ISU Junior World Cup

Minsk (BLR) 26 - 27 November 2016

1000m Men 26 November 2016

Rank Name Country Time
1 Koki KUBO MB2 JPN JPN 1.11,46 PR SB
2 Odin By FARSTAD MA2 NOR NOR 1.12,20 SB
3 YANG Tao 杨涛 MA2 CHN CHN 1.12,30
4 Daichi HORIKAWA MA1 JPN JPN 1.12,50 PR SB
5 JIN Yanan (1997) 金亚男 MA2 CHN CHN 1.12,55
6 Thijs GOVERS MA2 NED NED 1.12,68
7 Isa IZMAJLOV Иса Измайлов MA2 RUS RUS 1.12,88
8 PARK Seong-Hyeon (1999) 박성현 MB2 KOR KOR 1.12,95
9 JEONG Seon-Kyo 정선교 MA1 KOR KOR 1.13,03
10 Joost van DOBBENBURGH MA2 NED NED 1.13,22
11 Allan Dahl JOHANSSON MA1 NOR NOR 1.13,25
12 Yamato MATSUI MA2 JPN JPN 1.13,32 PR SB
13 Niek DEELSTRA MA2 NED NED 1.13,43
14 Damian ŻUREK MB2 POL POL 1.13,54 PR SB
15 Riki HAYASHI MA1 JPN JPN 1.13,84 SB
16 Dawid BURZYKOWSKI MA2 POL POL 1.13,95 SB
17 Samuli SUOMALAINEN MA1 FIN FIN 1.13,98
18 Ruslan ZAKHAROV (1998) Руслан Захаров MA1 RUS RUS 1.14,12
19 Gabriel ODOR MB1 AUT AUT 1.14,27
20 Mateusz OWCZAREK MA2 POL POL 1.14,31 PR SB
21 Chris HUIZINGA MA2 NED NED 1.14,35 SB
22 Paul GALCZINSKY MA1 GER GER 1.14,37
23 Jan ŚWIĄTEK MA1 POL POL 1.14,39
24 Demyan GAVRILOV Демьян Гаврилов MA2 KAZ KAZ 1.14,47
25 Victor RUDENKO Виктор Руденко MA1 BLR BLR 1.14,50
26 Anvar MUKHAMADEYEV Анвар Мухамадеев MA1 KAZ KAZ 1.14,52 PR SB
27 Francesco BETTI MB2 ITA ITA 1.14,58 PR SB
28 Riku TSUCHIYA MA2 JPN JPN 1.14,87 PR SB
29 Ilya SMIRNOV (1998) Илья Смирнов MA2 RUS RUS 1.14,88
30 Jeremias MARX MA2 GER GER 1.14,93
31 Juho-Jaakko YLI-ILKKA MA2 FIN FIN 1.15,09
32 Bjørn MAGNUSSEN MA2 NOR NOR 1.15,12
33 Ole JESKE MA1 GER GER 1.15,13
34 David KARLINGSJÖ MA2 SWE SWE 1.15,15 PR SB
35 Artur GALIYEV Артур Галиев MB2 KAZ KAZ 1.15,62
36 Wilhelm EKENSSKÄR MA2 SWE SWE 1.15,82 PR SB
37 Yalalt ZORIGTBAATAR MA1 MGL MGL 1.15,88 SB
38 Jeffrey ROSANELLI MA1 ITA ITA 1.16,00
39 Antero ESKOLA MA2 FIN FIN 1.16,56 SB
40 Gleb VISHNEV Глеб Вишнев MA2 BLR BLR 1.16,82
41 Kaspar KALJUVEE MA2 EST EST 1.16,84 SB
42 Gaweł OFICJALSKI MA1 POL POL 1.17,07
43 Balázs KUN MB2 HUN HUN 1.17,36 PR SB
44 Jakub KOPRIVA MA1 CZE CZE 1.17,44 PR SB
45 Stefan HAAN MA1 AUT AUT 1.17,65 SB
46 Botond BEJCZI MB2 HUN HUN 1.18,01 PR SB
47 Raman MAKHAKHEI Роман Махахей MB1 BLR BLR 1.18,38 PR SB
48 Jakub KLEMBARA MA1 SVK SVK 1.18,44
49 Oliver LINDENSKOV MA2 DEN DEN 1.18,53 SB
50 Samuel AIREY MA1 GBR GBR 1.18,76 NRJ PR SB
51 Sebastien BRIEŠŤANSKÝ MA1 CZE CZE 1.18,81 SB
52 Kermo VOITKA MA1 EST EST 1.19,45 SB
53 Matej FILIP MA1 SVK SVK 1.19,83 PR SB
54 Joonas VALGE MB1 EST EST 1.20,61 PR SB
55 Jonathan SCHILDERMANS MA2 BEL BEL 1.21,06 PR SB
56 Niclas MASTRUP MB1 DEN DEN 1.21,25
57 Jesse NIEMINEN MB1 FIN FIN 1.21,53
58 Joona SUOMALAINEN MB2 FIN FIN 1.21,59

NRJ - Junior National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

Native Language Names