Norway - Sprint Championships 2022
Stavanger (NOR)
18 - 19 March 2022

Sprint Women
	Name                      			500m 			1000m  			500m 			1000m  			Total
	                          			18 Mar 			18 Mar 			19 Mar 			19 Mar 				
1	Jagtøyen, Carina          	LSA	NOR	40,81  	40,810	[1]	1.23,35	41,675	[1]	40,90  	40,900	[1]	1.25,31	42,655	[1]	166,040
2	Baas, Vilde               	LN2	NOR	42,13  	42,130	[2]	1.25,92	42,960	[2]	42,07  	42,070	[2]	1.26,24	43,120	[2]	170,280
3	Solem, Martine            	LC2	NOR	42,20  	42,200	[3]	1.26,07	43,035	[3]	42,73  	42,730	[3]	1.27,03	43,515	[3]	171,480
4	Engebråten, Hanna         	LA1	NOR	46,06  	46,060	[4]	1.34,51	47,255	[4]	47,07  	47,070	[5]	1.37,57	48,785	[4]	189,170
5	Stomperudhaugen, Silje    	LA1	NOR	46,56  	46,560	[5]	1.38,40	49,200	[5]	46,48  	46,480	[4]	1.46,00	53,000	[5]	195,240

Sprint Men
	Name                      			500m   			1000m  			500m 			1000m  			Total
	                          			18 Mar 			18 Mar 			19 Mar 			19 Mar 				
1	Kristensen, Pål Myhren    	MN3	NOR	35,74  	35,740	[1]	1.11,90	35,950	[1]	35,89  	35,890	[1]	1.12,89	36,445	[1]	144,025
2	Resell, Erik              	MN3	NOR	36,44  	36,440	[2]	1.13,17	36,585	[2]	36,92  	36,920	[2]	1.14,24	37,120	[2]	147,065
3	Dahle, Magnus             	MSA	NOR	37,29  	37,290	[3]	1.15,02	37,510	[3]	37,53  	37,530	[5]	1.16,20	38,100	[3]	150,430
4	Sæves, Johann Jørgen      	MSA	NOR	37,59  	37,590	[4]	1.16,00	38,000	[4]	37,27  	37,270	[3]	1.16,20	38,100	[3]	150,960
5	Brattgjerd, Siver         	MN1	NOR	37,67  	37,670	[5]	1.17,56	38,780	[9]	37,41  	37,410	[4]	1.16,86	38,430	[8]	152,290
6	Klevstuen, Miika          	MC2	NOR	37,97  	37,970	[7]	1.16,70	38,350	[5]	37,99  	37,990	[7]	1.16,43	38,215	[5]	152,525
7	Andreassen, Martin Solberg	MA1	NOR	37,68  	37,680	[6]	1.17,68	38,840	[10]	37,78  	37,780	[6]	1.16,76	38,380	[7]	152,680
8	Haneberg, Finn Elias      	MB2	NOR	38,40  	38,400	[9]	1.16,88	38,440	[6]	38,67  	38,670	[9]	1.16,67	38,335	[6]	153,845
9	Aannø, Aron               	MB2	NOR	38,45  	38,450	[10]	1.17,01	38,505	[7]	38,70  	38,700	[10]	1.18,01	39,005	[12]	154,660
10	Rue, Erlend Andre         	MN1	NOR	38,63  	38,630	[11]	1.17,90	38,950	[11]	38,71  	38,710	[11]	1.17,44	38,720	[9]	155,010
11	Mauseth, Bendik           	MN2	NOR	38,38  	38,380	[8]	1.18,26	39,130	[12]	38,59  	38,590	[8]	1.17,86	38,930	[10]	155,030
12	Risnes, Linus August      	MB2	NOR	39,24  	39,240	[15]	1.17,49	38,745	[8]	39,30  	39,300	[13]	1.17,91	38,955	[11]	156,240
13	Glesne, Sondre Kvalshaugen	MN3	NOR	38,95  	38,950	[12]	1.18,26	39,130	[12]	39,36  	39,360	[14]	1.18,13	39,065	[13]	156,505
14	Andreassen, Thomas        	MA1	NOR	39,50  	39,500	[16]	1.19,09	39,545	[17]	39,71  	39,710	[16]	1.19,59	39,795	[14]	158,550
15	Ulvan, Nicolai            	MB1	NOR	39,54  	39,540	[17]	1.19,01	39,505	[16]	39,87  	39,870	[17]	1.20,05	40,025	[15]	158,940
16	Hamre, Frederik Gajos     	MB1	NOR	39,08  	39,080	[13]	1.18,87	39,435	[15]	39,17  	39,170	[12]	1.22,61	41,305	[18]	158,990
17	Hoff, Herman              	MA1	NOR	40,29  	40,290	[18]	1.19,67	39,835	[18]	40,57  	40,570	[18]	1.20,26	40,130	[16]	160,825
18	Lernes, Arne              	MB1	NOR	1.11,86	71,860	[19]	1.20,35	40,175	[19]	58,93  	58,930	[19]	1.21,15	40,575	[17]	211,540
	Hovde, Christoffer        	MB2	NOR	39,15  	39,150	[14]	1.18,76	39,380	[14]	39,51  	39,510	[15]	       			118,040

            

Native Language Names