Grand Prix 2019

Calgary (CAN) 8 - 10 March 2019 Source: results.oval.ucalgary.ca

1000m Men 9 March 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Henrik Fagerli RUKKE MN3 NOR NOR 1.08,95 SB
2 Odin By FARSTAD MN2 NOR NOR 1.09,95 SB
3 Kristian Solland REINTON MN3 NOR NOR 1.10,14 PR SB
4 Benjamin DONNELLY MN3 CAN CAN 1.10,20 SB
5 Alexandre ST-JEAN MSA CAN CAN 1.10,32 SB
6 MA Xingguang MSA CHN CHN 1.10,42 PR SB
7 Alexander KLENKO Александр Кленко MSA KAZ KAZ 1.10,50 SB
8 Ivan ARZHANIKOV Иван Аржаников MSA KAZ KAZ 1.10,69
9 Marius BRATLI MN2 NOR NOR 1.10,86 SB
10 Oliver GROB MN3 SUI SUI 1.10,94 PR SB
11 Bjørn MAGNUSSEN MN2 NOR NOR 1.11,07
12 Jeff ROSS MN3 CAN CAN 1.11,10
13 Joost van DOBBENBURGH MN2 NED NED 1.11,25
14 DU Haonan MN1 CHN CHN 1.11,37
15 Jess NEUFELD MSA CAN CAN 1.11,59
16 Johann Jørgen SÆVES MSA NOR NOR 1.11,77
17 Nicolas HILLER MN3 CAN CAN 1.11,88
18 CHEN Guang MSA CHN CHN 1.12,04
19 Paul CODERRE MA2 CAN CAN 1.12,14
20 Adam AXELSSON MN4 SWE SWE 1.12,24 PR SB
21 TIAN Yu 田宇 MSA CHN CHN 1.12,26 SB
22 Frank ROTH MA1 CAN CAN 1.12,45
23 GAO Yanfei MN3 CHN CHN 1.12,46
24 Max HALYK MA2 CAN CAN 1.12,48 PR SB
25 XU Fu MN4 CHN CHN 1.12,57
26 ZHANG Chuang 张闯 MN3 CHN CHN 1.12,59
27 Anders JOHNSON MN2 CAN CAN 1.12,73
28 Jelte BOERSMA MN3 NED NED 1.13,06 PR SB
29 GUO Peng MSA CHN CHN 1.13,17 PR SB
30 WANG Haotian MN2 CHN CHN 1.13,25 PR SB
31 ALAYI Yekeben 阿 拉依叶克本 MA2 CHN CHN 1.13,26 PR SB
32 Simen KROKEN MSA NOR NOR 1.13,28 SB
33 Jacob GRAHAM MN4 CAN CAN 1.13,51
34 Guillaume LABBÉ MN3 CAN CAN 1.13,52
35 Magnus DAHLE MN3 NOR NOR 1.13,58
36 Kieran HANSON MB1 CAN CAN 1.13,90
37 Cody MILLER (1994) MSA CAN CAN 1.13,93
38 Max BRANT MA2 CAN CAN 1.13,98
39 Brage Olsen BØRTNES MN4 NOR NOR 1.14,44 SB
40 Sam POLLOCK MN4 CAN CAN 1.14,51
41 LIU Ao MN1 CHN CHN 1.14,60
42 Magnus Brask NORDFONN MSA NOR NOR 1.14,83 PR SB
43 Verneri KINNUNEN MSA FIN FIN 1.14,85
44 Espen Brask NORDFONN MSA NOR NOR 1.15,04 SB
45 FENG Qiurui MC2 CHN CHN 1.15,05 PR SB
46 Eric ORLOWSKY MA1 CAN CAN 1.15,12 PR SB
47 WANG Zilong 王子龙 MB2 CHN CHN 1.15,17
48 WANG Wei (2002) 王威 MB1 CHN CHN 1.15,21
49 Joes KLIJNSOON MN2 NED NED 1.15,59 SB
50 LI Xiangjun 李祥俊 MA1 CHN CHN 1.15,64
51 William SOHIER MA1 CAN CAN 1.15,69
52 LIU Jianan 刘嘉男 MN4 CHN CHN 1.15,83
53 Antoine GODBOUT MA1 CAN CAN 1.15,85 PR SB
54 LI Haoyanfei MB1 CHN CHN 1.16,13
55 Matthew SCUTCHINGS MA2 CAN CAN 1.16,24 PR SB
56 Sander MIKKELSEN MN1 NOR NOR 1.17,27 SB
57 Dawson O'BRIEN MA2 CAN CAN 1.17,54
58 XUE Zhiwen MC2 CHN CHN 1.17,55
59 Zachary LACROIX MA1 CAN CAN 1.17,61
60 JIAO Weidong MN1 CHN CHN 1.17,86
61 Ian BABULIC MA2 CAN CAN 1.18,06
62 Antoine PARENT MA2 CAN CAN 1.18,07
63 Caleb HOVEY MN2 CAN CAN 1.18,39
64 Gavin BROADHEAD MSA CAN CAN 1.18,91 PR SB
65 Jérémie DESPRÉS MB2 CAN CAN 1.19,37
66 Max KRABBEN MB1 CAN CAN 1.19,75 PR SB
67 WEI Ruiji MA1 CHN CHN 1.20,35
68 Brad HUDEY M55 CAN CAN 1.21,73 SB
69 Logan TOBLAN MB2 CAN CAN 1.21,77 PR SB
70 Zain Syed AHMED MSA CAN CAN 1.21,80 SB
71 Ian DWYER M40 CAN CAN 1.23,35
72 Gerben HETTINGA M50 NED NED 1.23,47
73 Jared FARQUHARSON MB2 CAN CAN 1.23,53 PR SB
74 Adam MONG MB1 CAN CAN 1.23,74 PR SB
75 Kaleb JACOBSEN MB1 CAN CAN 1.23,85 PR SB
76 Zack ZAWADA MB2 CAN CAN 1.24,03
77 Vaughn THIBAULT M50 CAN CAN 1.24,14 SB
78 Julius POKOL MSA CAN CAN 1.24,16 SB
79 Tristan MARCIAL MB1 CAN CAN 1.24,41 PR SB
80 Andre ERASMUS MC1 CAN CAN 1.25,28 PR SB
81 Dino ELASZ MB1 CAN CAN 1.26,54
82 Cameron THOMAS MC2 CAN CAN 1.26,63 PR SB
83 Keven FITZPATRICK M35 CAN CAN 1.27,06
84 Oliver BATHE M50 CAN CAN 1.27,49 PR SB
85 Daniel HALL MC1 CAN CAN 1.28,26 PR SB
86 Robert BLACK M55 AUS AUS 1.28,64
87 Donald HRYNYK M60 CAN CAN 1.34,33 SB
88 Octavian MOGA M50 ROU ROU 1.34,59 SB
89 Ayden OSVATH MB1 CAN CAN 1.34,89 PR SB
90 Jack HANSON MC1 CAN CAN 1.36,14 PR SB
91 Jorge BEJAR SAONA M? CAN CAN 1.42,59 PR SB
92 Ronald JOHNSTON M80 CAN CAN 1.44,14
93 Mike HAGEN M60 CAN CAN 1.45,17 SB
94 Jim AU M55 USA USA 1.51,28
DNS Magne NOTLAND MSA NOR NOR DNS
DNS Gibson HIMBEAULT MN1 CAN CAN DNS
DNS Mathias BATHE MB2 CAN CAN DNS
DNS Marcus Rasmussen KVARME MA1 NOR NOR DNS
DNS Alexander HORST MSA CAN CAN DNS
DNS WANG Haoyan 王浩言 MN2 CHN CHN DNS
DNS Emil HANSEN MA1 NOR NOR DNS
DQ Phoenix NASH M? CAN CAN DQ
DQ Tyler HARTLEB MN2 CAN CAN DQ

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

Native Language Names