2016 Olympic Oval Grand Prix

Calgary (CAN) 11 - 13 March 2016 Source: oval.ucalgary.ca

500m Men 12 March 2016

Rank Name Country Time
1 Jordan HENKELMAN MN2 CAN CAN 35,17 PR SB
2 Jacob GRAHAM MN1 CAN CAN 35,26 PR SB
3 Christoffer Fagerli RUKKE MSA NOR NOR 35,43
4 Mikhail CHOI MSA CAN CAN 35,56 SB
5 Cooper HUNTER MN2 CAN CAN 35,77 PR SB
6 Daichi YAMANAKA MSA JPN JPN 35,84
7 Braden CLOUTHIER MN2 CAN CAN 36,09
8 Martin CORBETT MSA CAN CAN 36,12
9 Thijs ROOZEN MN2 NED NED 36,13
10 Sam DECKERT MN2 CAN CAN 36,33
11 Jeff ROSS MA2 CAN CAN 36,36 PR SB
12 Eirik Skavhaug NERGAARD MN4 NOR NOR 36,49
13 Lucas MORIN MN1 CAN CAN 36,60 PR SB
14 Daniel DUBREUIL MN2 CAN CAN 36,64
15 Jess NEUFELD MN3 CAN CAN 36,76
16 Magne NOTLAND MN4 NOR NOR 36,78 SB
17 KE Jiaxin MN3 CHN CHN 36,92
18 Nicolas HILLER MA2 CAN CAN 37,08 PR SB
19 Espen Brask NORDFONN MSA NOR NOR 37,23
20 Gary TREMBINSKI MSA CAN CAN 37,25
21 Connor HOWE MB1 CAN CAN 37,29 PR SB
22 Seitaro ICHINOHE MN1 JPN JPN 37,34 PR SB
23 Scott ANDERSON (1989) MSA GBR GBR 37,37
24 Adrian HANNIGAN MA1 CAN CAN 37,38 PR SB
25 Simen KROKEN MN4 NOR NOR 37,44
26 Jean-Christophe LATAILLE MA1 CAN CAN 38,06
27 Elliott NELSON MSA CAN CAN 38,28
28 Thomas VAN DYCK MN3 CAN CAN 38,31
29 Guillaume LABBÉ MA2 CAN CAN 38,35
30 Frank ROTH MC2 CAN CAN 38,40 PR SB
31 Simon KOOTS MN1 CAN CAN 38,51
32 Jelle SCHUT M30 NED NED 38,55 PR SB
33 Hamish BLACK MSA CAN CAN 38,56 PR SB
34 Max HALYK MB1 CAN CAN 38,62
35 Sam POLLOCK MN1 CAN CAN 38,64 PR SB
36 Magnus Brask NORDFONN MN3 NOR NOR 38,78
37 Terje ALMÅS M30 NOR NOR 38,89 SB
38 Alexander HORST MN2 CAN CAN 39,01
38 Graeme FISH MA1 CAN CAN 39,01 PR SB
40 Tyler HARTLEB MA1 CAN CAN 39,30
41 Matthew LAXTON MB2 CAN CAN 39,33 PR SB
42 Olav Sørheim NYLUND MB2 NOR NOR 39,88 PR SB
43 Mark GOLDEN MB2 CAN CAN 39,97 PR SB
44 Jack DEIBERT MC2 CAN CAN 40,00 PR SB
45 Connor DOUD MB1 CAN CAN 40,26 PR SB
46 Mathias BATHE MC1 CAN CAN 40,28
47 Dawson O'BRIEN MB1 CAN CAN 40,43
48 Vaughn THIBAULT M45 CAN CAN 40,44 SB
49 Matej PEDERSON MC1 CAN CAN 40,58
50 Eric ORLOWSKY MC2 CAN CAN 40,59
51 Rob CUNNING MSA CAN CAN 40,61
52 Liam ENNIS MB2 CAN CAN 40,94 PR SB
53 Joshua HATHAWAY MB1 CAN CAN 41,31
54 Mason MULLER MC2 CAN CAN 41,73
55 Sasha FARIS MSA NZL NZL 41,86 PR SB
56 Nick GUERRERO MC2 CAN CAN 42,18 PR SB
57 Kees KOEMAN (1995) MN1 CAN CAN 42,54
58 Aaron COONEY MB1 CAN CAN 42,64
59 Aron KOEMAN MB2 NED NED 43,29 PR SB
60 Zachary LACROIX MC2 CAN CAN 43,51
61 Zain Syed AHMED MSA CAN CAN 44,49
62 Robert BLACK M50 AUS AUS 44,66
63 Isaiah JESSIE-URIBE MC1 COL COL 44,70
64 Øystein Måge SKORPEN MB2 NOR NOR 46,40
65 Octavian MOGA M45 ROU ROU 46,45
66 Tim BUSHELL M55 CAN CAN 47,26
67 Johan SCHUT M60 NED NED 49,00 SB
68 Jared FARQUHARSON MC1 CAN CAN 49,81 PR SB
69 Tomas HERNANDEZ M? MEX MEX 50,09
70 Willem LANGENBERG M70 CAN CAN 55,31 SB
DNS Kristian AABAKKEN MN1 NOR NOR DNS
DNS Ryan DRAKE MSA CAN CAN DNS
DNF Oliver BATHE M50 CAN CAN DNF
DNF John LITTLE M50 CAN CAN DNF
DNF Anthony GUENTHER M? CAN CAN DNF
DQ Ian DWYER M40 CAN CAN DQ
DQ Richard MACLENNAN MSA CAN CAN DQ

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

Native Language Names