Russia Cup

Chelyabinsk (RUS)20 - 21 November 2008

1000m Men 21 November 2008

Rank Name Country Time
1 Igor BOGOLYUBSKIJ MSA RUS RUS 1.12,19 PR SB
2 Dmitrij DEMYANISHIN MN3 RUS RUS 1.12,92
3 Igor NEFEDEV Игорь Нефедев MN3 RUS RUS 1.13,22
4 Aleksandr GLUSHHENKO MN3 RUS RUS 1.13,34
5 Nikita RYZHOV Никита Рыжов MN2 RUS RUS 1.14,14 PR SB
6 Maksim KOZLOV (1986) Максим Козлов MN3 RUS RUS 1.14,36 SB
7 Ilya DAVLETOV MSA RUS RUS 1.14,70
8 Ivan KOPYLOV (1988) MN2 RUS RUS 1.15,12
9 Sergej TRUBECZKOJ Сергей Трубецкой MA2 RUS RUS 1.15,24 PR SB
10 Evgenij SAMOKHVALOV Евгений Самохвалов MN1 RUS RUS 1.15,26
11 Vladislav SMIRNOV (1988) Владислав Смирнов MN2 RUS RUS 1.15,74 SB
12 Andrej PRISTALOV MA2 RUS RUS 1.15,75
13 Evgenij STAROVOJTOV (1982) Евгений Старовойтов MSA RUS RUS 1.16,09
14 Konstantin MASHAROV MN1 RUS RUS 1.16,35
15 Dmitrij GUSEV (1986) Дмитрий Гусев MN4 RUS RUS 1.16,56 PR SB
16 Anton BOGDANOV Антон Богданов MN2 RUS RUS 1.16,64
17 Pavel TYUMENCEV MN2 RUS RUS 1.16,69
18 Vadim GLUSHNEV MB2 RUS RUS 1.16,92 PR SB
19 Mikhail KARDAKOV Михаил Кардаков MN4 RUS RUS 1.17,23
20 Pavel SEDOV Павел Седов MSA RUS RUS 1.17,38 PR SB
21 Aleksandr ORESHKIN Александр Орешкин MSA RUS RUS 1.17,71 PR SB
22 Vyacheslav KOCHETKOV Вячеслав Кочетков MA1 RUS RUS 1.17,89
23 Vitalij MALGINOV Виталий Малгинов MN1 KAZ KAZ 1.18,02 PR SB
24 Pavel YANKOVSKIJ Павел Янковский MA1 RUS RUS 1.18,05
25 Yurij YUDIN Юрий Юдин MN1 RUS RUS 1.18,41
26 Ilmir SUFIYANOV MN2 RUS RUS 1.18,57 PR SB
27 Yurij KAZAKOV MN2 RUS RUS 1.18,58 PR SB
28 Viktor MENSHIKOV Виктор Меньшиков MA2 RUS RUS 1.18,84
29 Mark CHIKUNOV Марк Чикунов MA1 RUS RUS 1.18,90
30 Ivan FEDYUKOV MA2 RUS RUS 1.18,94 PR SB
31 Mikhail MALGIN MA2 RUS RUS 1.19,13
32 Pavel CECZULIN MN1 RUS RUS 1.19,46 PR SB
33 Andrej BATUEV Андрей Батуев MA1 RUS RUS 1.19,69 PR SB
33 Oleg VOROBEV Олег Воробьев MA2 RUS RUS 1.19,69 PR SB
35 Evgenij KRYLOV Евгений Крылов MA1 RUS RUS 1.19,70
36 Dmitrij DENISOV (1990) Дмитрий Денисов MA2 RUS RUS 1.19,81
37 Aleksej SIVKOV MSA RUS RUS 1.20,66
38 Vadim KASATKIN MA2 RUS RUS 1.20,67
39 Sergej PROKIN MN2 RUS RUS 1.21,27
40 Nail GABDRASHITOV MA2 RUS RUS 1.24,80
41 Yurij FYODOROV Юрий Фёдоров MN3 RUS RUS 1.26,15 PR SB
42 Ilya KARYUKIN MA1 RUS RUS 1.26,32
43 Grigorij RODIONOV Григорий Родионов MA1 RUS RUS 1.26,64
44 Boris SOLONIN Борис Солонин MA2 RUS RUS 1.29,84 PR SB
DNS Kirill DANKO MN4 RUS RUS DNS
DNS Konstantin PISLIGIN MN1 RUS RUS DNS
DNS Valerij TARASOV MSA RUS RUS DNS

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

Native Language Names