AmCup Final / Open Masters Championships

Salt Lake City (USA) 6 - 8 March 2020

1000m Men 8 March 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Austin KLEBA MN1 USA USA 1.09,77 SB
2 Christian OBERBICHLER MSA SUI SUI 1.10,18 PR SB
3 William GEBAUER MN2 USA USA 1.10,45
4 Brett PERRY MSA USA USA 1.10,61
5 Oliver GROB MN4 SUI SUI 1.11,03 SB
6 Casey DAWSON MA2 USA USA 1.11,13 PR SB
7 Jonathan TOBON MB1 USA USA 1.11,20 PR SB
8 Zach STOPPELMOOR MN2 USA USA 1.11,43 PR SB
9 Steven HARTMAN MSA USA USA 1.11,71
10 Shaner LEBAUER MSA USA USA 1.11,88
11 Kyle RONCHAK MSA USA USA 1.12,19 SB
12 Aidan LEWIS MA2 USA USA 1.12,66 PR SB
13 Kelin DUNFEE MSA USA USA 1.13,61 PR SB
14 Auggie HERMAN MB1 USA USA 1.14,31 PR SB
15 Tanner WORLEY MN3 USA USA 1.14,52 PR SB
16 Patrick MILLER MN2 USA USA 1.14,56 SB
17 Dylan WOODBURY MC2 USA USA 1.15,04
18 Adam JOHNSON (2001) MA1 USA USA 1.16,08
19 Lennart JASCH MA2 GER GER 1.16,91 SB
20 Tjard KOPKA M50 GER GER 1.17,57 PR SB
21 Mark REILING M35 NED NED 1.17,91
22 Sandro CARA M45 NED NED 1.18,00
23 Sami BANAT MA1 USA USA 1.18,09
24 Christian ARLT M35 GER GER 1.18,49
25 Michael JOHNSON MB2 USA USA 1.18,64 PR SB
26 Victor van den HOFF M65 NED NED 1.18,77 MB SB
27 Uel ARCHULETTA M50 USA USA 1.19,47
28 Dan CARNEY M50 USA USA 1.20,80 PR SB
29 Caden BARBER MB2 USA USA 1.21,07 PR SB
30 Axel LEOPOLD MB2 USA USA 1.21,42
31 Jeff TERWILLIGER M55 USA USA 1.22,03 SB
32 Mark YANAGIHARA M45 USA USA 1.22,17 SB
33 Ian DWYER M40 CAN CAN 1.22,43
34 Koos DIJKSTRA M50 NED NED 1.22,48
35 Boris LEIKIN M65 USA USA 1.22,80
36 Aart van BEUZEKOM (1966) M50 NED NED 1.23,04 PR SB
37 Keith KEOVAN MC2 USA USA 1.23,25 PR SB
38 Robert CRAWFORD MB2 USA USA 1.23,57 PR SB
39 Mircea VRANCEANU M65 GER GER 1.23,98
40 Bob IRVINE M65 CAN CAN 1.24,34 SB
41 Milan JOSTES MB2 USA USA 1.25,30 PR SB
42 Sammy HART-GORMAN MC1 USA USA 1.25,92 PR SB
43 Ben WEBER MN1 USA USA 1.26,21 PR SB
44 Bruce CONNER M60 USA USA 1.26,30 SB
45 Bruce ANDERSON M55 USA USA 1.26,32 SB
46 Matthew TRIMBLE M55 USA USA 1.26,45 SB
47 Kyle BLOOD MN1 USA USA 1.26,70 PR SB
48 Erik BUITENHUIS M55 NED NED 1.28,22 PR SB
49 Twan den BRABER M65 NED NED 1.32,02 SB
50 Carl SHOBE MC1 USA USA 1.33,03 PR SB
51 Roman LAUBHAN M65 GER GER 1.33,61
52 Gary GROEN M70 USA USA 1.54,09 SB
DNS Olav LANGELAND M60 NOR NOR DNS
DNS Octavian MOGA M50 ROU ROU DNS
DNS Herbert HARBISON MN4 USA USA DNS
DNS Justin STELLY M30 USA USA DNS

MB - Masters Best, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

Native Language Names