American Cup Final / North American Championships 2013

Salt Lake City (USA)1 - 3 March 2013

500m Men 2 March 2013

Rank Name Country Time
1 Richard MACLENNAN MN3 CAN CAN 35,04 PR SB
2 Kyle PARROTT MSA CAN CAN 35,34 SB
3 Dustin MILLER MSA CAN CAN 35,48
4 James CHOLEWINSKI MSA USA USA 35,68
5 Axel MORIN MN2 CAN CAN 35,69
6 Matthew HICKSON MSA USA USA 35,73 PR SB
7 Myles MATHESON MSA CAN CAN 35,91 SB
8 Lucas DUFFIELD MSA CAN CAN 35,98
9 Dan CARRUTHERS MN2 CAN CAN 36,11 PR SB
10 Matt PLUMMER MSA USA USA 36,24
11 Kimani GRIFFIN MN3 USA USA 36,35
12 Patrick MARSH MSA CAN CAN 36,58
13 Matthew RITTENHOUSE MN2 USA USA 36,60
14 Mike BLUMEL MSA USA USA 36,85
15 Edwin PARK MA2 USA USA 36,91
16 Samuel DES CORMIERS MN3 CAN CAN 36,97
17 Jackson HILL MN3 CAN CAN 36,99
18 Mikhail CHOI MN2 CAN CAN 37,06
19 Kyle RONCHAK MA1 USA USA 37,10 PR SB
20 Nick FRANK MSA USA USA 37,13
21 Darren (Ta-Yuan) HUANG MN3 TPE TPE 37,14 PR SB
22 Mac (Joseph) BLUMEL MN2 USA USA 37,23
23 Mark BEITEL MN3 CAN CAN 37,35
24 Tristan STEPNUK MSA CAN CAN 37,37
25 Troy HENRY MN4 CAN CAN 37,57 PR SB
26 Jamie INGLIS MN2 CAN CAN 37,68
27 Marc-André POUDRIER-MICHAUD MN1 CAN CAN 37,94
28 Steven HARTMAN MA1 USA USA 38,00 PR SB
29 Jarmo LEVO MSA FIN FIN 38,11
30 Kirk WRIGHT MB2 CAN CAN 38,14
31 Andrew TURNER MA1 USA USA 38,24
32 Kevin JAGGER MSA CAN CAN 38,25
33 Jordan BERTAGNOLLI MN1 CAN CAN 38,30 PR SB
34 Andrew LOVE M40 USA USA 38,34
35 Adam ASHDOWN MSA CAN CAN 38,39
35 Andrew LAWLER MA1 CAN CAN 38,39
37 Kyung-Taek LEE MB2 USA USA 38,41 PR SB
38 Brandon MOLENDA MC2 USA USA 38,46 PR SB
39 Sam DECKERT MA1 CAN CAN 38,54
40 Evan BEYER MA1 USA USA 38,55 PR SB
41 Connor THEISEN MA2 USA USA 38,56 PR SB
42 Kevin ESAU MSA CAN CAN 38,58
43 Christopher DAENINCK MA2 CAN CAN 38,60
43 Connor MCCONVEY MA1 CAN CAN 38,60
45 Brian BOUDREAU M45 USA USA 38,75 SB
46 Tony SARGENT MSA USA USA 38,92
47 Bruce CONNER M55 USA USA 38,98 SB
48 Kevin GEMINDER M30 USA USA 39,08
49 Nathan MILLER MB2 USA USA 39,16 PR SB
50 Michael HUBBS M30 USA USA 39,54 PR SB
51 Robert GOODWIN MA1 USA USA 39,72 PR SB
52 Gary TREMBINSKI MN2 CAN CAN 39,74
53 Michael KOENIG MB1 USA USA 39,75 PR SB
54 Boris LEIKIN M60 USA USA 39,93
55 Connor WOODS MA1 CAN CAN 40,15 PR SB
56 Matthew TRIMBLE M50 USA USA 40,23 SB
57 Theo AASEN MSA USA USA 40,37
58 Mark YANAGIHARA M35 USA USA 40,96
59 Michael HALL M35 USA USA 41,01 SB
60 Simon KOOTS MB2 CAN CAN 41,07 PR SB
61 Stephen Paul KILARI MN2 IND IND 41,51 PR SB
62 John DIEMONT M60 USA USA 41,60 SB
63 Andy BRAND MSA USA USA 42,03
64 William GEBAUER MC1 USA USA 42,34 PR SB
65 Gunnar LUNDBERG MC2 USA USA 42,49 PR SB
66 Ryan BORDER M45 USA USA 42,53
67 Chris RUPP MSA USA USA 42,62 PR SB
68 Joe BROBERG MB1 USA USA 42,93 PR SB
69 Greg OLY M55 USA USA 43,55
70 Grant OLY M55 USA USA 44,79
71 Eric CASTILLO MB1 USA USA 44,96
72 David HOPP M50 USA USA 48,25 PR SB
73 Gary GROEN M65 USA USA 49,12 SB
74 Chris WINDMAN MA1 USA USA 1.02,86
DNS Benjamin DONNELLY MB1 CAN CAN DNS
DNF Michael WRUBLESKI MN2 CAN CAN DNF
DNF Conor KENNEDY MA1 USA USA DNF
DQ Chris ANDERSON MN1 USA USA DQ

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

Native Language Names