2010 Intact Olympic Oval Finale

Calgary (CAN) 16 - 21 March 2010

500m Men - Sprint 21 March 2010

Rank Name Country Time
1 Tadashi OBARA MSA JPN JPN 34,66 PR SB
2 Yuji KAMIJO MSA JPN JPN 34,76 PR SB
3 Artur NOGAL MA2 POL POL 35,17 NRJ PR SB
4 Shinichiro IKEDA MN2 JPN JPN 35,54 PR SB
5 Yui MINAKAWA MN2 JPN JPN 36,06
6 Yuuta WAKABAYASHI MSA JPN JPN 36,30 PR SB
7 Marcin GOSZCZYNSKI MSA CAN CAN 36,51
8 Benjamin TAM MA1 CAN CAN 36,71 PR SB
9 Joachim Jalmar HAUGEN MN4 NOR NOR 36,76
10 Tristan STEPNUK MN3 CAN CAN 36,88
11 Mats Roger JENSEN MN3 NOR NOR 36,93
12 Hayato NAKAMURA MC1 JPN JPN 37,09 PR SB
13 Daljinder SANGHERA MN3 CAN CAN 37,14
14 Kim Lund HÅVARDSRUD MA2 NOR NOR 37,18 PR SB
15 Bart SEFFINGA MSA NED NED 37,24 SB
16 Kristian Reistad FREDRIKSEN MB2 NOR NOR 37,25 PR SB
17 Torbjørn Ladstein FJELD MN3 NOR NOR 37,34 PR SB
18 Matt NYKOLICHUK MN4 CAN CAN 37,38 PR SB
19 Runar SANDERUD MA2 NOR NOR 37,45 PR SB
20 Takamasa IKEDA MC2 JPN JPN 37,61
21 Joshua AJOHN MSA CAN CAN 37,62 SB
22 Taro KONDO MC2 JPN JPN 37,69 PR SB
23 Chase WEIGEL MSA CAN CAN 37,84 PR SB
24 Mats Christoffer HAUGEN MN1 NOR NOR 37,90 PR SB
25 Romain SCHMITZ M30 GER GER 38,16
26 Ryan BERNHARD MB2 CAN CAN 38,19
27 Cooper HUNTER MC2 CAN CAN 38,28 PR SB
28 Martin BJERTNES MB2 NOR NOR 38,29
29 Brian BOUDREAU M40 USA USA 38,32
30 Marcin KASPRZYK MSA POL POL 38,37
31 Adam ASHDOWN MN2 CAN CAN 38,48
32 Brett APPLEYARD MB2 CAN CAN 38,49 PR SB
33 Johannes de GROOT (1976) M30 NED NED 38,50
34 Espen Brask NORDFONN MA2 NOR NOR 38,51 PR SB
35 Amund FARÅS MA2 NOR NOR 38,63
36 Milo DELBIGIO MB2 CAN CAN 38,64
37 Blake FELBER MN1 USA USA 38,70 PR SB
38 Christopher DAENINCK MB1 CAN CAN 38,91 PR SB
39 Magne NOTLAND MB2 NOR NOR 38,94 PR SB
40 Terje ALMÅS MSA NOR NOR 38,97
41 Phillip SHRIMPTON MA1 CAN CAN 39,35 PR SB
42 Jan van der STOUWE M40 NED NED 39,44 SB
43 Roger EBERSTEN MA2 NOR NOR 39,61
44 Jess NEUFELD MB1 CAN CAN 39,63
45 Adam CLIFFORD MA1 CAN CAN 39,71 PR SB
46 Magnus NORDBY MC2 NOR NOR 39,74
47 Terran BERNHARD MB1 CAN CAN 39,81 PR SB
48 Lars Henrik ASBJØRNSEN MB2 NOR NOR 39,98 PR SB
49 Julius POKOL MN1 CAN CAN 40,06
50 Jamie INGLIS MA1 CAN CAN 40,09 PR SB
51 Magnus Brask NORDFONN MB1 NOR NOR 40,12 PR SB
52 Arthur IWANISZYN MYA POL POL 40,92
53 Bob IRVINE M55 CAN CAN 40,93
54 Eric TOWERS MB2 CAN CAN 41,12
55 Camilo ECHEVERRI MSA COL COL 41,74
56 Lars Erik ELSETH MB2 NOR NOR 41,90
57 Vaughn THIBAULT M40 CAN CAN 41,99
58 Christer SKUTERUD MYA NOR NOR 42,02 PR SB
59 François CALLETTA M45 CAN CAN 42,08 PR SB
60 Don BUMSTEAD M50 CAN CAN 42,13
61 Christopher PELTZER MYA GER GER 42,32
62 Brian JOHNSTON M55 CAN CAN 42,69 SB
63 Jason GRENON MC2 CAN CAN 42,73
64 Matthew RUDY MB1 CAN CAN 42,85
65 Nicolas LOVE MC2 CAN CAN 42,95
66 Matthew PARISEAU MB1 CAN CAN 42,99 PR SB
67 Petros PAPAZIS M30 CAN CAN 43,17
68 Ian MILLAR M30 CAN CAN 43,29
69 Tarald NORDFONN MB1 NOR NOR 43,41 PR SB
70 Camden CHABOT MC2 CAN CAN 43,77 PR SB
71 Glenn WALLISH M? CAN CAN 43,86 PR SB
72 Evan KUPCHYK MC1 CAN CAN 44,04 PR SB
73 Jared MCLEOD MC1 CAN CAN 44,33 PR SB
74 Mickey KUPCHYK M55 CAN CAN 45,16 SB
75 Ronald JOHNSTON M70 CAN CAN 45,96 SB
76 Dylan WHITE MYA CAN CAN 46,55 PR SB
77 Kees KEOMAN M? CAN CAN 47,66 PR SB
78 Matthew OTWINOWSKI M55 CAN CAN 48,04
79 Frank MASSARA M? CAN CAN 48,27 PR SB
80 A.J. DIMAS M? CAN CAN 48,50 PR SB
81 Stephen MAUNDER M50 CAN CAN 49,18
82 Sam WILSON MYB CAN CAN 54,22 PR SB
83 Takuro ODA MB2 JPN JPN 1.19,54
DNF Espen TVEIT MA1 NOR NOR DNF
DNF Cornelis HIJNEN M40 CAN CAN DNF

NRJ - Junior National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

Native Language Names