Asian Winter Games 2011
Astana (KAZ)
31 January - 5 February 2011

2 x 500m Ladies
	Name                      	                  			500m 			500m 			Total
	                          	                  			1 Feb  			1 Feb  				
1	Yu, Jing                  	于静                	LSA	CHN	37,85  	37,850	[1]	38,23  	38,230	[2]	76,080
2	Wang, Beixing             	                  	LSA	CHN	38,30  	38,300	[2]	38,22  	38,220	[1]	76,520
3	Lee, Sang-Hwa             	이상화               	LN3	KOR	38,31  	38,310	[3]	38,26  	38,260	[3]	76,570
4	Tsuji, Maki               	                  	LSA	JPN	38,77  	38,770	[5]	38,50  	38,500	[4]	77,270
5	Kodaira, Nao              	                  	LSA	JPN	38,72  	38,720	[4]	39,00  	39,000	[6]	77,720
6	Aydova, Yekaterina        	Айдова, Екатерина 	LA2	KAZ	38,94  	38,940	[6]	38,84  	38,840	[5]	77,780
7	Lee, Bo-Ra                	                  	LSA	KOR	39,18  	39,180	[8]	39,16  	39,160	[7]	78,340
8	Sokirko, Tatyana          	                  	LA2	KAZ	41,09  	41,090	[9]	41,08  	41,080	[8]	82,170
9	Delgermaa, Dalanbayar     	                  	LA1	MGL	45,80  	45,800	[10]	45,36  	45,360	[9]	91,160
10	Ko, Hyon-Suk              	                  	LSA	PRK	38,94  	38,940	[6]	57,29  	57,290	[10]	96,230

2 x 500m Men
	Name                      	                  			500m   			500m 			Total
	                          	                  			1 Feb  			1 Feb  				
1	Kato, Joji                	                  	MSA	JPN	35,02  	35,020	[1]	34,98  	34,980	[1]	70,000
2	Lee, Kang-Seok            	이강석               	MSA	KOR	35,29  	35,290	[3]	35,06  	35,060	[2]	70,350
3	Nagashima, Keiichiro      	                  	MSA	JPN	35,15  	35,150	[2]	35,27  	35,270	[3]	70,420
4	Zhang, Zhongqi            	                  	MSA	CHN	35,33  	35,330	[4]	35,43  	35,430	[4]	70,760
5	Mo, Tae-Bum               	모태범               	MN3	KOR	35,51  	35,510	[5]	35,46  	35,460	[5]	70,970
6	Wang, Nan                 	                  	MN2	CHN	36,06  	36,060	[7]	35,61  	35,610	[6]	71,670
7	Bondarchuk, Aleksej       	Бондарчук, Алексей	MN1	KAZ	36,02  	36,020	[6]	35,94  	35,940	[7]	71,960
8	Glushhenko, Viktor        	Глущенко, Виктор  	MSA	KAZ	36,95  	36,950	[8]	36,07  	36,070	[8]	73,020
9	Uuganbaatar, Galbaatar    	                  	MN3	MGL	39,62  	39,620	[9]	39,54  	39,540	[9]	79,160
10	Bilguutei, Galbaatar      	                  	MN2	MGL	40,39  	40,390	[10]	40,60  	40,600	[10]	80,990
11	Al Mohannadi, Thamer      	                  	MN3	QAT	56,62  	56,620	[11]	55,28  	55,280	[11]	111,900
	Al Obaidly, Mohammed Ahmed	                  	MA1	QAT	1.22,21	82,210	[12]	       		DNS	82,210

            

Native Language Names