2013 Olympic Oval Finale / Canada Cup 4

Calgary (CAN) 6 - 11 March 2013 Source: G. Planert

3000m Men 6 March 2013

Rank Name Country Time
1 Douwe de VRIES M30 NED NED 3.39,46 NR PR SB
2 Wouter OLDE HEUVEL MSA NED NED 3.44,12 SB
3 Yota KONNO MSA JPN JPN 3.46,61 PR SB
4 Shane WILLIAMSON MA1 JPN JPN 3.47,82 PR SB
5 Takuro OGAWA MA1 JPN JPN 3.48,28 PR SB
6 Einar Døving AGDESTEIN MN2 NOR NOR 3.49,52 PR SB
7 Daniel DUBREUIL MA1 CAN CAN 3.51,53 PR SB
8 Seitaro ICHINOHE MB2 JPN JPN 3.52,14 PR SB
9 Kakeru YUI MN1 JPN JPN 3.52,57 PR SB
10 Daiki WAKABAYASHI MSA JPN JPN 3.53,29 SB
11 Henrik HVESSER MN2 NOR NOR 3.54,76 PR SB
12 Troy HENRY MN4 CAN CAN 3.55,81 PR SB
13 Vincent DE HAÎTRE MA2 CAN CAN 3.55,94 PR SB
14 Makoto OWADA MN3 JPN JPN 3.55,96 PR SB
15 Armin HAGER MA1 AUT AUT 3.56,56 PR SB
16 Anders Bjerkreim FURNÉE MA2 NOR NOR 3.56,69 PR SB
17 Aleksander PUSZKARSKI MA2 POL POL 3.57,86 PR SB
18 Connor MCCONVEY MA1 CAN CAN 3.58,30
19 Shunsuke NAKAMURA (20040979) MN2 JPN JPN 3.58,71 PR SB
20 Jess NEUFELD MA2 CAN CAN 3.58,86 PR SB
21 Mamoru TAKADA MC2 JPN JPN 3.59,39 PR SB
22 Johann Jørgen SÆVES MA1 NOR NOR 4.01,15 PR SB
23 Braden CLOUTHIER MA1 CAN CAN 4.01,28 PR SB
24 Ole Bjørnsmoen NÆSS MN3 NOR NOR 4.01,38
25 Lars Henrik ASBJØRNSEN MN1 NOR NOR 4.04,99 PR SB
26 Fredrik NYBRÅTEN MA1 NOR NOR 4.05,94 PR SB
27 Mii Erik HAUGÅRD MA2 NOR NOR 4.06,18
28 Jamie INGLIS MN2 CAN CAN 4.06,76
29 Christopher DAENINCK MA2 CAN CAN 4.08,17 PR SB
30 Arthur IWANISZYN MB1 CAN CAN 4.09,21 SB
30 Magne NOTLAND MN1 NOR NOR 4.09,21 PR SB
32 Mark DAUWERSE MN1 NED NED 4.09,97 PR SB
33 Kevin YAHOLNITSKY MB1 CAN CAN 4.10,49 PR SB
34 Ard NEVEN M40 NED NED 4.10,58 PR SB
35 Sam DECKERT MA1 CAN CAN 4.10,70 PR SB
36 Maxim MORRIS MA2 CAN CAN 4.11,33 PR SB
37 Eirik Skavhaug NERGAARD MN1 NOR NOR 4.11,54 PR SB
38 Nolan MESSER MA2 CAN CAN 4.11,62
39 Ola Engløkk JORDE MA1 NOR NOR 4.13,18 PR SB
40 Jun BAE MA1 CAN CAN 4.13,36 PR SB
41 Wim de WIT M50 NED NED 4.13,58 PR SB
42 Jon Greger NOTLAND MA1 NOR NOR 4.14,36 PR SB
43 BJ SCHMIDT MA2 CAN CAN 4.14,52 PR SB
44 Florian JÄGER MA2 AUT AUT 4.15,36 PR SB
45 Christer SKUTERUD MB1 NOR NOR 4.16,61 PR SB
46 Victor van den HOFF M55 NED NED 4.19,16 SB
47 Oskar Arnesen DØNNUM MB2 NOR NOR 4.19,30 PR SB
48 William MASSON MA1 CAN CAN 4.22,25 PR SB
49 Antoine ROGER MB1 CAN CAN 4.25,53 PR SB
50 Sander SØNDRÅL MA1 NOR NOR 4.26,02
51 Jake WEIDEMANN MB1 CAN CAN 4.27,80 PR SB
52 Philippe CROTEAU MB1 CAN CAN 4.28,73 PR SB
53 Jacob SEGUIN MN4 CAN CAN 4.28,88 PR SB
54 Gabriel QUON MA1 CAN CAN 4.30,33 PR SB
55 Tom VAN OMMEREN M30 CAN CAN 4.30,59 PR SB
56 Waldemar KRAMER M60 GER GER 4.32,06 SB
57 Daniel YEOW M30 AUS AUS 4.32,80 PR SB
58 Lyle DICKIESON M55 CAN CAN 4.33,01 SB
59 Onar WESTERHEIM M65 NOR NOR 4.35,66 SB
60 Raphaël GRIGNON MB2 CAN CAN 4.36,35 PR SB
61 Rinze SCHUURMANS M30 CAN CAN 4.36,93 PR SB
62 Sam POLLOCK MB2 CAN CAN 4.42,58 PR SB
63 Jan AAS M45 NOR NOR 4.44,21 SB
64 Joshua BATEMAN MC2 CAN CAN 4.45,65
65 Alf HARBITZ M60 NOR NOR 4.49,12 PR SB
66 Daan van der HAVE M60 NED NED 4.49,50 PR SB
67 Octavian MOGA M45 ROU ROU 4.53,43 SB
68 Jan HENRIKSEN M65 NOR NOR 5.18,32 SB
69 Laurits SKJOLINGSTAD M70 CAN CAN 6.26,17 SB
70 Werner MEYER M70 CAN CAN 7.24,16 SB
71 Roy WHITNEY M85 CAN CAN 9.00,41 SB
DNS Lucas MORIN MB2 CAN CAN DNS
DNS Adrian HANNIGAN MC2 CAN CAN DNS
DNS Seth ADAMS MB2 CAN CAN DNS
DNS Robert WINTER MA2 CAN CAN DNS
DNS Bob IRVINE M55 CAN CAN DNS
DNS Jordan BERTAGNOLLI MN1 CAN CAN DNS
DNS Terje ALMÅS MSA NOR NOR DNS
DNS Hiroki ABE MSA JPN JPN DNS
DNF Darren (Ta-Yuan) HUANG MN3 TPE TPE DNF
DNF Tim BUSHELL M55 CAN CAN DNF
DQ Kristian AAS MB1 NOR NOR DQ
DQ Adam SZKRABA MN2 CAN CAN DQ
DQ Guillaume LABBÉ MB1 CAN CAN DQ
DQ Donald HRYNYK M50 CAN CAN DQ

NR - National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

Native Language Names