR	38,35  	38,350	[16]	1.16,22	38,110	[12]	38,80  	38,800	[14]	1.16,31	38,155	[7]	153,415
10	Andreassen, Martin Solberg  	MB2	NOR	37,96  	37,960	[14]	1.17,28	38,640	[14]	37,92  	37,920	[10]	1.17,97	38,985	[11]	153,505
11	Langli, Anders Geving       	MA2	NOR	37,51  	37,510	[10]	1.18,48	39,240	[18]	38,37  	38,370	[12]	1.19,45	39,725	[13]	154,845
12	Glesne, Sondre Kvalshaugen  	MN2	NOR	38,41  	38,410	[17]	1.17,51	38,755	[16]	39,00  	39,000	[15]	1.18,17	39,085	[12]	155,250
13	Dyrset, Sigurd Holbø        	MB2	NOR	39,53  	39,530	[19]	1.16,91	38,455	[13]	39,74  	39,740	[16]	1.16,76	38,380	[9]	156,105
	Kristensen, Pål Myhren      	MN2	NOR	36,47  	36,470	[5]	       		DQ	36,88  	36,880	[5]	       			73,350
	Berge, Ulrik Schaathun      	MA2	NOR	38,11  	38,110	[15]	1.18,08	39,040	[17]	       		WDR	       			77,150
	Dahle, Magnus               	MSA	NOR	37,55  	37,550	[12]	       		DQ	37,40  	37,400	[8]	       			74,950
	Magnussen, Cristian Landrø  	MB2	NOR	       		DQ	1.15,91	37,955	[11]	37,54  	37,540	[9]	       			75,495
	Kroken, Simen               	MSA	NOR	36,85  	36,850	[8]	       		DQ	       		DQ	       			36,850
	Farstad, Odin By            	MN4	NOR	36,33  	36,330	[3]	       		DNS	       			       			36,330

Allround Men
	Name                        			500m   			5000m  			1500m  			10000m  			Total
	                            			6 Mar  			6 Mar  			7 Mar  			7 Mar   				
1	Pedersen, Sverre Lunde      	MSA	NOR	36,84  	36,840	[2]	6.21,47	38,147	[1]	1.47,19	35,730	[2]	13.28,86	40,443	[2]	151,160
2	Engebråten, Hallgeir        	MN2	NOR	36,88  	36,880	[3]	6.26,94	38,694	[2]	1.47,79	35,930	[3]	13.25,02	40,251	[1]	151,755
3	Kongshaug, Peder            	MA2	NOR	36,24  	36,240	[1]	6.30,32	39,032	[3]	1.46,21	35,403	[1]	13.51,58	41,579	[4]	152,254
4	Henriksen, Sigurd           	MB1	NOR	38,72  	38,720	[11]	6.40,51	40,051	[6]	1.52,69	37,563	[7]	13.54,35	41,717	[5]	158,051
5	Næss, Ole Bjørnsmoen        	M30	NOR	40,20  	40,200	[15]	6.36,43	39,643	[4]	1.53,53	37,843	[8]	13.46,61	41,330	[3]	159,016
6	Mellemstrand, Oddbjørn      	MA2	NOR	38,35  	38,350	[9]	6.43,83	40,383	[7]	1.53,57	37,856	[9]	14.16,80	42,840	[7]	159,429
7	Refsaas, Birk Finnstø       	MA1	NOR	38,48  	38,480	[10]	6.50,66	41,066	[9]	1.54,61	38,203	[13]	14.35,93	43,796	[10]	161,545
8	Brørby, Håkon Sundøen       	MN4	NOR	38,25  	38,250	[7]	7.03,07	42,307	[13]	1.53,91	37,970	[12]	15.05,53	45,276	[12]	163,803
9	Eriksen, Daniel Thuv        	MN1	NOR	38,31  	38,310	[8]	7.07,97	42,797	[17]	1.56,51	38,836	[16]	15.05,37	45,268	[11]	165,211
10	Belsvik, Erlend             	MA2	NOR	1.02,78	62,780	[16]	7.03,62	42,362	[14]	1.56,46	38,820	[15]	14.28,76	43,438	[9]	187,400
	Tveter, Kasper              	MA2	NOR	36,88  	36,880	[3]	6.45,24	40,524	[8]	1.49,16	36,386	[5]	        			113,790
	Åsebø, Sondre Buer          	MA1	NOR	37,84  	37,840	[5]	6.59,55	41,955	[12]	1.53,84	37,946	[11]	        			117,741
	Baas, Sindre                	MN3	NOR	38,14  	38,140	[6]	7.09,75	42,975	[18]	1.53,79	37,930	[10]	        			119,045
	Kvarme, Marcus Rasmussen    	MN1	NOR	39,24  	39,240	[12]	7.06,37	42,637	[15]	1.56,71	38,903	[18]	        			120,780
	Rye, Vegard                 	MA2	NOR	39,63  	39,630	[13]	7.07,14	42,714	[16]	1.55,89	38,630	[14]	        			120,974
	Nordal, Didrik Møller       	MN1	NOR	40,07  	40,070	[14]	7.10,49	43,049	[19]	1.57,84	39,280	[19]	        			122,399
	Matre, Emil Pedersen        	MB2	NOR	       		DQ	       		DQ	1.56,53	38,843	[17]	        			38,843
	Johansson, Allan Dahl       	MN3	NOR	       		WDR	       		WDR	       			        			
	Granli, John                	MA2	NOR	       		DNF	       		DNS	       		DNS	        			

            

Native Language Names