Olympic Oval Finale

Calgary (CAN) 13 - 17 March 2007

1000m Sprint Men 17 March 2007

Rank Name Country Time
1 Sjoerd de VRIES (1988) MA2 NED NED 1.09,34
2 Alexander OLTROP MSA NED NED 1.09,36 SB
2 Christoffer Fagerli RUKKE MA2 NOR NOR 1.09,36
4 Yuri SOLINGER MSA NED NED 1.09,72 PR SB
5 Jeff KITURA MSA CAN CAN 1.09,73
6 Jamie GREGG MN3 CAN CAN 1.10,02
6 Tuomas NIEMINEN MSA FIN FIN 1.10,02
8 Cailean DUGGAN MSA CAN CAN 1.10,45 PR SB
9 Mykola MAKOWSKY MN3 CAN CAN 1.10,61
10 Guido BERENDS (1985) MN2 NED NED 1.10,71
11 Freddy WENNEMARS MN1 NED NED 1.10,90
12 Neal ZALUSKI MSA CAN CAN 1.10,94 PR SB
13 Aleksej KHATYLYOV MN4 BLR BLR 1.11,10 NR PR SB
14 Morten STORDAL MSA NOR NOR 1.11,24 SB
15 Matt MCLEAN MN1 CAN CAN 1.11,38
16 Frode BARTHOLDSEN MN3 NOR NOR 1.11,79
17 Yukihiro TOMIOKA MA2 JPN JPN 1.11,91
18 Tyler EHLERS MN1 CAN CAN 1.11,95
19 Ricky KRIECK MN3 CAN CAN 1.12,00
20 Mats Roger JENSEN MA2 NOR NOR 1.12,09 PR SB
21 Ryohei HAGA MA1 JPN JPN 1.12,17 PR SB
22 Timothy GLADYSZ MN3 CAN CAN 1.12,30
23 Derek MAY MN3 CAN CAN 1.12,43
24 Fredrik VAN DER HORST MB2 NOR NOR 1.12,62 PR SB
25 Christofer TSIMARAS MN3 GRE GRE 1.12,65 NR PR SB
26 Lars KVAALEN MN2 NOR NOR 1.12,67
27 Bart SEFFINGA MSA NED NED 1.12,72 PR SB
28 Eric KRYSKI MN3 CAN CAN 1.12,80 PR SB
29 Graeme KOELWYN MN2 CAN CAN 1.12,90 SB
30 Dan GROWDEN MSA CAN CAN 1.13,00 PR SB
31 Shunsuke NAKAMURA (20040979) MC2 JPN JPN 1.13,02 PR SB
32 Simon VAN BEEK MN2 SUI SUI 1.13,04 NR PR SB
33 Satoru MIKAMI MB2 JPN JPN 1.13,35
34 Patrick MARSH MA2 CAN CAN 1.13,36 PR SB
35 Oliver SUNDBERG MSA DEN DEN 1.13,38 NR PR SB
36 Espen Aarnes HVAMMEN MA1 NOR NOR 1.14,03 PR SB
37 Paul AELEN MSA NED NED 1.14,17
38 Anders Tandberg NUMMEDAL MA1 NOR NOR 1.14,85
39 Joshua AJOHN MN2 CAN CAN 1.14,86 PR SB
40 Are Eri BJELLAND MN2 NOR NOR 1.14,95 PR SB
41 Austin HUDEY MA1 CAN CAN 1.15,03
42 Tristan STEPNUK MA2 CAN CAN 1.15,32 PR SB
43 Dustin MILLER MN2 CAN CAN 1.15,36 PR SB
44 Kim André ELDEVIK MB1 NOR NOR 1.15,73
45 Takuto KOBAYASHI MB1 JPN JPN 1.16,05
46 Ryan MCCONNELL MA1 CAN CAN 1.16,14 SB
47 José Ignacio FAZIO MN2 ARG ARG 1.16,19 NR PR SB
48 Torbjørn Ladstein FJELD MA2 NOR NOR 1.16,43 PR SB
49 Scot SUGDEN MA1 CAN CAN 1.16,51
50 Rico LITSCHER MSA SUI SUI 1.16,53
51 William DUTTON MB2 CAN CAN 1.16,80
52 Robert BRAAM M30 NED NED 1.16,94 SB
53 Joseph PARRELLA MN1 USA USA 1.17,38
54 Michiel WIENESE MSA NED NED 1.17,54
55 Erik van HOOFT MSA NED NED 1.18,06
56 Terje ALMÅS MN2 NOR NOR 1.18,14 PR SB
57 Vegar NYLUND MA1 NOR NOR 1.18,24 PR SB
57 Nathan BERNHARD MA1 CAN CAN 1.18,24 SB
59 Jackson HILL MB1 CAN CAN 1.18,38 PR SB
60 Harm Jan KOK M35 NED NED 1.19,21
61 Mitch HEWITT MA2 CAN CAN 1.19,41 PR SB
62 Klaas van den BERG M40 NED NED 1.19,85 PR SB
63 André KLEINRENSINK M35 NED NED 1.19,98 PR SB
64 Chase WEIGEL MN2 CAN CAN 1.20,30 PR SB
65 Svein Tore BØ MB2 NOR NOR 1.20,37 PR SB
66 Tijmen HARTEL M40 CAN CAN 1.21,24 PR SB
67 John KVARME M50 NOR NOR 1.21,36 PR SB
68 Espen Brask NORDFONN MB1 NOR NOR 1.21,47 PR SB
69 Bob IRVINE M50 CAN CAN 1.23,19
70 Eivind LIA MSA NOR NOR 1.24,03
71 Conrad MEERS MB2 CAN CAN 1.25,67
72 Brian JOHNSTON M50 CAN CAN 1.25,70
73 Onar WESTERHEIM M55 NOR NOR 1.26,09
74 Uwe HERRMANN MSA GER GER 1.26,15 PR SB
75 Nathaniel LOVE MC1 CAN CAN 1.27,78
76 Heath IRVINE MYA CAN CAN 1.28,82 PR SB
77 Ronald JOHNSTON M65 CAN CAN 1.28,88 PR SB
78 Stefan DILGER MYB CAN CAN 1.29,55 PR SB
79 Sean TOMPKINS MC1 CAN CAN 1.31,19
80 Malcolm KINNEY MYA CAN CAN 1.31,51
81 Matthew OTWINOWSKI M50 CAN CAN 1.32,01 PR SB
82 Michael KUNATH M45 USA USA 1.33,08 PR SB
83 Willem LANGENBERG M60 CAN CAN 1.38,14 SB
84 Matthew RUDY MYA CAN CAN 1.39,40 PR SB
85 Laurits SKJOLINGSTAD M65 CAN CAN 1.41,13 PR SB
86 Gerrit BOS M75 CAN CAN 1.51,52
DNS Mickey KUPCHYK M50 CAN CAN DNS
DNS Matthew CADE MSA CAN CAN DNS
DNS Rune STORDAL MSA NOR NOR DNS
DNS Kjetil Johansen AMUNDRUD MSA NOR NOR DNS
DNS Kyle PARROTT MN2 CAN CAN DNS
DNF Harry BOOLTINK M45 NED NED DNF

NR - National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

Native Language Names