ISU Junior World Cup #1

Bjugn (NOR) 16 - 17 November 2019 Source: live.isuresults.eu

1500m Men - Junior 17 November 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Jur VEENJE MA2 NED NED 1.52,06 SB
2 Motonaga ARITO MA1 JPN JPN 1.52,12
3 Tsubasa HORIKAWA MA2 JPN JPN 1.52,25
4 Kouta MITSUI MB2 JPN JPN 1.52,29
5 Stepan CHISTIAKOV Степан Чистяков MA2 RUS RUS 1.52,37
6 Peder KONGSHAUG MA1 NOR NOR 1.52,77
7 Jordy van WORKUM MA2 NED NED 1.53,10
8 Kai in 't VELD MA1 NED NED 1.53,24
9 Pavel TARAN Павел Таран MA1 RUS RUS 1.53,67(1)
10 PARK Jun-Hyeong 박준형 MA2 KOR KOR 1.53,67(5)
11 Moritz KLEIN MA2 GER GER 1.54,48
12 AHN Kon-Hyu 안건휴 MA1 KOR KOR 1.54,51
13 Daniil ALDOSHKIN Даниил Алдошкин MA2 RUS RUS 1.54,55
14 PARK Sang-Eon 박상언 MB2 KOR KOR 1.54,57
15 Jonathan TOBON MB1 USA USA 1.54,86
16 Sander EITREM MA1 NOR NOR 1.55,28
17 Teenbuli YEERKEN 特恩布力 叶尔肯 MA1 CHN CHN 1.55,46
18 Peter RICHES MA1 GBR GBR 1.56,13 SB
19 Konstantin GÖTZE MA2 GER GER 1.56,67
20 Tobias FLØITEN MA1 NOR NOR 1.57,01
21 Piotr NAŁĘCKI MA2 POL POL 1.57,05
22 Nil LLOP MB2 ESP ESP 1.57,23 NRJ PR SB
23 Vyacheslav ZARETSKIY Вячеслав Зарецкий MA2 KAZ KAZ 1.57,27
24 LIU Zehao 刘泽昊 MA1 CHN CHN 1.57,34
25 YU Jiawei 于佳伟 MA2 CHN CHN 1.57,51
26 Diego AMAYA MB2 COL COL 1.57,74
27 Max FIODARAV (2002) Максим Федоров MB2 BLR BLR 1.57,77
28 Lukáš STEKLÝ MB1 CZE CZE 1.58,09
29 Mikołaj JABŁOŃSKI MA2 POL POL 1.59,08
30 Ignaz GSCHWENTNER MA1 AUT AUT 1.59,36
31 Mikita KANONIK Никита Каноник MA2 BLR BLR 1.59,41
32 Joonas VALGE MA2 EST EST 1.59,76
33 Vladislav DOBROVOLSKIJ Владислав Добровольский MA2 KAZ KAZ 2.00,50
34 Emil ERVIK MA1 FIN FIN 2.00,79
35 Jordan STOLZ MB1 USA USA 2.01,04
36 Vojtěch HURDES MA2 CZE CZE 2.01,12
37 Nuraly AKZHOL Нуралы Акжол MB1 KAZ KAZ 2.01,18
38 Niclas MASTRUP MA2 DEN DEN 2.01,70 SB
39 Mattia PEGHINI MA1 ITA ITA 2.01,86
40 Juuso LEHTONEN MA1 FIN FIN 2.02,00
41 Jakub KOČÍ MB1 CZE CZE 2.02,15
42 Simon BIGLER MA1 DEN DEN 2.02,75
43 Lennart JASCH MA2 GER GER 2.02,86
44 Adrian NALEPKA MA2 POL POL 2.03,46
45 Matteo AMBROSINI MA1 ITA ITA 2.03,76
46 Nicky ROSANELLI MB2 ITA ITA 2.03,87 SB
47 Nicolas FOURNIER MA2 FRA FRA 2.03,96 PR SB
48 Emil KLOCKAR MA1 SWE SWE 2.04,09 PR SB
49 Adrian FIERAR MB1 ROU ROU 2.04,26
50 Kalle KINNALA MA1 FIN FIN 2.04,36
51 Nicolae Răzvan MILITARU MA1 ROU ROU 2.04,47
52 Gijs LUIJTEN MB2 BEL BEL 2.06,64
53 Germain DESCHAMPS MB2 FRA FRA 2.07,10
54 Gabriel Eduard NITU MC2 ROU ROU 2.07,49
55 Martin BELLOIR MB2 FRA FRA 2.07,63
56 Uladzislau HAPON Владислав Гапон MA2 BLR BLR 2.07,97
DQ Altaj ZHARDEMBEKULY Алтай Жардембекулы MA2 KAZ KAZ DQ
DQ Jason SUTTELS MA2 BEL BEL DQ

NRJ - Junior National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

Native Language Names