World Junior Championships

Tomaszów-Mazowiecki (POL) 21 - 23 February 2020 Source: live.isuresults.eu

1000m Ladies 22 February 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Femke KOK LA2 NED NED 1.17,14
2 Robin GROOT LA2 NED NED 1.17,97
3 Marrit FLEDDERUS LA2 NED NED 1.19,06
4 Alexa SCOTT LA2 CAN CAN 1.19,25
5 Josephine HEIMERL LA2 GER GER 1.20,20
6 Natalia JABRZYK LA2 POL POL 1.20,47 SB
7 Myrthe de BOER LA1 NED NED 1.20,50
8 Anna OSTLENDER LA1 GER GER 1.21,13
9 Victoria STIRNEMANN LA1 GER GER 1.21,30
10 Marte Bjerkreim FURNÉE LA2 NOR NOR 1.21,35 SB
11 KIM Min-Hui (2003) 김민희 LB2 KOR KOR 1.21,45
12 Moe KUMAGAI LA2 JPN JPN 1.21,56
13 Kaja GAJEWSKA LA2 POL POL 1.21,83
14 Elizaveta AGAFOSHINA Елизавета Агафошина LA2 RUS RUS 1.21,93
15 Irina SLESAREVA Ирина Слесарева LA1 RUS RUS 1.22,01
16 Marina AVTONOMOVA Марина Автономова LA1 RUS RUS 1.22,14
17 Sara CABRERA LA2 ESP ESP 1.22,36
18 PARK Chae-Weon 박채원 LB2 KOR KOR 1.22,37 PR SB
19 Giorgia BIRKELAND LA1 USA USA 1.22,42
20 Meghan WYSTRICHOWSKI LA1 GER GER 1.22,46
21 Aleksandra KRAVCHENKO Александра Кравченко LA1 RUS RUS 1.22,49
22 Hee Won SON LA2 CAN CAN 1.22,56
23 Federica MAFFEI LA2 ITA ITA 1.22,79
24 SIN Seung-Heun 신승흔 LB2 KOR KOR 1.22,91
25 LEE Sol 이솔 LB1 KOR KOR 1.23,09
26 Amalie HAUGLAND LB1 NOR NOR 1.23,12 PR SB
27 Towako NAGASAKI LA2 JPN JPN 1.23,24
28 Blair CRUIKSHANK LA2 USA USA 1.23,27
29 Julie Berg SJØBREND LA1 NOR NOR 1.23,36 PR SB
30 Karyna SHYPULIA Карина Шипуля LA1 BLR BLR 1.23,52 PR SB
31 Laura PEVERI LA1 ITA ITA 1.23,62
32 Alina DAURANOVA Алина Дауранова LB1 KAZ KAZ 1.23,78
33 Emmanuelle CÔTÉ LA2 CAN CAN 1.24,18
34 Martyna BARAN LA2 POL POL 1.24,25(4)
35 Greta MYERS LB1 USA USA 1.24,25(6)
36 Darya GAVRILOVA Дарья Гаврилова LC2 KAZ KAZ 1.24,41
37 Inessa SHUMEKOVA Инесса Шумекова LB2 KAZ KAZ 1.24,75
38 Tara DONOGHUE LA1 IRL IRL 1.24,76 SB
39 Arwen SZYGENDA LA1 NOR NOR 1.24,80
40 Ilka FÜZESY LB1 ROU ROU 1.24,89
41 Ainoa CARREÑO LA1 ESP ESP 1.25,00
42 Laura HALL LB2 CAN CAN 1.25,03
43 Maja PŁOŃCZYK LA2 POL POL 1.25,17
44 Laura KIVIOJA LB2 FIN FIN 1.25,29
45 Anna PETUTSCHNIGG LA1 AUT AUT 1.25,42
46 Krystsina BURMISTRAVA Кристина Бурмистрова LA1 BLR BLR 1.26,42
47 Varvara BANDARYNA Варвара Бандарина LB1 BLR BLR 1.27,26
48 Sydney TERPENING LA2 USA USA 1.27,51

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

Native Language Names