2010 Intact Olympic Oval Finale

Calgary (CAN) 16 - 21 March 2010

1000m Men - Sprint 21 March 2010

Rank Name Country Time
1 Tadashi OBARA MSA JPN JPN 1.08,11 PR SB
2 Artur NOGAL MA2 POL POL 1.09,67 NRJ PR SB
3 Yuji KAMIJO MSA JPN JPN 1.10,01 PR SB
4 Mats Roger JENSEN MN3 NOR NOR 1.10,19 PR SB
5 Joachim Jalmar HAUGEN MN4 NOR NOR 1.10,87
6 Yuuta WAKABAYASHI MSA JPN JPN 1.10,95 PR SB
7 Marcin GOSZCZYNSKI MSA CAN CAN 1.11,36
8 Hayato NAKAMURA MC1 JPN JPN 1.11,63 PR SB
9 Kristian Reistad FREDRIKSEN MB2 NOR NOR 1.12,17 PR SB
10 Takuro ODA MB2 JPN JPN 1.12,37 PR SB
11 Bart SEFFINGA MSA NED NED 1.12,45
12 Espen TVEIT MA1 NOR NOR 1.12,72 PR SB
13 Taro KONDO MC2 JPN JPN 1.12,73 PR SB
14 Torbjørn Ladstein FJELD MN3 NOR NOR 1.12,83
15 Runar SANDERUD MA2 NOR NOR 1.13,13 PR SB
16 Takamasa IKEDA MC2 JPN JPN 1.13,24
17 Matt NYKOLICHUK MN4 CAN CAN 1.13,37
18 Tristan STEPNUK MN3 CAN CAN 1.13,68 SB
19 Johannes de GROOT (1976) M30 NED NED 1.13,97 PR SB
20 Mats Christoffer HAUGEN MN1 NOR NOR 1.14,16
21 Yui MINAKAWA MN2 JPN JPN 1.14,36 PR SB
22 Kim Lund HÅVARDSRUD MA2 NOR NOR 1.14,71
23 Martin BJERTNES MB2 NOR NOR 1.14,73
24 Joshua AJOHN MSA CAN CAN 1.14,79 SB
25 Marcin KASPRZYK MSA POL POL 1.14,84
26 Benjamin TAM MA1 CAN CAN 1.14,89
27 Brian BOUDREAU M40 USA USA 1.14,93
28 Terje ALMÅS MSA NOR NOR 1.15,22
29 Blake FELBER MN1 USA USA 1.15,29
30 Espen Brask NORDFONN MA2 NOR NOR 1.15,39 PR SB
31 Adam ASHDOWN MN2 CAN CAN 1.15,91
32 Daljinder SANGHERA MN3 CAN CAN 1.15,97
33 Brett APPLEYARD MB2 CAN CAN 1.16,01 PR SB
34 Jess NEUFELD MB1 CAN CAN 1.16,74 PR SB
35 Cooper HUNTER MC2 CAN CAN 1.16,97
36 Ryan BERNHARD MB2 CAN CAN 1.17,15
37 Milo DELBIGIO MB2 CAN CAN 1.17,25 PR SB
38 Chase WEIGEL MSA CAN CAN 1.17,35
39 Christopher DAENINCK MB1 CAN CAN 1.17,38
40 Magne NOTLAND MB2 NOR NOR 1.17,73
41 Jan van der STOUWE M40 NED NED 1.17,92
42 Adam CLIFFORD MA1 CAN CAN 1.17,93 PR SB
43 Lars Henrik ASBJØRNSEN MB2 NOR NOR 1.17,95
44 Roger EBERSTEN MA2 NOR NOR 1.18,06
45 Phillip SHRIMPTON MA1 CAN CAN 1.18,51 PR SB
46 Magnus NORDBY MC2 NOR NOR 1.18,62
47 Arthur IWANISZYN MYA POL POL 1.19,17
48 Julius POKOL MN1 CAN CAN 1.19,27
49 Camilo ECHEVERRI MSA COL COL 1.20,46
50 Magnus Brask NORDFONN MB1 NOR NOR 1.20,82 PR SB
51 Bob IRVINE M55 CAN CAN 1.21,11
52 Jamie INGLIS MA1 CAN CAN 1.21,65
53 Christopher PELTZER MYA GER GER 1.21,97 PR SB
54 Terran BERNHARD MB1 CAN CAN 1.22,03
55 Don BUMSTEAD M50 CAN CAN 1.22,96 SB
56 Matthew RUDY MB1 CAN CAN 1.23,04 PR SB
57 Cornelis HIJNEN M40 CAN CAN 1.23,48 PR SB
58 Eric TOWERS MB2 CAN CAN 1.23,56
59 Christer SKUTERUD MYA NOR NOR 1.24,02
60 Ian MILLAR M30 CAN CAN 1.24,81
61 Lars Erik ELSETH MB2 NOR NOR 1.25,04
62 Tarald NORDFONN MB1 NOR NOR 1.25,75
63 Vaughn THIBAULT M40 CAN CAN 1.25,86
64 François CALLETTA M45 CAN CAN 1.25,92 PR SB
65 Brian JOHNSTON M55 CAN CAN 1.26,58
66 Jason GRENON MC2 CAN CAN 1.26,66 PR SB
67 Jared MCLEOD MC1 CAN CAN 1.26,74 PR SB
68 Glenn WALLISH M? CAN CAN 1.27,07 PR SB
69 Nicolas LOVE MC2 CAN CAN 1.27,42 PR SB
70 Petros PAPAZIS M30 CAN CAN 1.27,58
71 Camden CHABOT MC2 CAN CAN 1.28,24 PR SB
72 Matthew PARISEAU MB1 CAN CAN 1.29,18 PR SB
73 Mickey KUPCHYK M55 CAN CAN 1.31,68
74 Evan KUPCHYK MC1 CAN CAN 1.32,03 PR SB
75 Ronald JOHNSTON M70 CAN CAN 1.32,69
76 Dylan WHITE MYA CAN CAN 1.33,17 PR SB
77 Frank MASSARA M? CAN CAN 1.33,33 PR SB
78 Stephen MAUNDER M50 CAN CAN 1.36,65 PR SB
79 A.J. DIMAS M? CAN CAN 1.38,88 PR SB
80 Kees KEOMAN M? CAN CAN 1.38,94 PR SB
81 Matthew OTWINOWSKI M55 CAN CAN 1.39,57
82 Shinichiro IKEDA MN2 JPN JPN 1.50,33
83 Sam WILSON MYB CAN CAN 1.53,22 PR SB
DNS Romain SCHMITZ M30 GER GER DNS
DQ Amund FARÅS MA2 NOR NOR DQ

NRJ - Junior National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

Native Language Names