American Cup Final / North American Championships 2013

Salt Lake City (USA)1 - 3 March 2013

1000m Men 1 March 2013

Rank Name Country Time
1 Richard MACLENNAN MN3 CAN CAN 1.09,61
2 Axel MORIN MN2 CAN CAN 1.10,34
3 Philippe RIOPEL MSA CAN CAN 1.10,39
4 Kyle PARROTT MSA CAN CAN 1.10,63
5 Martin CORBETT MN2 CAN CAN 1.10,90
6 Dustin MILLER MSA CAN CAN 1.10,94
7 Patrick MARSH MSA CAN CAN 1.10,97
8 James CHOLEWINSKI MSA USA USA 1.11,41
9 Edwin PARK MA2 USA USA 1.11,43 PR SB
10 Matt PLUMMER MSA USA USA 1.11,50 SB
11 Dan CARRUTHERS MN2 CAN CAN 1.11,56
12 Robert WATSON MN3 CAN CAN 1.11,81
13 Kimani GRIFFIN MN3 USA USA 1.11,87
14 Jackson HILL MN3 CAN CAN 1.11,93 PR SB
15 Matthew RITTENHOUSE MN2 USA USA 1.12,05
16 Mark JACKSON M30 NZL NZL 1.12,14
17 Elliott NELSON MN3 CAN CAN 1.12,89 PR SB
18 Darren (Ta-Yuan) HUANG MN3 TPE TPE 1.12,94
19 Lucas DUFFIELD MSA CAN CAN 1.12,96
20 Josh WOOD M30 USA USA 1.12,99
21 Mikhail CHOI MN2 CAN CAN 1.13,01
22 Jeffrey SWIDER-PELTZ MN4 USA USA 1.13,03
23 François DERY MN1 CAN CAN 1.13,13 SB
24 Mac (Joseph) BLUMEL MN2 USA USA 1.13,19
25 Mike BLUMEL MSA USA USA 1.13,31
26 Kyle RONCHAK MA1 USA USA 1.13,38 PR SB
27 Troy HENRY MN4 CAN CAN 1.13,57 PR SB
28 Michael WRUBLESKI MN2 CAN CAN 1.13,62
29 Alex HOPP MN4 USA USA 1.13,65
30 Tristan STEPNUK MSA CAN CAN 1.13,70
31 Samuel DES CORMIERS MN3 CAN CAN 1.13,83
32 Kalon DOBBIN M35 NZL NZL 1.13,99 PR SB
33 Jordan BERTAGNOLLI MN1 CAN CAN 1.14,27
34 Daniel (DJ) NATION MN4 NZL NZL 1.14,94 PR SB
35 Marc-André POUDRIER-MICHAUD MN1 CAN CAN 1.15,11
36 Benjamin DONNELLY MB1 CAN CAN 1.15,12
37 Mark BEITEL MN3 CAN CAN 1.15,16
38 Chris ANDERSON MN1 USA USA 1.15,23 SB
39 Andrew TURNER MA1 USA USA 1.15,24
40 Jamie INGLIS MN2 CAN CAN 1.15,26
41 Kevin ESAU MSA CAN CAN 1.15,42 SB
42 Kevin JAGGER MSA CAN CAN 1.15,53
43 Chase REICHMANN MSA USA USA 1.15,87
44 Kevin GEMINDER M30 USA USA 1.16,01 PR SB
45 Brandon MOLENDA MC2 USA USA 1.16,14 PR SB
45 Sam DECKERT MA1 CAN CAN 1.16,14 PR SB
47 Christopher DAENINCK MA2 CAN CAN 1.16,35
48 Kyung-Taek LEE MB2 USA USA 1.16,56 PR SB
49 Kirk WRIGHT MB2 CAN CAN 1.16,60
50 Bruce CONNER M55 USA USA 1.17,01 SB
51 Liam ORTEGA MSA USA USA 1.17,15
52 Andrew LOVE M40 USA USA 1.17,52
53 Brian BOUDREAU M45 USA USA 1.17,56 SB
54 Jarmo LEVO MSA FIN FIN 1.17,82
55 Evan BEYER MA1 USA USA 1.17,88 PR SB
56 Robert GOODWIN MA1 USA USA 1.18,12 PR SB
57 Connor THEISEN MA2 USA USA 1.18,24 SB
58 Michael KOENIG MB1 USA USA 1.18,44 PR SB
59 Michael HUBBS M30 USA USA 1.18,53
60 Matthew TRIMBLE M50 USA USA 1.19,08 SB
61 Nathan MILLER MB2 USA USA 1.19,11
62 Adam ASHDOWN MSA CAN CAN 1.19,30
63 Conor KENNEDY MA1 USA USA 1.19,47
64 Boris LEIKIN M60 USA USA 1.20,19 SB
65 Stephen Paul KILARI MN2 IND IND 1.21,48 NR PR SB
66 Mark YANAGIHARA M35 USA USA 1.21,49
67 Michael HALL M35 USA USA 1.21,98 PR SB
68 Connor WOODS MA1 CAN CAN 1.22,38 PR SB
69 Andy BRAND MSA USA USA 1.22,58 PR SB
70 Simon KOOTS MB2 CAN CAN 1.22,85 PR SB
71 John DIEMONT M60 USA USA 1.23,00 SB
72 Ryan BORDER M45 USA USA 1.23,05 SB
73 Greg OLY M55 USA USA 1.23,18 SB
74 Gary TREMBINSKI MN2 CAN CAN 1.23,42
75 Chris RUPP MSA USA USA 1.25,82 PR SB
76 Gunnar LUNDBERG MC2 USA USA 1.26,28 PR SB
77 Eric CASTILLO MB1 USA USA 1.27,20 PR SB
78 Joe BROBERG MB1 USA USA 1.28,41 PR SB
79 William GEBAUER MC1 USA USA 1.28,69 PR SB
80 Grant OLY M55 USA USA 1.30,31
81 Travis FISHER MSA USA USA 1.31,80 PR SB
82 David HOPP M50 USA USA 1.36,27
83 Chris WINDMAN MA1 USA USA 1.36,48
84 Gary GROEN M65 USA USA 1.40,95 SB
DNS Theo AASEN MSA USA USA DNS

NR - National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

Native Language Names