2013 Olympic Oval Finale / Canada Cup 4

Calgary (CAN) 6 - 11 March 2013 Source: G. Planert

1000m Men 9 March 2013

Rank Name Country Time
1 Kai VERBIJ MA1 NED NED 1.09,10 PR SB
2 Daichi YAMANAKA MN4 JPN JPN 1.09,20 SB
3 Yota KONNO MSA JPN JPN 1.09,37 PR SB
4 Philippe RIOPEL MSA CAN CAN 1.09,47
5 Thomas KROL MN1 NED NED 1.09,51 PR SB
6 Makoto OWADA MN3 JPN JPN 1.09,59 PR SB
7 Vincent DE HAÎTRE MA2 CAN CAN 1.09,64 PR SB
8 Dustin MILLER MSA CAN CAN 1.09,77
9 Wouter OLDE HEUVEL MSA NED NED 1.09,96 PR SB
10 Joel VÄHÄ-SALO MSA FIN FIN 1.10,01 PR SB
11 Shunsuke NAKAMURA (20040979) MN2 JPN JPN 1.10,31
12 Patrick MARSH MSA CAN CAN 1.10,36 SB
13 Jesper van VEEN MSA NED NED 1.10,41 PR SB
14 Martin CORBETT MN2 CAN CAN 1.10,52
15 Akio OHTA MSA JPN JPN 1.10,63 SB
16 Kento NAKAMURA MN2 JPN JPN 1.10,70 PR SB
17 Mark JACKSON M30 NZL NZL 1.10,76 NR PR SB
18 Takayuki NUMAZAKI MSA JPN JPN 1.10,82 PR SB
19 Lucas DUFFIELD MSA CAN CAN 1.10,84 SB
20 Daniel DUBREUIL MA1 CAN CAN 1.10,89 PR SB
21 Dan CARRUTHERS MN2 CAN CAN 1.10,90
22 Nicholas GOPLEN MN3 CAN CAN 1.11,16 PR SB
23 Einar Døving AGDESTEIN MN2 NOR NOR 1.11,18 PR SB
24 Takuya GOTO MA1 JPN JPN 1.11,27 PR SB
25 William DUTTON MN4 CAN CAN 1.11,46
26 Yuuta WAKABAYASHI MSA JPN JPN 1.11,49 SB
27 Johann Jørgen SÆVES MA1 NOR NOR 1.11,55 PR SB
28 Hiroki ABE MSA JPN JPN 1.11,62 SB
29 Masaya YAMADA MB1 JPN JPN 1.11,69 PR SB
30 Jeffrey SWIDER-PELTZ MN4 USA USA 1.11,73 SB
31 Matthew RITTENHOUSE MN2 USA USA 1.11,82
32 Shinichiro IKEDA MSA JPN JPN 1.11,84 SB
33 Jacob MCKENZIE MN3 CAN CAN 1.11,95 PR SB
33 François HAMELIN MSA CAN CAN 1.11,95 PR SB
35 Axel MORIN MN2 CAN CAN 1.12,02
36 Koto NAKAO MA2 JPN JPN 1.12,04 PR SB
37 Jackson HILL MN3 CAN CAN 1.12,05
38 Tatsuya SHINHAMA MB1 JPN JPN 1.12,09 PR SB
39 Simen KROKEN MN1 NOR NOR 1.12,12 PR SB
40 Samuel DES CORMIERS MN3 CAN CAN 1.12,13
41 Elliott NELSON MN3 CAN CAN 1.12,17 PR SB
42 Daiki WAKABAYASHI MSA JPN JPN 1.12,18 PR SB
43 Stefan DILGER MA1 CAN CAN 1.12,26 PR SB
44 Mikhail CHOI MN2 CAN CAN 1.12,27
45 Michael WRUBLESKI MN2 CAN CAN 1.12,73 SB
46 Jacob GRAHAM MB2 CAN CAN 1.12,76 PR SB
47 Linus HEIDEGGER MB2 AUT AUT 1.12,86 PR SB
48 Braden CLOUTHIER MA1 CAN CAN 1.12,88 PR SB
49 Myles MATHESON MSA CAN CAN 1.12,91 SB
50 Tristan STEPNUK MSA CAN CAN 1.12,99 SB
51 Galbaatar UUGANBAATAR MSA MGL MGL 1.13,18 NR PR SB
52 Kalon DOBBIN M35 NZL NZL 1.13,42
53 Henrik HVESSER MN2 NOR NOR 1.13,61
53 Jamie INGLIS MN2 CAN CAN 1.13,61 SB
55 Bart SEFFINGA M30 NED NED 1.13,75 SB
56 Kim Lund HÅVARDSRUD MN3 NOR NOR 1.13,78 SB
57 Mamoru TAKADA MC2 JPN JPN 1.13,84 PR SB
58 Keil HILLIS MA2 CAN CAN 1.13,91 PR SB
58 Damian KONOTOPETZ MN3 CAN CAN 1.13,91 PR SB
60 Anders Bjerkreim FURNÉE MA2 NOR NOR 1.13,93 PR SB
61 Magne NOTLAND MN1 NOR NOR 1.13,96 PR SB
62 Eirik Skavhaug NERGAARD MN1 NOR NOR 1.14,03 SB
63 Mii Erik HAUGÅRD MA2 NOR NOR 1.14,19 PR SB
64 Jordan BERTAGNOLLI MN1 CAN CAN 1.14,20
65 Andrew LAWLER MA1 CAN CAN 1.14,25 PR SB
66 Mark BEITEL MN3 CAN CAN 1.14,26 PR SB
67 Kyle GENDRON MSA CAN CAN 1.14,33
68 Jess NEUFELD MA2 CAN CAN 1.14,35 PR SB
69 Christopher DAENINCK MA2 CAN CAN 1.14,36 PR SB
70 Sam DECKERT MA1 CAN CAN 1.14,51 PR SB
71 Reyon KAY MSA NZL NZL 1.14,52 SB
72 Harri LEVO MN3 FIN FIN 1.14,64 PR SB
73 Espen Brask NORDFONN MN3 NOR NOR 1.14,65 SB
73 Verneri KINNUNEN MN1 FIN FIN 1.14,65 PR SB
75 Marc-André POUDRIER-MICHAUD MN1 CAN CAN 1.14,69
76 Kevin JAGGER MSA CAN CAN 1.14,77 PR SB
77 Yoan GIRARD MN3 CAN CAN 1.14,78
78 Fredrik NYBRÅTEN MA1 NOR NOR 1.14,80 PR SB
79 Arthur IWANISZYN MB1 CAN CAN 1.15,07
80 Connor MCCONVEY MA1 CAN CAN 1.15,33
81 Ivar NJØS M45 NOR NOR 1.15,43 PR SB
82 Nolan MESSER MA2 CAN CAN 1.15,63 PR SB
83 Terje ALMÅS MSA NOR NOR 1.15,71 SB
84 Jon Greger NOTLAND MA1 NOR NOR 1.15,81 SB
85 Maxim MORRIS MA2 CAN CAN 1.15,84 PR SB
86 Ole Bjørnsmoen NÆSS MN3 NOR NOR 1.15,85 SB
87 Mark DAUWERSE MN1 NED NED 1.15,88 PR SB
88 Jarmo LEVO MSA FIN FIN 1.16,10
89 Lars Henrik ASBJØRNSEN MN1 NOR NOR 1.16,12 PR SB
90 Kevin ESAU MSA CAN CAN 1.16,15
91 Adam ASHDOWN MSA CAN CAN 1.16,16 SB
92 Alex RUEL-GARVEY MB2 CAN CAN 1.16,36 PR SB
93 Christer SKUTERUD MB1 NOR NOR 1.16,71 PR SB
94 Lucas MORIN MB2 CAN CAN 1.16,75 PR SB
95 Julius POKOL MN4 CAN CAN 1.16,83 PR SB
96 Richard MACLENNAN MN3 CAN CAN 1.16,96
97 Sébastien BEAULIEU MN1 CAN CAN 1.17,15 SB
98 Philippe BERGERON MN1 CAN CAN 1.17,20 PR SB
99 BJ SCHMIDT MA2 CAN CAN 1.17,55
100 Ola Engløkk JORDE MA1 NOR NOR 1.17,92 PR SB
101 Kevin YAHOLNITSKY MB1 CAN CAN 1.18,00 PR SB
102 Tom VAN OMMEREN M30 CAN CAN 1.18,24 PR SB
103 Ard NEVEN M40 NED NED 1.18,28 PR SB
104 William MASSON MA1 CAN CAN 1.18,30 PR SB
104 Graham SOLIE MB2 CAN CAN 1.18,30 PR SB
106 Kristian AAS MB1 NOR NOR 1.18,36 PR SB
107 Robert WINTER MA2 CAN CAN 1.18,45 PR SB
108 Oskar Arnesen DØNNUM MB2 NOR NOR 1.18,56 PR SB
109 Victor van den HOFF M55 NED NED 1.18,65 SB
110 Jan van der STOUWE M45 NED NED 1.18,77 SB
111 Brad HUDEY M50 CAN CAN 1.19,01 SB
112 Raphaël GRIGNON MB2 CAN CAN 1.19,08 PR SB
113 Florian JÄGER MA2 AUT AUT 1.19,13 PR SB
114 Jun BAE MA1 CAN CAN 1.19,14 PR SB
115 Hans Erling SKALLEVOLD MA2 NOR NOR 1.19,33 PR SB
116 Lukas CONLY MB1 CAN CAN 1.19,57 PR SB
117 Jacob SEGUIN MN4 CAN CAN 1.19,81 PR SB
118 Juuso KÄENMÄKI MN1 FIN FIN 1.19,82 PR SB
119 Bruno-Olivier BRABANT MN2 CAN CAN 1.19,85 PR SB
120 Antoine ROGER MB1 CAN CAN 1.19,90 PR SB
121 Daniel YEOW M30 AUS AUS 1.19,93 SB
122 Randy PLETT M50 CAN CAN 1.20,04
123 Han KAMMINGA M45 NED NED 1.20,07 PR SB
124 Kirat SINGH MN1 IND IND 1.20,09 NR PR SB
125 Jake WEIDEMANN MB1 CAN CAN 1.20,12 PR SB
126 James MONSON M35 CAN CAN 1.20,39 SB
127 Adam SZKRABA MN2 CAN CAN 1.20,44 PR SB
128 Bob IRVINE M55 CAN CAN 1.20,50 SB
129 Jeff ROSS MB1 CAN CAN 1.20,62 PR SB
130 Cody MILLER (1994) MA1 CAN CAN 1.20,67 PR SB
131 Wim de WIT M50 NED NED 1.20,82 PR SB
132 Jean-Christophe LATAILLE MC2 CAN CAN 1.21,11 PR SB
133 Guillaume LABBÉ MB1 CAN CAN 1.21,14 PR SB
134 Gary TREMBINSKI MN2 CAN CAN 1.21,44 PR SB
135 Ian HUDEY MA2 CAN CAN 1.21,47 SB
136 Rory WIZBICKI MSA CAN CAN 1.21,83 PR SB
137 Gabriel QUON MA1 CAN CAN 1.22,40 PR SB
138 Adrian HANNIGAN MC2 CAN CAN 1.22,88 PR SB
139 Michael HOSANEE MA2 CAN CAN 1.23,65 SB
140 Joshua BATEMAN MC2 CAN CAN 1.23,98 PR SB
141 Philippe CROTEAU MB1 CAN CAN 1.24,03
142 Lyle DICKIESON M55 CAN CAN 1.24,41 SB
143 Chad DAGDICK MA1 CAN CAN 1.24,45
144 Brynjulf MÅKESTAD M60 NOR NOR 1.24,75 SB
145 Ben KRIWOKON MB2 CAN CAN 1.24,85
146 Kristofer PYNTEN MA1 CAN CAN 1.25,22 PR SB
147 Josh THOMSON MB2 CAN CAN 1.25,82 PR SB
148 Riley HARNEY MB2 CAN CAN 1.26,21 PR SB
149 Rinze SCHUURMANS M30 CAN CAN 1.27,01 PR SB
150 Onar WESTERHEIM M65 NOR NOR 1.27,54 SB
151 Hamish BLACK MSA CAN CAN 1.27,67 PR SB
152 Kees KOEMAN (1995) MB2 CAN CAN 1.27,95 PR SB
153 Scott VAN DER LINDEN MC2 CAN CAN 1.29,00 PR SB
154 Alf HARBITZ M60 NOR NOR 1.29,45 PR SB
155 Brian JOHNSTON M55 CAN CAN 1.29,60 SB
156 Octavian MOGA M45 ROU ROU 1.31,67 SB
157 Joey JACOBS MC1 CAN CAN 1.31,73 PR SB
158 Taylor SIMPSON MC2 CAN CAN 1.31,96 PR SB
159 Jan HENRIKSEN M65 NOR NOR 1.32,19 SB
160 Daan van der HAVE M60 NED NED 1.32,57 SB
161 Oliver BATHE M45 CAN CAN 1.33,97
162 Iman KOEMAN M55 NED NED 1.34,04
163 Jack MILLIGAN M? CAN CAN 1.34,73 PR SB
164 Donald HRYNYK M50 CAN CAN 1.34,82
165 Aron KOEMAN MC1 NED NED 1.35,16 PR SB
166 Ronald JOHNSTON M70 CAN CAN 1.35,80 SB
167 Sam WILSON MC2 CAN CAN 1.38,05 PR SB
168 Russ MACDONALD M50 CAN CAN 1.38,15 SB
169 John LITTLE M45 CAN CAN 1.39,39 PR SB
170 Eric VAN VELZEN MC1 CAN CAN 1.39,66 PR SB
171 Jesse SLUSAR MA2 CAN CAN 1.40,70 PR SB
172 Kevin JABUSH M? CAN CAN 1.41,31 PR SB
173 Daniel HARNEY M45 CAN CAN 1.42,26 PR SB
174 Rob CUNNING MSA CAN CAN 1.42,63 PR SB
175 Jan AAS M45 NOR NOR 1.44,58
176 Willem LANGENBERG M65 CAN CAN 1.46,62 SB
177 Boris VIRINE M? CAN CAN 1.47,52 PR SB
178 Kåre PEDERSEN M60 NOR NOR 1.55,61 PR SB
179 Laurits SKJOLINGSTAD M70 CAN CAN 1.56,22 SB
180 Tyler PIERRARD M? CAN CAN 2.03,49 PR SB
DNS Pieter STOFFEL MN1 CAN CAN DNS
DNS Magnus Brask NORDFONN MA2 NOR NOR DNS
DNS Alexander HORST MA1 CAN CAN DNS
DNS Seth ADAMS MB2 CAN CAN DNS
DNS Matthew PARISEAU MA2 CAN CAN DNS
DNS Waldemar KRAMER M60 GER GER DNS
DNS Sam POLLOCK MB2 CAN CAN DNS
DNS Darwin AMBROS MN3 CAN CAN DNS
DNS Alexander DIELEMAN M? CAN CAN DNS
DNF Yuji KAMIJO MSA JPN JPN DNF
DNF Aleksander PUSZKARSKI MA2 POL POL DNF
DQ Darren (Ta-Yuan) HUANG MN3 TPE TPE DQ
DQ Sander SØNDRÅL MA1 NOR NOR DQ
DQ Jeff WHITE M30 CAN CAN DQ
DQ Garrett TAYLOR MB1 CAN CAN DQ
DQ Mike HAGEN M55 CAN CAN DQ
DQ William THIESSEN MC2 CAN CAN DQ

NR - National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

Native Language Names