Olympic Oval Finale

Calgary (CAN) 13 - 17 March 2007

1000m Sprint Men 16 March 2007

Rank Name Country Time
1 Sjoerd de VRIES (1988) MA2 NED NED 1.08,74 PR SB
2 Jan SMEEKENS MN1 NED NED 1.08,89 PR SB
3 Christoffer Fagerli RUKKE MA2 NOR NOR 1.09,26
4 Alexander OLTROP MSA NED NED 1.09,41 SB
5 Kyle PARROTT MN2 CAN CAN 1.09,77 PR SB
6 Freddy WENNEMARS MN1 NED NED 1.09,90 PR SB
7 Jamie GREGG MN3 CAN CAN 1.09,91 PR SB
8 Tuomas NIEMINEN MSA FIN FIN 1.09,96 PR SB
9 Mykola MAKOWSKY MN3 CAN CAN 1.10,42 SB
10 Yuri SOLINGER MSA NED NED 1.10,50 SB
11 Cailean DUGGAN MSA CAN CAN 1.10,55 PR SB
12 Jeff KITURA MSA CAN CAN 1.10,56
13 Guido BERENDS (1985) MN2 NED NED 1.10,59 PR SB
14 Neal ZALUSKI MSA CAN CAN 1.11,09 PR SB
15 Adam MCCABE MSA CAN CAN 1.11,19
16 Frode BARTHOLDSEN MN3 NOR NOR 1.11,34 PR SB
17 Yukihiro TOMIOKA MA2 JPN JPN 1.11,72 PR SB
18 Aleksej KHATYLYOV MN4 BLR BLR 1.11,88 SB
19 Tyler EHLERS MN1 CAN CAN 1.11,94 PR SB
20 Morten STORDAL MSA NOR NOR 1.11,97 SB
21 Ricky KRIECK MN3 CAN CAN 1.12,17
22 Derek MAY MN3 CAN CAN 1.12,32 PR SB
22 Lars KVAALEN MN2 NOR NOR 1.12,32 PR SB
24 Timothy GLADYSZ MN3 CAN CAN 1.12,48
25 Eivind LIA MSA NOR NOR 1.12,54 PR SB
26 Satoru MIKAMI MB2 JPN JPN 1.12,73 PR SB
27 Ryohei HAGA MA1 JPN JPN 1.12,75 PR SB
28 Kjetil Johansen AMUNDRUD MSA NOR NOR 1.12,87 PR SB
29 Mats Roger JENSEN MA2 NOR NOR 1.13,07 SB
30 Rune STORDAL MSA NOR NOR 1.13,11 SB
31 Bart SEFFINGA MSA NED NED 1.13,15 PR SB
32 Christofer TSIMARAS MN3 GRE GRE 1.13,19 NR PR SB
33 Paul AELEN MSA NED NED 1.13,20 PR SB
34 Eric KRYSKI MN3 CAN CAN 1.13,26 PR SB
35 Graeme KOELWYN MN2 CAN CAN 1.13,35
36 Dan GROWDEN MSA CAN CAN 1.13,36 PR SB
37 Simon VAN BEEK MN2 SUI SUI 1.13,37 NR PR SB
38 Shunsuke NAKAMURA (20040979) MC2 JPN JPN 1.13,51 PR SB
39 Olav KVAALEN MN3 NOR NOR 1.13,52 PR SB
40 Fredrik VAN DER HORST MB2 NOR NOR 1.13,81
41 Sondre Dølemo SKARLI MN2 NOR NOR 1.13,89 PR SB
42 Oliver SUNDBERG MSA DEN DEN 1.14,01 NR PR SB
43 Espen Aarnes HVAMMEN MA1 NOR NOR 1.14,50 PR SB
44 Anders Tandberg NUMMEDAL MA1 NOR NOR 1.14,70 PR SB
45 Kim André ELDEVIK MB1 NOR NOR 1.14,76 PR SB
46 Austin HUDEY MA1 CAN CAN 1.14,86 PR SB
47 Joshua AJOHN MN2 CAN CAN 1.15,00 PR SB
48 Aernout LUBBERS MN4 NED NED 1.15,03
49 Miles RINGSRED MN2 USA USA 1.15,11
50 Takuto KOBAYASHI MB1 JPN JPN 1.15,35 PR SB
51 Rico LITSCHER MSA SUI SUI 1.15,51 PR SB
52 Joseph PARRELLA MN1 USA USA 1.15,80 PR SB
53 Michiel WIENESE MSA NED NED 1.16,32 PR SB
54 Dustin MILLER MN2 CAN CAN 1.16,37 PR SB
55 Scot SUGDEN MA1 CAN CAN 1.16,44
56 William DUTTON MB2 CAN CAN 1.16,49 PR SB
57 José Ignacio FAZIO MN2 ARG ARG 1.16,50 NR PR SB
58 Arnold GAASENBEEK M35 NED NED 1.16,66 PR SB
59 Torbjørn Ladstein FJELD MA2 NOR NOR 1.16,99 PR SB
60 Robert BRAAM M30 NED NED 1.17,10 SB
61 Ryan MCCONNELL MA1 CAN CAN 1.17,57 SB
62 Erik van HOOFT MSA NED NED 1.17,93 PR SB
63 Are Eri BJELLAND MN2 NOR NOR 1.18,21
63 Jeffrey BAKAL M30 CAN CAN 1.18,21
65 Nathan BERNHARD MA1 CAN CAN 1.18,67 SB
66 Harm Jan KOK M35 NED NED 1.18,93 PR SB
67 Joachim KUZEL M30 CAN CAN 1.19,04 PR SB
68 Jackson HILL MB1 CAN CAN 1.19,51 PR SB
69 Reid VAN DRECHT MA2 CAN CAN 1.20,36 PR SB
70 Chase WEIGEL MN2 CAN CAN 1.20,84 PR SB
71 Klaas van den BERG M40 NED NED 1.20,86 PR SB
72 Mitch HEWITT MA2 CAN CAN 1.20,90 PR SB
73 Tijmen HARTEL M40 CAN CAN 1.21,35 PR SB
74 Bob IRVINE M50 CAN CAN 1.22,70 PR SB
75 Hendrik van de BEEK M40 NED NED 1.23,43 PR SB
76 Harry BOOLTINK M45 NED NED 1.23,61 PR SB
77 Matthew CADE MSA CAN CAN 1.23,81 PR SB
78 Conrad MEERS MB2 CAN CAN 1.25,38 SB
79 Onar WESTERHEIM M55 NOR NOR 1.25,48 PR SB
80 Brian JOHNSTON M50 CAN CAN 1.25,50 PR SB
81 Uwe HERRMANN MSA GER GER 1.27,00 PR SB
82 Nathaniel LOVE MC1 CAN CAN 1.27,17 PR SB
83 Mickey KUPCHYK M50 CAN CAN 1.27,41 PR SB
84 Malcolm KINNEY MYA CAN CAN 1.29,19 PR SB
85 Ronald JOHNSTON M65 CAN CAN 1.29,27 SB
86 Sean TOMPKINS MC1 CAN CAN 1.29,70 PR SB
87 Stefan DILGER MYB CAN CAN 1.29,83 PR SB
88 Matthew OTWINOWSKI M50 CAN CAN 1.33,13 PR SB
89 Michael KUNATH M45 USA USA 1.34,71 PR SB
90 Willem LANGENBERG M60 CAN CAN 1.40,63 SB
91 Matthew RUDY MYA CAN CAN 1.40,72 PR SB
92 Laurits SKJOLINGSTAD M65 CAN CAN 1.42,71 SB
93 Heath IRVINE MYA CAN CAN 1.45,41
94 Gerrit BOS M75 CAN CAN 1.50,79 PR SB
DNS Matt MCLEAN MN1 CAN CAN DNS
DNS James LEWIS MSA CAN CAN DNS
DNS Terrence MCCONNELL MN3 CAN CAN DNS
DNS James BRUNER MN2 CAN CAN DNS
DNS James MONSON M30 CAN CAN DNS
DNS Patrick MARSH MA2 CAN CAN DNS
DNS Joachim Jalmar HAUGEN MN1 NOR NOR DNS
DNS Cullen TAYLOR MN1 CAN CAN DNS
DNS Fraser STINSON MN1 CAN CAN DNS
DNS Christopher RØNNING MN1 NOR NOR DNS
DNS André KLEINRENSINK M35 NED NED DNS
DNS Vegar NYLUND MA1 NOR NOR DNS
DNS Svein Tore BØ MB2 NOR NOR DNS
DNS Terje ALMÅS MN2 NOR NOR DNS
DNS John KVARME M50 NOR NOR DNS
DNS Espen Brask NORDFONN MB1 NOR NOR DNS
DNF Scott BIRSE MA1 CAN CAN DNF

NR - National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

Native Language Names