52nd Student Festival of the North

Monchegorsk (RUS)16 - 17 March 2012 Source: K. Borgström

500m Men 16 March 2012

Rank Name Country Time
1 Roman VANDZHALA MB2 RUS RUS 42,37
2 Daniil BELIAEV Даниил Беляев MB1 RUS RUS 42,57
3 Roman ORESHIN Роман Орешин MC2 RUS RUS 43,04
4 Aleksandr ERSHOV Александр Ершов MC2 RUS RUS 43,69
5 Aleksej KUROPATKIN MB1 RUS RUS 43,74
6 Aleksandr KORSHUNOV Александр Коршунов MB1 RUS RUS 44,35
7 Dmitrij EMELYANOV Дмитрий Емельянов MC2 RUS RUS 45,57
8 Andrej LEBEDEV (1997) Андрей Лебедев MC2 RUS RUS 46,24
9 Gleb VISHNEV MC1 RUS RUS 46,76
10 Gleb KIRILLOV Глеб Кириллов MC2 RUS RUS 46,80
11 Aleksandr BABAYAN MYA RUS RUS 47,13
12 Pavel GANOV MC2 RUS RUS 47,30 PR SB
13 Stian FØRDE MC1 NOR NOR 47,31
14 Vladislav TISHHENKO MC2 RUS RUS 47,52
15 Dmitrij CHESHIN MC2 RUS RUS 48,16
16 Olav Johan BRÆKKAN MB2 NOR NOR 48,52
17 Anders MARTINSEN MB1 NOR NOR 48,94
18 Øyvind PEDERSEN MC1 NOR NOR 49,91
19 Aleksandr SHERSTNEV (1999) Александр Шерстнев MYA RUS RUS 50,24
20 Pavel KIYASHKO Павел Кияшко MYB RUS RUS 51,24
21 Sergei LOGINOV (1999) Сергей Логинов MYB RUS RUS 51,54
22 Aleksandr PRIPUTNEV MC1 RUS RUS 52,28 PR SB
23 Egor SHKOLIN Егор Школин MYA RUS RUS 53,23
24 Andrej KULYBA Андрей Кулыба MYB RUS RUS 53,80
25 Viktor SUNDUKOV MB2 RUS RUS 54,45
26 Vitalij KRYLOV Виталий Крылов MYA RUS RUS 54,51
27 Nikita CHEREPANOV (1997) Никита Черепанов MC1 RUS RUS 55,32
28 Vadim BIZHKO MB1 RUS RUS 56,36 SB
29 Ivan DVOJNISHNIKOV MC1 RUS RUS 58,56 PR SB
30 Vladislav SHPILEV MYB RUS RUS 1.00,06
31 Yaroslav FILIPPOV Ярослав Филиппов MYB RUS RUS 1.00,76 PR SB
32 Andrej KOSTYANOJ Андрей Костяной MC1 RUS RUS 1.01,54
33 Ivan YAKOVENKO Иван Яковенко MYB RUS RUS 1.05,91
34 Daniil ZAGUMENNOV MC1 RUS RUS 1.06,06 PR SB
35 Evgenij DEMENTEV Евгений Дементев MC1 RUS RUS 1.08,49
36 Kirill SEREGIN Кирилл Серегин MYA RUS RUS 1.09,77
37 Dmitrij KULNEV MC2 RUS RUS 1.10,81 PR SB
38 Nikon KONOVALOV Никон Коновалов MYB RUS RUS 1.10,94
39 Valerij SAVELEV Валерий Савельев MYA RUS RUS 1.15,22 PR SB
40 Andrej NIFANTOV Андрей Нифантов MYA RUS RUS 1.32,23 PR SB
41 Danil GACHEGOV MYA RUS RUS 1.37,72 PR SB
DNS Øyvind PEDERSEN MC1 NOR NOR DNS
DNS Artem KUDRYAKOV MYB RUS RUS DNS
WDR Maksim GRINCHENKO MYB RUS RUS WDR
WDR Kirill SIDOROV Кирилл Сидоров MYA RUS RUS WDR
WDR Viktor BASKOV MYA RUS RUS WDR

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

Native Language Names