Norwegian Cup 5
Hamar (NOR)
1 - 2 December 2012

Sprint - Senior Ladies
	Name                         			500m 			1000m  			500m 			1000m  			Total
	                             			1 Dec  			1 Dec  			2 Dec  			2 Dec  				
1	Haugland, Hanne              	LN2	NOR	40,32  	40,320	[1]	1.20,10	40,050	[1]	40,70  	40,700	[1]	1.20,55	40,275	[1]	161,345
2	Jeppsson, Rikke              	LSA	NOR	42,17  	42,170	[2]	1.23,38	41,690	[2]	41,32  	41,320	[2]	1.22,62	41,310	[2]	166,490
3	Faleide, Nille Martha Norhaug	LN1	NOR	42,59  	42,590	[4]	1.26,82	43,410	[3]	42,59  	42,590	[3]	1.26,97	43,485	[5]	172,075
4	Udahl, Karine                	LN3	NOR	42,83  	42,830	[5]	1.26,91	43,455	[4]	42,99  	42,990	[6]	1.25,66	42,830	[3]	172,105
5	Reiersen, Siri Moseng        	LN4	NOR	43,02  	43,020	[6]	1.27,08	43,540	[5]	42,76  	42,760	[5]	1.26,48	43,240	[4]	172,560
6	Pedersen, Hilde Røgeberg     	L30	NOR	42,57  	42,570	[3]	1.27,26	43,630	[6]	42,59  	42,590	[3]	1.28,58	44,290	[6]	173,080
7	Bruun, Henriette Lilløy      	LN1	NOR	44,82  	44,820	[8]	1.29,37	44,685	[7]	44,73  	44,730	[8]	1.29,10	44,550	[7]	178,785
8	Ervik, Jenny                 	L35	FIN	45,28  	45,280	[10]	1.31,07	45,535	[10]	45,13  	45,130	[10]	1.30,32	45,160	[8]	181,105
9	Gudmundsson, Anna-Lena       	L45	SWE	47,34  	47,340	[15]	1.35,63	47,815	[15]	47,36  	47,360	[15]	1.35,52	47,760	[13]	190,275
10	Jeppsson, Renate             	L40	NOR	44,79  	44,790	[7]	1.30,20	45,100	[8]	44,96  	44,960	[9]	1.52,54	56,270	[17]	191,120

Sprint - Junior Ladies
	Name                         			500m 			1000m  			500m 			1000m  			Total
	                             			1 Dec  			1 Dec  			2 Dec  			2 Dec  				
1	Hagelund, Marichen           	LB2	NOR	45,21  	45,210	[9]	1.33,36	46,680	[12]	44,24  	44,240	[7]	1.32,01	46,005	[11]	182,135
2	Carlsson, Tilda              	LB2	SWE	45,98  	45,980	[12]	1.31,01	45,505	[9]	46,08  	46,080	[13]	1.30,69	45,345	[10]	182,910
3	Bergstrøm, Guro              	LB2	NOR	45,81  	45,810	[11]	1.32,97	46,485	[11]	45,40  	45,400	[11]	1.30,51	45,255	[9]	182,950
4	Björkman, Amanda             	LB2	SWE	46,49  	46,490	[14]	1.33,81	46,905	[13]	46,73  	46,730	[14]	1.33,70	46,850	[12]	186,975
5	Sanderud, Ida                	LB2	NOR	46,32  	46,320	[13]	1.36,94	48,470	[16]	46,04  	46,040	[12]	1.37,24	48,620	[15]	189,450
6	Hannevig, Camilla Schjøtt    	LA1	NOR	47,62  	47,620	[16]	1.34,61	47,305	[14]	47,42  	47,420	[16]	1.36,35	48,175	[14]	190,520
7	Karlsson, Cornelia           	LA2	SWE	48,40  	48,400	[17]	1.39,55	49,775	[17]	49,00  	49,000	[17]	1.39,19	49,595	[16]	196,770

Allround - Senior Ladies
	Name                         			500m 			1500m  			1000m  			3000m  			Total
	                             			1 Dec  			1 Dec  			2 Dec  			2 Dec  				
1	Bøhm, Marit Fjellanger       	LSA	NOR	43,29  	43,290	[6]	2.09,59	43,196	[3]	1.24,28	42,140	[4]	4.31,63	45,271	[2]	173,897
2	van Megen, Frida             	LSA	NOR	43,72  	43,720	[8]	2.09,99	43,330	[5]	1.25,49	42,745	[6]	4.33,23	45,538	[3]	175,333
3	Tørset, Nina                 	L35	NOR	43,56  	43,560	[7]	2.12,60	44,200	[6]	1.26,69	43,345	[7]	4.41,11	46,851	[7]	177,956
4	Lagrange, Eva                	LN1	SWE	44,03  	44,030	[9]	2.14,56	44,853	[8]	1.27,37	43,685	[8]	4.40,85	46,808	[6]	179,376
5	Andresen, Ragnhild           	L35	NOR	46,49  	46,490	[14]	2.19,73	46,576	[13]	1.31,90	45,950	[14]	4.56,81	49,468	[13]	188,484
6	Fossdal, Guri                	L30	NOR	51,34  	51,340	[22]	2.34,34	51,446	[21]	1.41,15	50,575	[19]	5.18,18	53,030	[19]	206,391

Allround - Junior Ladies
	Name                         			500m 			1500m  			1000m  			3000m  			Total
	                             			1 Dec  			1 Dec  			2 Dec  			2 Dec  				
1	Haugen, Sofie Karoline       	LA1	NOR	41,25  	41,250	[1]	2.05,63	41,876	[1]	1.21,14	40,570	[1]	4.26,30	44,383	[1]	168,079
2	Gulbrandsen, Anne            	LA2	NOR	42,21  	42,210	[3]	2.09,59	43,196	[3]	1.23,51	41,755	[3]	4.39,68	46,613	[5]	173,774
3	Lund, Camilla                	LA1	NOR	42,92  	42,920	[5]	2.09,25	43,083	[2]	1.24,48	42,240	[5]	4.34,54	45,756	[4]	173,999
4	Bjertnes, Ellen              	LA1	NOR	41,42  	41,420	[2]	2.21,05	47,016	[15]	1.22,63	41,315	[2]	4.49,19	48,198	[10]	177,949
5	Verheyleweghen, Thérèse      	LA2	NOR	45,21  	45,210	[13]	2.15,78	45,260	[9]	1.27,52	43,760	[9]	4.46,20	47,700	[8]	181,930
6	Tvedt, Merethe               	LA1	NOR	44,11  	44,110	[10]	2.18,14	46,046	[11]	1.28,56	44,280	[10]	5.01,85	50,308	[15]	184,744
7	Karlsson, Caroline           	LA2	SWE	44,23  	44,230	[11]	2.19,17	46,390	[12]	1.28,78	44,390	[11]	5.01,12	50,186	[14]	185,196
8	Sand, Vilde Bakkeli          	LB2	NOR	46,98  	46,980	[18]	2.16,51	45,503	[10]	1.30,87	45,435	[12]	4.49,08	48,180	[9]	186,098
9	Hakkelberg, Sandra           	LA1	NOR	46,68  	46,680	[15]	2.21,59	47,196	[16]	1.31,91	45,955	[15]	4.55,71	49,285	[12]	189,116
10	Skaali, Rannei               	LA1	NOR	47,55  	47,550	[20]	2.20,44	46,813	[14]	1.31,65	45,825	[13]	4.54,94	49,156	[11]	189,344
11	Hallberg, Amanda             	LA1	SWE	45,07  	45,070	[12]	2.24,87	48,290	[17]	1.34,05	47,025	[17]	5.10,77	51,795	[18]	192,180
12	Erkman, Ella                 	LB1	SWE	46,92  	46,920	[17]	2.24,92	48,306	[18]	1.33,12	46,560	[16]	5.08,17	51,361	[16]	193,147
13	Omsland, Else Merethe        	LB2	NOR	46,74  	46,740	[16]	2.25,80	48,600	[19]	1.34,56	47,280	[18]	5.08,20	51,366	[17]	193,986
	Vatn, Marte                  	LA1	NOR	42,64  	42,640	[4]	2.12,99	44,330	[7]	       			       			86,970
	Fløiten, Thea                	LB2	NOR	47,47  	47,470	[19]	2.25,81	48,603	[20]	       			       			96,073
	van der Poel, Hanna          	LA1	SWE	       			       			       			       			
	Haave, Live Tingvik          	LA1	NOR	       			       			       			       			
	Borgersen, Silje Kristine    	LB2	NOR	48,40  	48,400	[21]	       		DNS	       			       			48,400

Sprint - Senior Men
	Name                         			500m 			1000m  			500m 			1000m  			Total
	                             			1 Dec  			1 Dec  			2 Dec  			2 Dec  				
1	Johansen, Even               	MSA	NOR	36,67  	36,670	[2]	1.11,78	35,890	[2]	36,46  	36,460	[1]	1.11,55	35,775	[1]	144,795
2	Lorentzen, Håvard Holmefjord 	MN1	NOR	36,65  	36,650	[1]	1.11,63	35,815	[1]	36,91  	36,910	[2]	1.11,88	35,940	[2]	145,315
3	Lorentzen, Pål Holmefjord    	MN4	NOR	37,44  	37,440	[3]	1.12,97	36,485	[3]	37,50  	37,500	[4]	1.12,54	36,270	[3]	147,695
4	Hvesser, Henrik              	MN2	NOR	37,84  	37,840	[5]	1.13,36	36,680	[4]	38,17  	38,170	[7]	1.13,75	36,875	[4]	149,565
5	Kroken, Simen                	MN1	NOR	37,64  	37,640	[4]	1.14,61	37,305	[6]	37,04  	37,040	[3]	1.15,30	37,650	[9]	149,635
6	Håvardsrud, Kim Lund         	MN3	NOR	38,30  	38,300	[10]	1.15,03	37,515	[8]	38,31  	38,310	[8]	1.15,00	37,500	[7]	151,625
7	Nergaard, Eirik Skavhaug     	MN1	NOR	38,13  	38,130	[7]	1.16,05	38,025	[11]	38,45  	38,450	[9]	1.15,07	37,535	[8]	152,140
8	Minge, Andreas Holmen        	MN2	NOR	38,45  	38,450	[11]	1.15,80	37,900	[9]	38,48  	38,480	[10]	1.14,78	37,390	[6]	152,220
9	Njøs, Ivar                   	M45	NOR	38,13  	38,130	[7]	1.16,53	38,265	[12]	37,97  	37,970	[5]	1.16,46	38,230	[11]	152,595
10	Nordfonn, Espen Brask        	MN3	NOR	38,84  	38,840	[13]	1.16,03	38,015	[10]	38,96  	38,960	[15]	1.16,47	38,235	[12]	154,050
11	Pedersen, Martin             	MN2	NOR	39,94  	39,940	[18]	1.16,88	38,440	[13]	39,21  	39,210	[16]	1.17,30	38,650	[13]	156,240
12	Vestman, Daniel              	MSA	SWE	39,15  	39,150	[16]	1.18,64	39,320	[16]	38,90  	38,900	[14]	1.18,07	39,035	[14]	156,405
13	Vårvik, Atle                 	M45	NOR	41,45  	41,450	[25]	1.21,61	40,805	[20]	42,01  	42,010	[23]	1.20,76	40,380	[19]	164,645
14	Peters, Lars                 	MN3	NED	41,87  	41,870	[26]	1.24,66	42,330	[25]	41,87  	41,870	[22]	1.23,96	41,980	[22]	168,050
15	Frodal, Hans Arne            	MN1	NOR	43,15  	43,150	[28]	1.24,77	42,385	[26]	43,06  	43,060	[24]	1.24,27	42,135	[23]	170,730
16	Måkestad, Brynjulf           	M60	NOR	43,81  	43,810	[29]	1.28,01	44,005	[28]	43,47  	43,470	[25]	1.26,92	43,460	[25]	174,745
	Stiansen, Kjetil             	MN2	NOR	38,09  	38,090	[6]	1.13,88	36,940	[5]	       			       			75,030
	Dowerdock, Thor-André        	M40	NOR	38,85  	38,850	[14]	1.18,54	39,270	[15]	       			       			78,120
	Ekman, Anton                 	MN4	SWE	42,87  	42,870	[27]	       			       			       			42,870

Sprint - Junior Men
	Name                         			500m 			1000m  			500m 			1000m  			Total
	                             			1 Dec  			1 Dec  			2 Dec  			2 Dec  				
1	Håvardsrud, Kenneth Lund     	MA2	NOR	38,23  	38,230	[9]	1.14,79	37,395	[7]	38,00  	38,000	[6]	1.14,64	37,320	[5]	150,945
2	Nybråten, Fredrik            	MA1	NOR	38,70  	38,700	[12]	1.17,13	38,565	[14]	38,52  	38,520	[11]	1.15,38	37,690	[10]	153,475
3	Nordfonn, Magnus Brask       	MA2	NOR	39,07  	39,070	[15]	1.19,10	39,550	[17]	38,87  	38,870	[13]	1.18,74	39,370	[15]	156,860
4	Stokke, Bendik               	MA2	NOR	39,72  	39,720	[17]	1.24,90	42,450	[27]	38,69  	38,690	[12]	1.20,04	40,020	[16]	160,880
5	Jorde, Ola Engløkk           	MA1	NOR	41,10  	41,100	[22]	1.20,26	40,130	[18]	40,69  	40,690	[18]	1.20,28	40,140	[17]	162,060
6	Ovli, Leif Marius            	MB2	NOR	40,22  	40,220	[20]	1.22,24	41,120	[21]	40,52  	40,520	[17]	1.20,66	40,330	[18]	162,190
7	Dønnum, Oskar Arnesen        	MB2	NOR	41,41  	41,410	[24]	1.20,74	40,370	[19]	41,21  	41,210	[20]	1.20,99	40,495	[20]	163,485
8	Skallevold, Hans Erling      	MA2	NOR	40,82  	40,820	[21]	1.23,79	41,895	[22]	40,96  	40,960	[19]	1.24,61	42,305	[24]	165,980
9	Bratberg, Morten             	MA2	NOR	41,28  	41,280	[23]	1.23,89	41,945	[23]	41,53  	41,530	[21]	1.23,60	41,800	[21]	166,555
	Magnussen, Bjørn             	MC2	NOR	40,21  	40,210	[19]	1.24,63	42,315	[24]	       		DNF	       			82,525

Allround - Senior Men
	Name                         			500m 			3000m  			1500m  			5000m  			Total
	                             			1 Dec  			1 Dec  			2 Dec  			2 Dec  				
1	Haugen, Tormod Bjørnetun     	MSA	NOR	38,45  	38,450	[4]	3.56,17	39,361	[1]	1.52,93	37,643	[1]	6.46,56	40,656	[1]	156,110
2	Bjertnes, Martin             	MN1	NOR	38,35  	38,350	[3]	3.57,24	39,540	[3]	1.53,56	37,853	[2]	6.48,25	40,825	[2]	156,568
3	Agdestein, Einar Døving      	MN2	NOR	38,15  	38,150	[2]	3.57,49	39,581	[4]	1.53,63	37,876	[3]	6.51,88	41,188	[5]	156,795
4	Haugen, August Teodor        	MN2	NOR	38,89  	38,890	[9]	3.56,90	39,483	[2]	1.53,68	37,893	[4]	6.48,54	40,854	[3]	157,120
5	Næss, Ole Bjørnsmoen         	MN3	NOR	39,40  	39,400	[19]	3.57,82	39,636	[5]	1.54,77	38,256	[5]	6.54,29	41,429	[6]	158,721
6	Leknes, Håvard Bergland      	MN2	NOR	39,38  	39,380	[18]	4.00,40	40,066	[8]	1.55,35	38,450	[8]	7.00,88	42,088	[9]	159,984
7	Grødum, Øystein              	M35	NOR	41,24  	41,240	[33]	3.59,86	39,976	[7]	1.55,97	38,656	[12]	6.50,83	41,083	[4]	160,955
8	Mollan, Sindre Hofsøy        	MN2	NOR	38,61  	38,610	[7]	4.05,49	40,915	[14]	1.55,96	38,653	[11]	7.09,69	42,969	[12]	161,147
9	Almås, Terje                 	MSA	NOR	39,50  	39,500	[21]	4.05,37	40,895	[13]	1.56,12	38,706	[14]	7.09,17	42,917	[11]	162,018
10	Fagerheim, Ståle             	MSA	NOR	40,66  	40,660	[29]	4.04,71	40,785	[12]	1.57,45	39,150	[20]	7.00,90	42,090	[10]	162,685
11	Vårvik, Kristian             	MN1	NOR	39,05  	39,050	[11]	4.08,95	41,491	[19]	1.57,43	39,143	[19]	7.18,47	43,847	[19]	163,531
12	Ebersten, Roger              	MN3	NOR	39,78  	39,780	[23]	4.13,22	42,203	[25]	1.57,03	39,010	[18]	7.24,89	44,489	[23]	165,482
13	Bakken, Eirik Magnus         	MN1	NOR	40,58  	40,580	[27]	4.09,33	41,555	[20]	1.59,31	39,770	[22]	7.17,79	43,779	[17]	165,684
14	Hjalmarsson, David           	M30	SWE	40,17  	40,170	[25]	4.14,01	42,335	[26]	2.00,11	40,036	[23]	7.19,78	43,978	[20]	166,519
15	Elseth, Lars Erik            	MN1	NOR	41,20  	41,200	[32]	4.28,45	44,741	[39]	2.03,60	41,200	[29]	7.41,40	46,140	[30]	173,281
16	Richardson, Matt             	M35	SWE	42,35  	42,350	[39]	4.22,42	43,736	[33]	2.08,10	42,700	[38]	7.39,96	45,996	[29]	174,782
17	Mulder, Aart                 	MSA	NED	42,07  	42,070	[37]	4.27,46	44,576	[37]	2.04,58	41,526	[31]	7.55,94	47,594	[37]	175,766
18	Hestad, Geir                 	M55	NOR	42,85  	42,850	[41]	4.27,28	44,546	[35]	2.07,61	42,536	[35]	7.44,89	46,489	[31]	176,421
19	Wallström-Jonsson, Patric    	MN2	SWE	42,08  	42,080	[38]	4.39,12	46,520	[45]	2.09,75	43,250	[39]	7.53,03	47,303	[36]	179,153
20	Gauslaa, Jon                 	M50	NOR	45,57  	45,570	[48]	4.27,40	44,566	[36]	2.10,11	43,370	[41]	7.37,15	45,715	[28]	179,221
21	Akselsen, Sigmund            	M50	NOR	44,28  	44,280	[45]	4.38,01	46,335	[44]	2.09,85	43,283	[40]	7.58,02	47,802	[38]	181,700
22	Eilertsen, Morten            	M40	NOR	45,82  	45,820	[49]	4.30,39	45,065	[40]	2.11,80	43,933	[43]	7.52,00	47,200	[35]	182,018
23	Lødding, Svein               	M55	NOR	44,62  	44,620	[47]	4.40,40	46,733	[46]	2.11,90	43,966	[44]	8.04,58	48,458	[39]	183,777
24	Stensvaag, Per Gunnar        	M55	NOR	44,38  	44,380	[46]	4.50,89	48,481	[48]	2.17,39	45,796	[45]	8.22,59	50,259	[43]	188,916
25	Harbitz, Alf                 	M60	NOR	46,31  	46,310	[51]	4.54,53	49,088	[50]	2.21,89	47,296	[46]	8.35,49	51,549	[44]	194,243
26	Rønning, Geir                	M55	NOR	46,21  	46,210	[50]	4.53,51	48,918	[49]	2.23,99	47,996	[47]	8.36,44	51,644	[45]	194,768
	Henriksen, Sindre            	MN1	NOR	38,47  	38,470	[6]	4.03,52	40,586	[10]	2.04,60	41,533	[32]	       			120,589
	Waagenes, Aleksander         	MN2	NOR	39,09  	39,090	[12]	3.58,51	39,751	[6]	       		DQ	6.55,60	41,560	[7]	120,401
	Notland, Magne               	MN1	NOR	38,64  	38,640	[8]	4.11,04	41,840	[23]	1.56,57	38,856	[17]	       		DQ	119,336
	Kristensen, John Ivar        	M40	NOR	40,59  	40,590	[28]	4.26,27	44,378	[34]	       		DNF	       			84,968
	Bengtsson, Jan               	M50	SWE	43,85  	43,850	[43]	       		DNS	       			       			43,850
	Rogn, Mathias                	MSA	NOR	       		DNF	       		DNS	       			       			

Allround - Junior Men
	Name                         			500m 			3000m  			1500m  			5000m  			Total
	                             			1 Dec  			1 Dec  			2 Dec  			2 Dec  				
1	Furnée, Anders Bjerkreim     	MA2	NOR	39,93  	39,930	[24]	4.02,21	40,368	[9]	1.55,06	38,353	[6]	7.00,74	42,074	[8]	160,725
2	Larsson, Hampus              	MA2	SWE	38,46  	38,460	[5]	4.06,93	41,155	[15]	1.56,13	38,710	[15]	7.10,03	43,003	[13]	161,328
3	Sæves, Johann Jørgen         	MA1	NOR	37,61  	37,610	[1]	4.09,79	41,631	[22]	1.55,19	38,396	[7]	7.18,40	43,840	[18]	161,477
4	Nordby, Magnus               	MA1	NOR	39,04  	39,040	[10]	4.03,86	40,643	[11]	1.55,51	38,503	[9]	7.17,36	43,736	[16]	161,922
5	Krøyer, Runar Njåtun         	MA1	NOR	39,13  	39,130	[13]	4.08,04	41,340	[16]	1.56,05	38,683	[13]	7.14,32	43,432	[15]	162,585
6	Axelsson, Adam               	MB2	SWE	39,29  	39,290	[16]	4.11,09	41,848	[24]	1.57,98	39,326	[21]	7.10,80	43,080	[14]	163,544
7	Haugård, Mii Erik            	MA2	NOR	39,26  	39,260	[15]	4.08,58	41,430	[18]	1.55,91	38,636	[10]	7.26,29	44,629	[24]	163,955
8	Wisting, Joel                	MA2	SWE	40,22  	40,220	[26]	4.15,89	42,648	[27]	2.01,80	40,600	[26]	7.22,43	44,243	[21]	167,711
9	Notland, Jon Greger          	MA1	NOR	39,77  	39,770	[22]	4.17,02	42,836	[28]	2.00,80	40,266	[25]	7.33,96	45,396	[27]	168,268
10	Sjøberg, Espen               	MA1	NOR	41,05  	41,050	[31]	4.17,58	42,930	[29]	2.02,30	40,766	[27]	7.24,40	44,440	[22]	169,186
11	Søndrål, Sander              	MA1	NOR	39,45  	39,450	[20]	4.21,08	43,513	[31]	2.00,60	40,200	[24]	7.49,88	46,988	[33]	170,151
12	Hansen, Vegard               	MA1	NOR	41,33  	41,330	[35]	4.22,25	43,708	[32]	2.03,60	41,200	[29]	7.31,38	45,138	[25]	171,376
13	Klippen, Jakob Anspach       	MA1	NOR	41,26  	41,260	[34]	4.17,92	42,986	[30]	2.03,41	41,136	[28]	7.50,17	47,017	[34]	172,399
14	Gustafsson, Oskar            	MB1	SWE	40,97  	40,970	[30]	4.31,93	45,321	[41]	2.04,78	41,593	[33]	7.47,81	46,781	[32]	174,665
15	van Megen, Erik              	MA2	NOR	43,47  	43,470	[42]	4.28,36	44,726	[38]	2.08,09	42,696	[37]	7.33,70	45,370	[26]	176,262
16	Åkesson, Gustav              	MA1	SWE	42,41  	42,410	[40]	4.36,71	46,118	[43]	2.07,97	42,656	[36]	8.08,40	48,840	[40]	180,024
17	Gilbert, Michael             	MB2	SWE	41,81  	41,810	[36]	4.41,98	46,996	[47]	2.06,63	42,210	[34]	8.14,45	49,445	[42]	180,461
18	Sveen, Øyvind Valvatne       	MA1	NOR	43,99  	43,990	[44]	4.35,55	45,925	[42]	2.10,97	43,656	[42]	8.10,05	49,005	[41]	182,576
	Nybråten, Viktor             	MA2	NOR	39,25  	39,250	[14]	4.09,37	41,561	[21]	1.56,47	38,823	[16]	       			119,634
	Børtnes, Brage Olsen         	MB2	NOR	       			       			       			       			
	Gruben, Robin Nicolai        	MA2	NOR	39,35  	39,350	[17]	4.08,53	41,421	[17]	       		DNF	       			80,771
	Wetterdal, Erik              	MA1	SWE	       		DNF	       			       			       			

            

Native Language Names