North America/Oceania Regional Qualifier
Calgary (CAN)
23 - 24 January 2010

Allround Ladies
	Name               			500m 			3000m  			1500m  			5000m  			Total
	                   			23 Jan 			23 Jan 			24 Jan 			24 Jan 				
1	Groves, Kristina   	L30	CAN	38,91  	38,910	[2]	4.03,23	40,538	[1]	1.53,75	37,916	[1]	7.01,90	42,190	[1]	159,554
2	Klassen, Cindy     	L30	CAN	39,80  	39,800	[4]	4.06,80	41,133	[2]	1.56,28	38,760	[3]	7.12,52	43,252	[4]	162,945
3	Rookard, Jilleanne 	LSA	USA	39,91  	39,910	[6]	4.09,09	41,515	[4]	1.59,74	39,913	[6]	7.08,40	42,840	[3]	164,178
4	Schussler, Brittany	LSA	CAN	39,61  	39,610	[3]	4.10,36	41,726	[5]	1.56,67	38,890	[4]	7.24,30	44,430	[5]	164,656
5	Hughes, Clara      	L35	CAN	42,47  	42,470	[10]	4.07,96	41,326	[3]	2.01,80	40,600	[7]	7.07,52	42,752	[2]	167,148
6	Ringsred, Anna     	LSA	USA	39,82  	39,820	[5]	4.15,07	42,511	[7]	1.59,07	39,690	[5]	7.33,56	45,356	[7]	167,377
7	Lamb, Maria        	LSA	USA	41,76  	41,760	[9]	4.15,67	42,611	[8]	2.03,57	41,190	[9]	7.29,16	44,916	[6]	170,477
8	Medley, April      	LN4	USA	41,71  	41,710	[8]	4.30,72	45,120	[10]	2.07,94	42,646	[10]	8.04,36	48,436	[8]	177,912
	Nesbitt, Christine 	LSA	CAN	38,88  	38,880	[1]	4.14,35	42,391	[6]	1.56,19	38,730	[2]	       			120,001
	Garrido, Nicole    	LN2	CAN	41,32  	41,320	[7]	4.16,32	42,720	[9]	2.02,94	40,980	[8]	       			125,020

Allround Men
	Name               			500m 			5000m  			1500m  			10000m  			Total
	                   			23 Jan 			23 Jan 			24 Jan 			24 Jan  				
1	Marsicano, Trevor  	MN2	USA	36,17  	36,170	[2]	6.25,67	38,567	[3]	1.46,66	35,553	[5]	13.36,52	40,826	[2]	151,116
2	Kuck, Jonathan     	MN1	USA	36,50  	36,500	[4]	6.24,58	38,458	[2]	1.45,88	35,293	[2]	13.40,34	41,017	[3]	151,268
3	Giroux, Mathieu    	MSA	CAN	36,27  	36,270	[3]	6.32,53	39,253	[5]	1.46,46	35,486	[4]	13.47,76	41,388	[5]	152,397
4	Elm, Steven        	M30	CAN	36,61  	36,610	[5]	6.35,22	39,522	[9]	1.46,28	35,426	[3]	13.49,01	41,450	[6]	153,008
5	Makowsky, Lucas    	MN4	CAN	36,65  	36,650	[6]	6.33,41	39,341	[7]	1.47,44	35,813	[6]	13.46,30	41,315	[4]	153,119
6	Dobbin, Shane      	M30	NZL	38,20  	38,200	[11]	6.26,05	38,605	[4]	1.48,77	36,256	[10]	13.34,03	40,701	[1]	153,762
7	Warsylewicz, Justin	MSA	CAN	37,16  	37,160	[7]	6.33,90	39,390	[8]	1.48,45	36,150	[8]	14.01,53	42,076	[8]	154,776
8	Dyrud, Paul        	MSA	USA	37,47  	37,470	[9]	6.35,36	39,536	[10]	1.48,71	36,236	[9]	13.52,17	41,608	[7]	154,850
9	Meek, Patrick      	MSA	USA	38,36  	38,360	[12]	6.32,67	39,267	[6]	1.50,36	36,786	[11]	14.02,01	42,100	[9]	156,513
10	Stelly, Justin     	MN3	USA	37,52  	37,520	[10]	6.46,15	40,615	[12]	1.51,56	37,186	[12]	14.19,69	42,984	[10]	158,305
11	Kitura, Jeff       	M30	CAN	37,25  	37,250	[8]	6.48,54	40,854	[13]	1.47,65	35,883	[7]	14.58,02	44,901	[11]	158,888
	Morrison, Denny    	MSA	CAN	35,97  	35,970	[1]	6.24,31	38,431	[1]	1.44,27	34,756	[1]	        			109,157
	Lose, Joshua       	MN4	AUS	38,90  	38,900	[13]	6.40,91	40,091	[11]	1.51,60	37,200	[13]	        			116,191
	Wood, Josh         	MSA	USA	       		DNS	6.53,43	41,343	[14]	1.51,73	37,243	[14]	        			78,586

            

Native Language Names