Weekend Races

Calgary (CAN) 17 - 18 February 2007

500m Mixed 17 February 2007

Rank Name Country Time
1 Mike IRELAND M30 CAN CAN 35,03 SB
2 Matt MCLEAN MN1 CAN CAN 35,83
3 LEE Jeong-Hyun MN3 KOR KOR 35,98 SB
4 Joel BECKER MSA CAN CAN 36,19
5 GAO Xuefeng MSA CHN CHN 37,15
5 Timothy GLADYSZ MN3 CAN CAN 37,15
7 Graeme KOELWYN MN2 CAN CAN 37,31
8 Neal ZALUSKI MSA CAN CAN 37,36
9 Eric KRYSKI MN3 CAN CAN 37,73 PR SB
10 James LEWIS MSA CAN CAN 37,74
10 Dan GROWDEN MSA CAN CAN 37,74
12 Christofer TSIMARAS MN3 GRE GRE 37,76
13 Mark MACDONALD MN2 CAN CAN 37,78 PR SB
14 Jason MYSLICKI MSA CAN CAN 37,83
15 Peter MARTEL MN1 CAN CAN 37,89
16 Andrew GODBOUT MSA CAN CAN 37,91
17 Terrence MCCONNELL MN3 CAN CAN 37,96
18 Aaron SADLIER MN1 CAN CAN 37,97
19 Lucas DUFFIELD MA2 CAN CAN 38,02 PR SB
20 Myles MATHESON MN1 CAN CAN 38,06
21 Derek MAY MN3 CAN CAN 38,08
22 Jason BEEKHUIZEN MA1 CAN CAN 38,13
23 Kyle GENDRON MA1 CAN CAN 38,16 PR SB
24 Paul AELEN MSA NED NED 38,27
25 William DUTTON MB2 CAN CAN 38,28 PR SB
26 Miles RINGSRED MN2 USA USA 38,41
27 Austin HUDEY MA1 CAN CAN 38,45 PR SB
28 James BRUNER MN2 CAN CAN 38,47
29 Ryan MCCONNELL MA1 CAN CAN 38,52 SB
30 Fraser STINSON MN1 CAN CAN 38,56
31 Eric CEPURAN MN2 USA USA 38,78
32 Joshua AJOHN MN2 CAN CAN 38,93
33 Daljinder SANGHERA MA2 CAN CAN 39,09 PR SB
34 Rico LITSCHER MSA SUI SUI 39,11 PR SB
35 Tristan STEPNUK MA2 CAN CAN 39,34 PR SB
36 Jan van der STOUWE M40 NED NED 39,40
37 Drew SCHEMMER M35 CAN CAN 39,44 SB
38 Kim WEGER LSA CAN CAN 39,55 SB
39 Krisy MYERS LSA CAN CAN 39,93 SB
40 Chase WEIGEL MN2 CAN CAN 40,20 PR SB
41 John DOBROWOLSKI MSA CAN CAN 40,29
42 Dan ADLAM MN2 CAN CAN 40,49
43 Matt NYKOLICHUK MN1 CAN CAN 40,65 SB
44 Jeffrey BAKAL M30 CAN CAN 40,76 PR SB
45 Jan CAFLISCH MN4 SUI SUI 41,10
46 Frans VERHOEVE M35 NED NED 41,15 SB
47 Daren LIND M35 CAN CAN 41,61
47 Amanda QUEEN LN2 CAN CAN 41,61
49 Kelsey DUFFIELD LN2 CAN CAN 41,75
50 Anja BOLLAART L40 NED NED 41,82 PR SB
51 Pascal HINNI M40 SUI SUI 42,02 SB
52 Anastasia BUCSIS LA1 CAN CAN 42,03
53 Tobey BERRIAULT LN2 CAN CAN 42,12
54 Marc HINNI M40 SUI SUI 42,14
55 Brynjulf MÅKESTAD M55 NOR NOR 42,20 SB
56 Alanna KOMISAR LB2 CAN CAN 42,31
57 Joanna RUSSELL LSA CAN CAN 42,55
58 Jeroen de HEER (1975) M30 NED NED 42,63 PR SB
59 Crystal PHILLIPS LN2 CAN CAN 42,68
60 Rein van LUUNEN M50 NED NED 43,27 SB
61 Andrea JOHNSON LA1 CAN CAN 43,48
62 Bernard GAILLARD M45 SUI SUI 43,64 SB
63 Renate JEPPSSON L30 NOR NOR 43,75 SB
64 Svetlana JOHNSEN L30 UKR UKR 43,84 PR SB
65 Irma WOUD L35 NED NED 43,99 SB
66 Clare SCANLON L30 IRL IRL 44,16 NR PR SB
67 Kåre KRISTOFFERSEN M55 NOR NOR 44,30 SB
68 Egil BOKN M55 NOR NOR 44,32 SB
69 Alanna JOHNSTON LA1 CAN CAN 44,38
70 Nicole SLOT L35 CAN CAN 44,46 SB
71 Kees BOLLAART M45 NED NED 44,85
72 Trygve HETLAND M55 NOR NOR 45,48 PR SB
73 Thomas HOEKSTRA M55 NED NED 46,09 SB
74 Tjeerd SMIES M55 NED NED 46,20 SB
75 Marja SMIES-OENEMA L45 NED NED 47,30
76 Ans OUDEJANS L45 NED NED 47,59 PR SB
77 Margareth SELHORST-RUTTE L45 NED NED 47,68 PR SB
78 Per NYGÅRD M60 NOR NOR 48,05 PR SB
79 Ramir KURAMSHIN Рамир Курамшин M70 RUS RUS 48,07 PR SB
80 Francesco SELHORST M60 NED NED 48,18 PR SB
81 Zwier SELLES M65 NED NED 48,27 SB
82 Yolanda VIERHOUT L50 NED NED 50,47 PR SB
83 Harald PAULSEN M60 NOR NOR 50,65 PR SB
84 Cees GORT M65 NED NED 53,64 SB
DNS Bryan MCSORLEY MSA CAN CAN DNS
DNS Paul VULKERS M45 NED NED DNS
DNS Janine SLOOTSTRA L40 NED NED DNS
DNS Wim BRAND M60 NED NED DNS
DNS Joke KOERSEN L45 NED NED DNS

NR - National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

Native Language Names