Dutch Sprint Championships 2012
Heerenveen (NED)
29 - 30 December 2011

Sprint Ladies
	Name                   			500m 			1000m  			500m 			1000m  			Total
	                       			29 Dec 			29 Dec 			30 Dec 			30 Dec 				
1	Boer, Margot           	LSA	NED	38,62  	38,620	[3]	1.16,45	38,225	[2]	38,40  	38,400	[2]	1.16,50	38,250	[3]	153,495
2	Oenema, Thijsje        	LSA	NED	38,52  	38,520	[1]	1.17,14	38,570	[6]	38,31  	38,310	[1]	1.17,27	38,635	[6]	154,035
3	Leenstra, Marrit       	LN4	NED	39,02  	39,020	[7]	1.16,56	38,280	[3]	39,00  	39,000	[6]	1.15,64	37,820	[1]	154,120
4	Gerritsen, Annette     	LSA	NED	38,52  	38,520	[1]	1.17,03	38,515	[5]	38,60  	38,600	[3]	1.16,99	38,495	[5]	154,130
5	Wüst, Ireen            	LSA	NED	39,08  	39,080	[8]	1.15,72	37,860	[1]	39,21  	39,210	[9]	1.15,97	37,985	[2]	154,135
6	van Riessen, Laurine   	LSA	NED	38,82  	38,820	[4]	1.16,94	38,470	[4]	38,62  	38,620	[4]	1.16,66	38,330	[4]	154,240
7	Das, Anice             	LSA	NED	38,96  	38,960	[6]	1.18,10	39,050	[9]	38,96  	38,960	[5]	1.18,24	39,120	[12]	156,090
8	van den Brandt, Floor  	LN2	NED	39,45  	39,450	[10]	1.18,12	39,060	[10]	39,35  	39,350	[10]	1.17,79	38,895	[8]	156,755
9	Smit, Janine           	LN2	NED	39,55  	39,550	[14]	1.18,42	39,210	[12]	39,09  	39,090	[8]	1.17,98	38,990	[10]	156,840
10	Nijman, Sophie         	LSA	NED	39,45  	39,450	[10]	1.17,79	38,895	[8]	39,65  	39,650	[12]	1.17,88	38,940	[9]	156,935
11	van Beek, Lotte        	LN1	NED	39,30  	39,300	[9]	1.18,21	39,105	[11]	39,58  	39,580	[11]	1.18,15	39,075	[11]	157,060
12	van Hemert, Roxanne    	LN2	NED	40,20  	40,200	[19]	1.17,54	38,770	[7]	40,14  	40,140	[19]	1.17,65	38,825	[7]	157,935
13	Pater, Rosa            	LN2	NED	39,52  	39,520	[13]	1.19,03	39,515	[15]	39,67  	39,670	[13]	1.18,59	39,295	[14]	158,000
14	Kuipers, Mayon         	LSA	NED	38,90  	38,900	[5]	1.20,91	40,455	[20]	39,06  	39,060	[7]	1.19,41	39,705	[15]	158,120
15	de Jong, Letitia       	LA2	NED	39,91  	39,910	[17]	1.18,87	39,435	[14]	39,68  	39,680	[14]	1.18,42	39,210	[13]	158,235
16	de Jong, Antoinette    	LB2	NED	39,85  	39,850	[16]	1.18,57	39,285	[13]	39,89  	39,890	[15]	1.19,71	39,855	[16]	158,880
17	Dekker, Marit          	LN3	NED	39,50  	39,500	[12]	1.19,72	39,860	[17]	39,96  	39,960	[17]	1.20,59	40,295	[18]	159,615
18	Bervoets, Inge         	LN1	NED	40,13  	40,130	[18]	1.20,52	40,260	[19]	39,92  	39,920	[16]	1.20,81	40,405	[19]	160,715
19	Brommer, Myrthe        	LN1	NED	40,44  	40,440	[20]	1.21,22	40,610	[21]	40,24  	40,240	[20]	1.20,93	40,465	[20]	161,755
20	Dekker, Miranda        	LN3	NED	40,87  	40,870	[22]	1.20,19	40,095	[18]	40,76  	40,760	[22]	1.20,53	40,265	[17]	161,990
21	Kranenborg, Jorien     	LSA	NED	40,63  	40,630	[21]	1.22,10	41,050	[22]	40,68  	40,680	[21]	1.22,52	41,260	[21]	163,620
	van der Werff, Bo      	LA2	NED	39,74  	39,740	[15]	1.19,60	39,800	[16]	40,05  	40,050	[18]	       			119,590

Sprint Men
	Name                   			500m   			1000m  			500m 			1000m  			Total
	                       			29 Dec 			29 Dec 			30 Dec 			30 Dec 				
1	Groothuis, Stefan      	M30	NED	35,09  	35,090	[1]	1.09,11	34,555	[2]	35,62  	35,620	[9]	1.08,85	34,425	[1]	139,690
2	Otterspeer, Hein       	MN4	NED	35,23  	35,230	[3]	1.08,82	34,410	[1]	35,20  	35,200	[2]	1.10,05	35,025	[9]	139,865
3	de Vries, Sjoerd (1988)	MSA	NED	35,38  	35,380	[6]	1.09,64	34,820	[5]	35,45  	35,450	[5]	1.09,47	34,735	[4]	140,385
4	Schipper, Pim          	MN4	NED	35,51  	35,510	[7]	1.09,61	34,805	[4]	35,50  	35,500	[7]	1.09,40	34,700	[3]	140,515
5	Mulder, Michel         	MSA	NED	35,63  	35,630	[8]	1.10,81	35,405	[10]	35,07  	35,070	[1]	1.09,36	34,680	[2]	140,785
6	Elgersma, Lars         	MSA	NED	35,76  	35,760	[9]	1.09,69	34,845	[6]	35,47  	35,470	[6]	1.09,61	34,805	[6]	140,880
7	Mulder, Ronald         	MSA	NED	35,34  	35,340	[5]	1.10,60	35,300	[9]	35,40  	35,400	[4]	1.10,10	35,050	[10]	141,090
8	Tuitert, Mark          	M30	NED	35,82  	35,820	[11]	1.09,77	34,885	[8]	35,68  	35,680	[11]	1.09,52	34,760	[5]	141,145
9	olde Heuvel, Remco     	MSA	NED	35,79  	35,790	[10]	1.09,69	34,845	[6]	35,85  	35,850	[12]	1.09,75	34,875	[8]	141,360
10	Smeekens, Jan          	MSA	NED	35,31  	35,310	[4]	1.11,97	35,985	[18]	35,28  	35,280	[3]	1.11,00	35,500	[12]	142,075
11	Hospes, Jesper         	MN4	NED	35,22  	35,220	[2]	1.12,32	36,160	[21]	35,64  	35,640	[10]	1.11,22	35,610	[15]	142,630
12	Verbij, Kai            	MB2	NED	36,28  	36,280	[12]	1.11,14	35,570	[12]	36,17  	36,170	[13]	1.11,08	35,540	[13]	143,560
13	Vriend, Maurice        	MN1	NED	36,62  	36,620	[18]	1.10,91	35,455	[11]	36,49  	36,490	[17]	1.10,83	35,415	[11]	143,980
14	van Alphen, Lucas      	MN2	NED	36,58  	36,580	[17]	1.11,19	35,595	[13]	36,35  	36,350	[15]	1.11,16	35,580	[14]	144,105
15	Bervoets, Bas          	MSA	NED	36,35  	36,350	[13]	1.12,09	36,045	[20]	36,32  	36,320	[14]	1.11,32	35,660	[16]	144,375
16	Boekhoff, Rens         	MN4	NED	36,46  	36,460	[15]	1.11,92	35,960	[17]	36,46  	36,460	[16]	1.11,47	35,735	[18]	144,615
17	van Veen, Jesper       	MN4	NED	36,39  	36,390	[14]	1.11,72	35,860	[15]	36,81  	36,810	[20]	1.11,86	35,930	[21]	144,990
18	Romeijn, Aron          	MN1	NED	36,48  	36,480	[16]	1.12,00	36,000	[19]	36,55  	36,550	[18]	1.11,96	35,980	[22]	145,010
19	Hermans, Frank         	MN1	NED	37,03  	37,030	[20]	1.11,24	35,620	[14]	36,92  	36,920	[23]	1.11,58	35,790	[20]	145,360
20	Velema, Lennart        	MA1	NED	37,10  	37,100	[21]	1.11,82	35,910	[16]	36,79  	36,790	[19]	1.11,37	35,685	[17]	145,485
21	van Beek, Thom         	MN2	NED	37,44  	37,440	[22]	1.12,34	36,170	[22]	36,87  	36,870	[21]	1.11,48	35,740	[19]	146,220
22	Nauta, Rienk           	MSA	NED	37,02  	37,020	[19]	1.12,62	36,310	[23]	36,90  	36,900	[22]	1.12,82	36,410	[23]	146,640
23	Nuis, Kjeld            	MN3	NED	1.09,85	69,850	[24]	1.09,25	34,625	[3]	35,60  	35,600	[8]	1.09,71	34,855	[7]	174,930
	Ket, Rhian             	MSA	NED	1.00,86	60,860	[23]	       		DNS	       			       			60,860

            

Native Language Names